Race Results for
ACA Tuesday Night Criterium Series
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/06/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Nickerson (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 279483   Unattached
2 Benjamin Stephens   Somerville, MA 246260   Carnegie Mellon University
3 John Heffner      Carnegie Mellon University
4 Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA 264778   Allegheny Cycling Association
5 Jacob McCrea   Pittsburgh, PA 276925   UPMC Cycling Performance
6 Thomas Becer   Ligonier, PA 240513   Allegheny Cycling Association
7 Benjamin Kessler (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 245544   Humanaut
8 Rick Scanlan   Pittsburgh, PA 222326   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
9 Robert Sedgewick   Pittsburgh, PA 266800   Unattached
10 Robert Lochner   Pittsburgh, PA 278890   Allegheny Cycling Association
11 Stuart Ferguson   Pittsburgh, PA 266240   Unattached
12 Whitney Severino   Pittsburgh, PA 226716   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
13 Fred Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 210280   North Hills Velo
14 Paul Carlson   Butler, PA 277695   Allegheny Cycling Association
15 Justin Pokrivka   Tarentum, PA 179567   Dirty Harry's
16 Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA 244724   Unattached
17 Eric Shaffer      Pittsburgh Masters Velo Club
18 Jeffrey Wong (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 186834   Carnegie Mellon University

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Wolfe      Unattached
2 Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   Allegheny Cycling Association
3 Nicholas Hodos   Allison Park, PA 262788   UPMC Cycling Performance

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Whitney Severino   Pittsburgh, PA 226716   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
2 Rachel Teodori   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   Steel City Endurance
3 Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
4 Becky Matthews      PRO Graphics Cycling Club
5 Christa Ross   Murrysville, PA 201348   Allegheny Cycling Association
6 Gudrun Wells (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 271584   Steel City Endurance
7 Lori Vender (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 271625   Steel City Endurance
8 Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762   Steel City Endurance
9 Kelly Marin      Unattached
10 Lauren Peterson   Arlington, VA 237834   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
11 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   Steel City Endurance

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoOSMOSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee