Race Results for
Georgia Cup Series 7 Perry Roubaix
Albany, GA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 03/16/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Scott   East Point, GA00:22:18 127452  407 Memorial Health/Team One
2 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL00:23:06 153443  401 Herbalife-Bike America
3 Jon Adam Payne   Atlanta, GA00:23:34 48915  406 Memorial Health / Team One
4 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA00:23:40 128853  404 Blue Ridge Capital p/b Peachtree Bikes
5 Todd Muller   Cumming, GA00:23:58 76626  405 Reality Bikes & Skateboards
6 Michael Stigers   Rex, GA00:25:18 50790  408 Southen Crescent Cycling
7 Dana Martin   San Anselmo, CA00:26:27 258501  412 Peachtree Bikes
8 Piers Davidge   00:26:46  403 Cycle4MS
9 Kari Bradley   Decatur, GA00:27:09 183117  411 Outspokin Bicycles
DNF Ketija Kalnberzina   00:03:27  414 Donamon Dynamos

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 G Leigh Foti   Atlanta, GA00:22:49 177689  492 AXA Master's Cycling Team
2 Scott Miner   James Island, SC00:22:53 232840  483 Charleston Bicycle Company
3 Eric May   Marietta, GA00:23:23 189029  484 CycleWorks P/B HDR
4 Shawn Tyrrell   Duluth, GA00:23:35 36168  496 GTC
5 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN00:23:41 58954  497 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
6 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA00:23:41 6251  499 team one / memorial health
7 Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA00:23:50 126399  482 Smith Barney
8 Keith Lamberson   Smyrna, GA00:23:53 141026  486 AXA Masters cycling
9 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA00:24:05 160098  490 Memorial Health/Team One
10 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA00:24:07 21638  485 GTC
11 Scott Girard   Atlanta, GA00:24:17 227652  476 
12 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN00:24:41 109365  488 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
13 Steve Middleton   Fayetteville, GA00:25:47 56153  498 GTC
14 Bruce Belden   Tucker, GA00:27:37 185450  495 Aarons/L5Flyers
15 Scott Godfrey   Decatur, GA00:28:12 273267  491 Southern Crescent Cycling
16 John Concar   00:29:36  475 Donamon Dynamos
DNF Gilbert Shillcutt   Atlanta, GA00:26:58 92532  481 Toyota Forklift of Atlanta/FFCC Masters

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Sweeting   00:21:36  51 TOSHIBA-Santo presented by Herbalife
2 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA00:21:36 160295  52 TOSHIBA-Santo presented by Herbalife
3 Matt Shechtman (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA00:21:53 210202  48 Pacesetter Steel Service
4 Jonathan Atkins (2 - Cat1)   Peachtree City, GA00:22:05 2039  59 Blue Compatition Cycles
5 Winston David (1 - Pro)   Greenville, SC00:22:08 194743  18 TOSHIBA-Santo presented by Herbalife
6 Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT00:22:10 81356  35 Latino Cycling Team
7 Christian Parrett   Macon, GA00:22:15 220179  39 Inferno Racing
8 Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA00:22:16 222206  27 Hincapie-Barkley Devo
9 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL00:22:17 121299  58 US Armed Forces Cycling Team
10 Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO00:22:23 173228  24 TOSHIBA-Santo presented by Herbalife
11 Simon Coughlan   00:22:39  60 Donamon Dynamos
12 Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL00:22:41 225369  30 Lindner Capital
13 Gunter Hermanny   00:22:43  26 herbalife
14 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA00:22:50 221975  16 Kudzu.com U23
15 Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA00:22:51 228341  20 Latino Cycling Team
16 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA00:22:57 223318  44 Kudzu.com U23
17 Alessandro DeFreitas   Port Saint Lucie , FL00:22:57 127568  19 HERBALIFE
18 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA00:23:03 48516  477 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
19 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA00:23:14 192280  12 Kudzu.com U23
20 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL00:23:19 252598  38 Metro Volkswagen Cycling
21 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL00:23:21 252598  38 Metro Volkswagen Cycling
22 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL00:23:22 108976  31 Lindner Capital
23 Sam Silvey (3 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN00:23:22 180012  49 Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar
24 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA00:23:27 191703  13 Kudzu.com U23
25 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL00:23:28 88669  11 TREK-Team 19
26 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC00:23:45 114589  25 Locos Grill & Pub
27 Sebastian Sinisterra (4 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA00:24:25 233471  57 Clinca Union Cycling Team
28 Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX00:24:27 266238  22 SweetBay Cycling Team
29 David Hutton   Chattanooga, TN00:24:29 234035  28 Hincapie-Barkley Devo
30 Juilio Quinpana   00:27:59  42 Latino Cycling Team
DNS Geoffrey Mina   Boulder, CO 216288  36 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
DNS Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508  41 Herbalife-Bike America
DNS Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413  45 Lindner Capital
DNS Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA 173111  43 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
DNS Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA 206929  29 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
DNS Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA 188316  10 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
DNS Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL 225841  50 Lindner Capital
DNS Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA 178109  46 Team MyoGenesis
DNS Joe Fernandez (Cat1)   Miami, FL 159107  21 TOSHIBA-Santo presented by Herbalife
DNS Tommy Nankervis     37 Toshiba-SANTO presented by Herbalife
DNS Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 174967  53 Toshiba-SANTO presented by Herbalife
DNS Leonardo Marcus     34 Latino

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Wetherington   Jesup, GA00:22:33 230875  132 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
2 Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC00:22:56 227906  130 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
3 David Worth   Knoxville, TN00:22:58 63857  135 Nob Hill Velo
4 Brandon Tai   Atlanta, GA00:23:29 255071  129 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
5 Bob Baxley   Atlanta, GA00:23:30 215190  101 Iron Data
6 Eric Hollifield   Dacula, GA00:23:41 217897  111 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
7 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA00:24:13 227625  119 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
8 Colby Millen   Atlanta, GA00:24:25 113617  139 Peachtree Bikes
9 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA00:24:35 110444  102 Security Bank
10 Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA00:24:35 248676  125 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
11 David Hicks   Atlanta, GA00:25:00 241937  110 Aarons/L5Flyers
12 Christopher McGee   Rome, GA00:25:13 147396  118 Rome Velo Presented by Harbin Clinic
13 Jack Howland   Ooltewah, TN00:25:19 237683  112 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
14 George Miko   Lithia Springs, GA00:25:27 225302  120 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
15 Adam Sitz   Atlanta, GA00:25:31 241069  126 Rome Velo p/b Harbin Clinic
16 Steve Hatfield   Atlanta, GA00:25:32 139174  106 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
17 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA00:26:33 263501  138 
18 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL00:27:40 187343  134 asv
19 Erik Eidsvik   Decatur, GA00:27:40 55466  104 Aarons/L5Flyers
20 Declan Kilroe   00:28:24  140 Donamon Dynamos
DNS Benjamin Collins   Roswell, GA 175061  103 Amgen Cycling Club
DNS James Lowe   Norcross, GA 251293  114 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
DNS Andy Lupo   Alpharetta, GA 175447  115 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Tea

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Stanfield   Houston, TX00:23:06 231949  246 Birmingham Bicycle Company
1 Chad Davies   Barnesville, GA00:23:17 197361  309 Max Cycling Team
2 Chip Whitworth   Dalton, GA00:23:31 265142  349 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
2 Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA00:23:38 195298  219 Security Bank
3 John Stowe   Cataula, GA00:23:48 258337  248 Columbus Bike Racing
3 Steve Murray   Columbus, GA00:23:59 204360  329 Columbus Bike Racing
4 Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA00:23:56 235305  229 UCBI Cycling Team
4 Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA00:24:54 223855  326 LATINO CYCLING TEAM
5 Jake Andrews   Gray Ga00:24:01 259171  200 Security Bank
5 Rob Kane   Decatur, GA00:24:58 225582  319 Atlanta Pro Bikes
6 Douglas Ott   Macon, GA00:24:07 267754  233 Security Bank
6 Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA00:25:25 151876  305 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
7 William Causey   Macon, GA00:24:33 272646  208 Security Bank
7 Isaac Rodriguez   Dallas, TX00:25:51 178749  337 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
8 Trey Gavin   Juliette, GA00:24:46 263806  213 Security Bank
8 Jason Kriel   Suwanee, GA00:26:01 262360  321 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
9 Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA00:24:47 260714  254 Team AVX Bikes
9 Stanley White   Mountain City, GA00:26:08 221450  350 UCBI Cycling Team
10 Lyn Williams   Chattanooga, TN00:25:05 193104  251 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
10 Scott Vitelli (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA00:26:08 117499  348 Atlanta Pro Bikes
11 Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC00:25:20 252264  214 Chain Reaction
11 William Key   Lawrenceville, GA00:26:18 128075  320 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
12 Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA00:25:29 183102  230 Locos Cycling
12 Brian Reising   Duluth, GA00:26:22 274882  334 Atlanta Cycling
13 Todd Wilson   Minneapolis , MN00:25:35 49330  253 Security Bank
13 Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA00:26:28 164411  353 UCBI Cycling Team
14 Brian Lord   Covington, GA00:25:39 182406  224 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
14 Brett Barron   Macon, GA00:26:28 222720  303 Reality Bikes Team
15 Victor Karm   Phenix City, AL00:25:45 239403  220 Columbus Bike Racing
15 Paul Christian (1 - Cat5)   St. Simons Island, GA00:26:31 275276  307 VeloBrew - Griffin Bike
16 Kurt Futral   Griffin, GA00:26:01 272360  212 Southern Crescent Cycling
16 tony blansit   Warner Robins, GA00:26:34 231516  304 Rome Velo
17 Craig Steeds   Kansas City, MO00:26:05 269878  247 0
17 Richard Allison   Ann Arbor, MI00:26:35 197867  301 Iron Data
18 matt ragan   Columbus, GA00:26:16 254939  236 columbus bike racing
18 William Holt   Greensboro, NC00:26:45 244147  318 AXA/Bicycle Link
19 Paul McManus   Tallahassee, FL00:26:54 23739  328 Atomic Race Team
19 Sean Moylett   00:26:23  263 Donoman Dynamics
20 Daniel Luke (2 - Cat4)   Suwanee, GA00:26:31 267028  226 Iron Data
20 Keith Armstrong   00:27:11  302 Max Cycling
21 R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL00:26:44 256772  258 
21 Stephan Bolton   Colorado Springs, CO00:27:28 199639  306 
22 Andrew Schluck   Monticello, FL00:26:54 266290  238 Atomic Race Team
22 John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL00:27:41 261036  324 0
23 Jeff Pinnell (2 - Cat5)   Lawrenceville, GA00:27:54 172153  333 N/A
23 Colin O'Reilly (3 - Cat4)   Kennesaw, GA00:26:57 258762  232 UCBI Cycling Team
24 Matthew Martin   Alto, GA00:27:24 258875  228 UCBI Cycling Team
24 Alexander Schellekens   Evans, GA00:27:58 275483  340 Outspokin' of Augusta
25 Mouhamed Niang   Smyrna, GA00:27:37 258181  231 Team AVX bikes
25 mohammed adawi   Centreville, MD00:29:06 270808  300 Chain Reaction
26 Reilly Mahon   Clarkesville, GA00:27:44 246808  227 UCBI Cycling Team
26 Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA00:36:15 16962  352 UCBI Cycling Team
27 Tomas Feeley   00:28:06  262 Donamon Dynamos
28 Andrew Piotrowski   Tallahassee, FL00:28:31 262166  234 Atomic Race Team
29 Jack Easter   Smyrna, GA00:28:38 257903  260 Team AVX bikes
DNS Curt Arey   Atlanta, GA 251868  201 Team AVX bikes
DNS Jess Brown (Cat4)   Monroe, GA 221266  206 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Tea
DNS Sven Eisenhauer   Woodstock, GA 185936  312 
DNS John Lilly   Gainesville, GA 237893  351 UCBI Cycling Team
DNS Bill Harper (Cat4)   Athens, GA 79365  317 Green South John Deere
DNS Jeffery Ford   Costa Mesa, CA 264790  315 
DNS Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA 222452  322 Red Top / Cycle Therapy

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee