Race Results for
Georgia Cup- Dahlonega
Augusta, GA
(Event Information)
Circuit on 09/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5 U35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Dance   Stone Mountain, GA 277270  535 
2 David Reich   State College, PA 256031  544 
3 Benjamin Smith   Athens, GA 268766  548 
4 Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL 76890  542 
5 Fabio Moraes     552 Lifetime Bikes
6 Marcelino Nicolas     551 
7 Nick Fishbein   Concord, NC 151074  538 
8 Michael Williams   Thousand Oaks, CA 279253  550 
9 Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC 252264  540 
10 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA 274578  539 Harvard
11 Luis Silva   Duluth, GA 246203  546 
12 Robert Simpson   Athens, GA 229843  547 Greensouth John Deere
13 Rupesh Naik   Decatur, GA 275657  513 Aaron's/L5Flyers
14 John Dowd   Atlanta, GA 268357  537 Stren-Flex
15 Riley Park     514 none
16 Matthew Miller     541 Locos Cycling
17 Matt Ragan     543 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
18 Bradley Wormer     520 Team Harpeth Bicycles / Reliant Bank
19 Michael Loftus     500 
20 Tony Robinson   Marietta, GA 278037  545 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
21 William Santana     563 East Point Track Club
22 Erick Carlson     562 Atlanta Pro Bicycles
23 Marcus Seymour     532 Cannondale AllSet
24 Michael James     533 Dahlonega Wheelworks
25 Chris Lessing     525 N/A
26 Andy Clement     522 Team AVX Bikes
27 Edward Murray     553 Reality Bikes
28 Russ Marshall     534 
29 Trung Tran     549 

Men - Cat 4/5 +35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Murray   Columbus, GA 204360  594 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
2 James Gotsick   Acworth, GA 69847  596 
3 Greg Phillips   Frisco, TX 254525  592 Colavita Racing
4 David Gearhart   Smyrna, GA 230227  589 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
5 Richard Allison   Ann Arbor, MI 197867  599 Iron Data
6 tony blansit   Warner Robins, GA 231516  568 Rome Velo
7 Lou Cataland   Atlanta, GA 290586  598 ATS
8 Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA 195298  595 
9 Alex Royter   Atlanta, GA 274739  591 ATS/Atlanta Cycling
10 Frederick Nielsen   Woodstock, GA 264431  587 NARC
11 Greg Nowicki   Dunwoody, GA 280069  593 Dunwoody Cycling
12 David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  567 FFCC/Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
13 Robert Stewart     590 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
14 Pablo Di Marco     597 
15 Wayne Gowens     576 Dedicated Athlete
16 John Anderson     555 
18 Mike Fitzgerald     556 Aaron's L5 flyers
20 Hudson Bronner     586 
21 Douglas Mathews     573 Dedicated Athlete/Frazier Cycling
22 Michael Schmidt     558 Reality Bikes/Camp Highland
23 Robert Conatser     585 Reality Bikes/Camp Highland
24 John Derussy     583 Atlanta Cycling
25 Harold Franco     578 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
26 Bobby Thrash     561 Addictive
27 Bruce Elder     581 ATS
28 Tracy Honeycutt     588 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
29 Paul Diaz     582 
30 Kyle Emerson     580 Camp Highland/Reality Bikes
31 Lorenzo Espinosa     579 LATINO TEAM
32 William Kelly     575 Colavita Racing
33 Jesus Ovirne Lopez     574 
34 Tom Vaughan     569 Cycleworks
35 Wayne Nix     554 UCBI
36 Ben Greene     560 

Men - Cat 3/Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA 273663  332 Greensouth John Deere
2 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL 255870  387 Cycle Logic
3 John Best   Saint Louis, MO 238066  323 John Deere/Greensouth
4 D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA 204674  396 Aaron's/L5Flyers
5 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444  329 Security Bank
6 Michael Burns   Roswell, GA 75370  325 Reality Bikes/Camp Highland
7 Carl Soriano   Atlanta, GA 239703  395 Iron Data
8 Nick Gastley   Atlanta, GA 248376  333 Allset Cannondale
9 Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA 235305  337 UCBI Cycling Team
12 Kerry Duggan   Gainesville, FL 48418  330 Cycle Logic
13 Jeff Richards     393 Iron Data
14 Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA 153776  372 Strenflex
15 Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN 253857  335 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
16 Daniel Karnis     371 Cycleworks p/b HDR
17 Jacob Arnold     317 Black Sheep Cartel
18 John Moore     380 Team Dayton Cycling
19 Mark Linenberg     363 
20 John Fillyaw     370 
21 Jeff Wright     389 Cannondale/ALLSET
22 Marc Klokow     369 United BMW
23 Henry 'Will' Willis     388 asv
24 Lee Sebastian     375 TEAM PIRATE
25 Jeffrey Bulvin     374 AXA Cycling
26 Jack Howland     334 Cannondale Allset Elite Cycling Team
27 Carlos Smith     373 
28 Nick Savadelius     383 
29 Mark Babcock     318 Georgia Cycle Sport
30 Bob Baxley     320 Iron Data
31 Mike Carter     326 Iron Data
32 Erik Eidsvik     331 Aarons/L5Flyers
33 Jeff Jones     336 Iron Data
34 None None     381 Iron Data
35 Rick Richardson     382 
36 Ira Sellers     384 Landrover of the Carolinas
37 Jeff Smock     385 Iron Data Cycling
38 Tom Soriano     386 
39 Jim Wueste     390 Iron Data
40 Stephen Dean     391 Springer Mtn. Farms Cycling Team
41 Cody Hall     392 Fulton Flyers
42 Javier Rozo     394 U.C.L
43 Scott Fast     397 Roswell Velo
44 Tom Watson     356 Iron Data Cycling
45 Wgleidson Veiga     357 none
46 Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA 168447  358 Cannondale Allset Elite Cycling Team
47 Brian Ceballos     376 Fulton Flyers
48 Kirk Carsello     368 AXA Cycling
49 Scott Hilburn     367 AXA Cycling
50 Neil Kopitsky     366 Outspokin
51 Mauricio Abbelaez     365 Latino cycling
52 David McNeal     364 Bookoo cycling
53 David Hicks     363 Aaron's/L5Flyers

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722  74 TOSHIBA-SANTO p/b Herbalife
2 Oscar Henao     78 Clinica Union
3 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009  65 Sweetbay Cycling
4 Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA 259337  60 
5 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL 210581  68 Colavita New Mexico/ Team Florida
6 Christian Parrett   Macon, GA 220179  72 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
7 Christopher Butler   Greenville, SC 250020  61 Hincapie Barkley
8 Alexander Gil     17 
9 Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC 227906  75 cannodale.allest
10 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA 253424  73 GTC
11 spencer gaddy   Charlotte, NC 256705  64 Necodo
12 Joseph Collins   Cleveland , GA 244892  62 UGA/Springer Mountain Farms
13 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA 220860  69 
14 Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA 208795  63 
15 Brett Miller (1 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 220527  71 Naples Cyclery
16 Willie McGinnis     70 Fulton Flyers
17 Michael Stone     77 Fulton Flyers Devo
18 Troy Adams     23 
19 Eric Hollifield     66 Cannondale Allset Elite Cycling Team
20 Nick Housley     67 Cannondale/Allset
21 Andrew Wetherington     76 Cannondale Allset Elite Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee