Race Results for
ACA Tuesday Night Criterium Series
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/15/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Skyrum      Unattached
2 Joshua Grossman   New York, NY 258203   Carnegie Mellon University
3 Steven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA 265551   Unattached
4 Jacob McCrea   Pittsburgh, PA 276925   UPMC Cycling Performance
5 Benjamin Kessler (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 245544   Humanaut
6 Aaron Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 248480   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
7 Fred Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 210280   North Hills Velo
8 Ed Grystar   Oakmont, PA 224526   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
9 Jeffrey Wong (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 186834   Carnegie Mellon University
10 Randy Nickerson   Pittsburgh, PA 279483   TREK of Pittsburgh
11 Robb Alarcon   Pittsburgh, PA 211405   Allegheny Cycling Association
12 Chris Matessa (3 - Cat4)   Evans City, PA 245296   North Hills Velo
13 Rick Scanlan   Pittsburgh, PA 222326   Unattached
15 Garvin Bixler III (1 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 266214   Trizilla Triathlon Equipment

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Chidester   Wexford, PA 275999   Unattached
2 Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   Allegheny Cycling Association
3 Nick Popovich      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Whitney Severino   Pittsburgh, PA 226716   Pa. Elite Velo
2 Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
3 Becky Matthews      PRO Graphics Cycling Club
4 Rachel Teodori   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   Steel City Endurance
5 Christa Ross   Murrysville, PA 201348   Allegheny Cycling Association
6 Amy Garbark (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 209637   Fort Pitt Velo
7 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365   Steel City Endurance
8 Lori Vender (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 271625   Steel City Endurance
9 Holly Forsyth (3 - Cat4)   Verona, PA 238229   Steel City Endurance
10 Holly Martyn (4 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 271514   Steel City Endurance
11 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee