Race Results for
Homegrown Cyclocross Series
Fresno, CA
(Event Information)
CC on 10/26/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremiah Root   Fresno, CA 30525   
2 Stephen Ray   Fresno, CA 29271   
3 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   
4 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   
5 Jon Stewart   Fresno, CA 179851   
6 Michael Beers   Clovis, CA 274395   
7 Clu Cotter   Fresno, CA 40876   
8 Edward Lund   Fresno, CA 276566   
9 Curtis Easton      
10 Tim Loper   Fresno, CA 212030   
11 Russ Freeman   Clovis, CA 129467   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sydney Newson   Fresno, CA 258955   
2 Peter Lanik   Ashburn, VA 226531   
3 Jordan Webster      
4 Ken Strout      
5 Tim Gonzales      
6 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560   
7 Patrick O'Rourke   Fresno, CA 132197   
8 Guy Van Natta   Clovis, CA 218823   
9 Todd Case      
10 Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA 234161   
11 Coby Horton   Bend, OR 204574   
12 John McCracken   Fresno, CA 197619   
13 Joshua Houssiere   Fresno, CA 66056   
14 David Allen      
15 Dave Ruch      
16 Jeff Gledill      
17 Chris Travers      
18 FERNIE bernardino   Fresno, CA 284564   
19 Edwin Graveline (1 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 257373   
20 Craig Trevillian      

Men - Cat 3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Dodge   Dinuba, CA 287011   
2 Nicholas Caldera   Clovis, CA 248167   
3 Xaivier Zavala      
4 Ren Cotter      

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Beers   Clovis, CA 274395   
2 Edward Lund   Fresno, CA 276566   
3 Mike Weathers   Fresno, CA 37439   
4 CRAIG RANELLS (1 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 275350   
5 Daniel Himes      
6 David Lighthall      
7 George Knott   Clovis, CA 19484   
8 Mark Reyes      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMES GRIFFITH   Fresno, CA 282134   
2 Chris Hearld   Fresno, CA 239157   
3 Rocky Stevens      
4 Lance Bradhurst      
5 Robert Woorward      
6 Oswaldo Angel      
7 Mark Jones      
8 Lou Standifer      
9 Mark Sanchez      
10 JP Sickler      
11 Matthew Bryant   Fresno, CA 284297   
12 Eric Gross      
13 Anthony Riso      
14 Jose Garcia      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Loper      
2 Tami Andersen      
3 Jonna Hooker      
4 Brittany Thibault   Paso Robles, CA 274667   
5 Micheleen Collins      
6 Linn Gassaway      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee