Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic -2008 ROAD-NRC
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/19/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA 251921  241 
2 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  255 
3 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA 256955  232 
4 Jeff Williams   Los Gatos, CA 236985  189 
5 Brian GILLISS     249 
6 James WINGERT     262 
7 Steven ROMJUE     258 
8 Stoney Landers   Glendale, CA 166745  242 
9 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484  203 
10 Thomas ROSENCRANTZ     216 
11 Bill Demong   Park City, UT 247228  264 
12 Chris ISLEY     248 
13 Eric Fischer   Berkeley, CA 246309  247 
14 Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA 257006  245 
15 David HUNT     181 
16 Scott Moore   San Dimas, CA 219020  265 
17 Spencer Ericksen   Sparks, NV 198291  204 
18 Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA 197770  235 
19 Michael VETTERLI     201 
20 Douglas Philippone   Washington, DC 42635  209 
21 Bryan Hoadley   Danville, CA 51644  197 
22 Murray SWANSON     214 
23 Filip VANACHT     243 
24 Michael Cordova   Chester, CA 207547  230 
25 Michael Fee   Oakland, CA 75599  200 
26 Ron Takeda   Santa Barbara, CA 34927  251 
27 Brandon Hill   Jensen Beach, FL 238904  237 
28 David LEVINE     211 
29 Matt Benko   Santa Barbara, CA 42476  193 
30 Steve OMARA     213 
31 Lars FINANGER     259 
32 Nick Schaffner   Truckee, CA 187296  182 
33 Jonathan BASKIN     252 
34 Jonathan SINCLAIR     208 
35 Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO 233175  222 
36 Robert SPERLING     239 
37 David ANTHONY     238 
38 Yacov Spivak   Fair Oaks, CA 241816  223 
39 Greg Bloom   Hollister, CA 3982  220 
40 Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA 204225  205 
41 Mathew Hahn   San Diego, CA 194473  218 
42 Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA 200484  266 
43 Ryan Prsha   San Jose, CA 247068  268 
44 Ammon SKIDMORE     229 
45 William Dunham   San Jose, CA 206162  236 
46 James EYMAN     195 
47 ranjodh gill   Bethesda , MD 255003  199 
48 Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV 91119  234 
49 Heath Medeiros   Carson City, NV 238772  233 

Women - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill VALE     1216 
2 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA 203722  1202 
3 Tamara Tabeek   San Diego, CA 73804  1207 
4 Erika Donald   Berkeley, CA 164227  1215 
5 Laurie FURMAN     1214 
6 Caycee CULLEN     1205 
7 Ginny Keely   Monterey, CA 18692  1209 
8 Laurie LEENHOUTS     1208 
9 Cathleen Fives   Danville, CA 266615  1217 
10 Maggie Hanson   Salinas, CA 270607  1203 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA 266806  703 
2 Susannah BREEN     710 
3 Patricia Selbicky   Pacific Grove, CA 219779  712 
4 Sheryl Loan   Eagle River, AK 21402  711 
5 Jessica Yeaton   Houston, TX 255836  706 
6 Susie Willett   Santa Barbara, CA 249047  708 
7 Jade WILCOXSON     714 
8 Molly BURNETT     718 
9 Rachel Gunn   Cedar Park, TX 231642  701 
10 Emily CHURCH     705 
11 Lindsay Segbers   Santa Rosa, CA 194230  715 
12 Kimberly Turner   Goleta, CA 250372  704 
13 Marian Hunting   Goleta, CA 189137  709 
14 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA 191454  707 
15 Jennifer BARLOW     713 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA 272063  1422 
2 Jackie ZIDER     1440 
3 Daniela BECKER     1444 
4 Lucia MOKRES     1414 
5 Kinsey Loan   Eagle River, AK 259166  1416 
6 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA 269569  1419 
7 Erin Reed   Arroyo Grande, CA 255715  1408 
8 Jennifer JORDAN     1420 
9 Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA 271515  1425 
10 Kadria Catalano   Sand City, CA 405074  1442 
11 Mary MAGNANI     1401 
12 Stephanie Hines   Berkeley, CA 331318  1439 
13 Bobbi King   Santa Barbara, CA 167267  1410 
14 Karey Miles   Portland, OR 270986  1421 
15 Janice Tower   Anchorage, AK 135765  1429 
16 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 266244  1437 
17 Hannah Summers   Anchorage, AK 249154  1403 
18 Kathleen Pauls   Pensacola, FL 275401  1428 
19 Petra Davis   Bozeman, MT 274416  1411 
20 Anne Chen   Santa Barbara, CA 272320  1443 
21 Kathryn GRASSL     1432 
22 Marcia ROBLES     1441 
23 Lisa HARTMAN     1426 
24 Jennifer Hollibaugh   Morgan Hill, CA 260469  1427 
25 Thea Rusthoven   Oakland, CA 197776  1430 
26 Hanh Nguyen   Orange, CA 258380  1438 
27 Stephanie POLLARD     1402 
28 Jasmin PARSONS     1413 
29 Bonnie Tetrick   Millville, CA 257775  1431 
30 Sherri Lehman   Gold River, CA 274098  1436 
31 Sara Southam   Napa, CA 275385  1400 
32 Carole SYKES     1423 
33 Lesley Galloway   Redwood City, CA 109000  1435 
34 Evan Evans   San Mateo, CA 237009  1434 
35 Loraine Powell   La Mesa, CA 275100  1417 
36 Debora SUMMERS     1404 
37 Cheryl SMITH     1418 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee