Race Results for
Picacho Time Trial Series
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/15/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - fixed gear - 20 Kilometer

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 D McGehee   Mesa, AZ0:27:51 59573   RIDECLEAN

Men - 40 Kilometer - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Guess   Chandler, AZ1:04:59 185959   
2 joe roberts   Phoenix, AZ1:06:22 275101   San Tan Racing

Men - 40 Kilometer - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ0:57:26 140879   
2 Todd Mion   Greenville , SC0:58:53 50781   GST Racing
3 Efraim Rojas   Phoenix, AZ1:03:44 53459   RIDECLEAN
DNF Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857   ECFA/Honeywell

Men - 40 Kilometer - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ0:56:09 82541   GST Racing
2 D McGehee   Mesa, AZ0:57:45 59573   GST Racing
3 Nelson Cronyn   Washington, DC1:00:12 62396   RIDECLEAN
4 Raymond Dunn   Mt. Pleasant, SC1:00:55 61654   
5 John Simonson   Tucson, AZ1:09:58 197428   GST Racing
6 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ0:57:54 46885   GST Racing

Men - 40 Kilometer - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ1:00:49 126818   GST Racing
2 Paul O'Brien   Tucson, AZ1:02:36 129819   GST Racing
3 Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ1:04:04 21068   
4 Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ1:08:38 177741   Team Rhino
5 Alan Johnson   Phoenix, AZ1:09:44 55012   Racelab U-23 Cycling Team

Men - 40 Kilometer - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA1:01:10 38334   Unattached
2 David Lehnen   Tempe, AZ1:03:26 204907   Camelback Cycling Club
3 Craig Liming   Hereford, AZ1:05:51 113000   White Mountain Road Club
4 Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ1:09:27 180527   Thunder Mountain Cycling
5 Tom Overdeck   Paradise Valley, AZ1:11:15 207176   Thunder Mountain Cycling
6 Neil Howk   Glendale, AZ1:13:58 226942   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona

Men - 40 Kilometer - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Duncan   Tucson, AZ1:13:47 49488   
2 Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ1:14:26 192527   Team RPM

Men - 20 Kilometer - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Stites   1:07:12   

Men - 20 Kilometer - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Cronyn   Washington, DC0:34:53 277670   
2 Scott Overmyer   Phoenix0:46:07 204576   Saguaro Velo
3 Bradley Merry   Tucson, AZ0:50:12 224113   Saguaro Velo

Men - 20 Kilometer - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix0:39:15 200522   Saguaro Velo

Men - 20 Kilometer - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Barnes   Tucson, AZ0:33:19 229494   

Men - 20 Kilometer - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Pearson   Tucson, AZ0:29:23 205797   

Men - 20 Kilometer - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ0:27:39 46885   GST Racing
2 Jeffrey Lockwood   Chandler, AZ0:28:33 88288   International Christian Cycling Club
3 Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ0:30:16 206159   Team Vitesse

Men - 20 Kilometer - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Zazzera   Scottsdale, AZ0:30:16 226851   
2 Robert Dail   Phoenix, AZ0:31:34 65575   Team RPM
3 Donald Buotte   Greenville, SC0:32:54 58678   Ranchos Cycling Club

Men - 20 Kilometer - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ0:29:10 65059   Team RPM
2 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ0:29:52 77005   White Mountain Road Club
3 Rick Scofield   Sonoita, AZ0:30:06 177897   Team Rhino
4 Lee Gardner   Tucson, AZ0:30:18 237559   Summit Velo
5 James Ostrem   Tucson, AZ0:31:09 226520   Team RPM
6 Ephraim Maor   Glendale, AZ0:35:59 256763   
7 Phil Hoppes   Phoenix, AZ0:36:07 275340   
8 Paul Domingue   Cornwall On Hudson, NY0:37:22 216715   Saguaro Velo

Men - 20 Kilometer - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Klusman   Phoenix, AZ0:31:22 58524   
2 Vernon Sheehan   Tucson, AZ0:32:42 57401   Summit Velo
3 Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ0:33:00 192527   Summit Velo
4 James Horn   Oro Valley, AZ0:34:13 50327   Alberto's Sport
5 Arland Crump   Tucson, AZ0:35:24 225875   
6 Gary Sax   Tucson, AZ0:35:55 127028   

Men - 20 Kilometer - MR - 65-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LeRoy Kopel   Tempe, AZ0:35:12 181079   

Men - 20 Kilometer - MR - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ0:29:09 45423   Northwest Velo
2 Richard Reynolds   Tempe, AZ0:34:20 186922   Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2 - 20 Kilometer

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Swanson   Tucson, AZ0:26:40 195946   Summit Velo
2 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ0:26:46 190677   RIDECLEAN
3 DouG Powell   Phoenix, AZ0:27:25 122778   Azphalt Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2 - 40 Kilometer

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DouG Powell   Phoenix, AZ1:01:24 122778   Team Kenda Tire
2 Joseph Rudman   Boulder, CO1:06:53 30810   Azphalt Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - 20 Kilometer

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Briefer   Tucson, AZ0:30:00 187619   Racelab U-23 Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - 40 Kilometer

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Gay   Bartow, FL0:58:39 216047   RIDECLEAN
2 Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ1:01:42 204637   San Tan Racing
3 Bryan Schlegel   Tucson, AZ1:03:38 203915   Summit Velo
4 Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ1:05:34 153282   Aggress

Men - Cat 4 - 20 Kilometer

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Lach   0:27:58   
2 Jake Merry   Tucson, AZ0:28:30 197044   Summit Velo
3 Scott Merry   Stockton, CA0:32:25 197043   Summit Velo

Men - Cat 4 - 40 Kilometer

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradley Senska   Sedona, AZ0:56:32 66363   Eclipse Racing
2 Richard Hutton   Tucson, AZ0:59:39 256865   Summit Velo
3 Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ1:01:10 206577   Summit Velo
4 Brent Barber   Tucson, AZ1:01:33 242717   Presteza
5 Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ1:03:22 218198   Aggress
6 Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ1:04:45 249884   Saguaro Velo
7 Larry Blessing   Mesa, AZ1:04:54 188607   Old Pueblo Velo
8 Taylor Hansen   Queen Creek, AZ1:05:12 266465   ECFA/Honeywell
9 Jason Hepler   Tucson, AZ1:07:49 218876   Unattached
10 Wayne Moore   Tucson, AZ1:13:33 254383   Summit Velo
11 Robert Nickerson   Chandler, AZ1:13:37 255604   Old Pueblo Velo
12 Kathi Hanley   1:16:51   Team Vitesse

Men - Cat 5 - 20 Kilometer

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Kivisto   Oro Valley0:28:25 249038   Old Pueblo Velo
2 richard stevens   Vail, AZ0:30:34 272759   Old Pueblo Velo
3 Palle Terslin   0:30:46   
4 David Murray   0:31:17   
5 John Suriano   Chandler, AZ0:32:09 274765   
6 Dann Niegocki   Tucson, AZ0:32:19 239871   Saguaro Velo
7 Coleman Babb   Tucson, AZ0:32:21 244795   Unattached
8 Erich LeFevre   Tucson, AZ0:32:28 240970   Saguaro Velo
9 Ethan Burns   Tucson, AZ0:32:37 272627   
10 Patrick Thompson   0:32:41   
11 John Boswell   Tucson, AZ0:32:41 239528   Old Pueblo Velo
12 Kevin Blake   0:32:45   
13 Jonathan Barnabe   0:33:38   
14 Frank Sortelli   0:35:51   
15 John Janek   0:36:29   
16 Jacob Hernandez   0:36:44   
17 Aaron Walkington   Mesa, AZ0:39:11 236009   
18 Benjamin Girdler   Tucson, AZ0:43:44 280955   Saguaro Velo

Men - Cat 5 - 40 Kilometer

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ0:59:39 269212   
2 Eric Tolten   1:02:01   
3 Leo Carrillo   1:02:32   
4 Alexander Riegert-Waters   1:03:37   
5 Brian Grasky   Tucson, AZ1:03:42 78662   
6 Dean Drawbaugh   1:04:09   
7 William Lucas   Tucson, AZ1:04:16 280270   
8 Edwin Escamilla   Mexico City1:04:56 248032   
9 Alexander Mlawsky   Tucson, AZ1:06:01 276558   Tribe Racing
10 Brian Nath   1:07:08   
11 Eddie McKee   Gilbert, AZ1:07:39 167315   
12 Lee Weiss   Scottsdale, AZ1:07:51 225193   White Mountain Road Club
13 Darin Brunsden   1:08:17   
14 Daniel Martin   Tucson, AZ1:09:07 204429   
15 Pat Mause   Tucson, AZ1:09:37 273085   Summit Velo
16 Brian Willer   1:10:48   Summit Velo
17 David Montoya   1:11:13   
18 Brian Shields   1:12:53   
19 Gary Crother   Phoenix, AZ1:13:22 229018   
20 John Barr   1:14:27   Mountain Velo Cycling Team
21 Mark Stark   1:14:50   
22 Frank Ryan   1:17:10   
23 Andrew Lebontz   1:20:21   
24 john matzek   Tucson, AZ1:21:53 267019   

Women - fixed gear - 20 Kilometer

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 susan frisch   Tucson, AZ0:34:20 277104   Unattached

Women - 40 Kilometer - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caroline Leonard   Vail, AZ1:12:19 187601   Team Rhino
DNF Rachel Gioannini   Las Cruces, NM 202385   Summit Velo

Women - 40 Kilometer - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolyn Carbone   Tucson, AZ1:09:08 255571   Summit Velo
2 Marlene Zuhl   Phoenix, AZ1:16:43 140960   Mountain Velo Cycling Team
3 Linda Fahey   Tucson, AZ1:17:09 220980   Summit Velo
4 Mary White   Tucson, AZ1:17:37 275911   
5 Rachel Hilgeford   Tucson, AZ1:18:11 249452   Summit Velo

Women - 20 Kilometer - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brianna Lindflott   Tucson, AZ0:38:52 270535   Summit Velo

Women - 20 Kilometer - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindy McFarland   Glendale, AZ0:32:16 111888   Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team
2 Zoe Cohen   Tucson, AZ0:39:20 236915   Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team

Women - 20 Kilometer - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Hannay   Phoenix, AZ0:38:25 227260   Swiss American Bicycle Club

Women - 20 Kilometer - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Orly Maor   Glendale, AZ0:37:12 268011   Unattached
2 Maria Harris   Tucson, AZ0:47:31 220424   Thunder Mountain Cycling

Women - 20 Kilometer - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Overmyer   Phoenix, AZ0:45:12 219305   Saguaro Velo

Women - 20 Kilometer - MR - 55-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ0:33:59 195381   Summit Velo
2 Sharon Scofield   Sonoita, AZ0:35:41 187847   Team Rhino

Women - 20 Kilometer - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ0:36:32 180320   Summit Velo

Women - Cat 1/2 - 20 Kilometer

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA0:31:02 185837   Specialized Designs for Women/Bicycle Ha
2 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ0:30:43 196731   Specialized Designs for Women/ Bicycle H
3 Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ0:31:10 219930   Summit Velo

Women - Cat 1/2 - 40 Kilometer

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luisa Bryce   Denver, CO1:07:21 255727   Specialized Designs for Women/Bicycle Ha
2 Kristen Hetzel   Tucson, AZ1:09:03 239691   Summit Velo
3 Heather Woodhouse   Mesa, AZ1:10:39 127285   Team Kenda Tire

Women - Cat 3 - 20 Kilometer

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Irene Pang   Newport News, VA0:32:46 40484   ABD Cycle Club
2 Sue Adkins   Laveen, AZ0:34:15 226643   Team Kenda Tire

Women - Cat 3 - 40 Kilometer

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Ribes   Tucson, AZ1:06:27 269054   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Cindy Sanchez   Tucson1:08:03 231145   Summit Velo
3 Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ1:10:12 192082   Summit Velo

Women - Cat 4 - 20 Kilometer

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Parks   0:32:24   
2 Karen Zazzera   Scottsdale, AZ0:33:32 221409   Team Kenda Tire
3 Shawn Shackelton   Scottsdale, AZ0:33:50 249570   Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Merry Jones   0:35:38   
5 Keerie Janek   0:35:53   
6 Susan Miranda   Scottsdale, AZ0:36:06 280685   Tribe Racing
7 Shannon Jones   Tucson, AZ0:37:15 235332   Summit Velo
8 Monica Suriano   Chandler, AZ0:37:35 275696   
9 Courtney Darby   Tempe, AZ0:39:21 280906   Tribe Racing
10 Cheryl Ekstrom   Tucson, AZ0:40:01 142179   Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team
11 Beatriz Oshaben   0:41:10   
12 Wanda Taylor   0:46:56   

Women - Cat 4 - 40 Kilometer

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janet Itsell   Fountain Hills, AZ1:10:22 220124   RIDECLEAN
2 Krystle Potter   1:16:36   
3 Jill Grasky   Tucson, AZ1:16:48 236576   
4 Caryn Nath   1:18:54   
5 Julie Stark   1:27:39   
DNF Lucy McKee   Gilbert, AZ 280140   White Mountain Road Club
DNF Erin Borg      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpyOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee