Race Results for
Bike Line Criterium Training Series
Foglesville, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/23/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.59Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2534.69John (Jackie) Simes IV   Alburtis, PA 150549   PA Lightning
3539.79Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   Liberty Cycle
4544.89Glenn Murray   Abington, PA 168991   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
5549.98Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963   L'Equipe DeVille
6555.08Epes Harris   Macungie, PA 198312   FCS Cycling Club
7560.18Lanell Rockmore   Bethlehem, PA 214142   Gotham Cyclists
8565.28Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   Elite Bicycles
10570.38Robert Lichtenwalner   Nazareth, PA 156385   VisitPA.com
11575.48Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369   Elite Bicycles
12580.58Huy Tran   Oakland, CA 222304   Unattached

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.97Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2532.71Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369   Elite Bicycles
3537.46Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
4542.20Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5546.95Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   Elite Bicycles
6551.69John Eorio   Quakertown, PA 222721   CycleSports/Zaveta Construction
7556.44Robert Lichtenwalner   Nazareth, PA 156385   VisitPA.com
8561.18Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
9565.93David Grant   Downingtown, PA 13897   Chester County Velo
10570.67Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963   L'Equipe DeVille
11575.42Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA 230839   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - JR - 15-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christopher Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 230465   CycleSports/Zaveta Construction
2565.00Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA 255154   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
3590.00Andrew Shafer   Nazareth, PA 269390   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Russell Abbott   Etters, PA 259224   Unattached
2556.67Eric Stacer   Belvidere, NJ 188078   Skylands Cycling
3573.33Bruce Olney   Lancaster, PA 259633   ERA Cycling
4590.00Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117   Bean's Bikes

Women - JR - 15-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207   Bicycling World
2Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee