Race Results for
North Carolina Grand Prix Races #1 and #2
Hendersonville, NC
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/23/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA 3771  Trek/Volkswagen
2 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA 74147  Redline Bikes
3 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  10 Trek
4 Bart Gillespie   Salt Lake City, UT 13273  Monavie/Cannondale
5 Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC 127000  15 Carolina Fatz pb Santa Cruz Bicycles
6 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  20 Cannondale / CCN
7 Jake Wells   Avon, CO 191242  19 MafiaRacing.com/Pabst
8 Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC 106096  22 Inland Construction Cycling Team
9 Michael Gallagher   Portland, OR 43087  24 C3-Sollay.com
10 Eric Thompson   Shoreview, MN 150540  Lees-McRae
11 Will Black   Austin, TX 58540  18 Moots
12 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT 192669  30 Monaviecannondale.com
13 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  Lees-McRae College
14 Nathan Chown     28 
15 Andrew Applegate     13 cannondale / ccn
16 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687  12 ALAN North America Cycling Team
17 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597  31 Kenda/Titus/Hayes
18 Justin Hines     27 
19 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542  26 Cannondale/CCN
20 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  16 Krystal Cycling Team
21 Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA 156335  Lees-McRae College
22 Stuart Louder   Richmond, VA 221655  14 ALAN North American Cycling Team
23 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475  11 Fiordifrutta
24 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  17 TEAM OSP
DNF Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO 186350  23 Vitamin Cottage p/b XP Companies
DNF Ryan Leech   State College, PA 20753  visitPA.com
DNF Andrew Llewellyn     29 Calistoga Bakery & Cafe
DNF Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC 180712  25 Inland Construction
DNF Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NH 64190  32 Independent Fabrication/FT p/b Lionette'

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA 142510  73 Velo Bella - Kona
2 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  74 SoBe-Cannondale
3 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  77 TREK
4 Cara Applegate   Asheville, NC 133102  80 BMW-Bianchi
5 Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481  81 ALAN North America Cycling
6 Deb Sweeney Whitmore     79 BMW-Bianchi
7 Ally Stacher    231479  72 Lees-McRae College
8 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  70 Vantaggio/ Specialzied/ SCV
9 Kristin Jo Markham     71 Lees-McRae College
10 Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC 103456  76 Team Tibco
11 Melanie Black   Houston 40370  82 Moots
12 Natasha Cowie   Pisgah Forest, NC 175349  83 Sycamore Cycles
DNF Haley Beann   Menlo Park, CA 232473  78 Bolt Brothers Cycles
DNF Elizabeth Frye   Boone, NC 104859  84 Boone Velo
DNF Samantha Williams   Myersville, MD 209805  75 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee