Race Results for
Tour of Socorro
Socorro, NM
(Event Information)
HC on 04/20/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Daniel Griffith   2:14:44  228 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyson Brown   El Paso, TX1:25:03 264695  210 
3 Douglas Herington   Farmington, NM1:34:32 260817  235 
4 Mark Castelo   Rio Rancho, NM1:46:21 277550  211 
5 Colin Lewis   Las Cruces, NM1:50:12 277553  278 
6 Jeremy Bradley   Albuquerque, NM1:54:48 276613  208 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Anthony Petta   El Paso, TX1:30:09 116986  255 
5 Richard Triplett   Los Alamos, NM1:37:36 236998  272 
6 Isaac Gonzalez   El Paso, TX1:40:35 277705  274 
9 Carlos Pomar   El Paso, TX2:38:52 276984  256 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Archibeck   Albuquerque, NM1:19:16 257569  204 
2 Richard Seaborn   Albuquerque, NM1:19:38 55152  265 
4 Bill Dahl   Corrales, NM1:21:38 272907  218 
5 Douglas Schneebeck   Albuquerque, NM1:22:59 104705  262 
6 Eduardo Sy   Rio Rancho, NM1:29:46 273391  270 
9 Richard Rasmussen   Albuquerque, NM1:40:58 82967  258 
13 Dal Haynes   Albuquerque, NM2:12:34 243864  234 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Jeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM1:30:11 17240  238 
6 David Holmer   Albuquerque, NM1:47:12 249398  237 
8 Lester Gyongyosi   Albuquerque, NM1:54:17 278477  230 
9 Robert Cipoletti   Albuquerque, NM1:57:33 275479  212 
11 Tom Briggs   Bernalillo, NM2:02:10 173383  209 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM0:59:28 23198  389 
2 Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM1:03:32 4755  399 
3 Jens Nielsen   Durango, CO1:09:44 144898  395 
4 Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX1:11:38 158616  397 
5 Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO1:12:27 99202  391 
6 Heath Garvey   Fort Collins, CO 12891   
7 Jason Quenzler   Durango, CO1:14:10 82358  393 
9 Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM1:22:20 195035  396 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Haack   Sandia Park, NM1:21:48 278736  334 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Smithwick   Erie, CO1:18:31 166167  344 
2 Dylan Maho   Albuquerque, NM1:23:35 210127  317 
3 Abiel Lopez   El Paso, TX1:25:30 262430  315 
4 David Vaughn   Carlsbad, NM1:29:57 257419  331 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Warren Oldham   Los Alamos, NM1:13:37 205138  319 
2 Marty Moriarty   Albuquerque, NM1:16:17 25084  318 
3 Andy Stravers   Gallup, NM1:17:19 251819  326 
4 Jay English   Albuquerque, NM1:26:33 246241  310 
5 John Ayarbe   Albuquerque, NM1:28:46 88503  301 
8 Juan Hernandez   El Paso, TX1:38:04 107087  335 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Prinzivalli   Albuquerque, NM1:09:33 28733  320 
2 Bret Bernard   Cochiti Lake, NM1:15:17 147082  304 
3 Casey Cook   Edgewood, NM1:17:05 7636  309 
4 Brian Hughes   Albuquerque, NM1:17:38 243015  313 
5 Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM1:18:19 102793  327 
6 Alan Rishel   Las Cruces, NM1:20:02 29975  321 
7 Christopher Casey   Placitas, NM1:23:04 135137  307 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM1:20:47 32907  325 
2 jeff blagg   Bloomfield, NM1:22:53 270777  305 
3 Karl Haack   Albuquerque, NM1:27:52 278760  333 
4 Clifford Loucks   Albuquerque, NM1:28:18 55725  316 
5 David Kraig   Santa Fe, NM1:32:05 58925  314 
6 Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM1:32:55 237003  303 
7 Ken Gauthier   Pittsfield Ma1:39:00 221507  337 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Dirnberger   Edgewood, NM1:39:02 276952  107 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Yasser Haydar   El Paso, TX2:10:30 277686  115 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Little   Las Cruces, NM1:48:42 271776  119 
2 Don Futch   Queen Creek1:56:14 214404  109 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stuart Penner   Rio Rancho, NM2:14:54 261999  128 

Women - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margo Seaborn   Albuquerque, NM1:42:55 32033  264 
5 lynette padilla   Los Lunas, NM2:00:21 276383  250 
7 Wenona Ayarbe   Albuquerque, NM2:06:50 277216  206 

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Rishel   Las Cruces, NM1:37:20 206564  322 
2 AnnMarie Bailey   El Paso, TX1:51:06 226194  302 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Tribe-Wilson   1:26:06  392 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee