Race Results for
Homegrown Cyclocross Series
Fresno, CA
(Event Information)
CC on 12/07/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Ray   Fresno, CA 29271   
2 Jeremiah Root   Fresno, CA 30525   
3 Darren Rich   Visalia, CA 114347   
4 Jon Stewart   Fresno, CA 179851   
5 Edward Lund   Fresno, CA 276566   
6 Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA 40657   
7 Matt Barr   Clovis, CA 82226   
8 CRAIG RANELLS (1 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 275350   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DeJong Nikolans      
2 Sydney Newson   Fresno, CA 258955   
3 Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA 234161   
4 Patrick O'Rourke   Fresno, CA 132197   
5 Tim Gonzales      
6 Jordan Webster      
7 Peter Lanik   Ashburn, VA 226531   
8 Felicia Gomez   Fresno, CA 180522   
9 Matt Paliughi      
10 Guy Van Natta   Clovis, CA 218823   
11 Daniel Felix   Fresno, CA 255819   
12 Bob Swinth   Bozeman, MT 256156   
13 Eric Snyder      
14 FERNIE bernardino   Fresno, CA 284564   
15 Cesar Anaya   Fresno, CA 241922   
16 Brian Baxter      
17 Edwin Graveline (1 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 257373   
18 Jon Bohannan   Fresno, CA 126666   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Beers   Clovis, CA 274395   
2 CRAIG RANELLS (1 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 275350   
3 Mike Weathers   Fresno, CA 37439   
4 Dave Lighthall      
5 Perry Dehlan      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Condie      
2 David Maddux   Arnold Ca 287009   
3 Andrew Young      
4 Dane Mathis      
5 Chris Hearld   Fresno, CA 239157   
6 Robert Woodward      
7 Jeff Gledhill   Clovis, CA 282233   
8 Gary Locken   Fresno, CA 227472   Spatdog
9 Rockie Stevens      
10 Cichino Chirgmonte      
11 Travis Griffith      
12 Matt McKinizie      
13 Zak Trafton      
14 Lance Bradhurst      
15 Mark Jones      
16 Durbin Lloren      
17 Chris Fleming      
18 Luke Nolan      
19 Michael Zamora      
20 Mark Knox      
21 Dan Ferguson      
22 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756   
23 Mikey Sjodin      
24 Brad Kooiman      
25 Bob Funnell      
26 Justin Reimer      
27 Matthew Bryant   Fresno, CA 284297   
28 Andrew Miguel      
29 Dustin Blaylock      
30 Craig Henderson      
31 Todd Tuggle      
32 Dustin Blaylock      
33 Eric Gross      

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sunny Sandhu   Fresno, CA 271787   
2 Jacob Dodge   Dinuba, CA 287011   
3 Nick Ferguson      
4 Jack Maddux      
5 Doug Hicks      
6 Austin Maddix      
7 Cameron Sasser      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Felicia Gomez (1 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 180522   
2 Lora Sasser      
3 Tracy Loper      
4 Briana Mommer   Fresno, CA 266008   
5 Briana Rinkenberger      
6 Joyce Neale      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee