Race Results for
USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships
Kansas City, MO
(Event Information)
CycloCross on 12/14/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed - Mixed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James LaLonde   Chicago, IL00:45:04.00 273642  1880 Ellis Cycles
2 Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO00:45:38.00 284764  1861 Black Sheep
3 David Meyer   Minneapolis, MN00:45:55.00 117052  1846 Grumpy's
4 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL00:46:34.00 72722  1851 SRAM
5 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV00:46:34.00 32526  1883 Sobe Cannondale
6 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH00:47:04.00 120079  1804 Refunds Now
7 Richard Maile   Sacramento, CA00:47:20.00 153697  1878 Sacramento Cx
8 Patrick Morrissey   Boulder, CO00:47:41.00 25167  1805 NM Team Cross
9 Robin Guillaume   Fort Collins, CO00:48:02.00 271402  2235 
10 K McCuiston   Fort Collins, CO00:48:02.00 248616  1864 New Belgium Brewing
11 Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO00:48:36.00 192447  1826 copper mtnhigh country racing
12 Doug KARET   00:49:34.00  1844 NA
13 Jon Freckleton   Steamboat Springs, CO00:50:06.00 12316  1872 Aspire Performance
14 Tim Faia   Breckenridge, CO00:50:27.00 40096  1823 Independent Fabrication
15 Lewis Perna   Rochester, MN00:50:34.00 56269  1869 Schwab/Torelli
16 Bobby Langin Jr   Moorpark, CA00:50:48.00 241629  1874 Platinum Performance
17 Josh Patterson   Overland Park, KS00:50:56.00 269398  1812 CycleCity Racing / CXMAGAZINE.
18 Matt LaBerta   Saint Louis, MO00:51:05.00 195104  1870 Dogfish
19 Jared Roy   Portland, OR00:51:16.00 77759  1820 Crossniacs
20 Robert Kuhn   Dunwoody, GA00:51:16.00 19969  1803 HUP United
21 Adam Clark   Chicago, IL00:52:01.00 235856  1875 ChicagoCuttinCrew
22 Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV00:52:22.00 172363  1884 Sobe Cannondale
23 Kyle Shour   Albuquerque, NM00:52:22.00 234308  1859 The Wheel Cyclery
24 Joshua Stamper   Maplewood, MN00:52:42.00 268855  1849 
25 Theodore Fleming   Tampa, FL00:52:42.00 175705  1839 Spike Shooter Cycling Team
26 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT00:52:55.00 77718  1830 refunds now
27 Matt James   Webster Groves00:53:03.00 241498  1873 Mesa Cycles
28 Daniel Jacobsen   Saint Paul, MN00:53:16.00 277887  1867 gopher wheelmen
29 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA00:53:35.00 242949  1863 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den
30 Brian Moran   Lafayette, CO00:53:35.00 24992  1877 Louisville Cyclery Velo Club
31 Rick Thompson   Omaha, NE00:54:09.00 145685  1827 Monkey Wrench Cycles
32 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD00:54:09.00 97177  1801 T.E.A.M. Fuji
33 christopher bopp   Jefferson City, MO00:54:29.00 284391  1848 Team Red Wheel
34 Scott FLIEGELMAN   1 Lap Down  2145 
35 Matthew Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS1 Lap Down 176439  1843 Freestate Racing
36 Andrew Yee   Mountain View, CA1 Lap Down 50693  1824 HUP UNITED / CXMAGAZINE.COM
37 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL1 Lap Down 180601  1889 Dogfish Racing
38 Robert Love   Longmont, CO1 Lap Down 21656  1819 Blue Sky Velo
39 Christopher Connolly   Saint Louis, MO1 Lap Down 230818  2154 Mesa Cycles
40 James Nelson   Ballwin, MO1 Lap Down 207452  1815 Big Shark
41 Chris Locke   Kansas City, MO1 Lap Down 21421  1833 Cow Town Cycling
42 Brian Mitchell   Ypsilanti, MI1 Lap Down 56162  1840 Priority Health Elite-Ann Arbo
43 Paul Schoening   Plymouth, MN1 Lap Down 31734  1818 Ridley Factory Team
44 Travis Lukens   Sonoma, CA2 Laps Down 204220  1816 Dale's Pale Ale/Spot Brand
45 Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN2 Laps Down 256188  1886 Team Kenda Tire
46 Cody Mathias   Olathe, KS2 Laps Down 260819  1807 CycleCity Racing
47 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA2 Laps Down 47806  1825 WVU Healthcare
48 Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN2 Laps Down 278248  1891 
49 Gabriel Masiulis   St Paul, MN2 Laps Down 248893  1866 Gopher Wheelmen
50 Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA2 Laps Down 214721  1885 All9Yards
51 Jim Coggins   Kansas City, MO2 Laps Down 194572  1835 Bicycle Shack
52 Paul Thoresen   Minneapolis, MN2 Laps Down 35511  1811 Ridley Factory Team
53 David Burns   Eagle, CO2 Laps Down 130933  1817 mountain pedaler/squirt lube
54 Michael Seaman   Mt Pleasant, MI2 Laps Down 32045  1837 Specialized
55 Paul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA2 Laps Down 15947  1831 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
DNS Kevin Wilkins   Lincoln, NE 38260  1808 Monkey Wrench Cycles
DNS Glen Light   Steamboat Springs, CO 21170  1814 MOOTS
DNS Calvin Hill   Memphis, TN 268582  1821 Solo
DNS Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN 212416  1834 NA
DNS Nat Ross   Golden, CO 152119  1836 Subaru-Gary Fisher
DNS Michael Seek   Norfolk, VA 123810  1845 Tri-Cities Road Club
DNS Ryan Cooper   Clarendon Hills, IL 247628  1847 flatlandia
DNS Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680  1854 Mesa Cycles
DNS Kirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA 11765  1856 Sexual Camel
DNS Michael Bowen   Dawsonville, GA 244663  1858 REALITY BIKES / CAMP HIGHLAND
DNS Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL 107620  1871 solo effort
DNS Dennis Grelk   Donnellson, IA 198657  1876 mbwc/Team 14
DNS Mark Olson   Chicago, IL 76132  1890 XXX-Athletico
DNS Brian Maslach   Woodland Park, CO 22802  1810 Spike Shooter
DNS Jason Gaikowski   Apple Valley, MN 75232  1852 360 Racing
DNS UNKNOWN RIDER     1868 
DNS Corey GODFREY     1842 Cycle Works/Moose's Tooth
DNS Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NH 64190  1860 IF/FT p/b Lionette's
DNF Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  1800 T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNF Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  1802 Half Acre Cycling
DNF Kris Thompson   Boulder, CO 35448  1806 Mix1~Concept 3D
DNF Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  1809 NA
DNF John McManus   Durango, CO 93502  1813 Durango Wheel Cub
DNF Joshua Stamper   Maplewood, MN 268855  1822 
DNF Bryan Harwood   Minneapolis, MN 139651  1828 NA
DNF steve stechschulte   Leawood, KS 271391  1829 REel Bikes
DNF Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI 186205  1832 Rutgers University Cycling Tea
DNF Nick Smith   Jeffersoncity, MO 284294  1838 Team Redwheel
DNF R Lee Willmore   Seal Beach, CA 195168  1841 Celo Pacific
DNF Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  1853 360 Racing
DNF David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  1855 Team X Cycling
DNF andrew neidert   Jeffersoncity, MO 284775  1857 Red Wheel
DNF Eric Brunt   Omaha, NE 285181  1862 Jimmy Johns/BKB/Monkey Wrench
DNF Justin Neely   Valley Park, MO 61800  1865 Specialized Bicycles
DNF William Jennings   Leawood, KS 271401  1879 High Drive CC
DNF Eric Rasmussen   Bountiful, UT 29190  1881 Porcupine/Specialized
DNF William King   Plymouth, MN 285563  1882 NA
DNF Vincent Johnson   Lajolla, CA 285456  1887 NA
DNF Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH 26933  1892 Mercyhealthplex/7hills Racing
DNF Dan MEYER     1893 Loon State Cyclists
DNF David SHEEK JR     2146 Outsideallday.com
DNF Richard BERGSTROM     2147 Gopher Wheelmen
DNF Harold PARKER     2153 360 Racing
DNF Mario Hernandez   San Francisco, CA 278649  2234 Vlaams Scythes
DNF Bill ANDERSON     1850 360 Racing

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR01:00:04.00 136658  Kona FSA
2 James Driscoll   Park City, UT01:28:55.00 163112  FiordiFrutta
3 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH01:39:45.00 27066  Planet Bike
4 Jesse ANTHONY   01:46:39.00  11 Jamis
5 Tim JOHNSON   01:01:05.00  Cyclocrossworlds.com
6 Todd WELLS   01:01:14.00  GT Bicycles
7 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO01:01:14.00 110703  14 Jittery Joe's
8 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA01:02:43.00 17590  Specialized/KMC pb Cal Giant
9 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH01:02:51.00 121800  20 Richard Sachs/RGM/Rex Chiu
10 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA01:02:58.00 3771  Trek/VW
11 Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI01:02:58.00 226412  19 PLANET BIKE
12 Troy Wells   Durango, CO01:03:23.00 112599  Team Clif Bar
13 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR01:04:00.00 134223  12 Kona-FSA
14 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR01:04:00.00 187300  21 Sonic/ Jittery Joes/ Louis Gar
15 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT01:04:27.00 205717  29 TARGETRAINING
16 Erik Tonkin   Portland, OR01:04:48.00 35742  23 Kona FSA
17 Solomon Woras   Winthrop, WA01:04:56.00 222300  121 VANILLA
18 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS01:04:56.00 35598  16 HRRC/Trek Stores
19 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA01:05:05.00 117328  Cyclocrossworlds.com
20 Jake Wells   Avon, CO01:05:11.00 191242  37 MafiaRacing.com/Pabst
21 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA01:05:46.00 74147  18 Team Redline Bikes
22 Weston SCHEMPF   01:05:46.00  33 C3-Sollay.com
23 Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA01:05:59.00 147208  39 Redlinebikes.com
24 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY01:06:08:00 121621  34 Colavita/Sutter Homep/b Cook
25 Bart Gillespie   Salt Lake City, UT01:06:12.00 13273  35 Monavie/Cannondale
26 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID01:06:12.00 201431  42 kriegcycling /Sienna/ICE
27 Carl Decker   Bend, OR01:06:12.00 9007  133 Broadmark Capital
28 Molly Cameron   Portland, OR01:06:41.00 206349  32 Vanilla bicycles
29 Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO01:06:51.00 90939  117 Boulder Cycle Sport
30 Justin Robinson   Bonny Doon, CA01:07:50.00 30191  40 California Giant Berry Farms/S
31 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC01:07:50.00 217857  45 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
32 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA01:07:27.00 52534  27 TIME Pro Cycling
33 Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA01:07:29.00 152029  127 Team S&M Young Guns
34 Sean Babcock   Beaverton, OR1 Lap Down 261628  43 Team S&M
36 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY1 Lap Down 86404  38 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS -
37 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA1 Lap Down 111687  50 ALAN North America Cycling Tea
38 Ben Popper   Burien, WA1 Lap Down 246206  55 HRS / Rock Lobster
39 Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA1 Lap Down 146372  46 LaPierre
40 Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO1 Lap Down 161897  112 Mafia Racing
44 Ali Goulet   Salt Lake City, UT1 Lap Down 13796  60 Ridley Factory Team
45 Cameron Chambers   Colorado Springs, CO1 Lap Down 161597  129 NA
46 Nathan Rice   Durham, NC2 Laps Down 29688  41 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark
47 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA2 Laps Down 101476  51 Platinum Racing Team
48 John Bailey   San Diego2 Laps Down 233503  66 Bailey Bikes
49 Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO2 Laps Down 269718  74 Rocky Mounts / Izze
50 William Stolte   Topeka, KS2 Laps Down 34257  2247 HRRC/Trek Stores
51 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN2 Laps Down 161263  52 BikeReg.com
52 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA2 Laps Down 202639  126 Targetraining
53 Jon Cariveau   Steamboat Springs, CO2 Laps Down 6112  89 MOOTS
54 Kevin Hulick   Salt Lake City, UT2 Laps Down 17086  123 Gentle Lovers
55 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO2 Laps Down 75343  111 Big Shark Racing
56 Christopher Parrish   Bend, OR3 Laps Down 220473  116 Western Washington University
57 Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC3 Laps Down 127000  36 Carolina Fatz p/b Santa Cruz B
58 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC3 Laps Down 1829  57 Kobold Watches / Cannondale
59 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD3 Laps Down 37442  72 Alan N. America Cyclocross Tea
60 Brendan Shafer   Durango, CO3 Laps Down 162645  79 Durango DEVO
61 David Yeater   Portland, OR3 Laps Down 178503  122 River City BIcycles
62 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS3 Laps Down 138402  53 TREK KC
63 Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO3 Laps Down 176998  91 Bare Knuckle Brigade
64 Stuart LOUDER   3 Laps Down  93 ALAN North American
65 Tim Pacholski   Newberlin, WI4 Laps Down 246502  128 velo trocadero
66 Ethan Froese   4 Laps Down 12469  82 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
67 John Behrens   San Diego, CA4 Laps Down 119862  59 Bailey Bikes
68 Jeremy Gardner   Brooktondale, NY4 Laps Down 204147  69 Spokepost
69 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH4 Laps Down 41544  62 ASYLUM CYCLES
70 Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO4 Laps Down 104313  77 Durango DEVO
71 Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CO4 Laps Down 48568  67 KCCX/Verge
72 Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA4 Laps Down 34490  70 localcycling.com
73 Travis McMaster   Anthem, AZ4 Laps Down 127936  130 Mafia Racing/ Pabst
74 Jake Helmbrecht   Saint Paul, MN4 Laps Down 151943  132 Grumpy's/LGR
DNS Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC 106096  44 Inland Construction - BTD
DNS Christopher Pietrzak   Park City, UT 145340  48 Porcupine Specialized
DNS Zachary Daab   Seattle, WA 8489  54 Hup United
DNS Kurt Refsnider   Boulder, CO 135419  56 FORT Factory Team
DNS Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS 115327  61 
DNS John Flack   Olympia, WA 11775  65 The Valley Athletic Club
DNS Jason Lowetz   Williamsburg, MI 129069  68 Team Bearclaw
DNS Matthew Ashley   Clarkston, MI 192357  71 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNS Dallas Burnum   Golden, CO 112824  73 HART
DNS Christopher Tirone   East Aurora, NY 35645  75 ridley
DNS Russell Griffin   Denver, CO 14176  76 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNS Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN 33657  78 Colavita-Bolla Racing
DNS Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693  81 Scott/ Ritchey/ Sram
DNS James Schneider   Bluffton, SC 31700  86 Sonic Cyclocross/Jittery Joes
DNS Jay Thomas   Lincoln, NE 35350  90 HRRC/TREK STORES
DNS Nat Ross   Golden, CO 152119  92 Subaru-Gary Fisher
DNS Michael Stoop   Richmond, VA 212905  94 Seigler / Axley Cycling Team
DNS Jesse GIORDANO     95 Nob Hill Velo
DNS Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA 159690  97 Bikereg.com
DNS Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO 16334  98 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNS Kurt Perham   Brunswick, ME 27727  99 Cycle-Smart/BCS
DNS Nicholas Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA 122219  100 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNS Eric Muehl   Mills River, NC 246666  102 cyclefit/ industry nine
DNS James Archer   Boulder, CO 1853  105 NA
DNS Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK 149104  106 Trek/VW Regional Team
DNS John Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 194218  108 Bissell
DNS Ben RABY     110 SRAM
DNS Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY 256322  113 Barbasol
DNS Aaron Hawkins   Fort Wayne, IN 244459  119 Chrysalis Ventures Cycling
DNS Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO 88544  120 NA
DNS Jeff Courter   Boulder, CO 7937  96 GS CIAO - Al's Barber Shop
DNS Keith McMahon   Wilmette, IL 64020  118 VanWagner/Yojimbo's Garage
DNF Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  47 C3 / Sollay.com
DNF Shannon Skerritt   Portland, OR 116968  49 VANILLA
DNF Eric Rasmussen   Bountiful, UT 29190  58 Porcupine/Specialized
DNF Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  64 Pony Shop
DNF Jay Strothman   St Louis , MO 130537  80 NA
DNF Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  83 Verdigris Cycling
DNF Scott Hammack   San Diego, CA 178612  84 Acqua Al 2/SDBC
DNF David Hutton   Chattanooga, TN 234035  87 Hincapie Barkley
DNF Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA 211399  88 Vitamix/Sixtufit
DNF Grant Berry   Durango, CO 148636  101 Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory
DNF Ryan Barthel   Durango, CO 2770  104 Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory
DNF Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867  107 Mercy Cycling
DNF Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  109 HRRC/ Trek Stores
DNF Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL 219566  114 NA
DNF Jeff Yielding   Hermann, MO 204197  115 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Joshua Berry   Ketchum, ID 228474  124 BODE
DNF Edmund (Ned) Overend   Durango, CO 26957  131 Unattached
DNF Gian Dalle Angelini   Roslyn Wa 210989  134 NA
DNF Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  135 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Eric Hanzel   Frisco, CO 176736  2300 Mafia Racing
DNF Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO 186350  15 Vitamin Cottage P/B XP Compani
DNF Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  63 Indiana University-Bloomington
DNF Paul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA 15947  85 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
DNF David Meyer   Minneapolis, MN 117052  103 Grumpy's

Men - Collegiate D2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Cares   Boulder, CO00:44:06.00 216528  745 Colorado College
2 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO00:44:16.00 237586  727 Mesa State College
3 Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA00:44:16.00 204225  707 Western Washington University
4 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO00:44:53.00 132490  720 Colorado School of Mines
5 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO00:45:04.00 203760  743 Colorado College
6 Christopher Parrish   Bend, OR00:45:19.00 220473  731 Western Washington University
7 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO00:45:57.00 237726  726 Mesa State College
8 Noah Niwinski   Asheville, NC00:46:12.00 236341  728 Appalachian State University
9 Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI00:46:35.00 211784  746 University of Wisconsin - Rive
10 Kyle McGilvray   Tacoma, WA00:47:13.00 238354  725 Western Washington University
11 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN00:47:47.00 210769  742 Texas Roadhouse
12 Ryan Fawley   Rosendale, NY00:47:50.00 284302  706 Appalachian State University
13 Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA00:48:45.00 218549  700 Slippery Rock University
14 Aspen Gorry   Santa Cruz, CA00:49:19.00 87125  712 University of Chicago
15 Brent Steinberg   Grand Junction, CO00:49:19.00 252120  734 Mesa State College
16 Michael Koballa   Greensboro, NC00:49:19.00 256611  722 Appalachian State University
17 Lewis Hannah   Denver, CO00:49:36.00 172370  716 Appalachian State University
18 William Palm   Bristol, RI00:49:42.00 126801  730 Massachusetts Institute of Tec
19 Jake Davidson   Westminster, CO00:50:10.00 272100  741 Dickinsen College
20 Erik Wilburn   West Point, NY00:50:10.00 251422  738 US Military Academy
21 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA00:50:10.00 197227  733 Massachusetts Institute of Tec
22 Jacob Florence   Boone, NC00:51:13.00 256847  708 Appalachian State
23 Tim Humpton   Jamison, PA00:51:23.00 250718  717 Massachusetts Institute of Tec
24 Tim Janson   Colchester, VT00:51:28.00 260577  719 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institu
25 Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA00:51:48.00 187587  718 Colorado School of Mines
26 Cimarron Wortham   Seattle, WA00:51:48.00 253757  740 Massachusetts Institute of Tec
27 Zak Hafner   Eureka, MO00:51:48.00 228059  715 Lindenwood University
28 Tim Woods   Bothell, WA00:52:06.00 234775  739 Western Washington University
29 Ian Crane   Seattle, WA00:52:27.00 184284  703 Whatcom Community College
30 David Stroot   Quincy, IL1 Lap Down 273581  735 Lindonwood University
31 Joseph Grimm   Thiells, NY1 Lap Down 270293  714 US Military Academy
32 Daniel Wendover   Charlotte, NC1 Lap Down 233871  736 Appalachian State
33 Jamie Godfrey   Rutherfordton Nc2 Laps Down 200675  711 Appalachian State
34 Adam Cadez-Schmidt   Albuquerque, NM2 Laps Down 223008  702 Mesa State College
35 Justin Derdowski   Denver, CO2 Laps Down 248624  704 University of Denver
36 Jeremy May   West Point, NY2 Laps Down 256341  723 US Military Academy
37 Gregory Keith   Birmingham, AL2 Laps Down 276967  721 US Military Academy
38 Matt Grainger   Arden, NC3 Laps Down 191087  713 Appalachian State
39 Matthew Matteson   Littleton, CO3 Laps Down 242090  744 Colorado School of Mines
40 Morgan Whiterabbit   Coon Rapids, MN3 Laps Down 241851  737 Augsburg College
DNS Peter Ozolins   Ithaca, NY 65486  729 Thompkins Courtland Community
DNS Geoffrey Pendry   Hays, NC 148974  732 University of North Carolina -

Men - Collegiate D1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Dugan   Burlington, VT00:42:28.00 203975  659 University of Vermont
2 Benjamin Sonntag   Durango, CO00:42:28.00 270313  635 Fort Lewis College
3 Eric Thompson   Shoreview, MN00:43:01.00 150540  640 Lees-McRae College
4 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:15.00 192669  627 University of Utah
5 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO00:44:26.00 232977  631 Indiana University-Bloomington
6 Rotem Ishai   Durango, CO00:44:31.00 284995  617 Fort Lewis College
7 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI00:44:43.00 199775  636 Lindsey Wilson College
8 Isaac Neff   Madison, WI00:44:52.00 200724  658 Indiana University-Bloomington
9 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI00:44:52.00 205083  638 Lees-McRae College
10 Scott Jackson   Madison, NJ00:45:01.00 189553  618 Lees-McRae College
11 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA00:45:16.00 221975  605 Georgia State University
12 Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY00:45:16.00 188242  625 Lindsey Wilson College
13 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO00:45:27.00 191158  603 Fort Lewis College
14 Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC00:45:56.00 210339  606 Lees-McRae College
15 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC00:46:00.00 192115  626 Lees-McRae College
16 Chad Wells   Petoskey, MI00:46:00.00 194504  643 Fort Lewis College
17 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO00:46:19.00 192192  608 Fort Lewis College
18 John Stevens   Norman, OK00:46:28.00 172319  637 Fort Lewis College
19 Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA00:46:28.00 156335  601 Lees-McRae College
20 Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO00:46:28.00 135075  644 Fort Lewis College
21 Shad Schreiner   Colorado Springs, CO00:46:44.00 241806  630 University of Kansas
22 Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA00:46:49.00 248557  621 Cornell University
23 Peter Haile   Barbourville, KY00:47:32.00 284284  615 Lees-McRae College
24 Jon Vivolo   Grand Junction, CO00:47:32.00 269159  664 Colorado State University
25 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO00:47:49.00 226879  657 Colorado State University
26 Chris Pickerell   Harrisonburg, VA00:47:49.00 251743  628 Lees-McRae College
27 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO00:48:09.00 178443  654 Colorado State University
28 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY00:48:18.00 233613  662 Marian College
29 Andrew Troy   Charlottesville, VA00:48:37.00 249702  641 Virginia Commonwealth Universi
30 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA00:48:45.00 215163  611 Lindsey Wilson College
31 Zach McBride   Kalamazoo, MI00:48:45.00 212543  661 Marian College
32 Dustin Wanstrath   Durango, CO00:48:54.00 190121  642 Fort Lewis College
33 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS00:49:25.00 174449  620 University of Kansas
34 Joshua Nagode   Sheboygan, WI00:49:25.00 174734  623 Lindsey Wilson College
35 Timothy Ciarkowski   Blacksburg, VA00:49:25.00 250120  604 Virginia Polytechnic Universit
36 Tanner Marshall   Manhattan, KS00:50:49.00 253868  622 Kansas State University
37 Matthew Dooley   Yreka, CA1 Lap Down 258110  609 Lindsey Wilson College
38 William Street   Sheboygan, WI1 Lap Down 219245  649 University of Wisconsin-Milwau
39 Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS1 Lap Down 194931  651 Kansas State University
40 jerome haas   Fort Collins, CO1 Lap Down 258648  655 Colorado State University
41 Benjamin Fishman   Overland Park, KS1 Lap Down 263692  612 University of Northern Colorad
42 Joseph Gilch   Glendora, NJ1 Lap Down 269861  652 Rutgers University-New Brunswi
43 Jacob Sisson   Mattituck, NY2 Laps Down 193178  632 Cornell University
44 David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO2 Laps Down 272500  624 University of Kansas
45 Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA2 Laps Down 239639  645 University of Iowa
46 Eric Gardiner   Salt Lake City, UT2 Laps Down 268968  660 Utah State University
47 Jake Zimmerman   Columbia, KY2 Laps Down 212663  647 Lindsey Wilson College
48 Don Yungher   Highland Park, NJ2 Laps Down 223840  646 Rutgers University-New Brunswi
49 Andy Glaser   Hillsborough, NJ2 Laps Down 253357  614 Rutgers University-New Brunswi
50 Peter Smith   Columbia, KY2 Laps Down 246698  634 Lindsey Wilson College
51 Louis Reilly   St. Louis, MO2 Laps Down 202378  653 University of Missouri-Columbi
52 Peter Deucher   Indianapolis, IN2 Laps Down 225739  663 Marian College
53 Nikolai Skievaski   Madison, WI2 Laps Down 260879  648 Arizona State University
54 Andrew Slater   Denver, CO3 Laps Down 190716  633 University of Kansas
55 Wilson Lee   Scottsdale3 Laps Down 140266  650 Arizona State University-Tempe
56 David Kim   New Brunswick, NJ3 Laps Down 242040  619 Rutgers University-New Brunswi
57 Michael Strickley   Chicago, IL3 Laps Down 256113  639 Illinois State University
DNS Greg Battista   Fayetteville, AR 226938  600 University of Michagan-Ann Arb
DNS John Doyle   Banner Elk, NC 225327  610 Lees-McRae College
DNS John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ 241341  613 University of Kansas
DNS Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO 16334  616 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNS Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC 180712  629 North Carolina State Universit
DNF Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955  602 Rutgers University-New Brunswi
DNF Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  656 Colorado State University

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO00:37:05.00 55820  200 Spike Shooter
2 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO00:37:50.00 183192  202 Luna Women's MTB Team
3 Rachel Lloyd   Fairfax, CA00:38:00.00 107283  206 California Giant Berry Farms/S
4 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA00:39:12.00 36345  201 c3 Sollay
5 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO00:39:12.00 246803  208 Velo Bella - Kona
6 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA00:39:12.00 103270  205 MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles
7 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO00:39:57.00 143575  240 California Giant Berry Farms/S
8 Deidre Winfield   Charlottesville, VA00:40:03.00 205256  204 Velo Bella
9 Susan Butler   Portland, OR00:40:32.00 211472  203 MonavieCannondale.com
10 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi00:40:53.00 156146  220 Giant Bicycles
11 Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT00:40:53.00 173633  211 Velo Bella - Kona
12 Rhonda Mazza   Portland, OR00:40:53.00 166504  236 Vanilla/Team S&M
13 Wendy Williams   Portland, OR00:40:53.00 38437  232 River City Bicycle Team
14 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT00:40:53.00 210903  209 University of Chicago
15 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI00:41:18.00 207606  216 Planet Bike
16 Kari STUDLEY   00:41:30.00  231 Velo Bella / Kona
17 Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA00:41:42.00 158037  212 HRS/ Rock Lobster
18 Emily Van Meter   Portland, OR00:41:42.00 211547  237 River City Bicycle Team
19 Josie Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA00:41:52.00 82430  210 Specialized/KMC pb Cal Giant
20 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA00:41:58.00 207432  235 Team Redline
21 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA00:41:58.00 145201  213 Gear Works-Spinarts
22 Anna Young   Syracuse, NY00:42:36.00 265893  219 Planet Bike
23 Kristi Berg   Arlington, WA00:42:45.00 87266  241 Redline Bicycles
24 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO00:42:45.00 200237  239 Nova/IsCorp
25 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA00:42:45.00 165493  207 Ridley Factory Team
26 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE00:42:45.00 250848  224 Midwest Cycling Community
27 Amy Wallace   Andover, MA00:43:14.00 180801  222 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS -
28 Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID00:43:14.00 48743  257 kriegcycling.com
29 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ00:43:14.00 181710  250 Minuteman Road Club
30 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN00:43:14.00 224939  233 Ridley Factory Team
31 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA00:43:14.00 139753  243 CICLE / Bear Valley Bikes
32 Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA00:43:39.00 210803  225 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den
33 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH00:43:39.00 225263  218 NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dent
34 Colleen Flaherty   Portland, OR00:43:39.00 186397  294 Veloce
35 Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV00:43:39.00 172363  293 Sobe Cannondale
36 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC00:43:39.00 122752  242 Vantaggio/ Specialized Pro wom
37 Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA00:43:39.00 142510  214 Velo Bella - Kona
38 Cara Applegate   Asheville, NC00:43:39.00 133102  228 BMW-Bianchi
39 Kristin Gavin   Philadelphia, PA00:43:39.00 255550  234 Temple University
40 Lindsey Bishop   Boulder, CO00:43:39.00 198013  271 Mafia Racing/Felt
41 Melissa Schultz   Oakland, CA00:44:18.00 238127  284 Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
42 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC00:44:26.00 189097  238 BMW Bianchi
43 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI00:44:37.00 170980  252 IS CORP
44 Lauren Costantini   Boulder, CO00:44:37.00 146301  270 GBL-GBD
45 Kathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH00:45:01.00 31327  290 Mid State Cycling Club
46 Maria Stewart   Honolulu, HI00:45:01.00 202383  246 Velo Bella Kona
47 Lora Heckman   Fort Collins, CO00:45:01.00 100087  273 Peloton Cycles - Specialized
48 Brenda Moczygemba   Ketchum, ID00:45:01.00 216070  269 Tough Girl / Contessa
49 Anne Schwartz   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI00:45:01.00 119057  221 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
50 Marne SMILEY   00:45:01.00  230 Zias Cycle
51 Linda Cooper   Ankeny, IA00:45:01.00 235018  267 Great Plains Cycling Club
52 Mary Pat Jones   Dallas, TX00:45:01.00 267111  291 Blue Competition Cycles
53 Corey Coogan   Minneapolis, MN00:45:01.00 261947  249 Ridley Factory Team
54 Kate Scheider   Boulder, CO00:45:50.00 206491  275 Mafia Racing
55 Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO00:45:50.00 243849  266 SKC
56 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA00:45:50.00 36933  215 KCCX/Verge
57 Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO00:45:50.00 60539  264 Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing
58 Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA00:46:20.00 221127  256 Roaring Mouse Cycles
59 Beth Lyndon-Griffith   Seattle, WA00:46:20.00 21930  288 Hagens Berman Cycling
60 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA00:46:29.00 186919  251 Team C.I.C.L.E
61 Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD1 Lap Down 207086  244 C3-Sollay.com
62 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA1 Lap Down 104462  248 Team C.I.C.L.E./Voler/Jamis
63 Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA1 Lap Down 240092  274 University of Iowa
64 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS1 Lap Down 180587  282 FreeState Cycling Team
65 Susan Prieto   Boulder, CO1 Lap Down 219062  265 Blue Sky Velo
66 Kristen Bowers   Tallahassee, FL1 Lap Down 223491  258 Atomic Race Team
67 Rachel Cieslewicz   St. George, UT1 Lap Down 168989  259 Monavie/Cannondale
68 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA1 Lap Down 262939  285 Minuteman Road Club
69 Christie Pleiss   Redlands, CA1 Lap Down 186916  289 Team C.I.C.L.E
70 Catherine Johnson   Boulder, CO1 Lap Down 185214  283 OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Mag
71 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO1 Lap Down 217462  254 Tough Girl / Contessa
72 Laura MIZENER   1 Lap Down  292 NA
73 Lianna Miller   Colorado Springs, CO1 Lap Down 218389  272 Dirt Rag/Swobo
DNS Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO 156279  245 VeloBella-Kona
DNS Samantha Williams   Myersville, MD 209805  247 Sorella Cycling/BVM Engineerin
DNS Anne Grofvert   Dimondale, MI 14256  253 Bicilibre
DNS Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  255 Athletes By Design (ABD)
DNS Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA 269569  261 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNS Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach 207288  262 Bailey Bikes
DNS Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329  263 C3-Sollay.com
DNS Megan Myrick   Raleigh, NC 240853  268 ColoBikeLaw.com
DNS Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MA 126878  276 NEBC ? Cycle Loft/ Devonshire
DNS Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT 221670  277 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS -
DNS Heidi Kanayan   Mammoth Lakes, CA 214650  278 Team CICLE.org/ Velo Bella
DNS Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  279 Cheerwine Pro Cycling
DNS Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO 245651  280 Team Revolution
DNS Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561  281 Team Revolution
DNS Maria Benson   Norwalk, CT 240746  287 Outspokin'
DNF AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  217 SoBe-Cannondale
DNF Lisa Strong   Arvada, CO 122014  223 Tough Girl/Scott
DNF Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513  226 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA 240239  227 Hub Racing
DNF Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481  229 ALAN North America Cycling
DNF Haley Beann   Menlo Park, CA 232473  260 Boulder Cyclesport
DNF Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  286 NA
DNF Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  295 Cheerwine Cycling

Women - Collegiate D2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT00:44:49.00 210903  955 University of Chicago
2 Katherine Harris   Somerville, MA00:46:08.00 284743  953 Massachusetts Institute of Tec
3 Nicole Hilaire   Longmont, CO00:52:07.00 276137  956 US Military Academy
4 Sarah Hart   Waterville, ME1 Lap Down 259258  954 Colby College
5 Judith Li   West Point, NY1 Lap Down 270913  958 US Military Academy
6 Ariel Leath   Boone, NC1 Lap Down 270494  957 Appalachian State University
7 Amanda Gilbert   Washington D.c., DC1 Lap Down 241835  952 Appalachian State University
8 Rachel VandenEnde   Boone, NC1 Lap Down 286090  965 Appalachian State
9 Allison Forkner   Maggie Valley, NC1 Lap Down 271398  951 Appalachian State University
10 Aenon Moose   Blacksburg, VA1 Lap Down 285911  961 Appalachian State
11 Caitlin Mcardle   Westpoint, NY1 Lap Down 285825  960 US Military Academy
12 Rachel Warriner   Cary, NC1 Lap Down 286393  966 Appalachian State
DNS Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  963 University of Chicago
DNS Rebecca Tomaszewski   Encinitas, CA 227909  964 Appalachian State University

Women - Collegiate D1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC00:42:14.00 232757  1517 Lees-McRae College
2 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO00:42:45.00 228513  1520 Colorado State University
3 Ashley James   Dousman, WI00:42:45.00 219841  1506 Lindsey Wilson College
4 Teal Stetson-Lee   Reno, NV00:43:24.00 252205  1514 Fort Lewis College
5 Kristin Gavin   Philadelphia, PA00:44:02.00 255550  1502 Temple University
6 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC00:44:31.00 258102  1513 Lees-McRae College
7 Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA00:44:31.00 240092  1519 University of Iowa
8 Sarah Sturm   Durango, CO00:46:27.00 275320  1515 Fort Lewis College
9 Callie McDowell   Salem, MA00:46:27.00 222640  1511 Boston University
10 Kristin Jo Markham   Collierville, TN00:47:15.00 251742  1510 Lees-McRae College
11 Tina Dominic   Petoskey, MI00:47:25.00 215537  1501 Fort Lewis College
12 Kira Shoemaker   Banner Elk, NC00:47:49.00 272818  2242 Lees-McRae College
13 Sabina Kraushaar   Durango, CO00:48:16.00 198738  1507 Fort Lewis College
14 Rebecca Finley   Indianapolis, IN00:48:40.00 245823  1524 Marian College
15 Sarah Lukas   Eagle River, WI00:48:55.00 218422  1509 Lindsey Wilson College
16 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT00:48:55.00 163331  1504 Lees-McRae College
17 Julia Manley   Fort Collins, CO00:50:15.00 242718  1525 Colorado State University
18 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA00:50:32.00 194055  1516 Fort Lewis College
19 Emily Benson   Cleveland, OH1 Lap Down 261327  1500 Lindsey Wilson College
20 Kathryn Smith   Greer, SC1 Lap Down 284343  1512 Lees-McRae College
21 Whitney Kroll   Lafayette, IN1 Lap Down 196469  1508 Purdue University
22 Megan Robben   Highlands Ranch, CO1 Lap Down 257822  1521 Colorado State University
23 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN1 Lap Down 166038  1523 Marian College
DNS Elicia Hildebrand   Durango , CO 227122  1505 University of Wisconsin-Madiso
DNS Stephanie Thompson   Brooklyn, NY 163887  1518 University of Minnesota-Twin C
DNS Beth Ross   Santa Fe, NM 202024  1522 Utah State University
DNF Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA 181367  1503 University of California-Davis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee