Race Results for
Bike Line Criterium Training Series
Foglesville, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/23/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2 John (Jackie) Simes IV   Alburtis, PA 150549   PA Lightning
3 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   Liberty Cycle
4 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA 168991   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
5 Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963   L'Equipe DeVille
6 Epes Harris   Macungie, PA 198312   FCS Cycling Club
7 Lanell Rockmore   Bethlehem, PA 214142   Gotham Cyclists
8 Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   Elite Bicycles
10 Robert Lichtenwalner   Nazareth, PA 156385   VisitPA.com
11 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369   Elite Bicycles
12 Huy Tran   Ann Arbor, MI 222304   Unattached

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369   Elite Bicycles
3 Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
4 Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5 Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   Elite Bicycles
6 John Eorio   Quakertown, PA 222721   CycleSports/Zaveta Construction
7 Robert Lichtenwalner   Nazareth, PA 156385   VisitPA.com
8 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
9 David Grant   Downingtown, PA 13897   Chester County Velo
10 Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963   L'Equipe DeVille
11 Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA 230839   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - JR - 15-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 230465   CycleSports/Zaveta Construction
2 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA 255154   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
3 Andrew Shafer   Nazareth, PA 269390   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Abbott   Etters, PA 259224   Unattached
2 Eric Stacer   Belvidere, NJ 188078   Skylands Cycling
3 Bruce Olney   Lancaster, PA 259633   ERA Cycling
4 Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117   Bean's Bikes

Women - JR - 15-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207   Bicycling World
2 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee