Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/06/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 45+ - Series 1 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Wallie Martinez   Miami, FL 40214  120 Big Wheel Sunrise
2543.85Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  97 Herbal LifelBike Ame
3547.69Miguel Valle   Miami, FL 227309  124 Big Wheel Sunrise
4551.54Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
5555.38Hernan Perilla   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  122 Big Wheel Sunrise
6559.23Doug Ewing   Weston, FL 212506  85 Herbalife.Bike Ameri
7563.08Jorge Vargas   Miami, FL 205224  234 Blue Star Cycling Te
8566.92Israel Arana   Miami Lakes, FL 168540  322 Unattached
9570.77Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  72 Close the gap
10Jose Genao     105 Salix
11578.46Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL 202120  323 Herbalife.Bike Ameri
12582.31Fernando Angel   Miami, FL 54464  21 Miami Masters
13586.15Brunildo Camacho   Miami, FL 179090  318 Salix
14590.00Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439  325 Stick Boys

Men - 35+ - Series 1 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Pablo Fonseca   Miami Garden, FL 157594  374 Blue Star Cycling Te
2548.33Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL 15755  170 Herbalife.Bike Ameri
3556.67Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL 246897  65 Sun Cycling Team
4565.00Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL 185998  54 Herbalife.Bike Ameri
5573.33Paul La Fontaine   Fort Lauderdale, FL 244121  250 Toshiba Santo
6581.67Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  224 Herbalife.Bike Ameri
7590.00Jose Benitez   Cooper City, FL 181442  320 Herbalife.Bike Ameri

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Series 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Durango     246 Toshiba Santo
2535.61Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  345 Preferred Alliance C
3540.56Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178  52 Toshiba Santo
4545.50Nelson Garcia (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 257939  373 Preferred Alliance C
5550.45Antonio Quintero   Hialeah, FL 209706  337 Blue Star Cycling Te
6555.39Roman Joa   Miami, FL 193020  340 Preferred Alliance C
7560.34Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508  336 Herbalife.Bike Ameri
8565.28Pablo Fonseca   Miami Garden, FL 157594  313 Blue Star Cycling Te
9570.22David Ortiz   Miami, FL 254866  75 Blue Star Cycling Te
10575.17Victor Herrera   Dania, FL 258392  257 Toshiba Santo
11580.11Yip Tsang   Davie, FL 204595  155 Toshiba Santo
12585.06Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL 202521  183 Unattached
13590.00David Patino   Weston, FL 197249  348 Toshiba Santo

Men - Cat 4/5 - Series 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.77Hector Hernandez   Miami, FL 255013  198 Unattached
2540.91Michael Bush   Mt Pleasant, SC 206939  301 Unattached
3547.04Chaney Becker   Arroyo Seco, NM 276903  152 Unattached
4553.18Oreisi Lopez   Hialeah, FL 272669  171 Sun Cycling Team
5559.32ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  169 Bicycle Generation
6565.45Hector Hernandez   Miami, FL 255013  198 Preferred Alliance C
7571.59Blake Bessette   Boca Raton, FL 275304  303 Mapei
8Jorge Monroy     205 Safety
9583.86Alex Yarnall   Delray Beach, FL 268644  330 Cycle Science
10590.00Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  175 Bicycle Genaration

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee