Race Results for
Georgia Cup- Dahlonega
Augusta, GA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 09/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA 206929  371 Cycleworks p/b HDR
2 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL 255870  387 Cycle Logic
3 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO 259024  317 Black Sheep Cartel
4 Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN 253857  335 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
5 Kerry Duggan   Gainesville, FL 48418  330 Cycle Logic
6 Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA 273663  332 Greensouth John Deere
7 John Best   Saint Louis, MO 238066  323 John Deere/Greensouth
8 Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA 153776  372 Strenflex
9 Nick Gastley   Atlanta, GA 248376  333 Allset Cannondale
10 Michael Burns   Roswell, GA 75370  325 Reality Bikes/Camp Highland
11 Nicholas Savadelis (1 - Cat3)   Suwanee, GA 248676  383 
12 Mark Babcock   Athens, GA 250228  318 Georgia Cycle Sport
13 Bob Baxley   Atlanta, GA 215190  320 Iron Data
14 Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA 235305  337 UCBI Cycling Team
15 Ira Sellers   Greenville, SC 239446  384 Landrover of the Carolinas
16 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444  329 Security Bank
17 Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA 168447  358 Cannondale Allset Elite Cycling Team
18 Carl Soriano   Atlanta, GA 239703  395 Iron Data
19 Erik Eidsvik   Decatur, GA 55466  331 Aarons/L5Flyers
20 Jack Howland   Ooltewah, TN 237683  334 Cannondale Allset Elite Cycling Team
21 John Moore   Bellbrook, OH 256479  380 Team Dayton Cycling
22 Jeffrey Jones   Atlanta, GA 238616  336 Iron Data
23 Carlos Smith   Alachua, FL 258245  373 
24 Mike Carter     326 Iron Data
25 Tom Watson (2 - Cat3)   Smyrna, GA 106264  356 Iron Data Cycling
26 Jeff Smock   Atlanta, GA 225129  385 Iron Data Cycling
27 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343  388 asv

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC 227906  75 cannodale.allest
2 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722  74 TOSHIBA-SANTO p/b Herbalife
3 Oscar Henao     78 Clinica Union
4 Christopher Butler   Greenville, SC 250020  61 Hincapie Barkley
5 Christian Parrett   Macon, GA 220179  72 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
6 spencer gaddy   Charlotte, NC 256705  64 Necodo
7 Brett Miller (1 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 220527  71 Naples Cyclery
8 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA 220860  69 
9 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009  65 Sweetbay Cycling
10 Joseph Collins   Cleveland , GA 244892  62 UGA/Springer Mountain Farms
11 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA 253424  73 GTC
12 Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA 259337  60 
13 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL 210581  68 Colavita New Mexico/ Team Florida
14 Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA 208795  63 
15 Eric Hollifield   Dacula, GA 217897  66 Cannondale Allset Elite Cycling Team
16 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA 227625  70 Fulton Flyers
17 Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA 222206  67 Cannondale/Allset
18 Andrew Wetherington   Jesup, GA 230875  76 Cannondale Allset Elite Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Fishbein   Concord, NC 151074  538 
2 Brett Dance   Stone Mountain, GA 277270  535 
3 Benjamin Smith   Athens, GA 268766  548 
4 Robert Simpson   Athens, GA 229843  547 Greensouth John Deere
5 Russ Marshall   Sugar Hill, GA 266298  534 
6 Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA 183102  541 Locos Cycling
7 Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL 76890  542 
8 Marcelino Nicolas     551 
9 James Gotsick   Acworth, GA 69847  596 
10 Michael Williams   Thousand Oaks, CA 279253  550 
11 David Reich   State College, PA 256031  544 
12 Greg Phillips   Frisco, TX 254525  592 Colavita Racing
13 John Dowd (1 - Cat5)   Atlanta, GA 268357  537 Stren-Flex
14 Frederick Nielsen   Woodstock, GA 264431  587 NARC
15 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA 274578  539 Harvard
16 Steve Murray   Columbus, GA 204360  594 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
17 Lou Cataland   Atlanta, GA 290586  598 ATS
18 Bartholomew DeBacker   Atlanta, GA 250068  536 Iron Data
19 Robert Stewart     590 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
20 Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC 252264  540 
21 matt ragan   Columbus, GA 254939  543 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
22 Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA 195298  595 
23 Richard Allison   Ann Arbor, MI 197867  599 Iron Data
24 Max Perethian (2 - Cat5)   Dahlonega, GA 270305  531 Dahlonega Wheel Works
25 David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  567 FFCC/Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
26 Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  561 Addictive
27 Michael James   Gainesville, GA 179440  533 Dahlonega Wheelworks
28 Trung Tran   Jacksonville, FL 273388  549 
29 Luis Silva   Duluth, GA 246203  546 
30 tony blansit   Warner Robins, GA 231516  568 Rome Velo
31 Tony Robinson   Marietta, GA 278037  545 Fulton Flyers/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
32 Greg Nowicki (3 - Cat5)   Dunwoody, GA 280069  593 Dunwoody Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee