Race Results for
Greenville Cycling Classic
Greenville, SC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 10/12/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659   Frazier Cycling
2 Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA 257951   Frazier Cycling
3 Jake Strasser   Simpsonville, SC 273090   Les Amis
4 Taylor White   Bristol 271370   Tri Cities Road Club
5 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729   Les Amis
6 Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272   Unattached
7 Nolan Boozer      
8 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN 255591   Tristar Cycling Team
9 Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561   Unattached
10 Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912   Frazier Cycling
11 Shoshana Lutch   Atlanta, GA 230765   Frazier Cycling
12 John Greenwood   Columbia, SC 275933   Unattached
13 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281804   Unattached
14 Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA 274017   Frazier Cycling
15 James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621   Frazier Cycling
16 Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA 273899   Frazier Cycling
17 Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392   Frazier Cycling
18 Nina Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 282750   Frazier Cycling
19 Logan White      
20 Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828   Frazier Cycling
21 Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GA 257892   Frazier Cycling
22 Justin Bashe   Alpharetta, GA 285246   Frazier Cycling
23 Samuel Tomaka   Atlanta, GA 240009   Frazier Cycling
24 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805   Unattached
25 Breanna Footer   Taylors, SC 276317   Hearn's Junior Development Team
26 Jacob Ficarella      
27 Daniel Shade      
28 Eric Calder      

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123   Hot Tubes Development Team Inc.
2 Blair Turner   Waxhaw, NC 261080   Bicycle Sport/Carolina Cyclone
3 Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
4 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535   Hincapie Development team
5 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367   Frazier Cycling
6 Calum Dodson   Weaverville, NC 260795   NC Cycling
7 Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC 193828   Bicycle Sport/Carolina Cyclone
8 Ian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC 257551   Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing
9 Liam MacDougall   Spartanburg, SC 255867   Les Amis
10 Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA 273039   Frazier Cycling
11 Dominic Martinez   Cary, NC 237977   Unattached
12 Wes Rhoads   Banner Elk , NC 271662   Unattached
13 Hunter Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 263221   Frazier Cycling
14 Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229339   Frazier Cycling
15 Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC 256717   Les Amis
16 William Dorn   Greenville, SC 232039   Les Amis
17 Chase Sprouse   Grovetown, GA 232632   Les Amis
18 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN 223542   TriStar Cycling Team
19 Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272   Unattached
20 Dace Johnson      
21 Taylor White   Bristol 271370   Tri Cities Road Club

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC 61620   Carolina Masters Cycling Club
2 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521   Hincapie Development team
3 Gordon Stiel   Charlotte, NC 60657   Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
4 Jim Taylor   Spartanburg, SC 77599   Carolina Triathlon-Metro Reprographics
5 Eric Christophersen   Lyman, SC 6876   Land Rover/Touring Sport
6 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288   Carolina Triathlon-Metro Reprographics
7 Thomas Davis   Arden, NC 94999   BioWheels Racing- Asheville
8 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475   Squadra Della Pista
9 Chad Schoenauer   Asheville, NC 60029   BioWheels Racing- Asheville
10 Scott Edge   Greenville, SC 60   Outdoorlights.com
11 Ryan Jenkins   Salisbury, NC 180823   Carolina Masters Team
12 Jeff Nunnaley   Huntersville, NC 193874   Outdoorlights.com
13 Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA 223855   Latino Cycling Team
14 David Johnson   Greensboro, NC 59086   Greensboro Velo Club
15 Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC 48118   Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
16 Stephen Caskey   Simpsonville, SC 155731   Piedmont Orthapedic Associates Cycling T
17 Luis Sanchez   Greenville, SC 223001   Piedmont Orthapedic Associates Cycling T
18 Adrian Carter   Chapel Hill, NC 187513   Franklin Street Cycles
19 Eric Kelly   Fort Mill, SC 46539   Unattached
20 Chris Plantec   Greenville, SC 219978   Greenville Spinners Racing
21 Paul Mills   Greenville, SC 155829   Piedmont Orthapedic Associates Cycling T
22 Bob Wright   Castaic, CA 39024   Santa Clarita Velo
23 Matt VanVleet   Greenville, SC 68401   Les Amis

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945   Boone Velo
2 Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890   Carolina Triathlon-Metro Reprographics
3 Roger Rabey   Lancaster, PA 216548   Unattached
4 Arthur Reaves   Simpsonville, SC 29315   West End Coffee
5 Vincent Maggioni   Savannah, GA 45633   Team One
6 Eric Kelly   Fort Mill, SC 46539   Unattached
7 Randy McCreight   Greenville, SC 51638   Piedmont Orthapedic Associates Cycling T
8 Robert Oast   Asheville, NC 46297   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
9 James McMillan   Asheville, NC 23747   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
10 Steven Jordan   Raleigh, NC 200950   TheSpinCycle

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA 228341   Latino Cycling Team
2 chris gundling   Laramie, WY 269732   Unattached
3 Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551   Industry Nine
4 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689   DLP Racing
5 Justin Beard   Albemarle, NC 187935   Unattached
6 Matt Lee   Greenville, NC 193768   Capri Foundation/CSH
7 Diego Garravito      Latino Cycling
8 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX 34666   Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
9 Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC 186026   Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
10 Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC 46911   Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
11 Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC 108366   Industry Nine
12 David McNeal   Burbank, CA 144611   BooKoo - Birmingham Bicycle Co.
13 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL 35753   Birmingham Velo
14 Pat McCallion   Greer, SC 118302   Vision Screen Printing
15 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037   Carolina Triathlon-Metro Reprographics
16 Randy Owens   Greer, SC 220435   Hincapie Development team
17 James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475   Carolina Triathlon-Metro Reprographics
18 Christian Parrett   Macon, GA 220179   Team Inferno Pro Cycling
19 Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC 185968   Land Rover Carolinas / Vespa
20 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583   Team Alliance Environmental
21 David Flynn   Winston Salem 277970   Piedmont Velo Sports
22 Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC 231726   Southeast Investments Cycling Team
23 John Alvarez (1 - Cat2)   Hilton Head Island, SC 256107   Savannah Wheelmen
24 Jonathan Nutting   Greenville, SC 253035   Land Rover Carolinas / Vespa
25 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc
26 Tom Smith (2 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 239458   Bicycle Sport/Carolina Cyclone
27 John Fender   Salisbury, NC 257303   Carolina Masters Team
28 Peter Mayrhofer   Tryon, NC 202219   Land Rover Carolinas / Vespa
29 Scott Harris (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 241231   Carolina Flyers
30 Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL 274936   Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
31 Wilmar Vargas-Chaparro   Greer, SC 235366   Unattached
32 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583   Mercy Cycling Team
33 Joseph Coddington (1 - Pro)   Candler, NC 48363   DLP Racing
34 JWinn Freeman   Greenville, SC 267478   Les Amis
35 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595   Krystal
36 Austin Brown   Greenwood, SC 278517   LakeTraining.com/Stockman Oil
37 Chad Carlson   Greenville, SC 107172   Les Amis

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Fishbein   Concord, NC 151074   Unattached
2 Kelly Evans   Charlotte, NC 193046   Unattached
3 Mark Nagy   Greenville, SC 222899   Unattached
4 Justin Lowe      
5 John Hewson   Charleston, SC 203862   Unattached
6 Carlos norena   Grennville S.c 278167   Foothills Cyclists
7 Peter Mathern   Greenville, SC 158593   Greenville Spinners Racing
8 Thomas Savage   North Augusta, SC 219861   Southeast Investments Cycling Team
9 Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC 281641   Southeast Investments Cycling Team
10 Parker Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 263324   Colavita Racing
11 Mouhamed Niang   Smyrna, GA 258181   Team Avx Bikes
12 Randy Hutchison   Greenville, SC 209442   Greenville Spinners Racing
13 Marcelino Nicolas      
14 James Good   Davidson, NC 274911   The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
15 edwin lozano   Greer, SC 206907   Unattached
16 Clark Gallivan   Greenville, SC 76421   Greenville Spinners Racing
17 David Lee   Greenville, SC 91837   Unattached
18 Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
19 David A Novak      
20 Mark Carmichael   Ball Ground, GA 223857   Unattached
21 Adan Escobar   Greenville, SC 257876   Unattached
22 Brian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC 257550   Bicycle Sport/Carolina Cyclone
23 Sean McElveen (1 - Cat4)   Taylors, SC 261662   Greenville Spinners Racing
24 Ben Mingo   Washington, DC 274384   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
25 Johnatan Escobar   Taylors, SC 282367   Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
26 James Vibert   Birmingham, AL 275272   Unattached
27 William Hawkins   Warner Robins, GA 271648   Clemson University
28 Andrew Passer   Raleigh, NC 256135   Unattached
29 Gordon Whittaker   Blythewood, SC 274969   Unattached
30 Luis Silva   Duluth, GA 246203   Unattached
31 Bradley Wormer   Nashville, TN 248482   Team Reliant Bank/Harpeth Bicycles
32 Eric Ciminelli (2 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 279552   Black Sheep Cartel
33 Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA 164411   UCBI Cycling Team
34 Olbap Rojas   Atlanta, GA 276165   Aaron's/L5 Flyers
35 Mark Tyma   Lanham, MD 155340   Southeast Investments Cycling Team
36 George Moser   Greenville, SC 191399   Greenville Spinners Racing
37 Carlos Neto      
38 Brent Lyons   Todd, NC 99356   Hearts Racing Club
39 Joshua Kepler   Marina Del Rey, CA 283013   Westwood Superior Cycling Club

Women - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shoshana Lutch   Atlanta, GA 230765   Frazier Cycling
2 Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA 273899   Frazier Cycling
3 Nina Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 282750   Frazier Cycling
4 Logan White      
5 Breanna Footer   Taylors, SC 276317   Hearn's Junior Development Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanya Nestvogel (1 - Cat2)   Morganton, NC 191402   Vantaggio/Specialized
2 Giselle Weekes   Greenville, SC 143069   Team BI-LO
3 Susan Jones   Simpsonville, SC 162337   Team BI-LO
4 Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC 251257   Team 19 Cycling
5 Samantha Hartung   Greenville, SC 179778   Unattached
6 Tonya Lall      

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lesli Meadows   Arden, NC 232457   Deltec Homes Womens Team
2 Madonna Conroy   Charlotte, NC 228308   Team 19 Cycling
3 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338   Frazier Cycling
4 Samantha Hartung   Greenville, SC 179778   Unattached
5 Carolynn Berry   Lewisville, NC 242164   Piedmont Velo Sports
6 Leah Mitcham   Cornelius, NC 235983   Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
7 Jennifer Young   Greenville, SC 219509   Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
8 Kimberly Morgan   Greenville, SC 155377   Team BI-LO
9 Kelly Mandrell      
10 Kelly Patten      
11 Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229365   Frazier Cycling
12 Brittney Hartley   Lilburn, GA 264891   Frazier Cycling
13 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179   Frazier Cycling
14 Stephanie Woloszczuk   Rock Hill, SC 256171   Team 19 Cycling
15 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030   North Carolina Cyclocross
16 Cassi Carmichael      
17 Jennifer Reece      
18 Nina Kristeva      
19 Lisa Barwick      
20 Laura Springer      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee