Race Results for
Georgia Cup- Dahlonega
Augusta, GA
(Event Information)
Circuit on 09/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5 U35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.76Brett Dance   Stone Mountain, GA 277270  535 
2534.55David Reich   State College, PA 256031  544 
3536.33Benjamin Smith   Athens, GA 268766  548 
4538.12Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL 76890  542 
5Fabio Moraes     552 Lifetime Bikes
6Marcelino Nicolas     551 
7543.48Nick Fishbein   Concord, NC 151074  538 
8545.26Michael Williams   Thousand Oaks, CA 279253  550 
9547.05Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC 252264  540 
10548.84Aaron Hall   Boston, MA 274578  539 Harvard
11550.62Luis Silva   Duluth, GA 246203  546 
12552.41Robert Simpson   Athens, GA 229843  547 Greensouth John Deere
13554.19Rupesh Naik   Decatur, GA 275657  513 Aaron's/L5Flyers
14555.98John Dowd   Atlanta, GA 268357  537 Stren-Flex
15Riley Park     514 none
16Matthew Miller     541 Locos Cycling
17Matt Ragan     543 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
18Bradley Wormer     520 Team Harpeth Bicycles / Reliant Bank
19Michael Loftus     500 
20566.70Tony Robinson   Marietta, GA 278037  545 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
21William Santana     563 East Point Track Club
22Erick Carlson     562 Atlanta Pro Bicycles
23Marcus Seymour     532 Cannondale AllSet
24Michael James     533 Dahlonega Wheelworks
25Chris Lessing     525 N/A
26Andy Clement     522 Team AVX Bikes
27Edward Murray     553 Reality Bikes
28Russ Marshall     534 
29Trung Tran     549 

Men - Cat 4/5 +35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.62Steve Murray   Columbus, GA 204360  594 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
2518.84James Gotsick   Acworth, GA 69847  596 
3521.07Greg Phillips   Frisco, TX 254525  592 Colavita Racing
4523.29David Gearhart   Smyrna, GA 230227  589 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
5525.51Richard Allison   Ann Arbor, MI 197867  599 Iron Data
6527.74tony blansit   Warner Robins, GA 231516  568 Rome Velo
7529.96Lou Cataland   Atlanta, GA 290586  598 ATS
8532.19Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA 195298  595 
9534.41Alex Royter   Atlanta, GA 274739  591 ATS/Atlanta Cycling
10536.63Frederick Nielsen   Woodstock, GA 264431  587 NARC
11538.86Greg Nowicki   Dunwoody, GA 280069  593 Dunwoody Cycling
12541.08David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  567 FFCC/Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
13Robert Stewart     590 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
14Pablo Di Marco     597 
15Wayne Gowens     576 Dedicated Athlete
16John Anderson     555 
18Mike Fitzgerald     556 Aaron's L5 flyers
20Hudson Bronner     586 
21Douglas Mathews     573 Dedicated Athlete/Frazier Cycling
22Michael Schmidt     558 Reality Bikes/Camp Highland
23Robert Conatser     585 Reality Bikes/Camp Highland
24John Derussy     583 Atlanta Cycling
25Harold Franco     578 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
26Bobby Thrash     561 Addictive
27Bruce Elder     581 ATS
28Tracy Honeycutt     588 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
29Paul Diaz     582 
30Kyle Emerson     580 Camp Highland/Reality Bikes
31Lorenzo Espinosa     579 LATINO TEAM
32William Kelly     575 Colavita Racing
33Jesus Ovirne Lopez     574 
34Tom Vaughan     569 Cycleworks
35Wayne Nix     554 UCBI
36Ben Greene     560 

Men - Cat 3/Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.00Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA 273663  332 Greensouth John Deere
2490.31Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL 255870  387 Cycle Logic
3491.62John Best   Saint Louis, MO 238066  323 John Deere/Greensouth
4492.92D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA 204674  396 Aaron's/L5Flyers
5494.23Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444  329 Security Bank
6495.54Michael Burns   Roswell, GA 75370  325 Reality Bikes/Camp Highland
7496.85Carl Soriano   Atlanta, GA 239703  395 Iron Data
8498.15Nick Gastley   Atlanta, GA 248376  333 Allset Cannondale
9499.46Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA 235305  337 UCBI Cycling Team
12500.77Kerry Duggan   Gainesville, FL 48418  330 Cycle Logic
13Jeff Richards     393 Iron Data
14503.38Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA 153776  372 Strenflex
15504.69Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN 253857  335 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
16Daniel Karnis     371 Cycleworks p/b HDR
17Jacob Arnold     317 Black Sheep Cartel
18John Moore     380 Team Dayton Cycling
19Mark Linenberg     363 
20John Fillyaw     370 
21Jeff Wright     389 Cannondale/ALLSET
22Marc Klokow     369 United BMW
23Henry 'Will' Willis     388 asv
24Lee Sebastian     375 TEAM PIRATE
25Jeffrey Bulvin     374 AXA Cycling
26Jack Howland     334 Cannondale Allset Elite Cycling Team
27Carlos Smith     373 
28Nick Savadelius     383 
29Mark Babcock     318 Georgia Cycle Sport
30Bob Baxley     320 Iron Data
31Mike Carter     326 Iron Data
32Erik Eidsvik     331 Aarons/L5Flyers
33Jeff Jones     336 Iron Data
34None None     381 Iron Data
35Rick Richardson     382 
36Ira Sellers     384 Landrover of the Carolinas
37Jeff Smock     385 Iron Data Cycling
38Tom Soriano     386 
39Jim Wueste     390 Iron Data
40Stephen Dean     391 Springer Mtn. Farms Cycling Team
41Cody Hall     392 Fulton Flyers
42Javier Rozo     394 U.C.L
43Scott Fast     397 Roswell Velo
44Tom Watson     356 Iron Data Cycling
45Wgleidson Veiga     357 none
46545.23Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA 168447  358 Cannondale Allset Elite Cycling Team
47Brian Ceballos     376 Fulton Flyers
48Kirk Carsello     368 AXA Cycling
49Scott Hilburn     367 AXA Cycling
50Neil Kopitsky     366 Outspokin
51Mauricio Abbelaez     365 Latino cycling
52David McNeal     364 Bookoo cycling
53David Hicks     363 Aaron's/L5Flyers

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.55Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722  74 TOSHIBA-SANTO p/b Herbalife
2Oscar Henao     78 Clinica Union
3393.92Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009  65 Sweetbay Cycling
4403.61Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA 259337  60 
5413.29Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL 210581  68 Colavita New Mexico/ Team Florida
6422.98Christian Parrett   Macon, GA 220179  72 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
7432.67Christopher Butler   Greenville, SC 250020  61 Hincapie Barkley
8Alexander Gil     17 
9452.04Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC 227906  75 cannodale.allest
10461.73Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA 253424  73 GTC
11471.41spencer gaddy   Charlotte, NC 256705  64 Necodo
12481.10Joseph Collins   Cleveland , GA 244892  62 UGA/Springer Mountain Farms
13490.79Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA 220860  69 
14500.47Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA 208795  63 
15510.16Brett Miller (1 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 220527  71 Naples Cyclery
16Willie McGinnis     70 Fulton Flyers
17Michael Stone     77 Fulton Flyers Devo
18Troy Adams     23 
19Eric Hollifield     66 Cannondale Allset Elite Cycling Team
20Nick Housley     67 Cannondale/Allset
21Andrew Wetherington     76 Cannondale Allset Elite Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee