Race Results for
Tour de Georgia
Tyrone, GA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 04/25/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard ENGLAND     85 BPC
2 Rory SUTHERLAND     91 HNM
3 George Hincapie   Greenville, SC 16251  21 THR
4 Andrew PINFOLD     45 SYM
5 Oscar SEVILLA     142 RRC
6 Levi Leipheimer   Santa Rosa, CA 51027  AST
7 Moises ALDAPE     111 TT1
8 Robert Julich   Havertown, PA 48121  11 CSC
9 Trent* LOWE     65 TSL
10 Trent WILSON     121 JIT
11 David Zabriskie   Westlake Village, CA 91920  68 TSL
12 VELDE VANDE     67 Christian
13 Christian* MEIER     46 SYM
14 Christopher Horner   San Diego, CA 50330  AST
15 Inigo CUESTA     13 CSC
16 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU     28 THR
17 Antonio COLOM     AST
18 Valery KOBZARENKO     114 TT1
19 Scott Nydam   Window Rock, AZ 205020  73 BMC
20 Michael BLAUDZUN     18 CSC
21 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO 2384  101 TUP
22 Edward King   Brentwood, NH 182602  88 BPC
23 Andre GREIPEL     23 THR
24 Thomas Danielson   Tucson, AZ 8631  61 TSL
25 Matthias RUSS     37 GST
26 Santiago BOTERO     141 RRC
27 Jason McCartney   Coralville, IA 23245  14 CSC
28 Francois PARISIEN     43 SYM
29 Victor PENA     143 Hugo
30 Volker ORDOWSKI     36 GST
31 VIGIL RUBIERA     José
32 Jacob ERKER     48 SYM
33 Sebastian LANG     35 GST
34 Bradley MCGEE     12 CSC
35 Jeremy VENNELL     84 BPC
36 Svein TUFT     41 SYM
37 Anders* LUND     15 CSC
38 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300  113 TT1
39 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056  96 HNM
40 Darren LILL     71 BMC
41 Glen CHADWICK     112 TT1
42 Danny Pate   Colorado Springs, CO 73305  66 TSL
43 Dominique ROLLIN     107 TUP
44 Taylor Tolleson   Watsonville, CA 180179  77 BMC
45 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES     81 BPC
46 Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA 138067  148 RRC
47 Jonathan Garcia   Fort Collins, CO 220711  72 BMC
48 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA 42023  78 BMC
49 Michael Lange   Golden, CO 102660  132 JBC
50 Justin ENGLAND     105 TUP
51 Ivan STEVIC     106 TUP
52 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA 248033  126 JIT
53 Nick REISTAD     135 JBC
54 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA 43573  122 JIT
55 Fabio* CALABRIA     116 TT1
56 Matt COOKE     94 HNM
57 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO 175684  115 TT1
58 Stephan SCHRECK     38 GST
59 Eric WOHLBERG     42 SYM
60 Jonathan CANTWELL     127 JIT
61 Sven KRAUSS     34 GST
62 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703  123 JIT
63 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO 209308  82 BPC
64 Aaron Olson   Santa Barbara, CA 54612  83 BPC
65 Jai CRAWFORD     52 MPC
66 BON VAN     51 Leon
67 Cameron* EVANS     47 SYM
68 Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA 30322  145 RRC
69 Andrey MIZUROV     AST
70 Evan Elken   Lake Oswego, OR 171624  124 JIT
71 Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO 173639  86 BPC
72 Fuyu LI     54 MPC
73 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362  98 HNM
74 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  76 BMC
75 Oscar* GATTO     33 GST
76 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO 60077  146 RRC
77 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA 170399  95 HNM
78 Andrew RANDELL     44 SYM
79 Rhys POLLOCK     57 MPC
80 Nicholas* SANDERSON     136 JBC
81 Karl MENZIES     97 HNM
82 ULDEN VAN     133 Bernard
83 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248  87 BPC
84 Bert GRABSCH     27 THR
85 Thomas* LÖVKVIST     26 THR
86 Matthew WILSON     118 TT1
87 Hilton CLARKE     102 TUP
88 Ryan* SULLIVAN     128 JIT
89 Thomas FOTHEN     32 GST
90 Robert FORSTER     31 GST
91 Juan HAEDO     16 Jose
92 Yilin* LIU     55 MPC
93 Craig Lewis   Boulder, CO 180664  25 THR
94 Greg HENDERSON     24 THR
95 Roman* KIREYEV     AST
96 Aaron KEMPS     AST
97 Tyler Farrar   Seattle, WA 110159  62 TSL
98 Aaron TUCKERMAN     138 Barry
99 Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO 155806  64 TSL
100 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328  134 JBC
101 Matthew RICE     137 JBC
102 Ivan DOMINGUEZ     104 TUP
103 Tyler Hamilton   Marblehead, MA 52338  144 RRC
104 Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO 194687  93 HNM
105 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL 165869  131 JBC
106 GRANDE LEO     147 Kayle
107 Cody STEVENSON     125 JIT
108 Dave Galvin   Menlo Park, CA 210384  75 BMC
109 Yan XING     58 Dong*
110 Sea LOH     56 Keong*

Men - Pro - Best Young Rider

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trent* LOWE   16:33:29  65 TSL
2 Christian* MEIER   16:34:19  46 SYM
3 Taylor Tolleson   Watsonville, CA16:34:38 180179  77 BMC
4 Fabio* CALABRIA   16:35:23  116 TT1
5 Cameron* EVANS   16:35:54  47 SYM
6 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA16:36:27 248033  126 JIT
7 Nicholas* SANDERSON   16:37:13  136 JBC
8 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA16:37:38 170399  95 HNM
9 Oscar* GATTO   16:38:02  33 GST
10 Anders* LUND   16:39:36  15 CSC
11 Ryan* SULLIVAN   16:39:41  128 JIT
12 Thomas* LÖVKVIST   16:39:51  26 THR
13 Craig Lewis   Boulder, CO16:40:53 180664  25 THR
14 Yilin* LIU   16:41:19  55 MPC
15 Tyler Farrar   Seattle, WA16:50:24 110159  62 TSL
16 Roman* KIREYEV   16:50:46  AST
17 Yan XING   MPC  58 Dong*
18 Sea LOH   MPC  56 Keong*

Men - Pro - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trent* LOWE     65 TSL
2 David Zabriskie   Westlake Village, CA 91920  68 TSL
3 VELDE VANDE     67 Christian
4 Levi Leipheimer   Santa Rosa, CA 51027  AST
5 Christopher Horner   San Diego, CA 50330  AST
6 Antonio COLOM     AST
7 George Hincapie   Greenville, SC 16251  21 THR
8 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU     28 THR
9 Robert Julich   Havertown, PA 48121  11 CSC
10 Inigo CUESTA     13 CSC
11 Michael BLAUDZUN     18 CSC
12 Andre GREIPEL     23 THR
13 Thomas Danielson   Tucson, AZ 8631  61 TSL
14 VIGIL RUBIERA     José
15 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO 2384  101 TUP
16 Jason McCartney   Coralville, IA 23245  14 CSC
17 Bradley MCGEE     12 CSC
18 Scott Nydam   Window Rock, AZ 205020  73 BMC
19 Richard ENGLAND     85 BPC
20 Edward King   Brentwood, NH 182602  88 BPC
21 Moises ALDAPE     111 TT1
22 Volker ORDOWSKI     36 GST
23 Sebastian LANG     35 GST
24 Christian* MEIER     46 SYM
25 Oscar SEVILLA     142 RRC
26 Andrew PINFOLD     45 SYM
27 Valery KOBZARENKO     114 TT1
28 Darren LILL     71 BMC
29 Jeremy VENNELL     84 BPC
30 Danny Pate   Colorado Springs, CO 73305  66 TSL
31 Dominique ROLLIN     107 TUP
32 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056  96 HNM
33 Ivan STEVIC     106 TUP
34 Taylor Tolleson   Watsonville, CA 180179  77 BMC
35 Jonathan Garcia   Fort Collins, CO 220711  72 BMC
36 Victor PENA     143 Hugo
37 Francois PARISIEN     43 SYM
38 Jacob ERKER     48 SYM
39 Svein TUFT     41 SYM
40 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300  113 TT1
41 Trent WILSON     121 JIT
42 Stephan SCHRECK     38 GST
43 Matt COOKE     94 HNM
44 Rory SUTHERLAND     91 HNM
45 Michael Lange   Golden, CO 102660  132 JBC
46 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES     81 BPC
47 Eric WOHLBERG     42 SYM
48 Fabio* CALABRIA     116 TT1
49 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO 175684  115 TT1
50 Glen CHADWICK     112 TT1
51 Nick REISTAD     135 JBC
52 Aaron Olson   Santa Barbara, CA 54612  83 BPC
53 Matthias RUSS     37 GST
54 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703  123 JIT
55 Cameron* EVANS     47 SYM
56 Jai CRAWFORD     52 MPC
57 Jonathan CANTWELL     127 JIT
58 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA 248033  126 JIT
59 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO 209308  82 BPC
60 Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA 30322  145 RRC
61 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA 43573  122 JIT
62 Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO 173639  86 BPC
63 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO 60077  146 RRC
64 Andrew RANDELL     44 SYM
65 Santiago BOTERO     141 RRC
66 Nicholas* SANDERSON     136 JBC
67 Karl MENZIES     97 HNM
68 Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA 138067  148 RRC
69 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA 170399  95 HNM
70 Andrey MIZUROV     AST
71 Oscar* GATTO     33 GST
72 Sven KRAUSS     34 GST
73 Fuyu LI     54 MPC
74 Anders* LUND     15 CSC
75 BON VAN     51 Leon
76 Ryan* SULLIVAN     128 JIT
77 Thomas* LÖVKVIST     26 THR
78 Hilton CLARKE     102 TUP
79 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  76 BMC
80 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA 42023  78 BMC
81 Craig Lewis   Boulder, CO 180664  25 THR
82 Juan HAEDO     16 Jose
83 Yilin* LIU     55 MPC
84 Evan Elken   Lake Oswego, OR 171624  124 JIT
85 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362  98 HNM
86 Bert GRABSCH     27 THR
87 ULDEN VAN     133 Bernard
88 Matthew WILSON     118 TT1
89 Thomas FOTHEN     32 GST
90 Rhys POLLOCK     57 MPC
91 Robert FORSTER     31 GST
92 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248  87 BPC
93 Greg HENDERSON     24 THR
94 Justin ENGLAND     105 TUP
95 Aaron KEMPS     AST
96 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328  134 JBC
97 Tyler Farrar   Seattle, WA 110159  62 TSL
98 Roman* KIREYEV     AST
99 Aaron TUCKERMAN     138 Barry
100 Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO 155806  64 TSL
101 Ivan DOMINGUEZ     104 TUP
102 Matthew RICE     137 JBC
103 Tyler Hamilton   Marblehead, MA 52338  144 RRC
104 Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO 194687  93 HNM
105 Yan XING     58 Dong*
106 GRANDE LEO     147 Kayle
107 Dave Galvin   Menlo Park, CA 210384  75 BMC
108 Sea LOH     56 Keong*
109 Cody STEVENSON     125 JIT
110 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL 165869  131 JBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoSpySierra NevadaOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee