Race Results for
South Carolina Time Trial Weekend
Yemasse/Port Royal/Beaufort, SC
(Event Information)
Road Race on 10/06/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Weaver   40:12  246 
2 Nicholas Willard   40:18  245 Low Country Velo

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC00:57 256717  202 Les Amis
2 August Cehnert   06:12  212 
3 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC06:18 255729  201 Les Amis
4 driggers zane   Summerville, SC06:26 251901  203 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Christophersen   Lyman, SC04:43 6876  50 Land Rover Carolinas
2 Ladd Lumpkin   Columbia, SC04:43 254624  59 Outspokin
3 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC05:14 165037  395 Carolina Triathalon
4 Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC05:16 110326  Outspokin Bicycles
5 James Wingo   Columbia, SC06:13 232419  98 Harrell's/Garmin
6 John Alvarez (1 - Cat2)   Hilton Head Island, SC06:15 256107  60 savannah wheelmen
7 Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA06:15 247323  54 Pfeiffer University/Cabarrus Fa
8 Todd Stout   Southern Pines, NC06:15 50553  397 
9 Jonathan Nutting   Greenville, SC06:15 253035  95 Land Rover
10 Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC06:16 231726  Southeast Investments
11 Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC06:16 195442  Charleston Bicycle Company
12 Scott Miner   James Island, SC06:23 232840  250 Charleston Bicycle Company
13 Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA06:57 219548  99 Colavita
14 Peter Mayrhofer   Tryon, NC06:57 202219  53 Land Rover of the Carolinas
15 Enrique DeAgostini   07:04  97 unattached
16 Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC07:18 185968  52 Land Rover Carolinas Vespa
17 Marc Williams   Greenville, SC08:55 258491  96 Palmetto Velo Racing
18 Michael VandenHeuvel   Cary, NC08:58 193795  396 
19 Kent Lesley   Summerville, SC08:58 51743  308 
20 Steve Reker   Tallahassee, FL08:58 130765  58 Atomic race team
21 Eric Kelly   Fort Mill, SC08:59 46539  
22 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA09:00 174161  TEAM OSP
23 Toby Selix   West Columbia, SC09:03 207253  92 Harrell's Bike World
24 Mike Grabowski (1 - Cat3)   Savannah, GA09:07 152945  93 Savannah Wheelmen/OSP
25 Seth Fogle   Reston, VA09:14 196380  51 Land Rover Carolinas

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Reynolds   Haverford, PA 285281  108 MUSC
2 Sterling Hill     100 0
3 Greg McDevitt   Savannah, GA 273051  153 OSP
4 Brian Stockmaster   Charleston, SC 256361  315 Low Country VW
5 Thomas Savage   North Augusta, SC 219861  104 Southeast Investments
6 William Patterson   Charleston, SC 283481  192 Low Country VW
7 Charles Grzanka   Ada, MI 256835  156 Bissell Masters Team
8 David Epstein   Charleston, SC 235112  304 Low Country VW
9 John Hewson   Charleston, SC 203862  200 lowcountry volkswagon cycling team
10 Samuel Hamilton   Columbia, SC 167606  195 Palmetto Velo
11 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC 272896  147 Hincapie/Barkley Devo
12 Robert Minnicks   Hilton Head, SC 55295  277 Low Country Velo
14 Robert Skiljan   Guyton, GA 91930  198 Savannah Wheelmen
15 James Vavra     312 0
16 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  150 Les Amis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFSpyOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee