Race Results for
Ronde Van Brisbeen
Birsbane, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/29/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC00:00:00.00 171977  57 UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team
2 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 153790  70 UCI PCT: Health Net Profession
3 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA00:00:00.00 17590  20 California Giant Berry Farms/
4 Todd Hennings   Kenwood, CA00:00:00.00 15835  19 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
5 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 42023  68 UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team
6 David McCook   Tampa Fl00:00:00.00 66627  31 ZteaM Cycling
7 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 133288  56 California Giant Cycling
8 John Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 199951  46 Sierra Pacific Racing
9 John Bergmann   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 187522  BPG / Montano Velo
10 Justin Fraga   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 145583  65 BPG/Montano Velo
11 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 220316  52 Sierra Pacific Racing
12 Dave Galvin (1 - Pro)   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 210384  16 BMC Racing Team
13 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 253101  42 Page Mill Racing
14 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 4838  California Giant Berry Farms/
15 Ian Tuttle   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 216565  43 Above Category Racing
16 Uthman Ray (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 146803  35 ZteaM Cycling
17 James Badia   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 200949  Webcor/Alto Velo
18 Taylor Tolleson   Watsonville, CA00:00:00.00 180179  60 UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team
19 Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 170147  McGuire Cycling Team
20 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 233623  34 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
21 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 196267  33 Team Clif Bar Cycling
22 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 53327  74 Delta Velo
23 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 190591  47 BPG/Montano Velo
24 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 182990  32 Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Adam Ross   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 167796  58 Contra Costa Cycling Club
26 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 179930  71 BPG/Montano Velo
27 Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 72893  73 Monano Velo Track
28 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  51 
29 Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV00:00:00.00 211441  36 OWENS HEALTH CARE
30 Ryan Bennett   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 180391  Adobe/HDR presented by Lombard
31 Jonathan COULTER   00:00:00.00  10 Webcor / Alto Velo
32 Martin Erlandsson (2 - Cat1)   Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 270125  14 ZteaM Cycling
33 Benjamin Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 197823  Adobe/HDR Presented by Lombard
34 Tyler Gough (1 - Cat2)   Middletown, CA00:00:00.00 204630  18 Adobe/Schwalbe presented by Lo
35 Christopher Hipp (3 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 16294  49 Labor Power
36 Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 227794  26 McGuire Cycling Team
37 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 157044  13 McGuire Cycling Team
38 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 41600  27 SJBC/SugarCRM
39 Chris Swan (4 - Cat1)   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 219970  40 ZteaM Cycling
40 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 207262  17 Village Peddler
41 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 165751  Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
42 Stephen Dey (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 203800  12 ZteaM Cycling
43 Neil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00:00.00 247680  62 Webcor/Alto Velo
44 Ryan Sabga   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 98814  38 USA Pista Elite
45 Ryan Ley   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 54565  53 Unattached
46 William Longstreth   Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 110206  25 Olympic Club
DNS Nicholas Agate (Cat2)   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 180146  California Giant Berry Farms
DNS Darren Basso   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 130973  McGuire Cycling Team
DNS Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 43613  11 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Michael Foley   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 11946  15 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Christian Kearney (Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 197820  21 ZteaM Cycling
DNS Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 67041  22 Team Specialized Racing
DNS Brian Laird   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 20154  23 Labor Power
DNS JP LeClair   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 203347  24 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNS Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 199599  28 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Brent Mann   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 245038  29 McGuire Cycling Team
DNS James Mattis   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 127344  30 California Giant Berry Farms/
DNS Clint Rogers (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 195220  37 BPG/Montana Velo
DNS Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 44296  39 Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNS Matthew Tamel (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 63450  41 BPG / Montano Velo
DNS Michael Tymoff   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 207589  44 McGuire Cycling Team
DNS Devon Vigus   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 115524  45 California Giant Berry Farms/
DNS Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 97504  48 NorCal Elite Cycling
DNS Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA00:00:00.00 46241  50 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNS Aaron Cox   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 225219  54 BPG/Montano Velo
DNS James Miller   Hella Norcal Ca00:00:00.00 122096  55 NorCal Elite Cycling
DNS John Hunt (Cat1)   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 17154  59 California Giant Cycling
DNS Dylan Clark   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 243069  61 BPG/Montano Velo
DNS Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 568  63 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNS Dave Nelson   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 25843  66 NorCal Elite Cycling
DNS Paul Penn   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 57836  67 BPG/Montano Velo
DNS Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 28533  69 VOS Racing
DNS Chris Crawford   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 126286  72 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 187194  187194 BPG/Montano Velo
DNS Dylan Casey   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 41588  136 Specialized

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 233623  118 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
2 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 133288  140 California Giant Cycling
3 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 67041  112 Team Specialized Racing
4 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 220316  141 Sierra Pacific Racing
5 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 28533  128 VOS Racing
6 Christopher Hipp (1 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 16294  135 Labor Power
7 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 204715  108 Zenn Cycling Team
8 Michael Charleton   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 49344  106 Republic of Anaerobia
9 Steven Gile   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 98978  130 VOS Racing
10 Max Mack   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 45629  138 
11 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 40039  134 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
12 Edward Nicolson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 221687  116 CRC/Poggio
13 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 71186  110 VOS Racing
14 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA00:00:00.00 46241  137 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
15 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 255414  103 Specialized /Sierra Nevada
16 Nick Hanni   San Francisco00:00:00.00 96693  109 Adobe / HDR / P.B. Lombardi
17 Jason Brown   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 53115  104 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
18 Oswaldo Orozco   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 47530  131 SJBC
19 Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 185237  121 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
20 Gregory Pike   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 158350  119 VOS Racing
21 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 203646  127 VOS Racing
22 Mike Kelly   Rio Linda, CA00:00:00.00 138145  111 Zenn Cycling Team
23 Dave Kause   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 175157  132 Zenn Cycling Team
24 Michael Audley   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 130080  102 Team Specialized Racing
25 Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 127410  133 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
26 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 49774  139 Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim
27 MANUEL FLORES   00:00:00.00  107 NA
DNS Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 46996  101 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNS Stephen Cassani   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 198619  105 Team Specialized Racing
DNS Brian Laird   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 20154  113 Labor Power
DNS Ryan Ley   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 54565  114 nevada
DNS Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 136178  115 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Craig Parker   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 127588  117 ZteaM
DNS Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 30110  120 SF VELO/Cycles Gladiator
DNS Michael Tymoff   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 207589  122 McGuire Cycling Team
DNS Wyatt Weisel   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 208676  123 Team Specialized Racing
DNS Christopher Willis   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 90322  124 Clover
DNS Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 220285  125 NorCal Elite Cycling
DNS Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 152176  126 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 29458  129 VOS Racing
DNS Dylan Casey   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 41588  136 Specialized

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 226091  254 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 245198  240 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
3 James Hardy   Houston, TX00:00:00.00 80116  215 Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
4 Brian Percival   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 240097  227 Stanford University Cycling
5 Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI00:00:00.00 239504  220 TBS Racing
6 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204722  214 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
7 Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 218734  221 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
8 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 39478  248 ZteaM
9 Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO00:00:00.00 164136  255 Contra Costa Cycling Club
10 Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 141326  209 Active Athlete / Squadra Ovest
11 Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 206346  222 Fusion
12 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 251736  229 ZteaM Cycling
13 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 246669  241 Kovarus / ABTA
14 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195384  205 IC3
15 Scott Herring   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 236346  251 Touchstone Climbing
16 Ryan Prsha   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 247068  228 Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Thomas Feix   Moss Beach, CA00:00:00.00 11403  225 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
18 Marshall Roberts   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 236807  230 eden bicycles
19 Joshua Kadis   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 92083  253 Unattached
20 Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 40408  203 Page Mill Racing
21 Scott Peradotto II   San Francisco00:00:00.00 190044  226 Fusion Sport
22 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 188030  238 Specialized Juniors
23 Gregory Pike   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 158350  244 VOS Racing
24 carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 200292  231 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
25 Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 210572  218 Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 240832  206 Rocket Sports Racing
27 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 97873  242 TBS Racing
28 Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 236024  243 Kovarus/ ABTA
29 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 75334  217 TBS Racing
30 Ken Gallardo   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 255453  213 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
31 Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 185237  235 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
32 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 23832  223 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
33 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00:00.00 160366  245 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
34 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 240033  239 Cal Giant Cycling
35 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219859  237 Tieni Duro
36 Peter Bailey   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 230238  202 Kovarus ABTA
37 Hannah Banks   00:00:00.00  250 ValueAct Capital
38 Benjamin Cota   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 7881  247 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
39 James LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221376  219 Team Specialized Racing
40 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 219706  216 Tieni Duro
41 Ilan Eyman   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 207671  210 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
42 John Blasquez   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 3914  204 Eden Bicycle Race Team
43 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 166581  224 International Christian Cyclin
44 James Ryan   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 163902  252 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNS David Acri   San Francisco00:00:00.00 233803  201 active athlete/squadra ovest
DNS Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 203646  207 VOS Racing
DNS Raymond Cogan   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 201255  208 Fusion Sport
DNS Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 154840  211 SJBC
DNS Patrice Gagnon   Daly City, CA00:00:00.00 205841  212 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
DNS Trevor Scott   Oxford, OH00:00:00.00 232427  232 Whole Athlete
DNS Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 49355  234 Peninsula Velo
DNS Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 204018  236 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNS Mark Altamirano   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 45020  246 Mako
DNS Robert Collier   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 180155  249 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNS Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 196249  233 shaw's/garden city

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 33092  543 International Christian Cyclin
2 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221460  538 VOS Racing
3 Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 94897  557 Alto Velo Racing Club
4 David Schaefer   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 219605  541 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
5 Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 126404  534 Team Bicycle Trip
6 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 39478  558 ZteaM
7 Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 38466  553 the olympic club
8 Sean Williams   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 205876  552 East Bay Velo Club
9 Doug Rappaport   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 198514  539 CRC Hill & Co.
10 Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 136178  528 SJBC/SugarCRM
11 Mark Lange (1 - Cat3)   Woodside, CA00:00:00.00 208336  522 Monta Vista Velo
12 Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 36393  551 Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 216827  536 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
14 David Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 53397  524 Rock Solid Cyclery
15 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 169740  511 Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland
16 Ross Tinline   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 35623  550 Peninsula Velo
17 Edgar Leano   St Cloud, FL00:00:00.00 224847  523 renowheelmen
18 Zack Beekler   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 249741  505 Solgar Vitamin & Herb
19 Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 236183  531 Wells Fargo Racing Team
20 Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA00:00:00.00 19485  521 Olympic Club
21 Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 259261  546 Team Bicycle Trip
22 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 29458  540 VOS Racing
23 Garry Birch   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 136971  506 Team Fremont / Sugar CRM
24 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA00:00:00.00 155801  508 VOS Racing
25 John Livinal (1 - Cat4)   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 142107  525 Merlock
26 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 203646  554 VOS Racing
27 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 207281  549 Metromint on Marin Bikes
28 Alex Blease   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 155963  507 TBS Racing Team
29 Mark Patten (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 92552  533 webcor/alto velo
30 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA00:00:00.00 204100  517 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
31 George Knott   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 19484  520 Central Valley Cycling
32 James Rosberg   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 215977  556 Roaring Mouse Cycles
33 Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 253276  527 ZteaM Cycling
34 Mark Altamirano   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 45020  501 MAKO/Mellow Motors
35 John Hostetler   Boulder Creek, CA00:00:00.00 243622  518 SJBC/SugarCRM
36 Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 13594  515 Reno Wheelmen
37 Matthew Sundt   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 184752  555 Pedali Alpini Inc.
38 Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 195743  504 VOS Racing
39 Rick Sutton   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 270407  547 Unattached
40 Lawrence Szabo   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 145186  548 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNS Carl Anderson   Union City, CA00:00:00.00 189618  502 Team Fremont/Sugar CRM
DNS Earle Baker   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204436  503 TBS Racing
DNS Scott Calley   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 195999  509 VOS Racing
DNS Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 212014  510 International Christian Cyclin
DNS Gordon Chiang   Larkspur, CA00:00:00.00 69361  512 mako mellow motors
DNS Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237772  513 Trips for Kids
DNS Michael Delange   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 203729  514 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Stephen Harris   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 205958  516 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNS Leon Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 49838  519 team precision
DNS Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA00:00:00.00 117797  526 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNS Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA00:00:00.00 179927  529 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNS Alan Nichols   Corte Madera, CA00:00:00.00 193591  530 BikeRx
DNS Craig Parker   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 127588  532 ZteaM
DNS Joe Platin   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 256834  535 Team Bicycle Trip
DNS David Puglia   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 180139  537 Specialized/SugarCRM/EASTON
DNS Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 195461  544 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
DNS Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 34158  545 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNS Briant Smith   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 65697  542 Fightin' Bobas

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Talbott   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 255075  366 Clean Racer
2 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 239919  312 Rocket Sports Racing
3 Alejandro Quintero   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 220245  353 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
4 Conrad Snover   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 196378  361 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
5 Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI00:00:00.00 238365  363 Roaring Mouse Cycles
6 Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 4611  308 Third Pillar
7 Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 254515  333 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8 Luther Kopf   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 205705  335 Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Eric Gebhardt   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 213236  322 Third Pillar
10 Kea Hunt   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 251869  330 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11 Robert Luttrell   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 196333  339 Fusion Sport
12 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 221552  305 Fremont Freewheelers
13 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 198040  313 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
14 Greg Piini   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 231054  352 NA
15 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 236809  345 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16 Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 257229  370 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
17 Benjamin Bryant   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 247533  309 Chico Corsa
18 Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 157123  327 Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Chai Montgomery   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 220242  343 godspeed
20 James Hayden   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 250790  326 Fusion Sport
21 Justin Dowdall   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 200172  317 Metromint
22 Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA00:00:00.00 203446  318 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
23 Robert Werner   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 236490  372 Webcor/Alto Velo
24 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 251276  329 Fusion Sport
25 Willem Voorthuijsen   Morristown, NJ00:00:00.00 259694  371 Active Athlete / Squadra Ovest
26 Toby Long   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 262539  342 Team Oakland Cycling
27 Kent Johnson   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 259152  332 Team Ride For A Reason
28 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 201330  336 Form Fitness
29 Kevin Threm   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 255687  368 NA
30 Ryan Byars   Durham, NC00:00:00.00 266612  310 Roaring Mouse Cycles
31 Nole Studley   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 251301  311 Roaring Mouse Cycles
32 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 260704  334 Dolce Vita
33 Brian Johnston   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237599  362 Team Oakland Cycling
34 Kevin Davis   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 257793  315 QuadCycles
35 C Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 202272  307 Third Pillar
36 Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 260224  301 2 WHEEL RACING
37 Seth Berling   Belvedere, CA00:00:00.00 266706  304 Roaring Mouse Cycles
38 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 209268  303 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
39 Jeff Remer   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 267197  356 Roaring Mouse Cycles
40 James Heth   Upland, IN00:00:00.00 265351  328 Redding Velo
41 Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237651  375 NA
42 Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 240890  367 form fitness
43 James Rosberg   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 215977  359 Roaring Mouse Cycles
44 Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 262160  302 Third Pillar
45 David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 120501  340 Third Pillar
46 Morgan Frank   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 208414  321 kovarus/squadra ovest
47 Lucas Leblow   Clayton, CA00:00:00.00 257205  338 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Deve
48 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 207885  331 Roaring Mouse Cycles
49 Lei Deng   Daly City, CA00:00:00.00 239454  316 Third Pillar
50 Andrew Fox   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 258267  320 Fusion Sport
51 Dustin Gibbs   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 244176  324 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
52 Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 220894  374 UCI Cycling
53 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 219922  323 Tieni Duro
54 Cullen Wojcik   Knoxville, TN00:00:00.00 205491  373 Fusion Sport
55 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 220085  348 Team Fremont
56 Matthew Sullivant   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 235630  365 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
57 Samuel Parker   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 88610  350 Roaring Mouse Cycles
58 Mark Nielsen   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 233923  347 Touchstone Climbing
59 Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 263093  319 NA
60 George Thoma   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 234104  337 Team Oakland Cycling
61 Matt Peterson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 193600  351 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNS Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  306 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
DNS Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 244305  314 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
DNS Donald Harris   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271814  325 dolce vita
DNS Samuel Milroy   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 263091  341 Webcor Alto Velo
DNS Robert Moore   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 237414  344 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNS Jeff Musser   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 236864  346 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNS Joakim Vinberg   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 226014  349 Kovarus/ABTA
DNS Mark Rampton   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 239473  354 Third Pillar
DNS Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 198425  355 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNS Bret Roberts   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271061  357 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNS Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 271386  358 Zteam Cycling
DNS Will Skinner   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 256915  360 Tieni Duro
DNS Todd Stone   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 249318  364 NA
DNS Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 231855  369 third pillar

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Lyman   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 267171  438 ZteaM Cycling
2 Matt Bokemeier   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 254319  410 SJBC/SugarCRM
3 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 251276  424 Fusion Sport
4 Morgan Fletcher   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 205499  417 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
5 Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA00:00:00.00 228089  459 East Bay Velo Club
6 Joe Amon   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 71366  404 ZteaM Cycling
7 Robert Luttrell   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 196333  437 Fusion Sport
8 Travis Ma   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 21959  439 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
9 Mac Heebner   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 252751  421 Dolce Vita Cycling
10 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 56384  463 Webcor Alto Velo
11 Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA00:00:00.00 133970  419 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
12 Paul Sechrist   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 212035  458 Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 255279  405 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14 Steve Ball   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 59338  407 Eagle Racing Team
15 Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 198425  450 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
16 John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 219328  448 Touchstone Climbing
17 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  409 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
18 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 260704  433 Dolce Vita
19 Steven Riojas   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 222820  453 NorCal Elite Cycling
20 Greg Elliott   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 271538  415 Now Direct
21 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 231855  464 third pillar
22 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 207281  461 Metromint on Marin Bikes
23 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 195999  412 VOS Racing
24 Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 96225  418 Now Direct
25 Michael Delange   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 203729  414 Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 Kevin Threm   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 255687  462 NA
27 Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 245255  402 SJBC/SugarCRM
28 Stephen Ransom   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 59104  451 Dolce Vita
29 Jesse Baliscao   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 271991  406 SJBC/SugarCRM
30 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 122040  431 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
31 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 195443  457 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
32 Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 271386  455 Zteam Cycling
33 Robbie Abundis   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 89807  401 THE BICYCLE TRIP
34 Jeff Musser   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 236864  444 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
35 Matthew Sundt   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 184752  469 Pedali Alpini
36 Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 26838  449 Fusion Sport
37 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 245065  416 Oakland Yellow Jackets
38 Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 259077  422 SJBC/SugarCRM
39 Robert Lo   Suisun City, CA00:00:00.00 90804  436 Eagle Race Team
40 Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 223061  447 Touchstone
DNS Ray Alvarez   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 158228  403 Pen Velo/Kondra Systems
DNS Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 262160  408 Third Pillar
DNS Chris Burgeson   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 5490  411 Eagles
DNS Russell Hands   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 136432  420 Eagle Racing Team
DNS Paul Henderson   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 254491  423 Now Direct
DNS Andrew Hsu   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 107681  425 Peninsula Velo / Kondra System
DNS Jonathan Hunt   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 260123  426 Freewheel Bike Shop
DNS Jim Hunton   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204853  427 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Jagjit Johal   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 259595  428 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
DNS Brian Johnston   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237599  429 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNS Allen Jones   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 255750  430 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNS Raleigh Kay   Tracy, CA00:00:00.00 209395  432 Now Direct
DNS Warren Lane   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 227316  434 Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNS John Livinal   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 142107  435 Merlock
DNS Todd Manley   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 253905  440 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Kiernan McGuire   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 211423  441 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS David Metzinger   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 230083  442 Now Direct
DNS Robert Moore   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 237414  443 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNS Robert Nerrie   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 221742  445 
DNS Stephen Nowicki   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 219022  446 Davis Bike Club
DNS Gordon Richardson   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 198509  452 
DNS Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 237380  454 Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNS Robin Rolles   Sacramento , CA00:00:00.00 219331  456 Davis Bike Club
DNS Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 207144  460 Synergy-Taleo
DNS Andreas Vogel   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237199  465 CyclingCalifornia.Com
DNS Adam Waskow   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 219104  466 Whole Athlete
DNS Geoff Wilcox   Richmond , CA00:00:00.00 253588  467 Altezza 40
DNS Brian Yumae   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 254838  468 SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
DNS Leon D'Aquino   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 231422  413 Pen Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Coando   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 170101  705 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
2 Scott Penzarella   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 268482  728 Bike-Rx
3 David Hopkins   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 169930  716 Spokesman Bikes/SCCCC
4 Russell Voss   Tracy, CA00:00:00.00 258026  740 Now Direct
5 Jon Jordan   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 246723  718 Fightin' Bobas
6 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 268577  732 Davis Bike Club
7 David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00:00.00 243257  721 NA
8 CAMERON WALKER   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 275120  745 CMT
9 Tryon Woods   Providence, RI00:00:00.00 42850  741 Team CS
10 Nicholas Tudoni   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 244476  736 Peninsula Velo/ Kondra Systems
11 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 275571  725 NA
12 Matthew Lucero   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 267000  720 NA
13 Steven Ohlhaber   Chicago00:00:00.00 223376  727 Dolce Vita Racing
14 Julio Cesar Esqueda   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 272384  709 Berkeley Bicycle Club
15 Chad Thomas   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 272148  734 Peninsula Velo/Kondra
16 Peter Newell   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 268555  724 Third Pillar
17 john mills   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 271452  723 Kaiser Permanente Team Oakland
18 David Villalpando   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 237542  737 Eden Bicycle Racing Team
19 Michael HIRONIMUS   00:00:00.00  715 NA
20 Lucas Fernandez   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 271313  710 Webcor/Alto Velo
21 Matt Abdalah   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 224627  701 NA
22 Don Daniel   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 235169  706 NA
23 Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 254578  719 Synergy-Taleo Racing
24 Bob Harris   00:00:00.00  746 
25 matthew chen   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 261716  704 NA
26 Ray Tofolo   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 272998  735 Dolce Vita
27 Thomas DeGabriele   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 277688  744 
28 Douglas Miller   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 273511  722 TBS Racing
29 Rene Villalpando   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 242554  738 Eden Bicycle Club
30 AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 272559  731 Davis Bike Club
31 Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 266310  729 Webcor/AltoVelo
32 Russell Fong   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 268538  711 East Bay Velo Club
33 Mike Gregoire   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 264782  713 Synergy/Taleo
34 Ross Drummond   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 270934  708 NA
35 AMIN TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 277016  733 NA
36 Tom Work   Fairfield, CA00:00:00.00 257220  742 Eagles Racing Team
37 Donald Sirbuly   Mountain House, CA00:00:00.00 268695  730 NA
38 Christian Villasana   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 229257  739 Teamswift
DNS Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 261766  702 team burley
DNS Christopher Brown   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 254961  703 Don Chapin Montereay Bay Racin
DNS Jason de Bretteville   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 272906  707 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Eric Gneckow   Gilroy, CA00:00:00.00 275884  712 NA
DNS Espen Helskog   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 272284  714 Team Oakland
DNS stephen Hughes   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 265627  717 Stephen Hughes
DNS Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 83106  726 Wells Fargo
DNS Henry Wu   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 270193  743 Velvet

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Monroe   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 195672  610 Velo Bella-Kona
2 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 202033  613 Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Anna Woldring   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 255055  607 Code 3 Racing
4 Brooke Henderson   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 166286  609 Unattached
5 Jessica Layman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 242581  608 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
6 Samantha Taylor   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 235763  605 CRC/Poggio
7 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 254251  606 Code3Racing
8 Andrea Laue   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 235762  603 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
9 Sarah Kayfetz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 104310  612 Dolce Vita Cycling
10 Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 235758  611 Velo Bella-Kona
11 Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 196320  604 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
12 Chris Hilburn   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 145952  602 Left Coast Racing
13 Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 222858  601 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee