Race Results for
Sandy Point Cyclocross Series
Boise, ID
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ted Martinez   Boise, ID 254892   
DNF Vernon Padaca   Boise, ID 209555   

Men - B - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael van Lierop   Boise, ID 188148   
2 Cahill Jones   Boise, ID 233564   
3 Brad Graybeal   Eagle, ID 241556   
4 Michael Judge   Boise, ID 234702   
5 Tom Witzke   Meridian, ID 153139   

Men - A - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Reed   Eagle, ID 104415   
2 Paul McKenna   Eagle, ID 23621   
3 John Goeddertz   Bismarck, ND 13492   
4 William (Bill) Olson   Hailey, ID 26740   
5 Andrew Davis   Boise, ID 190777   
6 Kenneth Jones   Boise, ID 18202   
7 Bill McCann   Ketchum, ID 229455   
8 Charles Stearns   Boise, ID 213180   
9 Christian Litzsinger   Eagle, ID 108468   
10 Frank Johnson   Boise, ID 218047   
11 Henry Harper   Boise, ID 81720   
12 Todd Jankiewicz   Boise, ID 444   

Men - A - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID 187144   
2 Andrew Forbes   Boise, ID 222745   
DNP Michael Olenick   Hailey, ID 183968   

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID 266037   

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Barta   Boise, ID 277745   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID 11408   
2 Brett Nichols (1 - Cat1)   Garden City, ID 84158   
3 Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID 24621   
4 Chris Stuart   Salt Lake City, UT 163558   
5 Brandon Akers   Boise, ID 96007   
6 Ronald Miller   Boise, ID 24340   
7 Mike Kennedy   Boise, ID 177132   
DNF Mathew Newbill   Boise, ID 95619   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Meier   Boise, ID 277032   
2 jeremy whitman   Boise, ID 269827   
3 Michael Gerhardt   Boise, ID 200646   
4 Jake Turner   Chicago, IL 270237   
5 Arn Allemand   Meridian, ID 242245   
6 Eric Coury      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Rammell   Boise, ID 276758   
2 Hector Perez   Boise, ID 179314   
3 Cody Caldara   Boise, ID 257777   
4 Nick Tigli      
5 Brian Allen   Boise, ID 244353   
6 Steve Rudzinski   Boise, ID 281124   
7 Daren Rudzinski      
8 Jay Armstrong   Boise, ID 202182   

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley StPierre   Eagle, ID 281132   
2 Savannah Blake   Boise, ID 277097   

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Barber   Boise, ID 139667   
2 Jana Repulski   Boise, ID 150760   

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CoCo Clermont      
2 Mary Odom   Boise, ID 243641   
3 Nikki Allemand   Meridian, ID 274666   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee