Race Results for
Tour of Walla Walla
Walla Walla, WA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/20/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Tubbs   Bellevue, WA00:59:51 111313  17 Carter Subaru/VW/Saab
2 David Richter   Seattle, WA00:59:51 29781  Benaroya Research Institute
3 Ryan Anderson   00:59:51  87 Symmetrics
4 Chad Nikolz (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:59:51 179186  59 Gin Optics Cycling
5 Jason Williams   Seattle , WA00:59:51 241690  92 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
6 Patrick Stanko   Seattle, WA00:59:51 221231  62 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling
7 Steven Beardsley   Portland, OR00:59:51 225787  50 Gentle Lovers
8 Jamie Sparling   00:59:51  106 Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
9 Logan Wetzel   Renton Wa00:59:51 216334  40 First Rate Mortgage
10 Tim Abercrombie   00:59:51  30 Escape Velocity / dEVo
11 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC00:59:51 148088  66 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling
12 Austin Arguello   Beaverton, OR00:59:51 254728  72 CMG/Bike n'Hike Giant/R Hosner
13 Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA00:59:51 200386  63 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling
14 Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA00:59:51 190844  114 Vertical Earth/CDA Velo Riders
15 Jeff Bolstad   00:59:51  93 Team H&R Block
16 Shawn Goulet   00:59:51  76 KONA-ADOBE
17 Galen Erickson   Seattle, WA00:59:51 82933  54 Gin Optics Cycling
18 Tyler Trace   00:59:51  107 Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
19 Jason Schniepp   Seattle, WA00:59:51 42448  56 Wines of Washington
20 Jacob Rathe   Portland, OR00:59:51 218686  26 CMG/Bike n'Hike Giant/R Hosner
21 Christopher Parrish   Bend, OR00:59:51 220473  64 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling
22 Kevin Noiles   00:59:51  105 Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
23 Matt Weyen   Boise, ID00:59:51 91018  15 Bobs-Bicycles.com
24 Grant Boursaw   Clatskanie, OR00:59:51 170203  60 Gregg's/Lemond
25 Devon Smibert   00:59:51  90 Synergy Racing
26 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT00:59:51 147856  81 Northern Rockies Ort
27 Shawn Ongers   Walla Walla, WA00:59:51 220235  57 Gin Optics Cycling
28 Will Routley   00:59:51  89 Symmetrics
29 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT00:59:51 201598  79 Montana Velo
30 Chris Devries   00:59:51  94 Team H&R Block
31 Dave Brooks   00:59:51  123 Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
32 Brad Morgan (1 - Cat2)   Belgrade, MT00:59:51 209124  42 G.A.S./ Intrinsik Architecture
33 Rob Britton   00:59:51  102 Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
34 Gary Brown   00:59:51  Benaroya Research Institute
35 Seth Hosmer (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR00:59:51 136565  120 
36 Eric Anderson   Spokane, WA00:59:51 228158  111 Vertical Earth/CDA Velo Riders
37 Michael Murdin   Bothell, WA00:59:51 119001  45 Garage Racing
38 Ian Mensher   Seattle, WA00:59:51 156693  44 Garage Racing
39 Kevin Rowe   Bellingham, WA00:59:51 131470  13 Bobs-Bicycles.com
40 Christopher Teufel   Snoqualmie, WA00:59:51 235414  73 Garage Racing
41 Cody Campbell   00:59:51  88 Symmetrics
42 Sam Johnson   Boise, ID00:59:51 208321  67 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling
43 Zack Garland   00:59:51  74 KONA-ADOBE
44 John Curry (2 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT00:59:51 230410  48 G.A.S./ Intrinsik Architecture
45 Dallas Morris   00:59:51  97 Team H&R Block
46 Bradley Marquardt   Seattle, WA00:59:51 196138  22 Carter Subaru/VW/Saab
47 Ivan Meadors   Hillsboro, OR00:59:51 23865  37 Finnegan's Toys/Disc
48 Andrew Fischer   Missoula, MT00:59:51 197580  53x11 Coffee
49 Jonathan Gormick   00:59:51  75 KONA-ADOBE
50 Cyrus Kangarloo   00:59:51  95 Team H&R Block
51 Adam Blanchard (3 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT00:59:51 197055  101 Therapeutic Associat
52 Chris McNeil   00:59:51  96 Team H&R Block
53 Justin Rose (3 - Cat1)   Parker, CO00:59:51 227593  12 Bobs-Bicycles.com
54 Edward Harley   Seattle, WA00:59:51 196024  38 First Rate Mortgage
55 Joe Buckeye Holmes   00:59:51  Benaroya Research Institute
56 Robert Campbell (4 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA00:59:51 73795  10 Bobs-Bicycles.com
57 Kyle Farrell   Seattle, WA00:59:51 230828  47 Garage Racing
58 Mike Hone   Seattle, WA00:59:51 155193  21 Carter Subaru/VW/Saab
59 Dave Vuckets   00:59:51  108 Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
60 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA00:59:51 168449  69 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling
61 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT00:59:51 198136  49 G.A.S./ Intrinsik Architecture
62 Trevor Mays   Seattle, WA00:59:51 113829  55 Gin Optics Cycling
63 Michael Emde   Spokane, WA00:59:51 109163  29 EmdeSports.com/ Fitn
64 Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA00:59:51 57046  41 First Rate Mortgage
65 David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR00:59:51 183037  118 ZTeam
66 Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA00:59:51 19475  115 Vertical Earth/CDA Velo Riders
67 Jason Bethel   Seattle, WA00:59:51 169273  46 Garage Racing
68 Jeff Ain   00:59:51  31 Escape Velocity / dEVo
69 Paul Nelson   Spokane Valley, WA01:00:15 52096  28 EmdeSports.com/ Fitn
70 Nathan Macdonald   01:00:15  104 Trek/Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
71 Alistair Howard   01:00:15  77 KONA-ADOBE
72 James Allan (5 - Cat1)   Boise, ID01:00:18 120198  Bobs-Bicycles.com
73 David Pilz (4 - Cat2)   Portland, OR01:01:59 79661  53 Gentle Lovers

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Williams   Missoula, MT00:51:47 243211  304 WWU
2 Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA00:51:47 247269  346 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling
3 Ben Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA00:51:47 261002  354 Whitman College Cycl
4 Guy Biggar   00:51:47  334 Escape Velocity / dEVo
5 Jeffery Nettles   Seattle, WA00:51:47 159943  310 Recycled Cycles/Raleigh
6 Gregory Kauper   Seattle, WA00:51:47 221706  347 ByrneInvent / Jet City Velo
7 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO00:51:47 91050  328 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling
8 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID00:51:47 202427  382 Homegrown Racing
9 Anthony Fisher   Boise, ID00:51:47 240208  332 George's Cycling
10 Russell Stead   00:51:47  398 Escape Velocity / dEVo
11 Robert Presta   Missoula, MT00:51:47 202497  342 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
12 Elijah Romer   00:51:47  351 OregonTrailRacing.co
13 James Johnson   Seattle, WA00:51:47 201972  338 Second Ascent/StepDown Racing
14 Daniel Hazzard   Seattle, WA00:51:47 233540  344 Garage Racing
15 Robert Treadwell   Lakeside, CA00:51:47 225154  392 EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fan.
16 Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID00:51:47 249909  370 Vertical Earth/ CDA
17 Michael Gordon   00:51:47  314 
18 Michael Rothengatter   00:51:47  331 Escape Velocity / dEVo
19 Ryan Rickerts   00:51:47  300 Shuksan Velo
20 Brian Estocapio   Seattle, WA00:51:47 255419  372 Garage Racing
21 Jonathan Knight   Seattle, WA00:51:47 199125  320 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling
22 Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT00:51:47 224673  357 G.A.S./ Intrinsik Architecture
23 Maxwell Durtschi   Sun Valley, ID00:51:47 193490  387 Sun Summit Cycling C
24 Thomas Butler   Walla Walla, WA00:51:47 142522  333 L'Ecole #41
25 Mike Olson   00:51:47  318 
26 Jim Stefanoff   Spokane, WA00:51:47 236429  343 EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fan.
27 Jason Wilsey   Bellingham, WA00:51:47 88312  345 Bicycle Centres/Coll
28 Eric Davis   00:51:47  358 Vitaminwater-Trek
29 David Schmidt   Chimacum, WA00:51:47 196944  315 First Rate Mortgage
30 Marty Houck   Bainbridge Island, WA00:51:47 177235  393 First Rate Mortgage
31 Todd Strahm   Wenatchee, WA00:51:47 232167  305 Team Arlberg
32 Greg Valentin   Portland, OR00:51:47 194286  363 Union Bay Cycling/Wines of WA
33 Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA00:51:47 113072  390 Recycled Cycles/Raleigh
34 Doug Perrin   Bend, OR00:51:47 174784  340 ZTeam
35 Chris Di Re   Seattle, WA00:51:47 211166  319 First Rate Mortgage
36 Chris Kelsey   Spokane, WA00:51:47 162729  365 Spokane Rocket Velo
37 Alex Rosenast   Seattle, WA00:51:47 196878  376 Garage Racing
38 Joseph Wasikowski   Shoreline, WA00:51:47 193987  336 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling
39 Anthony Aleto   Spokane, WA00:51:47 245291  366 EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fan.
40 Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA00:51:47 59413  362 Carter Subaru/VW/Saab
41 Kurt Brown   Seattle, WA00:51:47 171943  397 ByrneInvent / Jet City Velo
42 Michael Sirott   Spokane, WA00:51:47 229111  374 Spokane Rocket Velo
43 Jason Hobson   Harrison, ID00:51:47 173883  323 Vertical Earth/ CDA
44 Tim Eylar   00:51:47  381 Mountain View Cycler
45 Peter Banko   Seattle, WA00:51:47 46648  339 Avanti Racing
46 Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT00:51:47 225798  383 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
47 Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT00:51:47 198930  326 MJCF/Hammer Nutritio
48 Ryan Lent   Watertown, WI00:51:47 214550  316 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling
49 Jacob Schwingboth   00:51:47  360 Escape Velocity / dEVo
50 Joe Chalmers   Issaquah, WA00:51:47 218964  356 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
51 Mark Rathbun   Seattle, WA00:51:47 219679  368 Union Bay Cycling/Wines of WA
52 Garth Billstin   Sammamish, WA00:51:47 3697  380 First Rate Mortgage
53 Ben Larson   Seattle, WA00:51:47 158025  301 Avanti Racing
54 James Williamson   Coeur D Alene, ID00:51:47 38450  353 Baddlands Cycling Cl
55 Brian Wachlarz   Royal Oak, MI00:51:47 259572  384 Recycled Cycles/Raleigh
56 Olivier Humbert   Seattle, WA00:51:47 236056  389 Avanti Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Hulit   Seattle, WA00:31:50 227337  433 Recycled Cycles/Rale
2 Colin Gibson   00:31:50  490 Whitman College Cycl
3 Bruce Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA00:31:50 120506  422 Baddlands Cycling Cl
4 Clayton Binkley   Seattle, WA00:31:50 263214  474 Starbucks Cycling Te
5 Zac Strode   00:31:50  437 Whitman College Cycl
6 Rick Mattis   Coeur Dalene, ID00:31:50 212099  468 Mountain View Cycler
7 Mike Gladfelter   Redmond, WA00:31:50 267218  477 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
8 Andy James   Seattle, WA00:31:50 273667  431 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
9 Bradford Kilcline   Kirkland, WA00:31:50 254141  427 ByrneInvent / Jet Ci
10 Ryan Brown   Richland, WA00:31:50 258769  463 Chinook Cycling Club
11 Jim Heinlein   Wenatchee, WA00:31:50 95310  429 TEAM W.A.R.
12 Larry Boyer   Seattle, WA00:31:50 268153  456 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
13 R. Scott Telford   Everett, WA00:31:50 255995  453 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
14 Erik Digby   Missoula, MT00:31:50 254363  449 Five Valley Velo
15 Benjamin Cowburn   00:31:50  489 Escape Velocity/dEVo
16 Patrick Monteith   Seattle, WA00:31:50 265795  446 Second Ascent/StepDo
17 Brian Sullivan   Mishawaka, IN00:31:50 238604  487 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
18 Brian Gore   Seattle, WA00:31:50 59560  424 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
19 Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT00:31:50 261065  475 Northern Rockies Ort
20 Tyler Honeyman   00:31:50  465 Chico Corsa
21 Alan Jacob   Spokane, WA00:31:50 271591  442 Spokane Rocket Velo
22 John Sindell   Anchorage, AK00:31:50 272655  499 Starbucks Cycling Te
23 Wesley Finger   Bellingham, WA00:31:50 251481  416 Oh Boy Oberto/Redlin
24 Sandy Poulson   Richland, WA00:31:50 238139  459 Chinook Cycling Club
25 Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA00:31:50 180676  472 Team W.A.R.
26 Brian Glass   Seattle, WA00:31:50 13409  476 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
27 Greg Hulands   Sumner, WA00:31:50 271706  403 Starbucks Cycling Te
28 James Clevenger   Lenexa, KS00:31:50 108887  404 RunningShoes.com
29 Duane Draper   Seattle, WA00:31:50 240911  407 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
30 NIck Solheim   Marysville, WA00:31:50 230654  486 Bicycle Centres/Coll
31 Patrick Dean   Seattle, WA00:31:50 252801  462 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
32 Whitfield Hartz   00:31:50  494 OregonTrailRacing.co
33 Richard Sherwood   Spokane, WA00:31:50 32459  470 Vertical Earth/ CDA
34 Matt Heck   Seattle00:31:50 271381  400 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
35 Keith Blumhagen   Kent, WA00:31:50 213247  478 First Rate Mortgage
36 Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL00:31:50 222964  495 Avanti Racing
37 Brian Tucker   Seattle, WA00:31:50 164156  497 Starbucks Cycling Te
38 David Hassinger   Boise, ID00:31:50 210582  420 
39 Vern Cole   Kent, WA00:31:50 65114  451 Starbucks Cycling Te
40 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT00:31:50 225407  406 Team Stampede/5 Vall
41 Aaron Coombs   Kenmore, WA00:31:50 258115  455 Oh Boy Oberto/Redlin
42 Brian Schur   Kennewick, WA00:31:50 226408  418 Chinook Cycling Club
43 Steve Zeliadt   Seattle, WA00:31:50 255601  480 Starbucks Cycling Te
44 Joshua Simpson   Seattle, WA00:31:50 256802  488 Recycled Cycles/Rale
45 Kentner Cottingham   Kirkland, WA00:31:50 185591  466 Second Ascent/StepDo
46 Tim Kibler   Fair Oaks, CA00:31:50 66004  447 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
47 Richard Neves   Kirkland, WA00:32:18 264343  421 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
48 Eric Biermann   Everett, WA00:32:18 256422  452 Bicycle Centres/Coll
49 Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA00:33:59 190831  469 Team Novara
50 Oscar Brain   Seattle, WA00:33:59 272659  439 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
51 Kurt Argys   Seattle, WA00:33:59 248940  493 ByrneInvent / Jet Ci
52 Jeff Spaulding   00:33:59  484 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
53 Maxwell Coleman   Walla Walla, WA00:33:59 7366  423 L'Ecole #41
54 Stephen Owens   Seattle, WA00:33:59 251280  414 Avanti Racing
55 Peter Rouse   Manhattan Beach, CA00:33:59 267798  411 Starbucks Cycling Te
56 Matthew James   Portland, OR00:33:59 17630  425 Portland Velo
57 Stephen Berard   Seattle, WA00:33:59 207698  428 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
58 Erich Alonzo   Seattle, WA00:33:59 225220  438 Avanti Racing
59 Lucas Wilkinson   Missoula, MT00:33:59 175629  464 Team Stampede/5 Vall
60 Sean Hassinger   Boise, ID00:33:59 251816  445 
61 Richard Orr   Calgary Ab Ca00:33:59 229975  435 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
62 Kyle Shannon   Missoula, MT00:33:59 260298  432 Five Valley Velo
63 Sean Tanabe   Seattle, WA00:33:59 255667  410 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
64 Bart Heer   Woodinville, WA00:34:27 256032  483 Starbucks Cycling Te
DNF Matt Swanson   University Place, WA 206149  408 Axley
DNF Ed Amdahl   Redmond, WA 268589  419 Starbucks Cycling Te
DNF Burton Palmer   Seattle, WA 214893  481 Second Ascent/StepDo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wes Wahlin   Issaquah, WA00:30:51 178218  516 Seattle Super Squadr
2 Edgardo Balansay   Seattle, WA00:30:51 271352  512 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
3 Misha Zaitsevsky   Bainbridge Island, WA00:30:51 272183  520 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
4 Andy Erickson   00:30:51  502 Whitman College Cycl
5 William Craven   Seattle, WA00:30:51 272654  525 Starbucks Cycling Te
6 Chris Eagon   00:30:51  538 L'Ecole #41
7 Chris Avey   Walla Walla, WA00:30:51 236518  521 L'Ecole #41
8 Scott Ramsey   Lake Forest Park, WA00:30:51 271773  544 Starbucks Cycling Te
9 Thaddeus Hicks   00:30:51  503 Northwest Human Perf
10 Landon Erickson   Seattle, WA00:30:51 10910  531 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
11 Owen Paulus   Kirkland, WA00:30:51 269775  501 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
12 Reggie Gonzalez   00:30:51  526 L'Ecole #41
13 Brendan Speer   00:30:51  536 L'Ecole #41
14 Peter Ashwin   Boise, ID00:30:51 259042  535 Team Dobbiaco
15 Tony Yokum   00:30:51  505 L'Ecole #41
16 Mark Skiffington   Richland, WA00:30:51 273990  517 Old Town
17 Bryan Burpee   Seattle, WA00:30:51 271604  504 Starbucks Cycling Te
18 Austin Clevenger   Bellingham, WA00:30:51 196722  522 Oh Boy Oberto/Redlin
19 Eric Odem   00:30:51  541 L'Ecole #41
20 Sean Kabanuk   00:30:51  509 L'Ecole #41
21 Steven Russell   Portland, OR00:30:51 253988  537 
22 Tim Larson   Burien, WA00:30:51 235520  540 Starbucks Cycling Te
23 Michael Lipka   Richmond, VA00:30:51 215300  528 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
24 Nathaniel Scharer   Issaquah, WA00:30:51 259451  500 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
25 Vu Nguyen   Bellevue, WA00:31:03 271893  532 Starbucks Cycling Te
26 Dan Grantier   00:34:44  515 
27 Matthew Hubbard   Everett, WA00:34:44 272171  539 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
28 Charles Stanger   00:34:44  545 L'Ecole #41
29 David Kregenow   Seattle, WA00:34:44 271203  514 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
30 Phillip Somers   00:35:52  518 CCY Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steph Roorda   00:45:52  214 Giant Canada/Team Whistler
2 Kendi Thomas   00:45:54  207 Whitman College Cycling Team
3 Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA00:45:54 241002  236 Union Bay Cycling/Wines of WA
4 Heather Lamson   00:45:54  228 Giant Canada/Team Whistler
5 Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID00:45:54 22279  230 Bobs-Bicycles.com
6 Lisa Curry (1 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT00:45:54 243762  592 Gallatin Alpine Spor
7 Morgan Schneidler   Seattle, WA00:45:54 257325  591 Union Bay Cycling/Wines of WA
8 Jennifer Triplett   Colorado Springs, CO00:45:54 219367  223 Avanti Racing
9 Sarah Stewart   00:45:54  211 Total Restoration Cy
10 Elizabeth Nettles   Seattle, WA00:45:54 179798  220 Avanti Racing
11 Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA00:45:54 197530  597 Sound Velo/Team Group Health
12 Suz Weldon   Brier, WA00:45:54 187313  210 Union Bay Cycling/Wines of WA
13 Lise Grace   Bellingham, WA00:45:54 214247  238 Union Bay Cycling/Wines of WA
14 Allison Beall   Spokane, WA00:45:54 72485  216 Bobs-Bicycles.com
15 Dana Robertson Halter   Seattle, WA00:45:54 208577  217 Sound Velo/Team Group Health
16 Jessica Hannah   00:45:54  226 Giant Canada/Team Whistler
17 Sarah Barber   Boise, ID00:45:54 139667  209 Bobs-Bicycles.com
18 Lisa Turnbull   Springfield, OR00:45:54 243750  205 Sound Velo/Team Group Health
19 Zana Faulkner   Seattle, WA00:45:54 241162  584 First Rate Mortgage
20 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC00:45:54 258102  201 Bobs-Bicycles.com
21 Hilary Billington   Portland, OR00:45:54 265089  218 Veloforma
22 Robin Secrist   Seattle, WA00:45:54 271718  572 First Rate Mortgage
23 Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT00:45:54 47028  586 Northern Rockies Ort
24 Mia Huth   00:45:54  571 Whitman College Cycling Team
25 Fiona Macleod   00:45:54  203 Trek/Red Truck-Mosai
26 Tricia Sandstrom   Seattle, WA00:45:54 220308  234 Sound Velo/Team Group Health
27 Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO00:45:54 260140  594 Bobs-Bicycles.com
28 Karen Claeys   Seattle, WA00:45:54 196193  582 Avanti Racing
29 Julie Robertson-Zivin   Seattle, WA00:45:54 237676  589 ByrneInvent / Jet City Velo
30 Sarah Brown   Boise, ID00:45:54 229835  574 Bobs-Bicycles.com
31 Tamara Donnelly   Seattle, WA00:45:54 236577  575 Sound Velo/Team Group Health
32 Izette Swan   Seattle, WA00:45:54 221539  598 Sound Velo/Team Group Health
33 Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WA00:46:08 65334  200 Union Bay Cycling/Wines of WA
34 Teri Sheasby   Bend, OR00:46:08 251722  225 Bend Bike 'N Sport
35 Eden Palmer   Seattle, WA00:46:15 240914  576 Sound Velo/Team Group Health
36 Sirikit Valentin   Portland, OR00:46:15 205858  231 Union Bay Cycling/Wines of WA
37 Shannon Payne   Seattle, WA00:46:15 177331  585 Union Bay Cycling/Wines of WA

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lori Swanson   University Place, WA00:33:27 223550  280 Starbucks Cycling Te
2 Kelly Grove   Missoula, MT00:33:27 261549  288 
3 Sara Rades Rhodes   Seattle, WA00:33:27 236614  273 Sound Velo/Team Grou
4 Sile Kiernan   Marysville, WA00:33:27 234010  268 First Rate Mortgage
5 Cheryl Thonney   00:33:27  299 L'Ecole #41
6 Ali Ritter   Seattle, WA00:33:27 271570  278 Starbucks Cycling Te
7 Adrienne Brezovic   College Place, WA00:33:27 275454  291 L'Ecole
8 Suzie Kauper   Seattle, WA00:33:27 239232  292 ByrneInvent / Jet Ci
9 Jane O'Driscoll   00:33:27  257 Team Great Divide
10 Christine Chang   Boise, ID00:33:27 232249  297 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
11 Cary Steinman   00:33:27  277 Bend Bike & Spas
12 Katie Poinier   Seattle, WA00:33:27 270751  286 Sound Velo/Team Grou
13 CHELSEA MOMANY   Walla Walla, WA00:33:27 275275  285 Whitman College Cycl
14 Rachel Livingston   Seattle, WA00:33:27 272837  281 Sound Velo/Team Grou
15 Tonia Schmidt   Chimacum, WA00:33:27 235551  255 First Rate Mortgage
16 Sara Mattingly   Seattle, WA00:33:27 237972  252 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
17 Heather Lang   00:33:27  264 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
18 Christina Solheim   00:33:27  271 Bicycle Centres/Coll
19 Rachel Hong   Seattle, WA00:33:27 270643  263 Sound Velo/Team Grou
20 Patti Dobrowolski   Seattle, WA00:33:27 254684  284 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
21 Sarah Tisdale   00:33:27  290 Sorella Forte
22 Kyla Giesbrecht   00:33:27  272 dEVo
23 Diana Dosmann   Spokane, WA00:33:27 235420  258 Spokane Rocket Velo
24 Renee Compton   Spokane, WA00:33:27 228151  293 Spokane Rocket Velo
25 Heidi Copes Van Hasselt   00:33:27  260 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
26 Barbara Wilkie   Seattle, WA00:33:27 237047  253 Starbucks Cycling Te
27 brenda biernat   Seattle, WA00:33:27 257448  296 Avanti Racing
28 Katy Chandler   Redmond, WA00:33:27 236575  269 Sound Velo/Team Grou
29 Kirstin Sandaas   Bellevue, WA00:33:27 187478  265 Sound Velo/Team Grou
30 Barbara Barlow   Walla Walla, WA00:33:27 272315  266 Wheatland Wheelers/L
31 Jill Bodnar   Seattle, WA00:33:27 231852  275 Starbucks Cycling Te
32 Lorraine Sehorn   Kirkland, WA00:34:46 238907  282 ByrneInvent / Jet Ci
33 Kathleen McMahon   Seattle, WA00:34:46 252816  270 Cucina Fresca/Seattl
34 Judy Richardson   00:34:46  298 Sorella Forte
35 Jackie Craver   Seattle, WA00:34:46 271333  279 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
36 Coventry Jankowski   00:34:46  254 Union Bay Cycling/Wi
37 Nancy Lockett   Seattle, WA00:34:46 272667  256 Starbucks Cycling Te
38 Danielle Lindblom   Seattle, WA00:34:46 220455  259 Sound Velo/Team Grou
39 Camille Nonis   00:36:13  276 dEVo
40 Leigh Kilcline   Kirkland, WA00:38:22 273068  287 Cycle U
41 Ellen Fisher   Chinle, AZ00:38:28 272637  251 Starbucks Cycling Te
42 Kathy Rowell   Seattle, WA00:40:09 272829  267 Sound Velo/Team Grou
43 Megan Campbell   00:40:09  289 dEVo
44 Justine Busse   Seattle, WA00:40:18 270768  283 Sound Velo/Team Grou
45 Renee Mansour   00:41:55  262 Bend Bike 'N Sport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOSpyCUOREUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee