Race Results for
Georgia Cup -Regions Stage Race
Albany, GA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 03/02/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Scott   East Point, GA00:04:12 127452  407 Memorial Health/Team One
2 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA00:04:15 21638  480 GTC
3 Don Autore   Tallahassee, FL00:04:25 65906  401 Volvo Cycling / Central Florida Eurocars
5 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA00:04:27 6251  488 team one / memorial health
6 Grant Baldwin   Atlanta, GA00:04:27 254799  405 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
7 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA00:04:30 160098  485 Memorial Health/Team One
8 Jon Adam Payne   Atlanta, GA00:04:34 48915  411 Memorial Health / Team One
10 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL00:04:37 21461  494 Velo Brew/About Bicycles
11 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA00:04:38 253424  489 GTC
12 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN00:04:39 109365  492 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
13 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL00:04:39 101266  493 Treasure Coast Racing
14 Brian Brothers   Cheyenne, WY00:04:40 51529  481 SKINS RACING
15 Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA00:04:41 151968  403 Reality Bikes/Camp Highland
16 Christopher Marino   Tallahassee, FL00:04:41 197202  404 Unattached
17 Michael Stigers   Rex, GA00:04:41 50790  486 Southen Crescent Cycling
18 Todd Muller   Cumming, GA00:04:41 76626  409 Reality Bikes & Skateboards
20 George (Rick) Richardson   Atlanta, GA00:04:44 73313  406 AXA Cycling
21 Tom Gillis   Tallahassee, FL00:04:45 77327  476 Atomic Race Team
22 Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL00:04:47 248260  479 Team Gearlink
23 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN00:04:48 58954  499 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
24 Stephen Witham   Green Cove Springs, FL00:04:53 186816  497 Jacksonville Racing Club
25 Chris Bishop   Lakeland, FL00:04:54 144608  482 team bents central florida eurocars
26 Vonnie McClung   Albany, GA00:04:58 240893  400 South Georgia Cycling
27 Jeffrey Grinkevich   Hixson, TN00:05:03 188124  487 Economy Honda
29 Kirk Wilstermann   Palm City, FL00:05:12 179226  496 Treasure Coast Racing
30 Dave Simmons   Stockbridge, GA00:05:16 219992  477 Colavita
32 James Adams   Fort Walton Beach, FL00:05:19 66175  490 Unattached
DNS Steve Middleton   Fayetteville, GA 56153  484 GTC
DNS Clark Neal   Sautee Nacoochee, GA 240581  478 South Georgia Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Murphy   Va Beach00:04:07 197671  80 HealthNet
2 Jonathan Atkins (1 - Cat1)   Peachtree City, GA00:04:10 2039  Blue Compatition Cycles
3 D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA00:04:12 179499  67 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
4 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL00:04:15 73508  86 Herbalife-Bike America
6 Emilio Asconeouy   Duluth, GA00:04:17 259337  37 Latino Cycling Team
8 Michael Wolf (2 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA00:04:17 181456  17 Clinca Union Cycling Team
9 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL00:04:18 108976  45 Lindner Capital
11 Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL00:04:19 225369  41 Lindner Capital
12 Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC00:04:19 195442  12 Charleston Bicycle Company
13 Whit Clifford   Athens, GA00:04:21 212642  47 Locos Grill & Pub
14 Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA00:04:21 53270  77 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
15 Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA00:04:21 228341  38 Latino Cycling Team
16 Matt Shechtman (3 - Cat1)   Athens, GA00:04:21 210202  64 Pacesetter Steel Service
17 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS00:04:22 213439  27 Herring Gas Cycling Team
18 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA00:04:22 221975  36 Kudzu.com U23
19 Sam Silvey (4 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN00:04:22 180012  53 Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar
20 Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA00:04:22 208795  11 Chain Reaction
22 Geoffrey Mina   Boulder, CO00:04:23 216288  24 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
23 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL00:04:24 139426  73 Team Wheel & Sprocket
24 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL00:04:24 252598  55 Metro Volkswagen Cycling
25 Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA00:04:24 173111  66 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
26 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA00:04:24 191703  35 Kudzu.com U23
27 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA00:04:26 192280  33 Kudzu.com U23
28 Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX00:04:26 266238  22 SweetBay Cycling Team
29 Carl Van Loan   Denver, CO00:04:26 257055  14 Charleston Bicycle Company
31 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC00:04:27 144020  56 Myogenesis.com
32 Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA00:04:27 206929  79 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
33 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA00:04:27 128853  10 Blue Ridge Capital p/b Peachtree Bikes
36 Scott Miner   James Island, SC00:04:29 232840  15 Charleston Bicycle Company
38 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL00:04:31 31413  44 Lindner Capital
40 David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC00:04:31 14690  13 Charleston Bicycle Company
41 Michael Midlarsky   Delray Beach, FL00:04:32 215015  84 Herbalife-Bike America
42 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL00:04:32 153443  85 Herbalife-Bike America
43 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA00:04:32 223318  34 Kudzu.com U23
44 Sebastian Sinisterra (5 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA00:04:32 233471  18 Clinca Union Cycling Team
45 Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA00:04:33 137731  61 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
46 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN00:04:33 140396  71 Team Krystal
47 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA00:04:34 48516  82 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
48 Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL00:04:34 70876  52 Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar
50 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL00:04:35 164908  60 Naples cyclery
51 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL00:04:35 225841  42 Lindner Capital
52 Daryl Reynolds   Griffin, GA00:04:36 194952  58 Myogenesis.com
53 Chris Scott   Brandon, FL00:04:36 167801  50 Locos Grill & Pub
55 Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL00:04:36 201753  46 Locos Grill & Pub
56 Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT00:04:36 81356  40 Latino Cycling Team
57 Matthew Hansley   Lighthouse Point, FL00:04:37 201681  49 Locos Grill & Pub
58 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA00:04:37 144524  57 Myogenesis.com
59 Clint Bridier   Jacksonville Beach, FL00:04:38 159220  43 Lindner Capital
60 Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA00:04:38 188316  23 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
61 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC00:04:38 114589  48 Locos Grill & Pub
62 Ryan Reeves (1 - Cat2)   Spanish Fort, AL00:04:40 254948  Bay City Breakers
63 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN00:04:41 93595  32 Krystal
64 Matt McCarthy   Mableton, GA00:04:42 151969  62 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
65 Cody Hall   Dallas, GA00:04:42 243945  25 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
66 Wes Parrish   Atlanta, GA00:04:42 27328  63 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
67 Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland00:04:43 180507  65 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
69 Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL00:04:51 193893  Bay City Breakers
71 Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA00:05:04 178109  72 Team MyoGenesis
DNS Mark Yeager (Cat1)   St Petersburg, FL 46311  69 Sweetbay Cycling
DNS Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669  74 TREK-Team 19
DNS Joel Chavez (Cat1)   Tampa, FL 177305  78 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC00:04:22 185968  120 Land Rover of the Carolinas
2 Andrew Wetherington   Jesup, GA00:04:22 230875  141 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
3 Harrison Swift   Decatur, GA00:04:23 253960  103 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
4 Benjamin Collins   Roswell, GA00:04:23 175061  108 Amgen Cycling Club
6 Brandon Tai   Atlanta, GA00:04:27 255071  104 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
7 George Miko   Lithia Springs, GA00:04:30 225302  111 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
8 Jonathan Nutting   Greenville, SC00:04:31 253035  121 Land Rover of the Carolinas
9 Aaron Burleson   Greenville, SC00:04:32 187218  119 Land Rover of the Carolinas
10 Eric Christophersen   Lyman, SC00:04:32 6876  122 Land Rover of the Carolinas
11 Jeff Wright   Elberton, GA00:04:33 230019  142 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
12 James Holmes   Roswell, GA00:04:34 90002  135 Velo Voodoo/RBM
13 Colby Millen   Atlanta, GA00:04:37 113617  124 Peachtree Bikes
14 Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA00:04:37 248676  118 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
15 Andrew Brackett   Clarkesville, GA00:04:37 222951  133 UCBI Cycling Team
16 Bob Baxley   Atlanta, GA00:04:38 215190  147 Iron Data
17 David Bell   Atlanta, GA00:04:38 201792  155 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
18 Nicholas Angus   Johnson City, TN00:04:39 206711  134 Unattached
19 Tom Watson   Smyrna, GA00:04:39 106264  146 Iron Data
20 Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA00:04:39 168447  137 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
21 Patrick Vrana   Atlanta, GA00:04:39 233749  127 RBM/VeloVoodoo
22 Christopher McGee   Rome, GA00:04:39 147396  128 Rome Velo Presented by Harbin Clinic
23 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA00:04:39 110444  130 Security Bank
24 Ben Page   Gainesville, FL00:04:42 269509  136 
25 Kevin Hertzberg   Hopkins, MN00:04:42 226657  107 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
27 Eric Davis   Atlanta, GA00:04:42 205311  148 Iron Data
28 Thomas Beasley   Boca Raton, FL00:04:42 233915  131 Team Bicycle Generation/Morgan Stanley
29 Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC00:04:43 227906  144 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
30 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA00:04:43 227625  102 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
31 Tony Luchetti   Mableton, GA00:04:45 154699  126 RBM/VeloVoodoo
32 Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL00:04:46 202661  114 Cycle Science Racing Team
33 Christian Leask   Taylor, MS00:04:48 102326  123 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
34 Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL00:04:49 207235  113 Cycle Science Racing Team
35 Richard Lyons   Atlanta, GA00:04:52 49306  106 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
37 Nick Gastley   Atlanta, GA00:04:53 248376  149 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
38 Kyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC00:04:53 199023  116 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
39 Brad Bowman   Littleton, CO00:04:56 186917  145 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
40 Eric Hollifield   Dacula, GA00:04:56 217897  138 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
41 Jack Howland   Ooltewah, TN00:04:58 237683  139 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
42 Aaron Raley   Rome, GA00:04:59 231724  129 Rome Velo Presented by Harbin Clinic
43 John Cody Vance   Jacksonville, FL00:05:02 248355  132 TREK BIKE STORE
45 Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA00:05:11 104923  109 Atlanta Pro Bikes
46 Justin Murray   Marietta, GA00:05:36 192885  117 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
DNS Joshua Stinger   Seattle, WA 172090  125 RBM/VeloVoodoo
DNS Brian Ceballos   Alpharetta, GA 221979  115 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
DNS Carl Soriano   Atlanta, GA 239703  150 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
DNS Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL 26458  154 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
DNS Steve Hatfield   Atlanta, GA 139174  101 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
DNS D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA 204674  105 Aaron's/L5 Flyers

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Stowe   Cataula, GA00:04:29 258337  214 Columbus Bike Racing
1 Mark Carmichael   Ball Ground, GA00:04:32 223857  321 Latino Cycling Team
2 Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA00:04:32 32594  228 Peachtree Bikes
2 Steve Murray   Columbus, GA00:04:35 204360  312 Columbus Bike Racing
3 Michael Bowen   Dawsonville, GA00:04:33 244663  230 Reality Bikes/Camp Highland
3 Jeff Richards   Atlanta, GA00:04:38 181439  358 Iron Data
4 Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA00:04:35 207381  229 Reality Bikes/Camp Highland
4 Paul McManus   Tallahassee, FL00:04:39 23739  306 Atomic Race Team
5 Trey Gavin   Juliette, GA00:04:38 263806  234 Security Bank
5 Chip Whitworth   Dalton, GA00:04:43 265142  324 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
6 Douglas Ott   Macon, GA00:04:38 267754  232 Security Bank
6 Benjamin Owens   Marietta, GA00:04:43 255560  314 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
7 drew slocum   Macon, GA00:04:39 259254  237 Security Bank
7 Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA00:04:45 205029  334 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
8 Jake Andrews   Gray Ga00:04:39 259171  233 Security Bank
8 Rob Kane   Decatur, GA00:04:46 225582  304 Atlanta Pro Bikes
9 Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC00:04:43 252264  209 Chain Reaction
9 Geoff McConnell   Panama City Beach, FL00:04:47 243218  307 Atomic Race Team
10 Aaron Guyer   Tallahassee, FL00:04:44 257518  225 Memphis Velo/Smith Nephew
10 Brian Reising   Duluth, GA00:04:48 274882  303 Atlanta Cycling
11 Victor Karm   Phenix City, AL00:04:45 239403  213 Columbus Bike Racing
11 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA00:04:49 185352  317 Cycleworks pb HDR
12 joe waters   Ogden, UT00:04:45 267821  262 Atomic Race Team
12 Bill Shaw   Kennesaw, GA00:04:50 254683  313 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
13 Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA00:04:46 195298  231 Security Bank
13 Geoffrey Schaefer   Tallahassee, FL00:04:51 228367  318 Higher Ground
14 William Buffington   Greenville, SC00:04:47 226591  223 Land Rover of the Carolinas
14 Michael Jaynes   Tallahassee, FL00:04:51 228344  320 Higher Ground
15 Mark Babcock   Athens, GA00:04:47 250228  221 Georgia Cycle Sport
15 Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA00:04:51 151876  302 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
16 Matt McAfee   Cleveland, TN00:04:48 226177  239 Senic City Velo
16 Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA00:04:51 164411  336 UCBI Cycling Team
17 Brian Lord   Covington, GA00:04:49 182406  254 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
17 Jason Kriel   Suwanee, GA04:51 262360  350 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
18 Daniel Luke (1 - Cat4)   Suwanee, GA00:04:49 267028  260 Iron Data
18 Shannon Wrege   Altanta, GA00:04:52 274191  335 Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
19 Curt Arey   Atlanta, GA00:04:50 251868  242 Team AVX bikes
19 Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC00:04:52 232169  325 Outspokin' Augusta
20 Luis Silva   Duluth, GA00:04:51 246203  252 0
20 Charles Tucker (1 - Cat5)   Mcdonough, GA00:04:54 254113  332 Southen Crescent Cycling
21 Todd Wilson   Minneapolis , MN00:04:52 49330  238 Security Bank
21 Joseph Burch   Alto, GA00:04:54 205389  339 UCBI Cycling Team
22 Bartholomew DeBacker   Atlanta, GA00:04:52 250068  257 Iron Data
22 tony blansit   Warner Robins, GA00:04:55 231516  330 Rome Velo
23 Mick Chong (2 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA00:04:54 254216  203 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
23 Jeffrey Gaines (3 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA00:04:55 264897  301 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
24 Reilly Mahon   Clarkesville, GA00:04:55 246808  245 UCBI Cycling Team
24 Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA00:04:55 193731  310 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
25 Ronnie Hill   Macon, GA00:04:57 272453  235 Security Bank
26 Scott Vitelli (4 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA00:04:56 117499  305 Atlanta Pro Bikes
26 Ryan Crabbe   Tucker, GA00:04:58 242442  211 Columbus Bike Racing
27 Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA00:04:56 223855  322 LATINO CYCLING TEAM
27 Joe Sroka (5 - Cat4)   Tallahassee Fl00:04:58 256709  222 Higher Ground
28 Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA00:04:58 16962  337 UCBI Cycling Team
28 Matt Tynan   Austin, TX00:04:59 153520  208 Cahaba Cycles
29 Chett Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC00:04:58 225983  319 Higher Ground
29 Adam Shumaker   Atlanta, GA00:05:00 266809  200 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
30 Doug Gilfillan   Atlanta, GA00:04:58 241071  342 Velo Voodoo/RBM
30 Thomas Richards (6 - Cat4)   Marietta, GA00:05:00 188600  202 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
31 William Causey   Macon, GA00:05:00 272646  236 Security Bank
31 Chad Davies   Barnesville, GA00:05:00 197361  323 Max Cycling Team
32 Andrew Schluck   Monticello, FL00:05:00 266290  259 Atomic Race Team
32 Isaac Rodriguez   Dallas, TX00:05:00 178749  300 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
33 William Key   Lawrenceville, GA00:05:01 128075  349 Cannondale/Allset Elite Cycling Team
33 Dylan DeGan   Marietta, GA00:05:02 238093  220 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
34 William Vess (7 - Cat4)   Stone Mountain, GA00:05:02 272683  217 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
34 Alexander Schellekens   Evans, GA00:05:02 275483  344 Outspokin' of Augusta
35 Jose Medina   Jacksonville, FL00:05:02 247576  346 
35 Joseph Walski (2 - Cat5)   Temple, GA00:05:07 264883  227 Outspokin' Augusta
36 Stanley White   Mountain City, GA00:05:05 221450  338 UCBI Cycling Team
36 Craig Steeds   Kansas City, MO00:05:07 269878  247 0
37 Michael Pippin   Cincinnati, OH00:05:08 255053  248 0
37 John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL00:05:09 261036  345 0
38 Matthew Martin   Alto, GA00:05:09 258875  246 UCBI Cycling Team
38 Alex Royter   Atlanta, GA00:05:10 274739  308 ATS
39 Jonathan Cook (3 - Cat5)   Atlanta, GA00:05:10 266176  212 Columbus Bike Racing
39 Gregory Schultz   Crestview, FL00:05:12 217877  341 Unattached
40 William Powers   Brunswick, GA00:05:11 246477  241 Team AVX bikes
40 mohammed adawi   Centreville, MD00:05:12 270808  311 Chain Reaction
41 Jason Mussell   Charleston, SC00:05:11 260856  210 Charleston Bicycle Company
41 Paul Christian (4 - Cat5)   St. Simons Island, GA00:05:13 275276  343 VeloBrew - Griffin Bike
42 Christopher Slone   Atlanta, GA00:05:13 225645  243 Team AVX Bikes
42 John Scharf (8 - Cat4)   Wayne, PA00:05:13 262214  315 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
43 Sean Cochran   Kennesaw, GA00:05:14 210334  219 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
43 Ronald Potter   Atlanta, GA00:05:15 212830  340 CLINICA UNION
44 Andy Gastley (5 - Cat5)   Marietta, GA00:05:15 248360  333 Team AVX bikes
44 Timmy Hartman (6 - Cat5)   Atlanta, GA00:05:16 275448  251 0
45 Lee Dehihns (9 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA00:05:16 233892  328 RBM/VeloVoodoo
45 Armon Hosseini (7 - Cat5)   Carrollton, GA00:05:19 214858  250 0
46 Andrew Piotrowski   Tallahassee, FL00:05:19 262166  204 Atomic Race Team
46 Chris Logan (8 - Cat5)   Rome, GA00:05:23 256953  329 Rome Velo Presented by Harbin Clinic
47 Christopher Bennett   Brunswick, GA00:05:19 258833  201 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
48 Cameron Kennington   Atlanta, GA00:05:20 255302  216 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
49 Tony SigRist   Tallahassee, FL00:05:21 255722  205 Atomic Race Team
50 Glendon Tyree   Milton, FL00:05:24 191816  224 Liquid Fitness Racing
52 Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL00:05:33 195567  255 Atomic Race Team
DNS Lyn Williams   Chattanooga, TN 193104  226 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
DNS Mike Hickey (Cat4)   Saint Petersburg, FL 234641  215 Florida Bicycle Sports
DNS Jordy Wetzel   Atlanta, GA 252888  240 Team AVX bikes
DNS Evan Redwine (Cat4)   Canton, GA 252891  218 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
DNS Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL 257179  206 atomic race team
DNS Mouhamed Niang   Smyrna, GA 258181  244 Team AVX bikes
DNS Jason Mussell   Charleston, SC 260856  253 Charleston Bicycle Company
DNS Patrick Robertson   Alpharetta, GA 272628  207 Boston Scientific / Northstar Bicycle
DNS Sven Eisenhauer   Woodstock, GA 185936  359 
DNS Dyrc McLeod   Dunwoody, GA 190354  316 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
DNS LAFAYETTE BRAZIL   Atlanta, GA 275311  347 0
DNS Calvin O'Keeffe   Atlanta, GA 255639  326 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Julie Bishop   Lakeland, FL00:04:55 217819  512 team bents central florida eurocars
3 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL00:04:57 182253  514 Team Kenda Tire
4 Dana Martin   San Anselmo, CA00:05:00 258501  509 Peachtree Bikes
5 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL00:05:02 126302  506 Hub Racing
6 Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA00:05:07 226191  513 Team Kenda Tire
7 michelle scharf   Sacramento, CA00:05:08 258446  508 Peachtree Bikes
8 Christi An Hansley (1 - Cat2)   Ft. Lauderdale, FL00:05:15 209417  507 Locos Grill & Pub
9 Kelly Bownes   Birmingham, AL00:05:24 242369  516 Team MedPlan/Tristar Cycling
10 Jennie May   Cumming, GA00:05:25 258525  505 Camp Highland/Reality Bikes
11 Katie Reynolds   Griffin, GA00:05:35 199016  515 MedPlan
DNS Kimberly Sawyer   Marietta, GA 108766  511 Reality Bikes/Camp Highland

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kira Shoemaker   Banner Elk, NC00:05:14 272818  563 Peachtree Bikes
3 Bing Bunch   Atlanta, GA00:05:22 243126  560 Blue Ridge Capital p/b Peachtree Bikes
4 Cat Thornton (1 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN00:05:25 258998  567 Velo Vixens
5 Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA00:05:38 231228  561 LandRover/BriarRose/FFCC
6 Sarah Bell (2 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA00:05:41 275799  566 UCL
7 Ginger Wade   Louisville, KY00:05:57 258580  564 Team MedPlan
DNS Jennifer Schuble   Homewood, AL 261249  568 0

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee