Race Results for
Fayetteville Stage Race
Fayetteville, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/15/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Collier   Kempner, TX 238774   TX Tough Hotel San Jose
2 Parker Thompson   Bartonville, TX 250045   FCS Cycling Club
3 Efrain Lopez      Unattached
4 Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX 254929   Pearland Cycles Racing
5 Ryan Earnheart   Fort Worth, TX 241953   Team Bicycles Inc.
6 Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
7 Trent Boyd   Cypress, TX 232684   Team Lone Star Bicycles
8 Eric Rasche   Cypress, TX 221325   Northwest Cycling Club
9 Redding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX 224826   Team Bicycles Inc.
10 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180   Team Power Train
11 Daniel Allen   Austin, TX 244008   Unattached
12 Matthew Breeding   Shenandoah, TX 243179   The Woodlands Cycling Club
13 Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789   Team Power Train
14 Trevor Anderson   Odessa, TX 211393   VT Bike Stuff
15 Jameson Tomlin   Sugar Land, TX 218870   Team Lone Star Bicycles
16 Patrick Davis   Austin, TX 263456   The Woodlands Cycling Club

Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alec Aldape   San Antonio, TX 273050   Unattached
2 John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   Team Bicycles Inc.
3 Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   GS Tenzing
4 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   GS Tenzing
5 Brian Moore   Hurst, TX 241950   Team Bicycles Inc.
6 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   Team Bicycles Inc.
7 Joseph Schuck   North Richland Hills, TX 245183   Team Bicycles Inc.
8 Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
9 Spencer Schulze   New Braunfels, TX 263607   Camino Real Cycling Team
10 Parker Boney      Unattached
11 Theodore Farnham   Houston, TX 275995   Unattached
12 Andrew Garcia   Spicewood, TX 276447   Unattached

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   Colavita Racing Inc.
2 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Team Six
3 David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
4 Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742   Geri Atrix
5 John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
6 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
7 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   Geri Atrix
8 Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   Solar Eclipse
9 Gregory Phillips   Trophy Club, TX 229719   Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX 127652   Solar Eclipse
11 Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   Dallas Racing
12 Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465   Mirage
13 Glenn Hill   Trophy Club, TX 192436   Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
15 Steven Roszko   Westhampton 56688   BikeReg.com
16 Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849   Mirage
17 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Solar Eclipse
18 Lester Carson   River Oaks, TX 6311   Broken Films Racing
19 John Woodson   Argyle, TX 187822   Geri Atrix
20 Justin Wolfe   Austin, TX 246080   Oklahoma City Velo Club
21 Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   Colavita Racing Inc.
22 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
23 Felix Guardado   Katy, TX 228673   Unattached
24 Sean Gore   Katy, TX 207124   M7 Racing
25 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Atrix
26 Jeffrey Hager   Austin, TX 147252   Team Six
27 Chris Felts   Austin, TX 227025   Unattached
28 Ted Nitka   Austin, TX 82715   Team Six
29 Craig Malloy   Austin, TX 168611   Team Six
30 Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
31 Justin Leighton   Houston, TX 129185   Bike Barn (Texas)
32 David Barron   Houston, TX 2730   Bike Barn (Texas)
33 Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX 91475   Joes Pro Bikes
34 Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX 187938   Geri Atrix
35 Justin Holmes   Houston, TX 271885   Bike Barn (Texas)
36 Patrick McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 23500   Joes Pro Bikes
37 Paul Hurdlow   Austin, TX 221165   Team Six
38 Mark Whittier   Fort Worth, TX 129150   Broken Films Racing
39 James Schroeter   Longmont, CO 31808   Joes Pro Bikes

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520   Joes Pro Bikes
2 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   Joes Pro Bikes
3 Jeffrey Austin   Austin, TX 2103   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
4 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
5 David Bumbaugh   Magnolia, TX 145357   Northwest Cycling Club
6 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
7 Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   Joes Pro Bikes
8 Richard McLamore   Abilene, TX 186975   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
9 Ed Scardaville   Bellaire, TX 200568   Northwest Cycling Club
10 Dan Dandrea   Lantana, TX 190239   Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Kevin Lynch   Houston, TX 191662   The Woodlands Cycling Club
12 Mark Kuithe   Grapevine, TX 174738   GS Tenzing
13 Mike Cooper   Katy, TX 236882   M7 Racing
14 Lee Troy   Katy, TX 53622   Northwest Cycling Club
15 Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX 178577   The Woodlands Cycling Club
16 Robert McCallum   Houston, TX 138628   Team Lone Star Bicycles
17 Joe Burns   Dripping Springs, TX 271506   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
18 Frank Everly   Las Colinas, TX 217774   Colavita Racing Inc.
19 john smith   League City, TX 271596   Team Tilson Homes
20 Jordan Harrelson   Fort Worth, TX 187474   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
21 Dana Chamness   Houston, TX 61039   Northwest Cycling Club
22 Ken Germond   Austin, TX 254085   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
23 Kurt Van Winkle   Flower Mound, TX 236973   GS Tenzing
24 Jack Avigael   San Antonio, TX 49297   Laredo Cycling Club
25 Davis Tucker   Austin, TX 198066   Northwest Cycling Club
26 Chuck Bassett   Bartlett, TX 2828   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
27 Scott Hendricks   Lakewood, CO 55246   Vitamin Cottage Cycling
28 Christopher Watson   Ft Worth, TX 37371   Lone Star Racing Club
29 Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   Austin Flyers
30 Hill Swift   Houston, TX 241076   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
31 David Lawrence   Pearland, TX 206519   Unattached
32 Paul Wellen   Pearland, TX 271738   Pearland Cycles Racing
33 Robert Smith   Houston, TX 69927   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
34 Dan Lundeen   Houston, TX 231659   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
35 Jim May   Plano, TX 191145   GS Tenzing
36 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   Northwest Cycling Club
37 Todd Thomas   Dallas, TX 35386   Mirage
38 Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215   GS Tenzing
39 R Kim Wrinkle   Cedar Park, TX 227579   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
40 James Greenawalt   Ganado, TX 186756   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
41 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing
42 Jim Byrd   Plano, TX 168658   GS Tenzing
43 Richard Ballou   Dallas, TX 89523   Matrix Cycling Club
44 Bill Thomas   Fulshear, TX 197449   Southwest Cycling Club Racing

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Goldapp   Austin, TX 205674   Team Tilson Homes
2 Seymour Goldstein   Austin, TX 47234   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Michael Olstad   San Marcos, TX 45755   Geri Atrix
4 Jeff Agee   Houston, TX 217805   Northwest Cycling Club
5 Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Leroy LeFlore   Galveston, TX 209633   Unattached
7 Steve James   Austin, TX 55172   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8 Oscar Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 170383   Joes Pro Bikes
9 John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10 Cinco Phillips   Fort Worth, TX 238268   Lone Star Racing Club
11 James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   Southern Elite
12 Armand Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254801   Broken Films Racing
13 Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
14 Lynn Cornett   Brownwood, TX 55569   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
15 Dan Johnston   Marble Falls, TX 108385   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
16 James Ruberti   Houston, TX 221219   M7 Racing
17 rodger price   Paris, TX 269242   Unattached
18 Tom Hall      Velocity Inc
19 Mike Vonnahmen   Springfield, IL 186529   Peoria Bike Club
20 Joe Crenshaw   Frisco, TX 248521   Matrix Cycling Club
21 Mario Valaperta   The Woodlands, TX 264190   The Woodlands Cycling Club

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Vincent   Dallas, TX 71108   Matrix Cycling Club
2 Skip Sparry   Plano, TX 46768   Matrix Cycling Club
3 Bill McMillian   Georgetown, TX 273406   Peak Fitness Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX 168212   Midwestern State University
2 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433   Team LaS'port
3 John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243   Solar Eclipse
4 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   Century Road Club Association
5 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
6 Jason Short   Lakewood, CO 168216   HHH/MSU
7 Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX 240130   Matrix Cycling Club
8 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Super Squadra
9 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Velossimo Racing
10 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867   Mercy Cycling Team
11 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Mercy Cycling Team
12 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   Super Squadra
13 Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI 214818   Matrix Cycling Club
14 Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324   Matrix Cycling Club
15 Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
16 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
17 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
18 Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   Velossimo Racing
19 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   Velossimo Racing
20 James Lawrence   Edmond, OK 148318   Matrix Cycling Club
21 Gilbert Ramirez   Austin, TX 48817   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
22 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX 188575   The Woodlands Cycling Club
23 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703   Team Tilson Homes
24 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   Bicycle-Heaven
25 Peter Carey   Silver Spring, MD 245129   FCS Cycling Club
26 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX 223674   Colavita Racing Inc.
27 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   Super Squadra
28 Daniel Opdyke   Austin, TX 26771   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
29 Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096   Sugar Cycles
30 Ryan Wohlrabe   San Antonio, TX 264404   Bicycle-Heaven
31 Fred (Robbie) Robinette IV   Park City, UT 96459   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
32 Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128   Big Shark
33 Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159   Velossimo Racing
34 Aaron Sinclair   Katy, TX 120187   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
35 Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX 220341   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
36 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559   Matrix Cycling Club
37 Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   Bicycle Sport Shop
38 Gregory Bauer   Houston, TX 84441   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
39 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Velossimo Racing
40 Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX 104097   
41 Vasanth Coorg   Phoenix, AZ 215254   Velossimo Racing
42 Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX 188534   GS Tenzing
43 Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Velossimo Racing
44 Jason Ham   Benton, LA 216512   Team LaS'port
45 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654   Mercy Cycling Team
46 Andrew Willis   Austin, TX 60806   Velossimo Racing
47 Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
48 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX 206317   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
49 Alexander Gilliam   Philadelphia, PA 50497   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
50 William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
51 Ryan Dionne   Houston, TX 187951   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
52 Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX 68194   Team LaS'port
53 Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK 249006   Tulsa Wheelmen
54 John Taylor (1 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 139362   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
55 John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   Velossimo Racing
56 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn (Texas)
57 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Mercy Cycling Team
58 Jason Macom (2 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 224712   Mercy Cycling Team
59 Kenny York   Lake Jackson, TX 151382   Bike Barn (Texas)
60 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   Bike Barn (Texas)
61 Bruce Allen   Erie, CO 118467   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
62 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   Mercy Cycling Team
63 Bill Marshall Jr   Overland Park, KS 53358   Mercy Cycling Team
64 Christian Williams   Wimberley, TX 63862   GS Tenzing
65 Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143   FCS Cycling Club
66 Wesley Mundy   San Antonio, TX 54350   Bicycle-Heaven
67 Gary Glanger   Dallas, TX 214045   Velossimo Racing
68 Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768   Unattached
69 Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
70 Jaime Arrieta Jr   New Braunfels, TX 162167   Bicycle-Heaven
71 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680   Mesa Cycles Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Smothermon   Austin, TX 256683   University of Texas Cycling
2 Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   Texas A & M Cycling Team
3 John Hatlelid   Boulder, CO 233283   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
4 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
5 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   M7 Racing
6 Brian Jones   Houston, TX 254260   GS Tenzing
7 Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   Dallas Racing
8 Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
9 Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
10 Abdias Benjamin Hernandez   Houston, TX 222979   M7 Racing
11 Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   Austin Flyers
12 Tom Warren   Belton, TX 192481   Solar Eclipse
13 Michael Carey   Sugar Land, TX 222130   Northwest Cycling Club
14 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
15 Danny Marquardt   Austin, TX 185924   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
16 Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TX 225121   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
17 Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite
18 Lance Daugherty   Dallas, TX 180675   GS Tenzing
19 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   GS Tenzing
20 Jamey Munroe   Plano, TX 211410   Velossimo Racing
21 Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   Team Tilson Homes
22 Ricky May   Katy, TX 207126   GS Tenzing
23 David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361   GS Tenzing
24 Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX 70407   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
25 Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   Team Tilson Homes
26 Chris Moore   Roanoke, TX 214351   Team Bicycles Inc.
27 Evan Lambert   Austin, TX 239971   Unattached
28 Hector Gonzalez   Richmond, TX 102114   Bike Barn (Texas)
29 Rich Schmidt   Pearland, TX 231161   Pearland Cycles Racing
30 Trey Buck   Arlington, TX 221017   Colavita Racing Inc.
31 Russell DeBarbieris   Sugar Land, TX 115408   Unattached
32 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA 239708   Unattached
33 Jose Hernandez   Houston, TX 223675   M7 Racing
34 Josh Brown   Fort Polk , LA 247327   S.T.A.R.R.S.
35 Paul Janko   Corpus Christi, TX 156925   Velossimo Racing
36 Scott Walker   Houston, TX 241967   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
37 Jon Lewis   League City, TX 185432   Team Tilson Homes
38 Matt Sauls   Mckinney, TX 199314   Team Bicycles Inc.
39 Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996   GS Tenzing
40 Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX 234594   GS Tenzing
41 Reed Olmstead   Houston, TX 224702   Team Tilson Homes
42 Samuel Legge   Austin, TX 193435   Velossimo Racing
43 Tomasz Baginski   Austin, TX 266852   Velossimo Racing
44 Stephan Sanchez   Houston, TX 237132   Unattached
45 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
46 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wade Wolfenbarger   Jacksonville Fl 200343   Unattached
2 Anthony Kaim   Austin, TX 196747   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
3 Mark Moeller   Austin, TX 196749   GS Tenzing
4 McLean Worsham   Wichita Falls, TX 257711   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
5 Mark Saucedo   Pflugerville, TX 260451   GS Tenzing
6 Jesse Slate   Austin, TX 262278   Unattached
7 Alex Schaefer   Austin, TX 258635   Unattached
8 George King   Montgomery, AL 252203   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
9 Shawn Hanka   Salt Lake City, UT 14920   Unattached
10 Greg Hercules   Bryan, TX 260061   Texas A & M Cycling Team
11 Jared Lelievre   Austin, TX 269780   Team Wooly Mammoth
12 Brian McDaniel   Fort Worth, TX 247559   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
13 Matt Moore   Austin, TX 213505   Unattached
14 Bob Behrens   Austin, TX 260822   Unattached
15 Brian Darby   Houston, TX 240502   Unattached
16 Jeff Capps   Katy, TX 55074   M7 Racing
17 James Nisbet   Lubbock, TX 223456   Chaparral Cycling Club
18 Brad Limmer   San Antonio, TX 178200   Solar Eclipse
19 Jake Adams   Austin, TX 266402   Unattached
20 Kelly Orr   Arlington, TX 177980   Blacklabel
21 Jorge Martinez   Cedar Park, TX 207362   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
22 Carey Eskridge   Austin, TX 231218   Unattached
23 Polo Lopez   Converse, TX 266480   Unattached
24 John Cascio   Houston, TX 229748   Unattached
25 Jesse Aldape   San Antonio, TX 50471   Unattached
26 Israel Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 220720   Unattached
27 Michael Adrion   Spring Tx 162037   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
28 Marcus Arredondo   Friendswood, TX 260066   Unattached
29 Ryan Haglund   Austin, TX 212888   Solar Eclipse
30 Jeff DeLaVega   Duncanville, TX 241182   B & B Bicycles
31 Pete Neubig   Houston, TX 237007   Sugar Cycles
32 John-Matthew Hattaway   Austin, TX 202613   Team Tilson Homes
33 jason codianne   Missouri City, TX 266799   Sugar Cycles
34 Clark Whitley   Houston 203736   Sugar Cycles
35 Jerred Hurst   Ransom Canyon, TX 233038   Team Delirium Racing
36 Jason Van Loo   Houston, TX 263932   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
37 Aaron Nelson   San Antonio, TX 225020   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
38 Eric Solberg   Spring, TX 235844   The Woodlands Cycling Club
39 Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Sugar Cycles
40 Chad Musgrove   Round Rock, TX 240850   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
41 Christopher Collins   Austin, TX 244656   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
42 Clark Hanley   Austin, TX 272508   St Edwards University Cycling Club
43 Eloy Montez   San Antonio, TX 248632   Chain Reaction Bicycle Club
44 Scott Faasse   Spring, TX 213046   Sugar Cycles
45 Eric Attayi   Houston, TX 256760   Team Lone Star Bicycles
46 Adolfo Alzate   Richmond, TX 272699   M7 Racing
47 Jeremy Cannon   San Antonio, TX 196776   Unattached
48 Adrian Snell   Houston, TX 232028   Unattached
49 Scott Thompson   Katy, TX 240774   Unattached
50 Paul S Connor   Dedham, ME 249722   Unattached
51 gary mishoe   The Woodlands, TX 250859   The Woodlands Cycling Club
52 Patrick Newell   Portland, OR 252728   Unattached
53 Adam Gates   Austin, TX 255735   Unattached
54 Matt McCullough   Round Rock, TX 60026   GS Tenzing
55 Nigel Ramberansingh   Houston, TX 194082   Sugar Cycles
56 Eriksen Bruess   Montgomery, TX 236615   The Woodlands Cycling Team
57 Steve Leeper   Fairview, TX 251858   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
58 Carlos Salas   Fort Worth, TX 213698   Unattached
59 Clint Crawford   Bullard, TX 227933   The Woodlands Cycling Club
60 David Knight   Buda, TX 219069   Team Wooly Mammoth
61 Kirk Stackle   Austin, TX 224560   GS Tenzing
62 Lynn McMahon   Houston, TX 237107   Northwest Cycling Club
63 James Ezell   Austin, TX 177269   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
64 Michael Kaeske   Austin, TX 247875   Unattached
65 Kevin Hill   Krugerville, TX 235080   International Christian Cycling Club
66 Nathan Poland   College Station, TX 253068   Unattached
67 Michael Young   Dallas, TX 245016   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
68 Ian Mumm      BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
69 Trevor Hadley   Corpus Christi, TX 191517   S.T.A.R.R.S.
70 Robert Hughes   Richardson, TX 250957   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Morgan   Houston, TX 141700   Pearland Cycles Racing
2 Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX 157012   Laredo Cycling Club
3 Lemmie White   Fort Worth, TX 218844   Team Bicycles Inc.
4 Branden Clark Bickley   Austin, TX 272728   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
5 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882   The Woodlands Cycling Club
6 Alex Pincus   Pearland, TX 235065   Pearland Cycles Racing
7 Philippe Ayala   Columbus, OH 167290   Joes Pro Bikes
8 Richie Howell   Austin, TX 219777   Velocity Inc
9 Stephen Goulet   Houston, TX 268591   Team Lone Star Bicycles
10 Russell Wiseman   Grapevine, TX 213665   Team Bicycles Inc.
11 James Dykes   Keller, TX 236891   Team Bicycles Inc.
12 David Gardner   Odessa, TX 56590   VT Bike Stuff
13 Jeff Garner   Fort Worth, TX 271490   Team Bicycles Inc.
14 Marco Corsi   Allen, TX 261317   Matrix Cycling Club
15 mark robertson (1 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 271565   Team Lone Star Bicycles
16 Scott Maples   Lubbock, TX 214881   Team Delirium Racing
17 David Potter   Shreveport La 225620   Joes Pro Bikes
18 Robb Bush   Austin, TX 245682   Colavita Racing Inc.
19 Tim Smith   San Antonio, TX 247669   Peak Fitness Racing
20 Shane Wohlrabe   Erie, PA 266349   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
21 Fernando Delvalle   Fort Worth, TX 251661   Team Bicycles Inc.
22 Steve Cuddy   Austin, TX 221103   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
23 Michael Adams   Lampasas, TX 255878   Peak Fitness Racing
24 John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   Bicycle-Heaven
25 Christopher Cornetto   Austin, TX 254467   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
26 Jerome King   Sacramento, CA 271023   Unattached
27 Juan Menchaca   Laredo, TX 238417   Laredo Cycling Club
28 Bryan Leuenberger   Austin, TX 221765   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
29 James Nelson   Keller, TX 237822   Team Bicycles Inc.
30 Rod Burgett   Shallowater, TX 219770   Team Delirium Racing
31 Jeffrey Gardner   Houston, TX 172346   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
32 Lance Bowers   Odessa, TX 143916   VT Bike Stuff
33 Paul Rybalka   Corpus Christi, TX 271982   S.T.A.R.R.S.
34 Brannon Potts   Cleburne, TX 231752   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
35 David Felsing   San Antonio, TX 220873   Unattached
36 Henry Martinez   San Antonio, TX 238565   Peak Fitness Racing
37 James Smith   Pearland, TX 196377   Pearland Cycles Racing
38 Peter Fierro      Unattached
39 Robert Mercado   Converse, TX 48809   Peak Fitness Racing
40 Cody Miller   Lubbock, TX 210168   Team Delirium Racing
41 Douglas Darling   Navarre, FL 247596   Team Bicycles Inc.
42 Scott Dalhover   Irving, TX 272397   Unattached
43 Mark Cianci   Cypress, TX 257052   Unattached
44 Paul Swen      Unattached
45 Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
46 Frank Irwin   Austin, TX 258956   Velocity Inc
47 Matthew Pond   Dallas, TX 57355   Unattached
48 Andrew Wilks   Austin, TX 141330   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
49 William Earthman   Houston, TX 219991   Peak Fitness Racing
50 John Petrosky   Houston, TX 214208   Bike Barn (Texas)
51 Leo Klaes (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 254828   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
52 frank Jurado   Cibolo, TX 273805   Unattached
53 David Bruess   Montgomery, TX 256735   The Woodlands Cycling Club
54 Ruben Holguin    143416   Team Delirium Racing
55 Darrin Guitreau   Frisco, TX 209983   Matrix Cycling Club
56 Charles Woolcock   Carrollton, TX 247221   Matrix Cycling Club
57 Steven Guzman   Austin, TX 235059   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
58 Tim Claire   Midland, TX 203967   Team Delirium Racing
59 Olaf Jardas (2 - Cat5)   Pearland, TX 251316   Pearland Cycles Racing
60 Steven Harding (3 - Cat5)   Helotes, TX 65141   Joes Pro Bikes
61 Jorge Alvarado   Point Venture, TX 186672   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
62 Mark Lane (4 - Cat5)   Longview, TX 264283   Rocks Poo Racing
63 Craig Ayers   San Antonio, TX 271107   Bicycle-Heaven
64 David Allen   Austin, TX 244010   Unattached
65 Patrick Simpson   Laredo, TX 256981   Laredo Cycling Club
66 Scott Anderson   Odessa, TX 229083   VT Bike Stuff
67 Clyde Stafford   Dallas, TX 165289   Mirage
68 Rick Damuth (5 - Cat5)   Lewisville, TX 265693   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Boney   Belton, TX 275040   Unattached
2 Chris Nybom   Houston, TX 259480   Unattached
3 Jerry Smith      Team Bicycles Inc.
4 David Preston   Lubbock, TX 273758   Unattached
5 Derek Yorek   Conroe, TX 267094   Unattached
6 Tyruss Cramer   Austin, TX 274895   Unattached
7 Tom Senkevich   Moon Twp., PA 272207   Pearland Cycles Racing
8 Charles Mencio III   Lubbock, TX 274122   Unattached
9 Brent Wells   Boerne, TX 270614   Bicycle-Heaven
10 Richard Swords   Round Rock, TX 187459   Unattached
11 Chris Sanders   Houston, TX 273221   Pearland Cycles Racing
12 Stuart Hall   Grapevine, TX 243559   FCS Cycling Club
13 Brian Singletary   Midland, TX 218606   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
14 justin litchfield   Austin, TX 273850   Unattached
15 Pierre Koutani      Gulf Coast Cycling Association
16 Amos Meyers   Tampa, FL 261096   Unattached
17 Bryan Wilson   Lone Tree, CO 272665   Unattached
18 Jeff Stone   Austin, TX 206919   Austin Flyers
19 Theron Sweet   Austin, TX 255241   Unattached
20 Donald Walker   Austin, TX 256444   Tri City Cycles
21 Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
22 Shane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX 247418   Sugar Cycles
23 Oleg Balter   San Diego, CA 272366   Unattached
24 Bill Bass   The Woodlands, TX 200043   The Woodlands Cycling Club
25 Carey Jung   Austin, TX 270958   Velossimo Racing
26 William Stokes   Houston, TX 273524   Unattached
27 Jacob Dodson   Austin, TX 272578   Unattached
28 Lawrence Lobb   Houston, TX 194431   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
29 Robert Rogers   Conroe, TX 249262   The Woodlands Cycling Club
30 David Riggs   College Station, TX 105008   Texas A & M Cycling Team
31 Blandonn Smith   Round Rock, TX 209093   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
32 Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX 270016   Sugar Cycles
33 Stephen Spess   Austin, TX 261323   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
34 Hao Le   Houston, TX 272376   M7 Racing
35 Samuel Tannenbaum   Houston, TX 274211   Unattached
36 Brian Dickerson   Grand Prairie, TX 193935   Matrix Cycling Club
37 Brandon Loper   San Antonio, TX 274071   Peak Fitness Racing
38 Nathan Arizpe   The Colony, TX 274137   Unattached
39 David Smith   The Woodlands, TX 255693   The Woodlands Cycling Club
40 Cameron Clark   Houston, TX 275222   Unattached
41 Michael Adams   Austin, TX 257964   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
42 Felipe Hernandez      JL Racing
43 David Rilling   Houston, TX 245588   Northwest Cycling Club
44 Tyler Hancock   Rockwall, TX 260170   International Christian Cycling Club
45 Todd Warner   Plano, TX 268640   International Christian Cycling Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julianne Fiocca   Austin, TX 202459   Velossimo Racing
2 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Austin Flyers
3 Tammy Wallace   San Francisco, CA 228693   LoneStarWorks.com
4 Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   Austin Flyers
5 Natalie Klemko (1 - Cat1)   Bristol, WI 126306   Team Advil-Chapstick
6 Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643   Sugar Cycles
7 Christina Moore   Colorado Springs , CO 232303   Austin Flyers
8 Melissa Brown   Austin, TX 201389   Solar Eclipse

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Wolfe   Austin, TX 246079   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
2 Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   LoneStarWorks.com
3 Rachel Gunn   Cedar Park, TX 231642   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
4 Annick Beaudet   Austin, TX 222232   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
5 Helen Tarr   Houston, TX 232151   Sugar Cycles
6 Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
7 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
8 Holly Mishoe   The Woodlands, TX 178178   The Woodlands Cycling Club
9 Mandi Rogers   Willis, TX 256054   The Woodlands Cycling Club
10 Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
11 Milissa Day   Round Rock, TX 237403   Velossimo Racing
12 Aimee Cormier   Lafayette, LA 232051   Sugar Cycles
13 Brenna Wozniak   Fort Collins, CO 243858   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
14 Tiffany Stewart   Grapevine, TX 218891   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
15 Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   Sugar Cycles
16 Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559   Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gretchen Lammeman   Katy, TX 232851   Bike Barn (Texas)
2 Kristi Darby   Houston, TX 242173   Team Bikesport
3 Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   Matrix Cycling Club
4 Cindy Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254800   Broken Films Racing
5 Timberly Erickson   Fort Worth, TX 263206   Broken Films Racing
6 Billye Jo Sanders   Houston, TX 271336   Sugar Cycles
7 Madison Prado   Cedar Park, TX 238933   Velossimo Racing
8 Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845   Team Wooly Mammoth
9 Amanda Kuhl   Denver, CO 231716   Southern Elite
10 Joy Havner   Fort Worth, TX 190281   Broken Films Racing
11 Megan Baab   Euless Texas  240318   Team Bicycles Inc.
12 Angela Clark   Houston, TX 256648   Sugar Cycles
13 judy price   Paris, TX 269241   Unattached
14 kerry keenan   Vinton, LA 270891   Team LaS'port
15 Wendy Gaertner   Austin, TX 154502   Unattached
16 Michelle Leter      Icon One
17 Shirley Gonzales      Icon One
18 Margo Baxter      Unattached
19 Stephanie Bejune   Angleton, TX 274691   Unattached
20 Cat Newsom   Austin, TX 254305   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
21 Kye King   Odessa, TX 274744   VT Bike Stuff
22 Gracie Alvarado V   Round Rock, TX 241812   Velossimo Racing
23 Lisa Anderson      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee