Race Results for
Omaha Cyclocross Weekend 1 and 2
Bellevue, NE
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/06/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  389 GP Velotek

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Chesterman   Sioux City, IA 66231  124 Powerade/Indy Fab
2 Dan Hansen   Wichita, KS 190790  119 
3 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  125 GP Velotek
4 Robert Greigg   Sioux City, IA 61372  282 Powerade/Indy Fab
5 Don Reed     126 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Studnicki (1 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 34490  61 Localcycling.com
2 Jesse Petersen   Lincoln, NE 113697  63 Monkey Wrench
3 Darin Schlake   Malcolm, NE 31593  67 Monkey Wrench
4 Nate Woodman   Lincoln, NE 136364  65 Monkey Wrench
5 Kevin Limpach   Omaha, NE 245870  66 Midwest Cycling Community
6 Mark Savery   Omaha, NE 31378  64 29er Crew/MCC
7 Jay Chesterman   Sioux City, IA 66231  124 Powerade
8 John Vondracek   Lincoln, NE 240248  Team Kaos
9 Chris Locke   Kansas City, MO 21421  62 Cow Town Cycling
10 Kevin Wilkins   Lincoln, NE 38260  60 Monkey Wrench

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Kluck   Sioux Falls, SD 198417  121 Central Plains Cycling
2 James Blake   Lincoln, NE 208766  295 Team Kaos
3 Paul Webb   Bellevue, NE 268204  281 Midwest Cycling Community
4 Chet Henry   Longmont, CO 222708  281 Lincoln Industries
5 Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE 263629  277 Team Fire
6 Paul Eichler   Omaha, NE 230029  207 Bike Way
7 Craig Schmidt   Lincoln, NE 66179  293 Lincoln Industries
8 Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  204 KCOI Boulevard
9 Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE 219702  294 Bike Way
10 Robert Greigg   Sioux City, IA 61372  282 Powerade/Indy Fab
11 Trevor Madden     122 
DNF RIchard Pearson   Fremont, NE 221142  120 Team Kaos
DNF Gregg Wollenhaupt     118 Husker Road Club
DNF David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  283 GP Velotek
DNF Rick Thompson (Cat4)   Omaha, NE 145685  292 Monkey Wrench

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Thompson   Omaha, NE292 145685   Monkey Wrench Cycles
2 Mike McGrath   123   
3 Chet Henry   Longmont, CO281 222708   Lincoln Industries
4 RIchard Pearson   Fremont, NE120 221142   Team Kaos
5 David Randleman   Omaha, NE133 58631   Elkhorn Valley
6 William Prann   Lenexa, KS129 243848   Midwest Cycling
7 Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE277 263629   Team Fire
8 Robb Rempel   Milford, NE130 284856   
9 Craig Schmidt   Lincoln, NE293 66179   Lincoln Industries
10 Brian Logan   Elkhorn, NE132 261581   Bike Masters Racing
11 Daniel Schuldt   Hastings, NE128 240162   EUCC
12 Trevor Madden   122   
13 Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS204 199298   KCOI Boulevard
14 Will Wolf   131   
15 David Rowe   Lincoln, NE127 103499   
DNF Chad Vulgamott   Kansas City, MO275 267604   KCOI Boulevard

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  373 Team Revolution
2 Janna Vavra   Lincoln, NE 262555  372 Team Fire

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Haley Wood   Sun Prairie, WI 272285   Central Plains Cycling
2 Nicol Woody      Yankee Hill Vet-Team Fire
3 Ashley Brookhouser      Fremont Bicycling Group
4 Anna Magdanz      Team Revolution

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee