Race Results for
Tumacacori Omnium
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/15/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   Landis/Trek
2541.47Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ 79833   Ride Clean
3542.94Sheldon Deeny   Fort Collins, CO 162195   Empire Cycling Team
4544.41Todd Wells   Durango, CO 83401   GT
5Alex Bhogal      Mazurcoaching.com
6547.35Jason Williams   Mesa, AZ 126725   Team WM
7548.82Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   RIDECLEAN
8Brandon THROOP      MAZURCOACHING.COM
9Derrik Ivy      MAZURCOACHING.COM
10553.24Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ 56619   Summit Velo
11554.71Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis Trek
12556.18Ryan Zupko (1 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 170296   Swiss American Racing Team
13557.65Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH 156797   Team Rubicon
14559.12Drew Miller   Flagstaff, AZ 52030   Landis Trek
15560.59Rich Weis (2 - Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 57466   Taser
16562.06Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   Ride Clean
17563.53Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO 190900   Health Net
18565.00J Skiles Keith   Louisville, KY 65997   Texas Roadhouse
19566.47Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR 139734   Colavita
20567.94David Nelson   Tempe, AZ 141105   Cycling Center
21David Quist      Team Cliff Bar Cycling
22570.88Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ 55904   Landis Trek
23572.35David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis Trek
24573.82Todd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781   Ride Clean
25575.29David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   Organic Athlete
26576.76Victor Weaver (3 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 51196   LaJolla
27578.24David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   Summit Velo
28579.71Kyle Ward (4 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 230240   Team WM
29Ryan Taylor      Campione
30582.65Stephen Slabodnick   Chandler, AZ 192679   Landis Trek
31584.12Evan Hepner   Albuquerque, NM 161841   Contender Bicycles
32585.59Jestin Kuettel   Phoenix, AZ 131144   Taser
33Charles THIBAULT      EVA-DEVINCI
34Julien FILLION      NA
35Rocky SERNA      

Men - Masters - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bruno Jaremko (1 - Cat2)   Fountain Hills, AZ 205595   Ace Asphalt/ Corsa Bicycles
2543.33Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
3546.67Joseph Rudman   Boulder, CO 30810   Ride Clean
4550.00David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   Summit Velo
5553.33Michael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ 137687   Agress
6556.67Steven Stuart   Scottsdale, AZ 34475   Bicycle Haus
7560.00Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
8563.33Tyler Ford   Tucson, AZ 59608   GST Racing
9566.67Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Team WM
10Morten KODESKY      PAA
13573.33Edward Gilligan   Tucson, AZ 41964   GST Racing
14576.67Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885   GST Racing
15580.00John Dehnert   Tucson, AZ 27907   Ride Clean
16583.33Richard Biocca   Tucson, AZ 210759   Desert Wheel Club
17586.67James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658   Procon/ 1st National bank of AZ
18590.00Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ 204637   Summit Velo
DNFJohn Simonson   Tucson, AZ 197428   GST

Men - Masters - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ 56619   Summit Velo
2542.38Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885   GST Racing
3544.76Bruno Jaremko (1 - Cat2)   Fountain Hills, AZ 205595   Ace Asphalt/ Corsa Bicycles
4547.14 J (Kipp) Metzger   Tucson, AZ 254621   Team RPM
5549.52Todd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781   Ride Clean
6551.90Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Team WM
7554.29Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   Sportsman's Team One
8556.67Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO 51046   Ride Clean
9559.05Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
10561.43Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ 48867   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
11563.81Rene Ortega   Tucson, AZ 127318   Team Rhino
12566.19Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   Rideclean
13568.57David Gay   Bartow, FL 216047   San Tan Racing
14570.95Nelson Cronyn   Washington, DC 62396   Unattached
15573.33John Dehnert   Tucson, AZ 27907   Ride Clean
17Nick Smit      Burnaby
18578.10Douglas Terrell   Phoenix, AZ 47706   Unattached
19580.48Adrian Schumacher   Tucson, AZ 140853   Presteza
21582.86John Simonson   Tucson, AZ 197428   GST
22585.24Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   GST Racing
24587.62David French   Tucson, AZ 53871   Southwest Hand
25590.00Daniel Slattery (1 - Cat5)   Tucson 273988   Unattached
DNFRaymond Dunn   Mt. Pleasant, SC 61654   GST Racing
DNFJ Kevin Carmichael   Tucson, AZ 246511   
DNFJohn Johnson   Tucson, AZ 17974   Southwest Hand
DNFLarry McCormick   Prescott, AZ 141009   Team RPM

Men - Masters - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jonathan Roberts (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 108768   Southwest Hand
2542.94Lionel Space   Phoenix, AZ 197647   Unattached
3545.88Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   Team WM
3548.82Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Team WM
4551.76Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ 126818   GST
6554.71Alex Brakmo   Tucson, AZ 4607   Norson
7557.65Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ 21068   Team Rhino
8560.59Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ 185082   Southwest Hand cycling team
9563.53Matthias Feurer   Tucson, AZ 204102   Team Rhino
10566.47Norman Kibble   Tucson, AZ 45539   RPM
11569.41Rick Volk   Tucson, AZ 36776   Unattached
12572.35Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 38334   Bicycle Haus
13575.29Larry McCormick   Prescott, AZ 141009   Team RPM
14578.24J Kevin Carmichael   Tucson, AZ 246511   Southwest Hand
15581.18Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ 146176   Team Waste Management
16584.12Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ 192527   Summit Velo
17587.06Ben Franklin   Tucson, AZ 272904   Eclipse Racing
18590.00Alan Fischer   Tucson, AZ 45330   Jim Click Arizona Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andrew Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 187103   Racelab u-23
2542.50Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Team Waste Management
3545.00David Gay   Bartow, FL 216047   San Tan Racing
4547.50Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ 204196   Team WM
5550.00Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ 220650   University of Arizona Cycling
6552.50Dan Shannon   Tucson, AZ 170966   Summit Velo
7555.00Brian Ten Eyck   Tucson, AZ 211013   Aggress
8557.50Michael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ 137687   Agress
9560.00Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616   southwest hand
10562.50Estevan Sanchez   Flagstaff, AZ 152919   Schampa
11565.00Neil Becwar   Tucson, AZ 178596   Presteza
12567.50Alex Luce   Berkeley, CA 184377   U of A Cycling
13570.00Frank Barnes   Tucson, AZ 221446   Summit Velo
14572.50Kenneth Ellis   Tucson, AZ 40545   Saguaro Velo
15575.00Nick Keller   Tempe, AZ 187853   Team WM
16577.50Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY 232379   Preferred Care
17580.00Thomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091   Ride Clean
18582.50Scott Delaune   Scottsdale, AZ 174845   Procon
19587.50Matt Beck   Albuquerque, NM 258497   Nob Hill Velo
19585.00Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA 257006   Team WM
19Rob ASENDIDO      Mafia Racing
DNFJeffrey Shingler   Plano, TX 51454   Procon/ 1st National bank of AZ
DNFJayson Middlemiss   Colorado Springs, CO 232818   Mafia Racing
DNFDave Garland   Phoenix, AZ 12844   Procon/ 1st National bank of AZ

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ 237114   Red Rock Racing
2542.63Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ 206249   Team WM
3545.26Bryan Schlegel   Tucson, AZ 203915   Aggress
4547.89Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364   NA
5550.53Doug Flynn   Yuma, AZ 236220   Yuma Bike Club
6553.16Richard Hutton   Tucson, AZ 256865   Summit Velo
7555.79Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   Procon/ 1st National bank of AZ
8558.42Ken Ferguson   Litchfield Park, AZ 254504   Colavita AZ
9561.05Brock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070   Taser
10563.68Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Team Vitesse
11566.32Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ 185082   Southwest Hand cycling team
12568.95Zachary Schultz   Tucson, AZ 251512   Eclipse
13Chris Arlia      Summit Velo
14574.21Jason Welborn   Hattiesburg, MS 203850   Summit Velo
15576.84Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ 206577   Presteza
16579.47Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705   GST
17Morten Anderson      PAA
18584.74James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658   Procon/ 1st National bank of AZ
19587.37Marvin Makus   Tucson, AZ 247801   Summit Velo
20590.00Khris Dodge   Tucson, AZ 237106   Agress

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00breck schuler   Tucson, AZ 271521   Team WM
2Ron Stanage      
3544.00Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   Unattached
4546.00Robert Cyrek   Northville, MI 269223   UofA Cycling
5548.00Daniel Baker   W Yarmouth, MA 259745   Summit Velo
6Alex Stricklan d      El Grupo
7552.00Gavin Kivisto   Oro Valley 249038   Old Pueblo Velo
8554.00Dwayne Ivey   Gresham, OR 245055   NA
9556.00Carl Wittig   Portsmouth, NH 263239   Bike Bum Racing
10558.00James Gonnason   Phoenix, AZ 273843   UA Cycling
11560.00Anthony Molieri   St Louis, MO 257783   ASU Cycling
12562.00Doug LaMunyon   Dolores, CO 273409   Ciclistas Del Rio
13564.00Layrd Olliff   Anchorage, AK 255980   Swiss American
14566.00Diuck Del Rio   Vail, AZ 272722   Old Pueblo
15568.00Gary Bohnee   Tempe, AZ 259904   Unattached
16570.00Daniel Martin   Tucson, AZ 204429   Summit Velo
17572.00Ywaine Klix   Oro Valley, AZ 273128   Old Pueblo Velo
18574.00David Savoy   Tucson, AZ 270620   Old Pueblo Velo
19576.00Andrew Hayt   Tucson, AZ 254849   El Grupo
20578.00James Eliopulos   Oro Valley, AZ 273714   Team Tolero
21Alex Noelke      El Grupo
22582.00Daniel Osborn   Tucson, AZ 274701   Osborn Racing Inc
23584.00Ben Franklin   Tucson, AZ 272904   Eclipse Racing
24586.00Lawrence Knight   Oro Valley, AZ 256056   Team Tolero
25Michael SHANNON      Landis/Trek
26590.00Bret Overmyer   Phoenix 172688   Saguaro Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148   Summit Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Max Cronyn      BICAS
2565.00Scott Overmyer   Phoenix 204576   Saguaro Velo
3590.00Bradley Merry   Tucson, AZ 224113   Saguaro Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091   Ride Clean
1Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix 200522   Saguaro Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Wilkinson   Flagstaff, AZ 260408   waste management

Women - Masters - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zoe Cohen   Tucson, AZ 236915   Desert Foxes

Women - Masters - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Johanna Roberts   Tucson, AZ 108769   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2544.55Carolyn Carbone   Tucson, AZ 255571   Summit Velo
3549.09Linda Hubbell   Tucson, AZ 258256   Mountain Velo Cycling Team
4553.64Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ 195381   Summit Velo
5558.18Maryclaire Rimron   Tucson, AZ 71943   Summit Velo
6562.73Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   Tribe Racing
7567.27Rachel Gioannini   Las Cruces, NM 202385   Summit Velo
8571.82Catherine Stewart (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 261600   NA
9576.36Marie Daranyi   Tucson, AZ 157275   Mountain Velo Cycling Team
10580.91Liz Merritt   Mesa, AZ 254640   Team Kenda Tire
11585.45Linda Fahey   Tucson, AZ 220980   Summit Velo
12590.00Nancy Ellis   Tucson, AZ 59854   Desert Foxes

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jennifer Weaver   Miami Beach, FL 87823   Unattached
2543.12Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ 214920   U of A Cycling
3546.25Carla Lohn (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 268692   Procon Cycling/1st National Bank of Az
4Anne GUZMAN      Team Kendra
5552.50Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   Specialized Designs for Women/Bicycle
6555.62Marisa Russell   Chandler, AZ 179145   Procon/ 1st National bank of AZ
7558.75Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA 258429   Dolce Vita Cycling
8561.88Mary Hall   Scottsdale, AZ 176755   Specialized Designs for Women/Bicycle
9565.00Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA 185837   Specialized Designs for Women/Bicycle
10568.12Kate Flore (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 220048   HPC
11571.25Carolyn Carbone   Tucson, AZ 255571   Summit Velo
12574.38Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348   Summit Velo
13577.50Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ 219930   Summit Velo
14580.62Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA 168120   Landis
15583.75Amanda Chavez   Tucson, AZ 250985   Summit Velo
16586.88Tamara Lamb   Westlake Village, CA 179319   Eclipse
17590.00Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ 192082   Summit Velo
DNFAlexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA 190569   Successful Living
DNFCeleste JONES-BAUMGADT      Mazurcoaching.com

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lisa Ribes   Tucson, AZ 269054   NA
2547.14Emily Osborn   Tucson, AZ 272617   Desert Foxes
3554.29Johanna Schmidt   Traverse City, MI 236546   Hagerty
4561.43Mary Jo Ford   Tucson, AZ 194560   Eclipse Racing
5568.57Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ 263876   University of Arizona
6575.71Shawn Shackelton   Scottsdale, AZ 249570   Colavita AZ
7582.86Carrie Hansen   Weymouth, MA 273144   Procon/1st National Bank AZ
8590.00kelly clifton   Tucson, AZ 275331   UA Cycling

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Feurer   Tucson, AZ 221263   Team Rhino
DNFBrianna Lindflott   Tucson, AZ 270535   Summit Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee