Race Results for
Race For Humanity
Dade City, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/17/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Pfaff      Cycle Logic
3Anselm Teather      Colavita - Central Florida

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Christian Teather      Colavita - Central Florida
3546.50Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL 233364   Orlando Road Club Inc
4August Lehnert      Low Country Velo

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.00Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108   Cycle Science
2527.78Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823   Laser-es
3Jhon Zuluaga      Laser-es
4Adrian Mendez      Unattached
5551.11Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 271372   Colavita - Central Florida
6Alexander Spook      Atomic Race Team
7566.67David Ballagh   Clermont, FL 220117   Orlando Road Club Inc
8574.44Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586   Laser-es
9582.22Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277   Orlando Road Club Inc
10Menough Clark      Unattached

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcos Rodriguez      Laser-es
2Brandon Upson      Orlando Road Club Inc
3Cody Johnson      Cycle Science
4553.64Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL 211913   Orlando Road Club Inc
5558.18Joshua Antley   Greer, SC 251633   Hearns Junior Development
6562.73Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL 238204   Laser-es
7Andrew Buttitta      Glory Racing
8571.82Juan Torres   Miami, FL 225733   Laser-es
9576.36R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772   Atomic Race Team
11Michael Arevalo      Unattached
12585.45Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
13John-Paul Russo      Colavita - Central Florida

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carlos Tellez      Unattached
2542.08Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   Team 19
3544.17Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006   Volvo Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
4546.25David Stedje   Lutz, FL 33913   Best of the Bay Cyclist
5548.33Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL 46311   Neptune Cyclery
6550.42Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
7Juan Valera      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
8554.58Chad Spicer   Orlando, FL 64976   Volvo Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
9556.67Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL 202521   B&J Bikes
10558.75Frank DeLaRosa   Miami, FL 53380   Team Sol
11Andreas Gutzeit      Unattached
12562.92Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784   Preferred Alliance
13565.00Stephen Selby   Lake Mary, FL 58557   Volvo Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
14567.08Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299   Sweetbay Supermarkets
15Eric Barnett      Pedal Power
16571.25Vance James   Lakeland, FL 47935   Team 19
17573.33Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL 237462   Cycle Logic
18575.42Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL 26458   Sunapee/S&W Racing
19577.50Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL 63944   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
20579.58Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL 225900   Preferred Alliance
21Edixon Rodriguez      Big Wheel
22583.75Michael Graham   Tampa, FL 13862   Neptune Cyclery
23Curtis Tolson      Texas Roadhouse
24Chris Marino      Atomic Race Team
25590.00Mark Proffer   Celebration, FL 215288   Glory Racing

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL 46930   Jacksonville Racing Club
2Jack Keiser      Best of the Bay Cyclist
3Paul Curley      Unattached
4546.25Dallas Rose   Oldsmar, FL 207120   TeamGearLink
5548.33Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814   B&J Bikes
6550.42John Faulk   Gainesville, FL 115188   Colavita - Central Florida
7552.50Martin Kastan   Sarasota, FL 65093   Best of the Bay Cyclist
8554.58Doug Ewing   Weston, FL 212506   Z Bikes
9556.67Carlos Martin   Tampa, FL 60937   West Coast Cycling Team
10558.75Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
11560.83Kirby Johnson   Largo, FL 191757   TeamGearLink
12562.92Will Larson   Dunedin, FL 196529   TeamGearLink
13565.00Miroslaw Magdziak   Clearwater, FL 115944   TeamGearLink
14567.08James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129   Jacksonville Racing Club
15569.17Eddie Mullally   Tarpon Springs, FL 84627   Neptune Cyclery
16571.25Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515   Jacksonville Racing Club
17573.33Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL 33966   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
18Paul Schuler      Unattached
19Felipe Carpio      Unattached
20579.58David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365   Unattached
21581.67Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954   Unattached
22583.75Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL 187514   Colavita - Central Florida
23Frank Jennings      Gearworks
24Paul Lincohn      Unattached
25Craig Johnson      TeamGearLink

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Disthlerath      Unattached
2Robert Tyler      Orlando Road Club Inc
3550.00Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954   Unattached
4555.00Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL 196983   TeamGearLink
5560.00Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL 210970   Orlando Road Club Inc
6565.00David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL 141566   Glory Racing
7570.00Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905   Cycle Science
8575.00Wayne Larochelle   Ocean Park, ME 122210   Glory Racing
9Tony Pinon      Unattached
10585.00Martin Clemens   Lecanto, FL 104003   Citrus Cycling
11Dan Green      Glory Racing

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.00Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178   AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
2John Durango      Z Bikes
3520.67Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL 185066   Preferred Alliance
4Frank Travieso      AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
5529.33Ricardo Hernandez (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 118854   A & E Investors
6533.67Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653   Herba-Life
7538.00Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508   Herba-Life
8Rafael Meran      Toshiba/Big Wheel
9546.67Shane Braley   Stuart, FL 139426   Wheel N Sprocket
10551.00Gary Yates   Robbinsville, NC 142195   Naples Cyclery
11Bruno Langoius      Jittery Joes
12Seth Hansley      Locos/Bling-Bling
13564.00Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   Cycle Science
14568.33David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906   Time Developmental
15Garrett White      Volvo Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
16577.00Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669   Team 19
17581.33Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL 175371   Lindner Capital
18585.67Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009   Team Florida
19Maikel Matos      Preferred Alliance

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Lynch      Orlando Road Club Inc
2Pedro Medina      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
3544.17Dominic Ollivierre   Tampa, FL 246411   West Coast Cycling Team
4546.25Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006   Volvo Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
5Derek Bennett      West Coast Cycling Team
6550.42Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708   Herba-Life
7Roman Joa      Preferred Alliance
8554.58Carlos Martin   Tampa, FL 60937   West Coast Cycling Team
9Brunely Roberto      A & E Investors
10558.75Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL 228635   Active Cycles
11560.83Diego Henao   Tampa, FL 247861   Team American Classic
12562.92Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784   Preferred Alliance
13565.00Erik Tejada   Melbourne, FL 52419   Unattached
14567.08Scott Dacunha   Lake Worth, FL 197876   Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike
15569.17Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL 203360   Fat Cat Bicycles
16Cody Johnson      Cycle Science
17573.33Dana Johnson   Cary, NC 71747   Atomic Race Team
18Tim Hutton      West Coast Cycling Team
19577.50Robert Cutts   Orlando, FL 140720   Orlando Road Club Inc
20Israel Vera      Herba-Life
21581.67Richard Perpinan   Debary, FL 219854   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
22Brandon Upson      Orlando Road Club Inc
23David Munoz      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
24587.92Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL 211913   Orlando Road Club Inc
25Walter Rentz      Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Page      Unattached
2Jimmy Page      Citrus Cycling
3Eric Stubbs      Unattached
4546.25Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277   Orlando Road Club Inc
5Osvaldo Delgado      Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike
6550.42R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772   Atomic Race Team
7Chuck Holstein      Citrus Cycling
8James Stahlschmidt      West Coast Cycling Team
9Eric Shields      Team Florida
10558.75Rob Robins   Gainesville, FL 239969   Cycle Logic
11Doug Pitts      Citrus Cycling
12562.92Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899   B&J Bikes
13565.00Andrew Brittingham   Fleming Island, FL 4891   VeloBrew
14Alexander Spook      Atomic Race Team
15Michael Keenan      VeloBrew
16Masoud Rezuei      Unattached
17573.33Paul McManus   Tallahassee, FL 23739   Atomic Race Team
18Abdel Salas      Sun Cycling Team
19Adrian Mendez      Unattached
20579.58Paul Hardison   Saint Augustine, FL 212835   Colavita - Central Florida
21581.67Geoff McConnell   Panama City Beach, FL 243218   Atomic Race Team
22Kyle McElhaney      Team Florida
23585.83David Ballagh   Clermont, FL 220117   Orlando Road Club Inc
24Les Merrill      Unattached
25Tim Powers      Citrus Cycling

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Ciara Hopkins      Orlando Road Club Inc

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167   Colavita - Central Florida

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   Kenda Tire

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.00Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA 91806   Aarons Furnishings
2533.64Sherri Stedje (1 - Cat1)   Lutz, FL 69689   Best of the Bay Cyclist
3Julie Bishop      HT Naturals
4544.91Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302   Volvo Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
5550.55Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL 202120   Herba-Life
6556.18Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   Kenda Tire
7Tracy Tolson      Texas Roadhouse
8567.45Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644   Team Florida
9Shelly Allen      Herba-Life
10Karina Kroll      Herba-Life
11Marilyn Cullinane      Naples Cyclery
12590.00Christi An Hansley (1 - Cat2)   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417   Kenda Tire

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexis Dabroski      Unattached
2Meiryele Anjos      B&J Bikes
3551.43Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167   Colavita - Central Florida
4Kristin Donahue      Unattached
5Patricia Gonzales      Team American Classic
6Julie Pitts      Citrus Cycling
7Emily Hirschman      Velo Bella-Kona
8Stephanie Morse      Team American Classic

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee