Race Results for
11th Annual/Durance Cycleworks TT Series
Ketchum, ID
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/17/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colby Benz   Ketchum, ID00:29:31.00 248232  34 Sun Summit Cycling Club
2Jackson Long   Boulder, CO00:30:33.00 246024  33 Sun Summit Cycling Team
DNSDavis Hague   Hailey, ID00:00:00.00 221735  32 Sun Summit Jr cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNSMichael Tobin   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 35668  Georges

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID00:22:27.00 11408  Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Br
2Joe SAVOLA   00:24:00.00  Georges
3590.00Rick Greenawald   Twin Falls, ID00:25:36.00 225268  ICO

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William NURGE   00:24:26.00  13 NA
2550.00Blair Clark   Hailey, ID00:26:00.00 140969  14 Sawtooth Velo
3560.00Milt Gillespie   Boise, ID00:27:05.00 246228  17 BYRDS
4Andy BLANK   00:29:49.00  16 Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Br
5580.00Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID00:32:46.00 187144  18 ICO
6590.00Michael Wrobel   Hamilton Mt00:35:07.00 50639  15 Durance Cycleworks-Lehman Brot

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kai Applequist   Boise, ID00:23:45.00 243374  29 Biking Boys of Boise
2565.00Scott Krankkala   Hailey, ID00:25:10.00 216914  31 California Giant/Specialized
3Matt FETHKE   00:25:42.00  30 Team Lumberjack

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Taylor Benz   Ketchum Id00:27:02.00 221736  24 Sun Summit Cycling Club
2Taylor SUNDALI   00:27:20.00  26 Sun Summit
3Sam YOUNG   00:27:54.00  27 NA
4577.50Joshua Wells (1 - Cat5)   Ketchum, ID00:29:31.00 263511  25 Sawtooth Velo
5590.00Mark Estrebillo   Boise, ID00:31:02.00 279328  28 Sun Summit North

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve KLATT   00:27:17.00  
2548.33Reed Melton   Redwood City, CA00:28:58.00 213842  11 Sun Summit South
3556.67Rex Sallabanks   Eagle, ID00:29:27.00 256771  Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
4565.00Jeffrey Roth (1 - Cat5)   Hailey, ID00:30:25.00 246194  NA
5573.33Russell Smith (2 - Cat5)   Meridian, ID00:31:00.00 213579  10 n/a
6Michael MERCY   00:31:51.00  Lactic Acid Cycling
7590.00Mike Long (3 - Cat5)   Hailey, ID00:32:04.00 197182  12 Sun Summit Cycling Team
DNSjim HAGUE   00:00:00.00  sun summit

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Allen Neel   Nampa, ID00:27:46.00 204935  22 ICO
2scott GRILL   00:28:19.00  23 NA
3565.00Jon Holmquist   Ketchum, ID00:30:27.00 228217  19 sawtooth velo
4577.50John Swyers   Ketchum, ID00:32:23.00 213209  20 Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Br
5590.00Charley French   Ketchum, ID00:40:43.00 229401  21 Durance Cycleworks

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin ARMSTRONG   00:25:02.00  35 Cervelo-Lifeforce

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lurah KLATT   00:30:34.00  36 
2522.50Maureen Thomas   Boise, ID00:33:41.00 269433  40 IOC/LRCC
3545.00Nicole Brown (1 - Cat4)   Sun Valley, ID00:34:14.00 193597  39 Sawtooth Velo
4Kate WALKER   00:37:07.00  41 Unattached
5590.00Patty Puz   Sun Valley, ID00:43:45.00 167416  38 Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Br
DNSKathleen Blank   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 197972  37 Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Br

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee