Race Results for
Thursday Night Training Series
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/31/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Uliana   Nazareth, PA 202030   Gotham Cyclists
2 Steven Schneider   Allentown, PA 31714   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
4 David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483   Gotham Cyclists
5 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA 251948   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
6 Daniel Stewart   Phillipsburg, NJ 158198   Central Jersey Cycling Team
7 Gilbert Hatton   Pottstown, PA 61128   Kentucky Flyers
8 Jeffrey Gustafson   Orefield, PA 46647   Bucks County Racing Club
9 Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998   Gotham Cyclists
10 David Krial   Macungie, PA 143702   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
11 David Kashuba   Alburtis, PA 118847   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
12 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA 249618   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
13 Roland Ettle   Bethlehem, PA 259954   Lamprey Systems
14 Kenneth Drake   Flemington, NJ 9987   Somerset Wheelmen
15 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345   Cheerwine
16 Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716   Gotham Cyclists
17 Austin Matlee   Bloomsbury, NJ 238142   Cycle Funattics
18 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360   Guys Racing
19 Christopher Morabito   Bethlehem, PA 248220   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
20 Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA 223052   Gotham Cyclists

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee