Race Results for
Sandy Point Cyclocross Series
Boise, ID
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/12/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Johnson   Boise, ID 218047   
2 Trent Koci   Boise, ID 253024   
3 Ted Martinez   Boise, ID 254892   
4 Vernon Padaca   Boise, ID 209555   

Men - B - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael van Lierop   Boise, ID 188148   
2 Brad Graybeal   Eagle, ID 241556   
3 Rex Smith   West Hills, CA 33259   
4 Cahill Jones   Boise, ID 233564   
5 Michael Judge   Boise, ID 234702   

Men - A - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pat Schott   Ketchum, ID 31768   
2 Pete Ross   Ketchum, ID 80551   
3 Paul McKenna   Eagle, ID 23621   
4 Bill Reed   Eagle, ID 104415   
5 John Goeddertz   Bismarck, ND 13492   
6 Ronald Gatesh   Eagle, ID 202554   
7 Marc Driver   Ketchum, ID 84173   
8 Andrew Davis   Boise, ID 190777   
9 Bill McCann   Ketchum, ID 229455   
10 Charles Stearns   Boise, ID 213180   
11 Henry Harper   Boise, ID 81720   

Men - A - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID 187144   
2 Michael Olenick   Hailey, ID 183968   
3 Steve Butler   Ketchum, ID 270108   
4 Andrew Forbes   Boise, ID 222745   

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID 266037   

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Barta   Boise, ID 277745   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Nichols (1 - Cat1)   Garden City, ID 84158   
2 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID 11408   
3 Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID 24621   
4 Matthew Scott   Boise, ID 50296   
5 Chris Stuart   Salt Lake City, UT 163558   
6 Mathew Newbill   Boise, ID 95619   
7 Ronald Miller   Boise, ID 24340   
8 Darren Lightfield (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 197708   
9 Harris McMullin   Meridian, ID 224770   
DNF Antonio Gonzales   Boise, ID 269432   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Jones   Fort Collins, CO 233563   
2 Todd Meier   Boise, ID 277032   
3 Michael Gerhardt   Boise, ID 200646   
4 Joseph Feider   Boise, ID 225112   
5 Arn Allemand   Meridian, ID 242245   
6 Jake Turner   Chicago, IL 270237   
7 Tom Elder   Boise, ID 231717   
8 Eric Denning   Boise, ID 222017   
9 Eric Coury      
10 Nate Denning   Boise, ID 243599   
11 Justin Harvey   Boise, ID 201666   
DNF Tyson Hart   Boise, ID 259910   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Zuber   Boise, ID 282852   
2 Perry Hooker      
3 Lee Scott   Eagle, ID 278257   
4 Cody Caldara   Boise, ID 257777   
5 Ladd Williamson   Boise, ID 236285   
6 Doug Avery      
7 James McMullen      
8 Dylan Howell   Boise, ID 251006   
9 Brian Sparks   Moab, UT 97048   
10 Jay Armstrong   Boise, ID 202182   

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley StPierre   Eagle, ID 281132   
2 Savannah Blake   Boise, ID 277097   

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Barber   Boise, ID 139667   
2 Stacey Scanlan   Boise, ID 199731   
3 Jana Repulski   Boise, ID 150760   
4 India Wysong   Ketchum, ID 205712   

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Odom   Boise, ID 243641   
2 Jamie Denning      
3 Nikki Allemand   Meridian, ID 274666   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee