Race Results for
Ruby Canyon Classic
Grand Junction and Whitewater, CO
(Event Information)
Super D on 10/12/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Tyler   Ftcollins, CO 284266  542 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
2 Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR 269098  194 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
3 Kevin Gosselin   Fort Collins, CO 278030  590 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
4 Chris Garver     382 Mesa State Cycling
5 Dave Vanderweelu     236 Western State College Cycling Team
6 Darin Baer   La Canada, CA 252323  540 Fort Lewis College Cycling
7 Henry Taylor     222 Mesa State Cycling
8 travis westcott   Glenwood Springs, CO 276448  151 Mesa State Cycling
9 Michael Brooks     377 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
10 Michael Dickinson     376 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
11 Michael Stanley   Monument, CO 284730  220 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Hall   Cheyenne, WY 270328  69 Mesa State Cycling
2 Geoffrey Bee   Boulder, CO 278873  106 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
3 Kory Zeller     125 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
4 Pat Piche     187 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
5 Ben Jackson     163 Western State College Cycling Team
6 Eric Booton     164 Western State College Cycling Team
7 Ryan Hannigan   Colorado Springs, CO 172926  184 Fort Lewis College Cycling
8 Michael Downs   Holmdel, NJ 253195  189 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
9 Nathan Rudolph     131 Mesa State Cycling
10 Daniel Zube   Fort Collins, CO 187909  168 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
11 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO 284880  2240 Fort Lewis College Cycling
12 Erick Carlson     127 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
13 Matthew Matteson   Littleton, CO 242090  124 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
DNF Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO 267319  188 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Stucki (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 192016  36 Fort Lewis College Cycling
2 Trevor Downing (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 161859  Fort Lewis College Cycling
3 Art Nelsen (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 211465  Fort Lewis College Cycling
4 Will Ross (1 - Cat4)   Anchorage, AK 222489  13 Fort Lewis College Cycling
5 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586  32 Mesa State Cycling
6 griffin lewis   Grand Junction, CO 284222  3740 Mesa State Cycling
7 Jordan Carr (2 - Cat2)   Gunnison, CO 170822  37 Western State College Cycling Team
8 Nicholas Conroy   Gunnison, CO 243910  Western State College Cycling Team
9 Quinn Maxwell   Grand Junction, CO 269341  3640 Mesa State Cycling
10 Tim Curry   La Crosse, WI 248006  14 Western State College Cycling Team
DNF Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO 178443  Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monica Nelson   Monument, CO 285276  137 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
2 Erin Hatlestad   Fortcollins, CO 284262  553 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513  455 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
2 Courtney Steen   Golden, CO 284581  483 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
3 Carrie Barber (1 - Cat4)   Grand Junction, CO 281836  477 Mesa State Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOCUORESpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee