Race Results for
Tour of Walla Walla
Walla Walla, WA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/20/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.00Ian Tubbs   Bellevue, WA00:59:51 111313  17 Carter Subaru/VW/Saab
2520.97David Richter   Seattle, WA00:59:51 29781  Benaroya Research Institute
3Ryan Anderson   00:59:51  87 Symmetrics
4522.92Chad Nikolz (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:59:51 179186  59 Gin Optics Cycling
5523.89Jason Williams   Seattle , WA00:59:51 241690  92 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
6524.86Patrick Stanko   Seattle, WA00:59:51 221231  62 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling
7525.83Steven Beardsley   Portland, OR00:59:51 225787  50 Gentle Lovers
8Jamie Sparling   00:59:51  106 Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
9527.78Logan Wetzel   Renton Wa00:59:51 216334  40 First Rate Mortgage
10Tim Abercrombie   00:59:51  30 Escape Velocity / dEVo
11529.72Adrian Hegyvary   Bellevue, WA00:59:51 148088  66 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling
12530.69Austin Arguello   Beaverton, OR00:59:51 254728  72 CMG/Bike n'Hike Giant/R Hosner
13531.67Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA00:59:51 200386  63 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling
14532.64Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA00:59:51 190844  114 Vertical Earth/CDA Velo Riders
15Jeff Bolstad   00:59:51  93 Team H&R Block
16Shawn Goulet   00:59:51  76 KONA-ADOBE
17535.56Galen Erickson   Seattle, WA00:59:51 82933  54 Gin Optics Cycling
18Tyler Trace   00:59:51  107 Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
19537.50Jason Schniepp   Seattle, WA00:59:51 42448  56 Wines of Washington
20538.47Jacob Rathe   Portland, OR00:59:51 218686  26 CMG/Bike n'Hike Giant/R Hosner
21539.44Christopher Parrish   Bend, OR00:59:51 220473  64 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling
22Kevin Noiles   00:59:51  105 Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
23541.39Matt Weyen   Boise, ID00:59:51 91018  15 Bobs-Bicycles.com
24542.36Grant Boursaw   Clatskanie, OR00:59:51 170203  60 Gregg's/Lemond
25Devon Smibert   00:59:51  90 Synergy Racing
26544.31Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT00:59:51 147856  81 Northern Rockies Ort
27545.28Shawn Ongers   Walla Walla, WA00:59:51 220235  57 Gin Optics Cycling
28Will Routley   00:59:51  89 Symmetrics
29547.22Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT00:59:51 201598  79 Montana Velo
30Chris Devries   00:59:51  94 Team H&R Block
31Dave Brooks   00:59:51  123 Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
32550.14Brad Morgan (1 - Cat2)   Belgrade, MT00:59:51 209124  42 G.A.S./ Intrinsik Architecture
33Rob Britton   00:59:51  102 Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
34Gary Brown   00:59:51  Benaroya Research Institute
35553.06Seth Hosmer (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR00:59:51 136565  120 
36554.03Eric Anderson   Spokane, WA00:59:51 228158  111 Vertical Earth/CDA Velo Riders
37555.00Michael Murdin   Bothell, WA00:59:51 119001  45 Garage Racing
38555.97Ian Mensher   Seattle, WA00:59:51 156693  44 Garage Racing
39556.94Kevin Rowe   Bellingham, WA00:59:51 131470  13 Bobs-Bicycles.com
40557.92Christopher Teufel   Snoqualmie, WA00:59:51 235414  73 Garage Racing
41Cody Campbell   00:59:51  88 Symmetrics
42559.86Sam Johnson   Boise, ID00:59:51 208321  67 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling
43Zack Garland   00:59:51  74 KONA-ADOBE
44561.81John Curry (2 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT00:59:51 230410  48 G.A.S./ Intrinsik Architecture
45Dallas Morris   00:59:51  97 Team H&R Block
46563.75Bradley Marquardt   Seattle, WA00:59:51 196138  22 Carter Subaru/VW/Saab
47564.72Ivan Meadors   Hillsboro, OR00:59:51 23865  37 Finnegan's Toys/Disc
48565.69Andrew Fischer   Missoula, MT00:59:51 197580  53x11 Coffee
49Jonathan Gormick   00:59:51  75 KONA-ADOBE
50Cyrus Kangarloo   00:59:51  95 Team H&R Block
51568.61Adam Blanchard (3 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT00:59:51 197055  101 Therapeutic Associat
52Chris McNeil   00:59:51  96 Team H&R Block
53570.56Justin Rose (3 - Cat1)   Parker, CO00:59:51 227593  12 Bobs-Bicycles.com
54571.53Edward Harley   Seattle, WA00:59:51 196024  38 First Rate Mortgage
55Joe Buckeye Holmes   00:59:51  Benaroya Research Institute
56573.47Robert Campbell (4 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA00:59:51 73795  10 Bobs-Bicycles.com
57574.44Kyle Farrell   Seattle, WA00:59:51 230828  47 Garage Racing
58575.42Mike Hone   Seattle, WA00:59:51 155193  21 Carter Subaru/VW/Saab
59Dave Vuckets   00:59:51  108 Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
60577.36Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA00:59:51 168449  69 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling
61578.33Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT00:59:51 198136  49 G.A.S./ Intrinsik Architecture
62579.31Trevor Mays   Seattle, WA00:59:51 113829  55 Gin Optics Cycling
63580.28Michael Emde   Spokane, WA00:59:51 109163  29 EmdeSports.com/ Fitn
64581.25Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA00:59:51 57046  41 First Rate Mortgage
65582.22David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR00:59:51 183037  118 ZTeam
66583.19Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA00:59:51 19475  115 Vertical Earth/CDA Velo Riders
67584.17Jason Bethel   Seattle, WA00:59:51 169273  46 Garage Racing
68Jeff Ain   00:59:51  31 Escape Velocity / dEVo
69586.11Paul Nelson   Spokane Valley, WA01:00:15 52096  28 EmdeSports.com/ Fitn
70Nathan Macdonald   01:00:15  104 Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
71Alistair Howard   01:00:15  77 KONA-ADOBE
72589.03James Allan (5 - Cat1)   Boise, ID01:00:18 120198  Bobs-Bicycles.com
73590.00David Pilz (4 - Cat2)   Portland, OR01:01:59 79661  53 Gentle Lovers

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Williams   Missoula, MT00:51:47 243211  304 WWU
2540.91Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA00:51:47 247269  346 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling
3541.82Ben Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA00:51:47 261002  354 Whitman College Cycl
4Guy Biggar   00:51:47  334 Escape Velocity / dEVo
5543.64Jeffery Nettles   Seattle, WA00:51:47 159943  310 Recycled Cycles/Raleigh
6544.55Gregory Kauper   Seattle, WA00:51:47 221706  347 ByrneInvent / Jet City Velo
7545.45Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO00:51:47 91050  328 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling
8546.36Jerry Long   Moscow, ID00:51:47 202427  382 Homegrown Racing
9547.27Anthony Fisher   Boise, ID00:51:47 240208  332 George's Cycling
10Russell Stead   00:51:47  398 Escape Velocity / dEVo
11549.09Robert Presta   Missoula, MT00:51:47 202497  342 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
12Elijah Romer   00:51:47  351 OregonTrailRacing.co
13550.91James Johnson   Seattle, WA00:51:47 201972  338 Second Ascent/StepDown Racing
14551.82Daniel Hazzard   Seattle, WA00:51:47 233540  344 Garage Racing
15552.73Robert Treadwell   Lakeside, CA00:51:47 225154  392 EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fan.
16553.64Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID00:51:47 249909  370 Vertical Earth/ CDA
17Michael Gordon   00:51:47  314 
18Michael Rothengatter   00:51:47  331 Escape Velocity / dEVo
19Ryan Rickerts   00:51:47  300 Shuksan Velo
20557.27Brian Estocapio   Seattle, WA00:51:47 255419  372 Garage Racing
21558.18Jonathan Knight   Seattle, WA00:51:47 199125  320 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling
22559.09Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT00:51:47 224673  357 G.A.S./ Intrinsik Architecture
23560.00Maxwell Durtschi   Sun Valley, ID00:51:47 193490  387 Sun Summit Cycling C
24560.91Thomas Butler   Walla Walla, WA00:51:47 142522  333 L'Ecole #41
25Mike Olson   00:51:47  318 
26562.73Jim Stefanoff   Spokane, WA00:51:47 236429  343 EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fan.
27563.64Jason Wilsey   Bellingham, WA00:51:47 88312  345 Bicycle Centres/Coll
28Eric Davis   00:51:47  358 Vitaminwater-Trek
29565.45David Schmidt   Chimacum, WA00:51:47 196944  315 First Rate Mortgage
30566.36Marty Houck   Bainbridge Island, WA00:51:47 177235  393 First Rate Mortgage
31567.27Todd Strahm   Wenatchee, WA00:51:47 232167  305 Team Arlberg
32568.18Greg Valentin   Portland, OR00:51:47 194286  363 Union Bay Cycling/Wines of WA
33569.09Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA00:51:47 113072  390 Recycled Cycles/Raleigh
34570.00Doug Perrin   Bend, OR00:51:47 174784  340 ZTeam
35570.91Chris Di Re   Seattle, WA00:51:47 211166  319 First Rate Mortgage
36571.82Chris Kelsey   Spokane, WA00:51:47 162729  365 Spokane Rocket Velo
37572.73Alex Rosenast   Seattle, WA00:51:47 196878  376 Garage Racing
38573.64Joseph Wasikowski   Shoreline, WA00:51:47 193987  336 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling
39574.55Anthony Aleto   Spokane, WA00:51:47 245291  366 EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fan.
40575.45Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA00:51:47 59413  362 Carter Subaru/VW/Saab
41576.36Kurt Brown   Seattle, WA00:51:47 171943  397 ByrneInvent / Jet City Velo
42577.27Michael Sirott   Spokane, WA00:51:47 229111  374 Spokane Rocket Velo
43578.18Jason Hobson   Harrison, ID00:51:47 173883  323 Vertical Earth/ CDA
44Tim Eylar   00:51:47  381 Mountain View Cycler
45580.00Peter Banko   Seattle, WA00:51:47 46648  339 Avanti Racing
46580.91Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT00:51:47 225798  383 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
47581.82Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT00:51:47 198930  326 MJCF/Hammer Nutritio
48582.73Ryan Lent   Watertown, WI00:51:47 214550  316 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling
49Jacob Schwingboth   00:51:47  360 Escape Velocity / dEVo
50584.55Joe Chalmers   Issaquah, WA00:51:47 218964  356 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
51585.45Mark Rathbun   Seattle, WA00:51:47 219679  368 Union Bay Cycling/Wines of WA
52586.36Garth Billstin   Sammamish, WA00:51:47 3697  380 First Rate Mortgage
53587.27Ben Larson   Seattle, WA00:51:47 158025  301 Avanti Racing
54588.18James Williamson   Coeur D Alene, ID00:51:47 38450  353 Baddlands Cycling Cl
55589.09Brian Wachlarz   Royal Oak, MI00:51:47 259572  384 Recycled Cycles/Raleigh
56590.00Olivier Humbert   Seattle, WA00:51:47 236056  389 Avanti Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Richard Hulit   Seattle, WA00:31:50 227337  433 Recycled Cycles/Rale
2Colin Gibson   00:31:50  490 Whitman College Cycl
3541.59Bruce Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA00:31:50 120506  422 Baddlands Cycling Cl
4542.38Clayton Binkley   Seattle, WA00:31:50 263214  474 Starbucks Cycling Te
5Zac Strode   00:31:50  437 Whitman College Cycl
6543.97Rick Mattis   Coeur Dalene, ID00:31:50 212099  468 Mountain View Cycler
7544.76Mike Gladfelter   Redmond, WA00:31:50 267218  477 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
8545.56Andy James   Seattle, WA00:31:50 273667  431 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
9546.35Bradford Kilcline   Kirkland, WA00:31:50 254141  427 ByrneInvent / Jet Ci
10547.14Ryan Brown   Richland, WA00:31:50 258769  463 Chinook Cycling Club
11547.94Jim Heinlein   Wenatchee, WA00:31:50 95310  429 TEAM W.A.R.
12548.73Larry Boyer   Seattle, WA00:31:50 268153  456 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
13549.52R. Scott Telford   Everett, WA00:31:50 255995  453 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
14550.32Erik Digby   Missoula, MT00:31:50 254363  449 Five Valley Velo
15Benjamin Cowburn   00:31:50  489 Escape Velocity/dEVo
16551.90Patrick Monteith   Seattle, WA00:31:50 265795  446 Second Ascent/StepDo
17552.70Brian Sullivan   Mishawaka, IN00:31:50 238604  487 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
18553.49Brian Gore   Seattle, WA00:31:50 59560  424 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
19554.29Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT00:31:50 261065  475 Northern Rockies Ort
20Tyler Honeyman   00:31:50  465 Chico Corsa
21555.87Alan Jacob   Spokane, WA00:31:50 271591  442 Spokane Rocket Velo
22556.67John Sindell   Anchorage, AK00:31:50 272655  499 Starbucks Cycling Te
23557.46Wesley Finger   Bellingham, WA00:31:50 251481  416 Oh Boy Oberto/Redlin
24558.25Sandy Poulson   Richland, WA00:31:50 238139  459 Chinook Cycling Club
25559.05Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA00:31:50 180676  472 Team W.A.R.
26559.84Brian Glass   Seattle, WA00:31:50 13409  476 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
27560.63Greg Hulands   Sumner, WA00:31:50 271706  403 Starbucks Cycling Te
28561.43James Clevenger   Lenexa, KS00:31:50 108887  404 RunningShoes.com
29562.22Duane Draper   Seattle, WA00:31:50 240911  407 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
30563.02NIck Solheim   Marysville, WA00:31:50 230654  486 Bicycle Centres/Coll
31563.81Patrick Dean   Seattle, WA00:31:50 252801  462 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
32Whitfield Hartz   00:31:50  494 OregonTrailRacing.co
33565.40Richard Sherwood   Spokane, WA00:31:50 32459  470 Vertical Earth/ CDA
34566.19Matt Heck   Seattle00:31:50 271381  400 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
35566.98Keith Blumhagen   Kent, WA00:31:50 213247  478 First Rate Mortgage
36567.78Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL00:31:50 222964  495 Avanti Racing
37568.57Brian Tucker   Seattle, WA00:31:50 164156  497 Starbucks Cycling Te
38569.37David Hassinger   Boise, ID00:31:50 210582  420 
39570.16Vern Cole   Kent, WA00:31:50 65114  451 Starbucks Cycling Te
40570.95William Zellmer   Missoula, MT00:31:50 225407  406 Team Stampede/5 Vall
41571.75Aaron Coombs   Kenmore, WA00:31:50 258115  455 Oh Boy Oberto/Redlin
42572.54Brian Schur   Kennewick, WA00:31:50 226408  418 Chinook Cycling Club
43573.33Steve Zeliadt   Seattle, WA00:31:50 255601  480 Starbucks Cycling Te
44574.13Joshua Simpson   Seattle, WA00:31:50 256802  488 Recycled Cycles/Rale
45574.92Kentner Cottingham   Kirkland, WA00:31:50 185591  466 Second Ascent/StepDo
46575.71Tim Kibler   Woodinville, WA00:31:50 66004  447 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
47576.51Richard Neves   Kirkland, WA00:32:18 264343  421 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
48577.30Eric Biermann   Everett, WA00:32:18 256422  452 Bicycle Centres/Coll
49578.10Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA00:33:59 190831  469 Team Novara
50578.89Oscar Brain   Seattle, WA00:33:59 272659  439 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
51579.68Kurt Argys   Seattle, WA00:33:59 248940  493 ByrneInvent / Jet Ci
52Jeff Spaulding   00:33:59  484 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
53581.27Maxwell Coleman   Walla Walla, WA00:33:59 7366  423 L'Ecole #41
54582.06Stephen Owens   Seattle, WA00:33:59 251280  414 Avanti Racing
55582.86Peter Rouse   Manhattan Beach, CA00:33:59 267798  411 Starbucks Cycling Te
56583.65Matthew James   Portland, OR00:33:59 17630  425 Portland Velo
57584.44Stephen Berard   Seattle, WA00:33:59 207698  428 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
58585.24Erich Alonzo   Seattle, WA00:33:59 225220  438 Avanti Racing
59586.03Lucas Wilkinson   Missoula, MT00:33:59 175629  464 Team Stampede/5 Vall
60586.83Sean Hassinger   Boise, ID00:33:59 251816  445 
61587.62Richard Orr   Calgary Ab Ca00:33:59 229975  435 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
62588.41Kyle Shannon   Missoula, MT00:33:59 260298  432 Five Valley Velo
63589.21Sean Tanabe   Seattle, WA00:33:59 255667  410 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
64590.00Bart Heer   Woodinville, WA00:34:27 256032  483 Starbucks Cycling Te
DNFMatt Swanson   University Place, WA 206149  408 Axley
DNFEd Amdahl   Redmond, WA 268589  419 Starbucks Cycling Te
DNFBurton Palmer   Seattle, WA 214893  481 Second Ascent/StepDo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Wes Wahlin   Issaquah, WA00:30:51 178218  516 Seattle Super Squadr
2541.72Edgardo Balansay   Seattle, WA00:30:51 271352  512 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
3543.45Misha Zaitsevsky   Bainbridge Island, WA00:30:51 272183  520 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
4Andy Erickson   00:30:51  502 Whitman College Cycl
5546.90William Craven   Seattle, WA00:30:51 272654  525 Starbucks Cycling Te
6Chris Eagon   00:30:51  538 L'Ecole #41
7550.34Chris Avey   Walla Walla, WA00:30:51 236518  521 L'Ecole #41
8552.07Scott Ramsey   Lake Forest Park, WA00:30:51 271773  544 Starbucks Cycling Te
9Thaddeus Hicks   00:30:51  503 Northwest Human Perf
10555.52Landon Erickson   Seattle, WA00:30:51 10910  531 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
11557.24Owen Paulus   Kirkland, WA00:30:51 269775  501 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
12Reggie Gonzalez   00:30:51  526 L'Ecole #41
13Brendan Speer   00:30:51  536 L'Ecole #41
14562.41Peter Ashwin   Boise, ID00:30:51 259042  535 Team Dobbiaco
15Tony Yokum   00:30:51  505 L'Ecole #41
16565.86Mark Skiffington   Richland, WA00:30:51 273990  517 Old Town
17567.59Bryan Burpee   Seattle, WA00:30:51 271604  504 Starbucks Cycling Te
18569.31Austin Clevenger   Bellingham, WA00:30:51 196722  522 Oh Boy Oberto/Redlin
19Eric Odem   00:30:51  541 L'Ecole #41
20Sean Kabanuk   00:30:51  509 L'Ecole #41
21574.48Steven Russell   Portland, OR00:30:51 253988  537 
22576.21Tim Larson   Burien, WA00:30:51 235520  540 Starbucks Cycling Te
23577.93Michael Lipka   Richmond, VA00:30:51 215300  528 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
24579.66Nathaniel Scharer   Issaquah, WA00:30:51 259451  500 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
25581.38Vu Nguyen   Bellevue, WA00:31:03 271893  532 Starbucks Cycling Te
26Dan Grantier   00:34:44  515 
27584.83Matthew Hubbard   Everett, WA00:34:44 272171  539 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
28Charles Stanger   00:34:44  545 L'Ecole #41
29588.28David Kregenow   Seattle, WA00:34:44 271203  514 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
30Phillip Somers   00:35:52  518 CCY Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steph Roorda   00:45:52  214 Giant Canada/Team Whistler
2Kendi Thomas   00:45:54  207 Whitman College Cycling Team
3542.78Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA00:45:54 241002  236 Union Bay Cycling/Wines of WA
4Heather Lamson   00:45:54  228 Giant Canada/Team Whistler
5545.56Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID00:45:54 22279  230 Bobs-Bicycles.com
6546.94Lisa Curry (1 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT00:45:54 243762  592 Gallatin Alpine Spor
7548.33Morgan Schneidler   Seattle, WA00:45:54 257325  591 Union Bay Cycling/Wines of WA
8549.72Jennifer Triplett   Colorado Springs, CO00:45:54 219367  223 Avanti Racing
9Sarah Stewart   00:45:54  211 Total Restoration Cy
10552.50Elizabeth Nettles   Seattle, WA00:45:54 179798  220 Avanti Racing
11553.89Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA00:45:54 197530  597 Sound Velo/Team Group Health
12555.28Suz Weldon   Brier, WA00:45:54 187313  210 Union Bay Cycling/Wines of WA
13556.67Lise Grace   Bellingham, WA00:45:54 214247  238 Union Bay Cycling/Wines of WA
14558.06Allison Beall   Spokane, WA00:45:54 72485  216 Bobs-Bicycles.com
15559.44Dana Robertson Halter   Seattle, WA00:45:54 208577  217 Sound Velo/Team Group Health
16Jessica Hannah   00:45:54  226 Giant Canada/Team Whistler
17562.22Sarah Barber   Boise, ID00:45:54 139667  209 Bobs-Bicycles.com
18563.61Lisa Turnbull   Springfield, OR00:45:54 243750  205 Sound Velo/Team Group Health
19565.00Zana Faulkner   Seattle, WA00:45:54 241162  584 First Rate Mortgage
20566.39Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC00:45:54 258102  201 Bobs-Bicycles.com
21567.78Hilary Billington   Portland, OR00:45:54 265089  218 Veloforma
22569.17Robin Secrist   Seattle, WA00:45:54 271718  572 First Rate Mortgage
23570.56Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT00:45:54 47028  586 Northern Rockies Ort
24Mia Huth   00:45:54  571 Whitman College Cycling Team
25Fiona Macleod   00:45:54  203 Trek/Red Truck-Mosai
26574.72Tricia Sandstrom   Seattle, WA00:45:54 220308  234 Sound Velo/Team Group Health
27576.11Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO00:45:54 260140  594 Bobs-Bicycles.com
28577.50Karen Claeys   Seattle, WA00:45:54 196193  582 Avanti Racing
29578.89Julie Robertson-Zivin   Seattle, WA00:45:54 237676  589 ByrneInvent / Jet City Velo
30580.28Sarah Brown   Boise, ID00:45:54 229835  574 Bobs-Bicycles.com
31581.67Tamara Donnelly   Seattle, WA00:45:54 236577  575 Sound Velo/Team Group Health
32583.06Izette Swan   Seattle, WA00:45:54 221539  598 Sound Velo/Team Group Health
33584.44Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WA00:46:08 65334  200 Union Bay Cycling/Wines of WA
34585.83Teri Sheasby   Bend, OR00:46:08 251722  225 Bend Bike 'N Sport
35587.22Eden Palmer   Seattle, WA00:46:15 240914  576 Sound Velo/Team Group Health
36588.61Sirikit Valentin   Portland, OR00:46:15 205858  231 Union Bay Cycling/Wines of WA
37590.00Shannon Payne   Seattle, WA00:46:15 177331  585 Union Bay Cycling/Wines of WA

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lori Swanson   University Place, WA00:33:27 223550  280 Starbucks Cycling Te
2541.14Kelly Grove   Missoula, MT00:33:27 261549  288 
3542.27Sara Rades Rhodes   Seattle, WA00:33:27 236614  273 Sound Velo/Team Grou
4543.41Sile Kiernan   Marysville, WA00:33:27 234010  268 First Rate Mortgage
5Cheryl Thonney   00:33:27  299 L'Ecole #41
6545.68Ali Ritter   Seattle, WA00:33:27 271570  278 Starbucks Cycling Te
7546.82Adrienne Brezovic   College Place, WA00:33:27 275454  291 L'Ecole
8547.95Suzie Kauper   Seattle, WA00:33:27 239232  292 ByrneInvent / Jet Ci
9Jane O'Driscoll   00:33:27  257 Team Great Divide
10550.23Christine Chang   Boise, ID00:33:27 232249  297 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
11Cary Steinman   00:33:27  277 Bend Bike & Spas
12552.50Katie Poinier   Seattle, WA00:33:27 270751  286 Sound Velo/Team Grou
13553.64CHELSEA MOMANY   Walla Walla, WA00:33:27 275275  285 Whitman College Cycl
14554.77Rachel Livingston   Seattle, WA00:33:27 272837  281 Sound Velo/Team Grou
15555.91Tonia Schmidt   Chimacum, WA00:33:27 235551  255 First Rate Mortgage
16557.05Sara Mattingly   Seattle, WA00:33:27 237972  252 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
17Heather Lang   00:33:27  264 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
18Christina Solheim   00:33:27  271 Bicycle Centres/Coll
19560.45Rachel Hong   Seattle, WA00:33:27 270643  263 Sound Velo/Team Grou
20561.59Patti Dobrowolski   Seattle, WA00:33:27 254684  284 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
21Sarah Tisdale   00:33:27  290 Sorella Forte
22Kyla Giesbrecht   00:33:27  272 dEVo
23565.00Diana Dosmann   Spokane, WA00:33:27 235420  258 Spokane Rocket Velo
24566.14Renee Compton   Spokane, WA00:33:27 228151  293 Spokane Rocket Velo
25Heidi Copes Van Hasselt   00:33:27  260 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
26568.41Barbara Wilkie   Seattle, WA00:33:27 237047  253 Starbucks Cycling Te
27569.55brenda biernat   Seattle, WA00:33:27 257448  296 Avanti Racing
28570.68Katy Chandler   Redmond, WA00:33:27 236575  269 Sound Velo/Team Grou
29571.82Kirstin Sandaas   Bellevue, WA00:33:27 187478  265 Sound Velo/Team Grou
30572.95Barbara Barlow   Walla Walla, WA00:33:27 272315  266 Wheatland Wheelers/L
31574.09Jill Bodnar   Seattle, WA00:33:27 231852  275 Starbucks Cycling Te
32575.23Lorraine Sehorn   Kirkland, WA00:34:46 238907  282 ByrneInvent / Jet Ci
33576.36Kathleen McMahon   Seattle, WA00:34:46 252816  270 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
34Judy Richardson   00:34:46  298 Sorella Forte
35578.64Jackie Craver   Seattle, WA00:34:46 271333  279 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
36Coventry Jankowski   00:34:46  254 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
37580.91Nancy Lockett   Seattle, WA00:34:46 272667  256 Starbucks Cycling Te
38582.05Danielle Lindblom   Seattle, WA00:34:46 220455  259 Sound Velo/Team Grou
39Camille Nonis   00:36:13  276 dEVo
40584.32Leigh Kilcline   Kirkland, WA00:38:22 273068  287 Cycle U
41585.45Ellen Fisher   Chinle, AZ00:38:28 272637  251 Starbucks Cycling Te
42586.59Kathy Rowell   Seattle, WA00:40:09 272829  267 Sound Velo/Team Grou
43Megan Campbell   00:40:09  289 dEVo
44588.86Justine Busse   Seattle, WA00:40:18 270768  283 Sound Velo/Team Grou
45Renee Mansour   00:41:55  262 Bend Bike 'N Sport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee