Race Results for
Tumacacori Omnium
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/16/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Darien Newman   Tucson, AZ 108052   Summit Velo
2547.14Bruno Jaremko (1 - Cat2)   Fountain Hills, AZ 205595   Ace Asphalt/ Corsa Bicycles
3554.29Michael Middleton   Tucson, AZ 116748   Team Rhino
4561.43Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
5568.57Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
6575.71Tyler Ford   Tucson, AZ 59608   GST Racing
7582.86Joseph Rudman   Boulder, CO 30810   Ride Clean
8590.00Steven Stuart   Scottsdale, AZ 34475   Bicycle Haus
DNFTimothy House   Akron, OH 206622   Stark velo

Men - Masters - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   GST Racing
2543.12Jimmy Riccitello   Tucson, AZ 49145   Jim Click Arizona Cycling
3546.25John Simonson   Tucson, AZ 197428   GST
4549.38Rene Ortega   Tucson, AZ 127318   Team Rhino
5552.50Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ 56619   Summit Velo
6555.62Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885   GST Racing
7558.75Scott Leonard   Vail, AZ 107687   Team Rhino
8561.88Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   Rideclean
9Nelson Cronyn      Unattached
10568.12Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   Sportsman's Team One
11571.25Todd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781   Ride Clean
12574.38David French   Tucson, AZ 53871   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
13577.50Jack Phillips   Tucson, AZ 188117   Eclipse Racing
14580.62Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO 51046   Ride Clean
15583.75John Dehnert   Tucson, AZ 27907   Ride Clean
16586.88Michael Durkin (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ 42226   
17Kevin Nonaka      

Men - Masters - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM
2543.57Alex Brakmo   Tucson, AZ 4607   Norson
3547.14Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ 21068   Team Rhino
4550.71Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ 185082   Southwest Hand cycling team
5554.29Matthias Feurer   Tucson, AZ 204102   Team Rhino
6557.86Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   WMRC/Landis
7561.43Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ 65059   Team RPM
8565.00Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 38334   Bicycle Haus
9568.57Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ 126818   GST
10572.14Jay Hirsch   Tucson, AZ 126328   Southwest Hand
11575.71Francis Griego (1 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 189746   NA
12579.29James Buttke   Hereford, AZ 197547   Thunder Mountain Cycling
13582.86Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ 192527   Summit Velo
14586.43Alan Fischer   Tucson, AZ 45330   Jim Click Arizona Cycling
15590.00Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ 180527   Thunder Mountain Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sheldon Deeny (1 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 162195   Empire Cycling Team
2543.12Todd Wells   Durango, CO 83401   GT
3546.25Matthew Cooke (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 190900   Health Net
4549.38Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   Landis/Trek
5552.50Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM 83581   Landis
6Derrik Ivy      MAZURCOACHING.COM
7558.75Kyle Ward (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 230240   Team WM
8561.88Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ 79833   Ride Clean
9565.00Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   Ride Clean
10Alex Bhogal      Mazurcoaching.com
11571.25Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR 139734   Colavita
12David Quist      Team Cliff Bar Cycling
13577.50Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH 156797   Team Rubicon
14580.62Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ 55904   Landis Trek
15583.75Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975   MomentumEndurance.com
16586.88David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis Trek
17Julien FILLION      NA

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Matt Beck   Albuquerque, NM 258497   Nob Hill Velo
2Rene Corella Braun      La Jolla RF
3547.14Travis Waldron   Mesa, AZ 148770   Bicycle Haus Racing
4550.71Frank Barnes   Tucson, AZ 221446   Summit Velo
5554.29Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ 220650   University of Arizona Cycling
6557.86Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA 257006   Team WM
7561.43Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Team Waste Management
8565.00Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ 204196   Team WM
9568.57Andrew Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 187103   Racelab u-23
10572.14Daniel Veselic   Golden 221489   Swiss American
11575.71Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ 151304   Summit Velo
12579.29Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616   southwest hand
13582.86Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY 232379   Preferred Care
14586.43Estevan Sanchez   Flagstaff, AZ 152919   Schampa
15590.00Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347   Team One
DNFThomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091   Ride Clean

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Eric Sheehan   Tucson, AZ 195924   HLHAP
2542.38Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ 237114   Red Rock Racing
3Joel CASTRO      P&S-Specialized
4547.14Morten Andersen   Pasadena, CA 238369   PAA
5549.52Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   Procon/ 1st National bank of AZ
6551.90Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705   GST
7554.29Bryan Schlegel   Tucson, AZ 203915   Aggress
8556.67Miguel Folch   Tucson, AZ 216006   Unattached
9559.05Peter Michaud   Tucson, AZ 258249   old pueblo velo
10561.43Jarrod Barnes   San Antonio, TX 89596   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
11563.81Marvin Makus   Tucson, AZ 247801   Summit Velo
12566.19Bradley Senska   Sedona, AZ 66363   Summit Velo
13Luis CHACON      P&S-Specialized
14Ignancio De Rosales      
15573.33Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ 249884   Old Pueblo Velo
16575.71Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ 190256   GST
17578.10Richard Hutton   Tucson, AZ 256865   Summit Velo
18580.48Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364   NA
19582.86Mark Challoner   Sierra Vista, AZ 178148   Thunder Mtn.
20585.24Zachary Schultz   Tucson, AZ 251512   Eclipse
21587.62Andrew Maskery   Corona, CA 183889   Citrus Valley Vello
22590.00Donald Domkowski   Tucson, AZ 108665   Aggress

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00breck schuler   Tucson, AZ 271521   Team WM
2beto villegos      thundermtn cycling
3544.55Stan Kielczewski   Santa Fe, NM 270922   Unattached
4546.82Layrd Olliff   Anchorage, AK 255980   Swiss American
5549.09Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   Unattached
6551.36Anthony Molieri   St Louis, MO 257783   ASU Cycling
7553.64Gavin Kivisto   Oro Valley 249038   Old Pueblo Velo
8555.91Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA 244512   Focus Cyclery
9558.18Chad Bakken   Lone Tree, CO 273145   Eclipse Racing
10560.45Dwayne Ivey   Gresham, OR 245055   NA
11562.73Pat Mause   Tucson, AZ 273085   Summit Velo
12565.00Benjamin Erlandson   Tempe, AZ 270310   Procon/1st National Bank of AZ
13567.27Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ 247766   Swiss American
14569.55Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ 273891   Swiss American
15571.82David Savoy   Tucson, AZ 270620   Old Pueblo Velo
16574.09Robert Cyrek   Northville, MI 269223   UofA Cycling
17576.36Gary Bohnee   Tempe, AZ 259904   Unattached
18Dean BECWAR      Preteza
19580.91Brian Botthof   Oro Valley, AZ 244794   NA
20583.18Christopher Wilkinson   Flagstaff, AZ 260408   waste management
21585.45william roberts   Tucson, AZ 272783   Old Pueblo Velo
22587.73Wesley Hayes   Flagstaff, AZ 249045   
23590.00Daniel Martin   Tucson, AZ 204429   Summit Velo

Women - Masters - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zoe Cohen   Tucson, AZ 236915   Desert Foxes

Women - Masters - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clegg Spring      Broadway Bikes
2556.67Catherine Stewart (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 261600   NA
3573.33Linda Hubbell   Tucson, AZ 258256   Mountain Velo Cycling Team
4590.00Caroline Leonard   Vail, AZ 187601   team rhino
DNFMaryclaire Rimron   Tucson, AZ 71943   Summit Velo

Women - junoirs - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Max Cronyn      BICAS
1565.00Brianna Lindflott   Tucson, AZ 270535   Summit Velo
2590.00Stephanie Feurer   Tucson, AZ 221263   Team Rhino

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ 214920   U of A Cycling
2544.55Melissa McWhirter (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 223966   Colavita AZ
3Anne GUZMAN      Team Kendra
4553.64Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   Specialized Designs for Women/Bicycle
5558.18Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA 258429   Dolce Vita Cycling
6562.73Carla Lohn (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 268692   Procon Cycling/1st National Bank of Az
7567.27Kate Flore (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 220048   HPC
8Celeste JONES-BAUMGADT      Mazurcoaching.com
9576.36Colleen Whealdon-Haught (3 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 220964   Summit Velo
10580.91Kristen Hetzel   Tucson, AZ 239691   Summit Velo
11585.45Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348   Summit Velo
12590.00Samantha House   Akron, OH 206620   EM racing
DNFJacquelyn Hoagland Lockwood (Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 56454   Team Kenda Tire

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lisa Ribes   Tucson, AZ 269054   NA
2552.50Emily Osborn   Tucson, AZ 272617   Desert Foxes
3565.00Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ 263876   University of Arizona
4577.50Johanna Schmidt   Traverse City, MI 236546   Hagerty
5590.00Shawn Shackelton   Scottsdale, AZ 249570   Colavita AZ

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee