Race Results for
Tour de Georgia
Tyrone, GA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 04/23/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg HENDERSON     24 THR
2 Andre GREIPEL     23 THR
3 Tyler Farrar   Seattle, WA 110159  62 TSL
4 Antonio COLOM     AST
5 Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA 30322  145 RRC
6 Andrew PINFOLD     45 SYM
7 Dominique ROLLIN     107 TUP
8 Richard ENGLAND     85 BPC
9 Jonathan CANTWELL     127 JIT
10 Bradley MCGEE     12 CSC
11 Levi Leipheimer   Santa Rosa, CA 51027  AST
12 Andrew RANDELL     44 SYM
13 Francois PARISIEN     43 SYM
14 George Hincapie   Greenville, SC 16251  21 THR
15 Oscar SEVILLA     142 RRC
16 Christopher Horner   San Diego, CA 50330  AST
17 Volker ORDOWSKI     36 GST
18 Darren LILL     71 BMC
19 Taylor Tolleson   Watsonville, CA 180179  77 BMC
20 Robert Julich   Havertown, PA 48121  11 CSC
21 David Zabriskie   Westlake Village, CA 91920  68 TSL
22 Thomas Danielson   Tucson, AZ 8631  61 TSL
23 Santiago BOTERO     141 RRC
24 Sebastian LANG     35 GST
25 Juan HAEDO     16 Jose
26 Ivan STEVIC     106 TUP
27 Nicholas* SANDERSON     136 JBC
28 Thomas FOTHEN     32 GST
29 Stephan SCHRECK     38 GST
30 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU     28 THR
31 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA 43573  122 JIT
32 VIGIL RUBIERA     JosÚ
33 Svein TUFT     41 SYM
34 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300  113 TT1
35 Christian* MEIER     46 SYM
36 Cameron* EVANS     47 SYM
37 Matthias RUSS     37 GST
38 Valery KOBZARENKO     114 TT1
39 Jacob ERKER     48 SYM
40 Evan Elken   Lake Oswego, OR 171624  124 JIT
41 Jonathan Garcia   Fort Collins, CO 220711  72 BMC
42 Fuyu LI     54 MPC
43 Craig Lewis   Boulder, CO 180664  25 THR
44 Andrey MIZUROV     AST
45 Victor PENA     143 Hugo
46 Trent WILSON     121 JIT
47 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES     81 BPC
48 Tyler Hamilton   Marblehead, MA 52338  144 RRC
49 Scott Nydam   Window Rock, AZ 205020  73 BMC
50 Karl MENZIES     97 HNM
51 Edward King   Brentwood, NH 182602  88 BPC
52 Inigo CUESTA     13 CSC
53 VELDE VANDE     67 Christian
54 Aaron KEMPS     AST
55 Trent* LOWE     65 TSL
56 Fabio* CALABRIA     116 TT1
57 Michael BLAUDZUN     18 CSC
58 Jai CRAWFORD     52 MPC
59 Roman* KIREYEV     AST
60 Moises ALDAPE     111 TT1
61 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO 175684  115 TT1
62 Jason McCartney   Coralville, IA 23245  14 CSC
63 Jeremy VENNELL     84 BPC
64 Danny Pate   Colorado Springs, CO 73305  66 TSL
65 Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA 138067  148 RRC
66 Matt COOKE     94 HNM
67 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO 209308  82 BPC
68 Eric WOHLBERG     42 SYM
69 Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO 173639  86 BPC
70 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328  134 JBC
71 Michael* SCHAR     AST
72 Emile ABRAHAM     117 TT1
73 Nick REISTAD     135 JBC
74 Michael Lange   Golden, CO 102660  132 JBC
75 Oscar* GATTO     33 GST
76 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703  123 JIT
77 Aaron Olson   Santa Barbara, CA 54612  83 BPC
78 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO 2384  101 TUP
79 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO 60077  146 RRC
80 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056  96 HNM
81 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  76 BMC
82 Robert FORSTER     31 GST
83 Ryan* SULLIVAN     128 JIT
84 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA 248033  126 JIT
85 Glen CHADWICK     112 TT1
86 Bert GRABSCH     27 THR
87 Hilton CLARKE     102 TUP
88 Rory SUTHERLAND     91 HNM
89 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA 170399  95 HNM
90 Yilin* LIU     55 MPC
91 Aaron TUCKERMAN     138 Barry
92 Sven KRAUSS     34 GST
93 Ivan DOMINGUEZ     104 TUP
94 Danilo* WYSS     74 BMC
95 Thomas* LÍVKVIST     26 THR
96 GRANDE LEO     147 Kayle
97 Matthew RICE     137 JBC
98 Matthew WILSON     118 TT1
99 BON VAN     51 Leon
100 Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO 194687  93 HNM
101 Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO 155806  64 TSL
102 Anders* LUND     15 CSC
103 Yan XING     58 Dong*
104 ULDEN VAN     133 Bernard
105 Kirk O'Bee   Ada, MI 56910  92 HNM
106 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA 42023  78 BMC
107 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362  98 HNM
108 Dave Galvin   Menlo Park, CA 210384  75 BMC
109 Rhys POLLOCK     57 MPC
110 Justin ENGLAND     105 TUP
111 Sergey KUDENTSOV     53 MPC
112 Benjamin DAY     103 TUP
113 Henk VOGELS     108 TUP
114 Cody STEVENSON     125 JIT
115 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL 165869  131 JBC
116 Sea LOH     56 Keong*
117 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248  87 BPC

Men - Pro - Best Young Rider

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Farrar   Seattle, WA 110159  62 TSL
2 Nicholas* SANDERSON     136 JBC
3 Christian* MEIER     46 SYM
4 Taylor Tolleson   Watsonville, CA 180179  77 BMC
5 Fabio* CALABRIA     116 TT1
6 Craig Lewis   Boulder, CO 180664  25 THR
7 Roman* KIREYEV     AST
8 Cameron* EVANS     47 SYM
9 Trent* LOWE     65 TSL
10 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA 248033  126 JIT
11 Ryan* SULLIVAN     128 JIT
12 Michael* SCHAR     AST
13 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA 170399  95 HNM
14 Yilin* LIU     55 MPC
15 Danilo* WYSS     74 BMC
16 Oscar* GATTO     33 GST
17 Thomas* LÍVKVIST     26 THR
18 Anders* LUND     15 CSC
19 Yan XING     58 Dong*
20 Sea LOH     56 Keong*

Men - Pro - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg HENDERSON     24 THR
2 Tyler Farrar   Seattle, WA 110159  62 TSL
3 Juan HAEDO     16 Jose
4 Nicholas* SANDERSON     136 JBC
5 Moises ALDAPE     111 TT1
6 Andre GREIPEL     23 THR
7 Ivan STEVIC     106 TUP
8 Christian* MEIER     46 SYM
9 Scott Nydam   Window Rock, AZ 205020  73 BMC
10 Andrew PINFOLD     45 SYM
11 Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA 30322  145 RRC
12 Dominique ROLLIN     107 TUP
13 Richard ENGLAND     85 BPC
14 Jonathan CANTWELL     127 JIT
15 Francois PARISIEN     43 SYM
16 Andrew RANDELL     44 SYM
17 Taylor Tolleson   Watsonville, CA 180179  77 BMC
18 George Hincapie   Greenville, SC 16251  21 THR
19 Oscar SEVILLA     142 RRC
20 Christopher Horner   San Diego, CA 50330  AST
21 Jacob ERKER     48 SYM
22 Valery KOBZARENKO     114 TT1
23 Bradley MCGEE     12 CSC
24 Thomas Danielson   Tucson, AZ 8631  61 TSL
25 Volker ORDOWSKI     36 GST
26 Aaron KEMPS     AST
27 Karl MENZIES     97 HNM
28 Fabio* CALABRIA     116 TT1
29 Darren LILL     71 BMC
30 Robert Julich   Havertown, PA 48121  11 CSC
31 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA 43573  122 JIT
32 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU     28 THR
33 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300  113 TT1
34 Emile ABRAHAM     117 TT1
35 Fuyu LI     54 MPC
36 Craig Lewis   Boulder, CO 180664  25 THR
37 Svein TUFT     41 SYM
38 Roman* KIREYEV     AST
39 Victor PENA     143 Hugo
40 Cameron* EVANS     47 SYM
41 Sebastian LANG     35 GST
42 Trent* LOWE     65 TSL
43 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES     81 BPC
44 Antonio COLOM     AST
45 Tyler Hamilton   Marblehead, MA 52338  144 RRC
46 Danny Pate   Colorado Springs, CO 73305  66 TSL
47 Levi Leipheimer   Santa Rosa, CA 51027  AST
48 Thomas FOTHEN     32 GST
49 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328  134 JBC
50 Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA 138067  148 RRC
51 Stephan SCHRECK     38 GST
52 Eric WOHLBERG     42 SYM
53 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  76 BMC
54 Santiago BOTERO     141 RRC
55 Andrey MIZUROV     AST
56 Jai CRAWFORD     52 MPC
57 David Zabriskie   Westlake Village, CA 91920  68 TSL
58 VIGIL RUBIERA     JosÚ
59 Trent WILSON     121 JIT
60 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO 175684  115 TT1
61 Michael BLAUDZUN     18 CSC
62 Jeremy VENNELL     84 BPC
63 Inigo CUESTA     13 CSC
64 VELDE VANDE     67 Christian
65 Aaron Olson   Santa Barbara, CA 54612  83 BPC
66 Jason McCartney   Coralville, IA 23245  14 CSC
67 Nick REISTAD     135 JBC
68 Michael Lange   Golden, CO 102660  132 JBC
69 Matthias RUSS     37 GST
70 Edward King   Brentwood, NH 182602  88 BPC
71 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO 2384  101 TUP
72 Jonathan Garcia   Fort Collins, CO 220711  72 BMC
73 Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO 173639  86 BPC
74 Matt COOKE     94 HNM
75 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO 209308  82 BPC
76 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703  123 JIT
77 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO 60077  146 RRC
78 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056  96 HNM
79 Robert FORSTER     31 GST
80 Glen CHADWICK     112 TT1
81 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA 248033  126 JIT
82 Ryan* SULLIVAN     128 JIT
83 Michael* SCHAR     AST
84 Bert GRABSCH     27 THR
85 Hilton CLARKE     102 TUP
86 Rory SUTHERLAND     91 HNM
87 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA 170399  95 HNM
88 Yilin* LIU     55 MPC
89 Ivan DOMINGUEZ     104 TUP
90 Aaron TUCKERMAN     138 Barry
91 Danilo* WYSS     74 BMC
92 Oscar* GATTO     33 GST
93 Sven KRAUSS     34 GST
94 Thomas* LÍVKVIST     26 THR
95 GRANDE LEO     147 Kayle
96 Evan Elken   Lake Oswego, OR 171624  124 JIT
97 BON VAN     51 Leon
98 Matthew RICE     137 JBC
99 Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO 155806  64 TSL
100 Anders* LUND     15 CSC
101 Matthew WILSON     118 TT1
102 Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO 194687  93 HNM
103 Yan XING     58 Dong*
104 ULDEN VAN     133 Bernard
105 Kirk O'Bee   Ada, MI 56910  92 HNM
106 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362  98 HNM
107 Rhys POLLOCK     57 MPC
108 Sea LOH     56 Keong*
109 Sergey KUDENTSOV     53 MPC
110 Benjamin DAY     103 TUP
111 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA 42023  78 BMC
112 Henk VOGELS     108 TUP
113 Dave Galvin   Menlo Park, CA 210384  75 BMC
114 Cody STEVENSON     125 JIT
115 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248  87 BPC
116 Justin ENGLAND     105 TUP
117 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL 165869  131 JBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee