Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic -2008 ROAD-NRC
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 04/19/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micheal Grabinger Jr   Phoenix, AZ2:52:51.1 231701  112 Successful Living
2 Brian Jensen   Lawrence2:52:51.2 185340  111 Successful Living
3 David Clinger   Woodland Hills, CA2:52:51.2 54978  86 UCI CT: Rock Racing
4 Bradley White   Holland, MI2:52:53.0 247483  114 Successful Living
5 JOHN MURPHY     80 Health Net-Maxxis
6 Anibal Borrajo      Colavita Sutter Home
7 EVAN OLIPHANT     50 Plowman Craven
8 ALEJANDRO BORRAJO     39 Colavita Sutter Home
9 SID TABERLAY     109 HOBART WHEELERS
10 Alessandro Bazzana   Oxnard, CA 257488  73 Successful Living
11 SEBASTIAN HAEDO     41 Colavita Sutter Home
12 KYLE GRITTERS     78  Health Net-Maxxis
13 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  91 UCI CT: Rock Racing
14 MARKUS WEINBERG     35 Kahala- LaGrange
15 CALEB MANION     55 Toyota- United
16 MORGAN SCHMITT     11 Bissell Pro Cyclng Team
17 Adam Livingston   Vista, CA 749  74 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
18 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA 210212  65 Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast
19 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR 83014  61 Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast
20 Adrian Gerrits   Gillette, WY 196680  54 Kahala- LaGrange
21 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA 29107  Time Pro Cycling
22 DAVID GITTNEPLAN     31 Time Pro Cycling
23 LUIS AMARAN     42 Colavita Sutter Home
24 Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO 40956  58 Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast
25 Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652  149 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
26 NEIL COLEMAN     49 Plowman Craven
27 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA 194969  96 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
28 Joao Correia   Mill Valley, CA 50640  Bissel Pro Cycling Team
29 SIMON GAYWOOD     69 Plowman Craven
30 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA 141922  72 Successful Living
31 ROMAN KILUN     79  Health Net-Maxxis
32 Michael Easter   Ventura, CA 78027  17 Time Factory Team
33 JUSTIN KERR     102 Liquid Cycling
34 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA 238694  52 
35 Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT 89388  13 American RAAD
36 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481  18 
37 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO 149353  59 Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast
38 ROMAN VANUDEN     25 Team Rubicon
39 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560  53 Sierra Pacific Racing
40 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA 127344  93 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
41 Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA 205861  98 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
42 LOGAN HUNN     22 Team Rubicon
43 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA 204739  94 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
44 GRAHAM HOWARD     10 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
45 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693  90 UCI CT: Rock Racing
46 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA 188908  89 UCI CT: Rock Racing
47 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157  43 Colavita Sutter Home

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA29:15.6 52412  1225 
2 Douglas Philippone   Washington, DC30:12.7 42635  1211 
3 Joseph Sulse   Creston, CA30:12.7 143698  1212 
4 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA30:13.0 64908  1217 
5 Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA30:33.0 255066  1231 
6 Kirk Bausch   Irvine, CA30:35.2 99426  1234 
7 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA31:06.7 165751  1213 
8 John McKone   Park City, UT33:36.4 23665  1233 
9 Matthew Kramer   Santa Monica, CA33:52.2 216174  1209 
10 Wyatt Weisel   Menlo Park, CA34:06.4 208676  1227 
11 DARYL SPANO   34:06.8  1207 
12 C Scott Lee   Sacramento, CA34:07.1 103903  1226 
13 Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA34:08.9 240484  1210 
14 Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA34:14.0 23731  1235 
15 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA34:17.0 80925  1224 
16 Scott Hartzel   San Francisco, CA34:21.0 125944  1202 
17 Ken Calender   Salinas, CA34:34.3 115342  1219 
18 Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA34:52.0 140521  1218 
19 Mark Johnson   Del Mar, CA34:52.2 53855  1220 
20 MICHAEL MA   35:02.8  1216 
21 Courtney Grossman   Salinas, CA35:02.8 86795  1229 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lutz Braun   Clovis, CA01:03.3 258096  1450 
2 Conrad Snover   Truckee, CA01:25.0 196378  1404 
3 Aaron Gomez   San Luis Obispo, CA01:25.2 257426  1434 
4 David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA01:25.4 120501  1431 
5 Erik Bost   Rocklin, CA01:25.6 242962  1406 
6 Erick Marcheschi   Morgan Hill, CA01:25.6 96065  1461 
7 jordan haggard   Los Angeles, CA01:25.7 251530  1452 
8 William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA01:25.8 138129  1416 
9 Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI01:25.8 238365  1436 
10 Robert (Grant) Riggs   Burlingame, CA01:25.9 254731  1468 
11 Willem Voorthuijsen   Morristown, NJ01:26.2 259694  1435 
12 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR01:26.4 201330  1430 
13 Pascal Bonaventure   La Jolla, CA01:26.5 259418  1454 
14 seth bradley   Sandy, UT01:27.1 260573  1456 
15 JASON POWERS   Sacramento, CA01:27.4 255969  1411 
16 Beau Sullens   Campbell, CA01:27.4 228771  1446 
17 Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA01:27.4 208152  1432 
18 Joshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA01:27.6 251783  1441 
19 Kyle Stallings   Costa Mesa, CA01:27.8 274109  1453 
20 Toby Long   Oakland, CA01:28.9 262539  1451 
21 Antonio Ricalde   San Jose, CA01:29.0 210987  1444 
22 Tyler Locke   Canyon Country, CA01:29.2 218099  1420 
23 John Rosie   Portland, OR01:29.7 213673  1462 
24 Kenneth Mejica   San Francisco, CA01:30.0 254913  1413 
25 Justin Thomas   Reno, NV01:31.1 136918  1418 
26 Anthony Guisto   Hood River, OR02:06.9 272489  1439 
27 Ramsey Etchison   Truckee, CA02:10.0 251486  1405 
28 Ken Dick   Emeryville, CA02:10.0 256960  1447 
29 Matthew Davis   Santa Barbara, CA02:10.9 254764  1408 
30 Blayne Tolleson   Watsonville, CA02:11.2 184909  1469 
31 RIDER UNKNOWN   02:12.9  1464 
32 Jeremy Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA02:19.9 251786  1442 
33 Jon Swanson   West Lake Village, CA02:32.7 226835  1409 
34 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA02:33.3 209823  1455 
35 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA02:39.8 209268  1465 
36 Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ03:03.6 244731  1427 
37 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA03:26.5 198040  1437 
38 Ethan Ede   Irvine, CA03:27.8 205758  1448 
39 ANDY SNIEGOWSKI   03:28.4  1428 
40 Christopher Wehan   Santa Cruz, CA03:29.9 206077  1467 
41 Kevin Offhaus   Manteca, CA03:54.5 236602  1458 
42 MARCOS PINEDA   03:54.7  1421 
43 ANDREW FONDCARO   06:18.9  1470 
44 Scott Uyeda   Sunnyvale, CA07:47.5 105157  1414 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Robbins   Eureka, CA01:57.7 255851  816 
2 Dave Yung   Van Nuys, CA02:51.9 183815  806 
3 Chris Johnson   Eureka, CA02:52.3 86457  830 
4 Gabriel Garcia   Ventura, CA02:53.0 101172  804 
5 Keith Chugg   La Canada Flintridge, CA02:53.5 272202  820 
6 Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA02:53.5 262357  818 
7 Alexander Rouch   Prunedale, CA02:54.3 219680  826 
8 Jim Ivey   Salinas, CA02:54.3 240703  811 
9 Aaron Hughes   Sonora, CA02:54.8 250307  817 
10 Alan Zarembo   Los Angeles, CA02:55.5 269254  837 
11 David Colyer   Novato, CA04:20.2 259783  803 
12 Rob Bishop   Chico04:20.2 230714  828 
13 John Distefano   Agoura Hills, CA04:29.6 237055  815 
14 Nathan Levering   Sonora, CA05:17.3 78706  835 
15 David Cole   Salt Lake City, UT05:42.1 259033  834 
16 Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA05:42.8 4611  825 
17 Paul Hubbell   Wrightwood, CA06:25.8 138340  800 
18 Alan Ediger   Salinas, CA06:54.1 239385  836 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GRAIG FELLERS   42:18.2  1166 
2 Gregory Sakzewski   Pacific Grove, CA42:19.0 270201  1127 
3 mike durant   San Luis Obispo, CA42:20.1 273749  1128 
4 ALEX BLEASE   42:20.3  1133 
5 Jeff Malnick   Monterey, CA42:20.6 260198  1106 
6 Dustin Luton   Pasadena, CA42:21.0 222631  1110 
7 Sean Bell   Pacific Grove, CA42:21.1 261118  1139 
8 Adam Miller   Colorado Springs, CO42:21.2 259059  1160 
9 Charles Muckenhirn   Morgan Hill, CA42:25.5 276959  1131 
10 Jonathan Southam   Napa, CA42:33.7 271641  1107 
11 Christopher Brown   Monterey, CA42:33.9 254961  1114 
12 Brian Butler   Salinas, CA42:49.8 250239  1156 
13 Eric Hietala   Las Vegas, NV43:36.8 278932  1155 
14 Adrian Tieslau   Kings Beach, CA43:38.0 271946  1157 
15 Hubert Otlik   Santa Monica, CA43:38.1 251613  1129 
16 PETER TENNESSEN   44:01.7  1125 
17 Michael Weiler   Wayland, MA44:05.1 288857  1113 
18 Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA44:05.1 261766  1136 
19 Jose Murillo   Ventura, CA44:22.9 235148  1115 
20 JEFFERY BYRD   44:24.2  1153 
21 GABE SULLENS   44:27.1  1126 
22 Richard Sawiris   Monterey Park, CA44:58.7 265612  1154 
23 DAVID CONDON   45:16.7  1164 
24 Zach Starnes   San Francisco, CA46:55.8 275960  1140 
25 Michael Chavez   San Jose, CA46:56.7 275898  1112 
26 JEFF NELSON   47:07.1  1165 
27 Michael Hironimus   San Mateo, CA47:11.1 277802  1149 
28 GRANT GEHRKE   47:12.5  1163 
29 ANDREW WEEKS   47:37.0  1151 
30 KEVIN KING   49:37.5  1118 
31 Michael Heywood   San Francisco, CA49:44.1 268236  1159 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Lupo   Santa Barbara, CA45:46.9 237837  544 
2 Steve Sharp   San Luis Obispo, CA45:47.5 272914  543 
3 FRANCIS SAJBEN   45:48.3  531 
4 Donald Ringer   Tracy, CA45:49.0 254956  508 
5 Victor Mirzayan   Fresno, CA45:49.2 262853  533 
6 Fabrice Gallez   San Jose, CA45:49.5 207258  532 
7 Mark Hockridge   Granite Bay, CA45:49.7 269690  501 
8 Brett Harrison   Delafield, WI45:50.0 270870  545 
9 William Darrah   Kula, HI45:50.8 276990  520 
10 DANIEL YEE   45:53.3  512 
11 Allan Padgett   San Francisco, CA45:54.8 207492  513 
12 Dan Goldsmith   Grass Valley, CA45:55.4 258865  515 
13 Glen Mutscher   Midland, MI46:05.7 244073  505 
14 GEORGE JONES   46:06.0  527 
15 Chad Thomas   San Mateo, CA46:06.6 272148  521 
16 Tim Petersen   Alamo46:06.6 204058  517 
17 SHAN THOMAS   46:07.0  507 
18 Steve Anderson   Monterey, CA46:08.2 236231  509 
19 Brian Tucker   Folsom, CA46:09.3 272163  502 
20 Martin Messersmith   Stockton, CA46:33.0 275623  523 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIFFANY CROMWELL   2:23:42.4  175 Colavita Sutter Home
2 Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA2:26:33.6 226087  151 PROMAN Racing
3 RACHEL HEAL   2:26:33.9  165 TIBCO
4 CATHERINE CHEATLEY   2:26:34.0  184 Cheerwine
5 Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA2:26:34.2 154601  178 Colavita Sutter Home
6 Stacy Marple   Oakland, CA2:26:34.7 234660  185 Cheerwine
7 TINA PIC   2:28:43.6  176 Colavita Sutter Home
8 Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA2:28:43.8 196453  200 TIBCO
9 Virginia Perkins   Larkspur, CA2:28:44.3 236544  173 PROMAN Racing
10 LAURA VAN GILDER   2:28:44.5  182 Cheerwine
11 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA2:28:44.7 207432  206 
12 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT2:28:45.1 100972  174 Colavita Sutter Home
13 RUSHLEE BUCHANAN   2:28:45.2  167 TIBCO
14 Amanda Eaken   San Francisco, CA2:28:45.2 226055  170 Metromint
15 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA2:28:45.3 223809  189 PROMAN Racing
16 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA2:28:45.5 205968  187 Cheerwine
17 Jenn Halladay   Kuna, ID2:28:45.7 192738  152 Bob's Bicycles
18 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA2:28:45.7 105201  208 KLEIN REAL ESTATE
19 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO2:28:45.9 194394  160 DFT-QA3
20 Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA2:28:46.1 10046  205 PROMAN Racing
21 Rachel Lloyd   Fairfax, CA2:28:46.2 107283  188 PROMAN Racing
22 HELEN KELLY   2:28:51.2  162 TIBCO
23 Martina Patella   Oakland, CA2:28:52.8 195334  157 ValueAct Capital
24 Flavia Oliveira   Littleton, CO2:28:53.1 224767  209 Vanderkitten
25 Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA2:28:54.1 179772  183 Cheerwine
26 Alison Rosenthal   Palo Alto, CA2:28:55.1 199109  201 TIBCO
27 JENNIFER REITHER   2:28:55.3  192 
28 Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA2:28:56.5 186865  194 
29 Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA2:28:57.8 15132  179 
30 Tracy Kubas   Corona Del Mar, CA2:29:01.0 219045  181 Bicycle John's
31 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX2:29:12.3 161129  204 Advil Chapstick
32 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA2:30:05.1 7113  197 
33 Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA2:32:07.8 177985  171 PROMAN Racing
34 Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA2:32:10.7 197431  169 Metromint
35 Lara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO2:32:10.7 139266  156 ValueAct Capital
36 Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA2:32:10.8 210833  193 
37 Victoria Bastide   Menlo Park, CA2:32:10.9 234836  163 TIBCO
38 Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA2:32:10.9 661  172 PROMAN Racing
39 Jadine Riley   Seattle2:32:11.0 187804  196 
40 Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO2:32:11.1 188263  191 Touchstone Climbing Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee