Race Results for
Homegrown Cyclocross Series
Fresno, CA
(Event Information)
CC on 12/07/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Ray   Fresno, CA 29271   
2Jeremiah Root   Fresno, CA 30525   
3Darren Rich   Visalia, CA 114347   
4Jon Stewart   Fresno, CA 179851   
5Edward Lund   Fresno, CA 276566   
6Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA 40657   
7Matt Barr   Clovis, CA 82226   
8CRAIG RANELLS (1 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 275350   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DeJong Nikolans      
2Sydney Newson   Fresno, CA 258955   
3Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA 234161   
4Patrick O'Rourke   Fresno, CA 132197   
5Tim Gonzales      
6Jordan Webster      
7Peter Lanik   Ashburn, VA 226531   
8Felicia Gomez   Fresno, CA 180522   
9Matt Paliughi      
10Guy Van Natta   Clovis, CA 218823   
11Daniel Felix   Fresno, CA 255819   
12Bob Swinth   Bozeman, MT 256156   
13Eric Snyder      
14FERNIE bernardino   Fresno, CA 284564   
15Cesar Anaya   Fresno, CA 241922   
16Brian Baxter      
17Edwin Graveline (1 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 257373   
18Jon Bohannan   Fresno, CA 126666   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Beers   Clovis, CA 274395   
2CRAIG RANELLS (1 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 275350   
3Mike Weathers   Fresno, CA 37439   
4Dave Lighthall      
5Perry Dehlan      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Condie      
2David Maddux   Arnold Ca 287009   
3Andrew Young      
4Dane Mathis      
5Chris Hearld   Fresno, CA 239157   
6Robert Woodward      
7Jeff Gledhill   Clovis, CA 282233   
8Gary Locken   Fresno, CA 227472   Spatdog
9Rockie Stevens      
10Cichino Chirgmonte      
11Travis Griffith      
12Matt McKinizie      
13Zak Trafton      
14Lance Bradhurst      
15Mark Jones      
16Durbin Lloren      
17Chris Fleming      
18Luke Nolan      
19Michael Zamora      
20Mark Knox      
21Dan Ferguson      
22Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756   
23Mikey Sjodin      
24Brad Kooiman      
25Bob Funnell      
26Justin Reimer      
27Matthew Bryant   Fresno, CA 284297   
28Andrew Miguel      
29Dustin Blaylock      
30Craig Henderson      
31Todd Tuggle      
32Dustin Blaylock      
33Eric Gross      

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sunny Sandhu   Fresno, CA 271787   
2Jacob Dodge   Dinuba, CA 287011   
3Nick Ferguson      
4Jack Maddux      
5Doug Hicks      
6Austin Maddix      
7Cameron Sasser      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Felicia Gomez (1 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 180522   
2Lora Sasser      
3Tracy Loper      
4Briana Mommer   Fresno, CA 266008   
5Briana Rinkenberger      
6Joyce Neale      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee