Race Results for
That Dam Race Again, Again, and Again
Lake Perry, KS
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/02/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  102 HRRC/Trek Stores
2 Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS 194931  100 GP VeloTek
3 Ryan Heydenrych     101 Marx&Bensdorf/TriStar
4 Kris Tilford   Topeka, KS 35597  103 Wheatland Cycling Team
5 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  311 HRRC/Trek Stores

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ 241341  310 Cycle City Racing
2 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920  303 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
3 Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607  308 Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Carl Garrison   Clovis, CA 196410  302 Oz Bicycle Club
5 John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS 46877  305 Unattached
6 Greg French   Olathe, KS 229679  306 SKC Racing
7 Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718  307 SKC Racing
8 Mike Vickers   Boston, MA 123654  304 Free State Racing
9 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  301 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  309 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF Roger Lomshek   Pittsburg, KS 21504  300 Tailwind Cyclists

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shad Schreiner   Colorado Springs, CO 241806  413 Cow Town Cycling Team
2 Richard Shurtz   Glen Allen, VA 258862  405 KSU Cycling
3 Ryan Broxterman   Topeka, KS 240847  406 Capps-Rebound
4 Shea Bergman   Hastings Ne 236301  408 Free State Racing
5 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  414 360 Racing
6 Jason Gaikowski   Apple Valley, MN 75232  415 360 Racing
7 Jan Schreur   Overland Park, KS 235934  412 SKC Racing
8 Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS 198134  403 Capps-Rebound
9 William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  409 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
10 Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO 18265  402 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
11 Steve Toalson   Lawrence, KS 257535  411 GP VeloTek
12 Eric Schaumburg   Prairie Village, KS 242036  407 Cycle City Racing
13 Thomas Hall     401 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
14 Andrew Slater   Denver, CO 190716  418 Cycle City Racing
15 Michael Rost   Lawrence, KS 247287  404 GP VeloTek
DNF Brian Pollan   Magnolia, TX 239379  400 Oz Bicycle Club
DNF Paul Andreas   Olathe, KS 241067  419 TEAM UNDISCOVERED
DNF Brandon Bundy   Midwest City, OK 254928  416 Cycle City Racing
DNF Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL 42053  417 SKC Racing
DNF Gerald Hart   Bucyrus, KS 213820  410 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 scott kaserman   Lawrence, KS 258238  517 Cycle City Racing
2 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  512 Cycle City Racing
3 Joel Hammontree   Shawnee Mission, KS 198150  501 360 Racing
4 Zach Dubas   Lenexa, KS 263474  514 KSU Cycling
5 Jesse Overright   Austin, TX 275671  500 Unattached
6 Bradley Williams   Olathe, KS 272612  506 Unattached
7 Robert Cummings     509 Oz Bicycle Club
8 jon trembley   Lawrence, KS 274014  505 Unattached
9 Tony Mayfield   Columbia, MO 274654  502 SKC Racing
10 Chris Greer   Olathe, KS 263332  513 KSU Cycling
11 Erik Schick   Wichita, KS 272915  504 Oz Bicycle Club
12 Cody Mathias   Olathe, KS 260819  508 Cycle City Racing
13 Michael Boles   Independence, MO 259521  511 Bicycle Shack Racing
14 Ted Smith   Kansas City, MO 217945  510 Cycle City Racing
15 Robert Lock   Topeka, KS 213649  516 Wheatland Cycling Team
16 Mark Shipley   Joplin, MO 269284  515 Unattached
17 Chee-Ming Jim Cheong     210 Tailwind Cyclists
DNF Lisa Ward   Easton, KS 258909  40 Tailwind Cyclists
DNF Samuel Carrera   Shawnee, KS 252291  507 Unattached
DNF Chad V     503 KCOI Boulevard

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK 60327  206 OKC Velo Club
2 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  209 360 Racing
3 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  208 360 Racing
4 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  200 360 Racing
5 Kenneth Harkin   Manhattan, KS 46741  212 Wheatland Cycling Team
6 Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO 18265  211 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
7 Gary Calton   Lawrence 207416  207 GP VeloTek
8 David Bottoms   Overland Park, KS 175060  205 Blue River Bicycle Club
9 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  203 360 Racing
11 Brian Williams   Paola, KS 109839  202 360 Racing
12 Richard Bort   Overland Park, KS 47017  204 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Marty Sutten   Kansas City, MO 231324   

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curt Shelman   Overland Park , KS 90961  266 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
2 Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS 153760  260 Capps-Rebound
3 David Conrad   Olathe, KS 7598  265 Free State Racing
4 Robert Legault   Auburn, KS 259342  261 Capps-Rebound
5 Joseph Saia   Topeka, KS 58330  264 Free State Racing
6 L Michael Smithmier   Overland Park, KS 147913  262 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Brust   Hutchinson, KS 60610  283 River City Racing Club
2 James Conway   Miramar Beach, FL 223247  281 Blue River Bicycle Club
3 John Pickett   Overland Park, KS 207421  280 Blue River Bicycle Club
4 David Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 37155  282 The Fuji Sports Team

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  160 SKC Racing
DNF Kyle Broyer   Castle Pines North, CO 220539  161 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Herrell Rhoades     20 Mercy Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Ward   Easton, KS 258909  40 Tailwind Cyclists
2 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO 260785  42 GP VeloTek
3 Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO 275450  41 GP VeloTek
4 Victoria Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 233082  43 GP VeloTek

Women - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  80 SKC Racing

Women - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS 59609  90 Wheatland Cycling Team
DNF Emily Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 260217  91 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee