Race Results for
Race For Humanity
Dade City, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 02/16/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Hjortaas   Naples, FL 232824   Naples Velo
2 Stephen Selby   Lake Mary, FL 58557   Volvo Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
3 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
4 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL 175402   B&J Bikes
5 Douglas Franzese   St Petersburg, FL 87296   Neptune Cyclery
6 Ryan Guttridge      Unknown
7 Juan Valera      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
8 Vance James   Lakeland, FL 47935   Team 19
9 Andreas Gutzeit      Unattached
10 Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL 131982   B&J Bikes
11 David Stedje   Lutz, FL 33913   Best of the Bay Cyclist
12 Marc Cabrera   Miami, FL 185242   Jet Network/Home Finance
13 Chris Bishop      Team Bent's/Central FL Euro Cars
14 Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL 237462   Cycle Logic
15 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   Team 19
16 Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL 26458   Sunapee/S&W Racing
17 Ross Williams   Lakeland, FL 38289   Best of the Bay Cyclist
18 Jim Best      TeamGearLink
19 Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL 20915   Team Mapei
20 Number Unknown      Unattached
21 Number Unknown      Unattached
22 Bradley Jefferson      Team Bent's/Central FL Euro Cars
23 Todd Pye   Jacksonville, FL 45822   VeloBrew
24 Joeseph Veglucci      Higher Ground
25 Ed Clark   Orlando, FL 220497   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
26 David Green   Savannah, GA 55723   Team 1 Racing
27 D Mark Parker   Englewood, FL 238085   Pedal Power

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Keiser      Best of the Bay Cyclist
2 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814   B&J Bikes
3 Greg Pickren   Oldsmar, FL 242627   TeamGearLink
4 Ian Jackson      Neptune Cyclery
5 Eddie Mullally   Tarpon Springs, FL 84627   Neptune Cyclery
6 Dallas Rose   Oldsmar, FL 207120   TeamGearLink
7 John Faulk   Jacksonville, FL 115188   Colavita - Central Florida
8 Doug Ewing   Weston, FL 212506   Z Bikes
9 Kirby Johnson   Largo, FL 191757   TeamGearLink
10 Miroslaw Magdziak   Clearwater, FL 115944   TeamGearLink
11 Ralph Risco   Jensen Beach, FL 216328   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
12 Scott Anderson   Kissimmee, FL 189126   Colavita - Central Florida
13 Paul Curley      Unattached
14 Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855   Toshiba/Big Wheel
15 Jim Zimmer   St. Petersburg, FL 57623   Neptune Cyclery
16 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL 187514   Colavita - Central Florida
17 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL 196529   TeamGearLink
18 Thomas Walt      VeloBrew
19 Number Unknown      Unattached
20 Number Unknown      Unattached
21 Dirk Wipperman      Unattached
22 Israel Arana   Miami Lakes, FL 168540   Unattached
23 Gary Lutchansky      Unattached
24 Daniel Chechele      Unattached
25 Herman Perilla      Toshiba/Big Wheel
26 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365   Unattached
27 Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515   Jacksonville Racing Club
28 John Capobianco      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
29 Julio Vivo      Unattached
30 James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129   Jacksonville Racing Club
31 Graham White      Glory Racing
32 Fernando Angel   Miami, FL 54464   Miami Masters
33 Lance Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233229   Glory Racing
34 Thomas Teather      Treasure Coast Cycling Association
35 Dan Wenger      Unattached

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Benzel      Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Richard Disthlerath      Unattached
3 Stephen Witham   Green Cove Springs, FL 186816   Jacksonville Racing Club
4 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954   Unattached
5 Guenther Kleinewaechter   Miramar, FL 138707   Big Wheel Sunrise
6 Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL 210970   Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Timothy Stedem   Valrico, FL 95964   Best of the Bay Cyclist
8 Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL 196983   TeamGearLink
9 Greg Algood      Florida Velo
10 Tom Schuler      Unattached
11 Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL 206139   Jacksonville Racing Club
12 Robert Lecznar      TeamGearLink
13 John Possen      Unattached
14 Daniel Parker   Clermont, FL 193684   Unattached
15 Dennis Pevarski   Saint Petersburg, FL 244290   Jacksonville Racing Club
16 Tony Pinon      Unattached
17 Charles Griffiths   Tampa, FL 257813   Unattached
18 Martin Clemens   Lecanto, FL 104003   Citrus Cycling
19 Dan Green      Glory Racing

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Durango      Z Bikes
2 Joel Chavez (1 - Cat1)   Tampa, FL 177305   Preferred Alliance
3 Rafael Meran      Toshiba/Big Wheel
4 Ricardo Hernandez (2 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 118854   A & E Investors
5 Phillip Gaimon (3 - Cat1)   North Hollywood, CA 211475   CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
6 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178   AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
8 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   Cycle Science
9 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   Herba-Life
10 Winston David   Greenville, SC 194743   AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
11 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906   Time Developmental
12 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL 139426   Wheel N Sprocket
13 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009   Team Florida
14 Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL 185066   Preferred Alliance
15 Jorge Perez      Unattached
16 Bruno Langoius      Jittery Joes
17 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669   Team 19
18 Rudy Robaina      Herba-Life
19 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508   Herba-Life
20 Gary Yates   Robbinsville, NC 142195   Naples Cyclery
21 Efren Ortega      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
22 Pablo Fonseca      City Bikes
23 Garrett White      Volvo Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
24 Robert Bush      Unknown
25 Mark Yeager (4 - Cat1)   St Petersburg, FL 46311   Neptune Cyclery
26 Cesar Sosa      Blue Star
27 Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL 202521   B&J Bikes
28 Beck Frydenborg (1 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 176886   Cycle Science
29 Raul Bello      B&J Bikes
30 Frank Lopez (2 - Cat2)   Largo, FL 21574   Preferred Alliance
31 Eric Murphy      AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
32 Maikel Matos      Preferred Alliance
33 Andrew Gonzales      Unattached
34 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL 225841   Lindner Capital
35 Clint Bridier   Jacksonville Beach, FL 159220   Coastal Chiropractic

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Hutton      West Coast Cycling Team
2 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL 228635   Active Cycles
3 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006   Volvo Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
4 Pedro Medina      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
5 Tim Beasley      Bicycle Generation
6 Number Unknown      Unattached
7 Anthony Vasilas      SPBC
8 Scott Dacunha   Lake Worth, FL 197876   Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike
9 Marcos Rodriguez      Laser-es
10 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708   Herba-Life
11 Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL 209704   Laser-es
12 David Costa      Unattached
13 Sean Lynch      Orlando Road Club Inc
14 Chris Marino      Atomic Race Team
15 Luis Pou      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
16 Walter Rentz      Orlando Road Club Inc
17 Roger Montes      Cycle Logic
18 Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL 232480   Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike
19 Joshua Titsworth      Closing the Gap
20 Diego Henao   Tampa, FL 247861   Team American Classic
21 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL 211913   Orlando Road Club Inc
22 Lionel Rodriguez      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
23 Number Unknown      Unattached
24 Jayson O'Mahoney   Gainesville, FL 169266   Cycle Logic
25 Number Unknown      Unattached
26 Number Unknown      Unattached
27 Dominic Ollivierre   Tampa, FL 246411   West Coast Cycling Team
28 Richard Perpinan   Debary, FL 219854   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
29 Alexander (AJ) Sikes   Wesley Chapel, FL 163253   Best of the Bay Cyclist
30 Shawn Hebb      Volvo Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
31 Todd Barczak   Winter Park, FL 218682   True Blue Cycling
32 Number Unknown      Unattached
33 Roman Joa      Preferred Alliance
34 Dana Johnson   Cary, NC 71747   Atomic Race Team
35 Chris Spath      Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Bennett      West Coast Cycling Team
2 Oreisi Lopez      Unattached
3 Jimmy Page      Citrus Cycling
4 Ben Page      Unattached
5 Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586   Laser-es
6 Rob Robins   Gainesville, FL 239969   Cycle Logic
7 R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772   Atomic Race Team
8 Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511   Team 19
9 Juan Uruena   Gainesville, FL 243915   Unattached
10 Aaron Guyer      Unattached
11 Doug Pitts      Citrus Cycling
12 Greg Phillips   Frisco, TX 254525   Unattached
13 Ransford Robinson      Bicycle Generation
14 Osvaldo Delgado      Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike
15 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277   Orlando Road Club Inc
16 Number Unknown      Unattached
17 Greg Cousins      Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
18 Alexander Spook      Atomic Race Team
19 Roberto Chamizo      Unattached
20 David Przybla      Cycle Haus
21 Chuck Holstein      Citrus Cycling
22 Brandon Kibler      Unattached
23 Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL 238204   Laser-es
24 David Perry      Team Armada
25 Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927   Action Wheelsport
26 Eric Shields      Team Florida
27 Geoff McConnell   Panama City Beach, FL 243218   Atomic Race Team
28 James Stahlschmidt      West Coast Cycling Team
29 Kim Anthony Solano      Colavita - Central Florida
30 James Taylor   St. Petersburg, FL 231382   Unattached
31 Alan Glanz      AJ's Bike and Boards
32 Grady Gosselin   Lithia, FL 218024   West Coast Cycling Team
33 Ronald Stenger      Unattached
34 Neal Nease   Port Charlotte, FL 208308   Cycle Haus
35 Tyler Dewitt      USF
36 Justin Sapp      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Tolson      Texas Roadhouse
2 Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA 91806   Aarons Furnishings
3 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   Kenda Tire
4 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441   Cycle Science
5 Julie Bishop      HT Naturals
6 Morgan Patton   Athens, GA 257696   Unattached
7 Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL 202120   Herba-Life
8 Shelly Allen      Herba-Life
9 Karina Kroll      Herba-Life
10 Marilyn Cullinane      Naples Cyclery
11 Sheila Orem   Mt Airy, NC 126277   Kenda Tire
12 Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL 256789   Herba-Life

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennie Collins      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
2 Roberta Klar   Palm Harbor, FL 240606   TeamGearLink
3 Meiryele Anjos      B&J Bikes
4 Julie Pitts      Citrus Cycling
5 Kristin Donahue      Unattached
6 Ellen Kirtley      Lake County PAL
7 Brooke Hjortaas      Unattached
8 Sarah Milton   Lutz, FL 255892   USF
9 Emily Hirschman      Velo Bella-Kona
10 Alicia Provenzano      Unattached
11 Patricia Gonzales      Team American Classic
12 Erin Epstein      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee