Race Results for
ACA Tuesday Night Criterium Series
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/24/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike McCafferty   Pittsburgh, PA 271206   Penn State
2 Christian Schott   Imperial, PA 255619   National Velo
3 Justin Pokrivka   Tarentum, PA 179567   Dirty Harry's
4 Paul Carlson   Butler, PA 277695   Allegheny Cycling Association
5 Thomas Hansen   Pittsburgh, PA 280060   Unattached
6 Brian Janaszek   Pittsburgh, PA 271955   Unattached
7 Mark Bedel   Gibsonia, PA 194975   Allegheny Cycling Association
8 Fred Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 210280   North Hills Velo
9 Michael Scaffardi   Latrobe, PA 266742   Allegheny Cycling Association
10 Rick Scanlan   Pittsburgh, PA 222326   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
11 Dustin Wehler   Cranberry Twp, PA 262331   Allegheny Cycling Association
12 Kelly Crooks   Washington, PA 193558   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
13 Thomas Becer   Ligonier, PA 240513   Allegheny Cycling Association
14 Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA 194054   Leukemia Society
15 Gregg Shanefelt   Pittsburgh, PA 205264   Allegheny Cycling Association
16 Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA 244724   Unattached
17 Benjamin Stephens   Somerville, MA 246260   Carnegie Mellon University
18 Robert Lochner   Pittsburgh, PA 278890   Allegheny Cycling Association

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Drew Chidester   Wexford, PA 275999   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Whitney Severino   Pittsburgh, PA 226716   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
2 Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
3 Courtney Patton   Pittsburgh, PA 280898   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
4 Lauren Knezovich   Pittsburgh, PA 271502   Steel City Endurance
5 Becky Matthews      PRO Graphics Cycling Club
6 Ekaterina Rashkova (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 220910   Steel City Endurance
7 Christa Ross   Murrysville, PA 201348   Allegheny Cycling Association
8 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365   Steel City Endurance
9 Amy Garbark (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 209637   Fort Pitt Velo
10 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   Steel City Endurance
11 Lauren Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 262710   North Hills Velo
12 Holly Martyn (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 271514   Steel City Endurance
13 Gudrun Wells (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 271584   Steel City Endurance
14 Carol Franko   Bethel Park, PA 209120   Steel City Endurance

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee