Race Results for
The Fall Classic
Breckenridge, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 09/08/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.45Sepp Kuss   Durango1:30:49.0 276598  538 
2412.49Sean Geisler   Salida, CO1:31:14.1 213901  615 Moots
3425.52Coulter Westman   Bailey, CO1:36:50.8 252761  693 Platte Canyon Cyclin
4Jeffrey Gay   1:39:49.8  614 
5451.59Stephan Davoust   Durango, CO1:41:40.6 264191  593 Durango Devo
6464.63Christian Shanley   Edwards, CO1:42:16.3 279447  762 Vail Mnt Bike Camps
7Levi Kurlander   1:47:52.9  709 Durango Devo
8490.70Taylor Schmidt   Littleton, CO2:09:16.6 257291  665 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.30Jon Harrach-Salazar   Erie, CO1:27:59.8 273252  754 Feedback Sports
2403.71Michael Chavez   Englewood, CO1:30:45.7 277774  508 
3418.13Austin Anliker   Flagstaff, AZ1:31:51.7 282379  780 Full Cycle
4432.55Matthew Thompson   Littleton, CO1:33:43.9 278296  712 Colorado Singletrack
5Nick Nyden   1:36:41.4  715 
6461.39Ryan Schultz   Grand Junction, CO1:37:19.6 240082  543 COMotion Sports
7475.81Daniel Walker   Durango, CO1:53:15.5 264197  776 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Kolar   1:33:07.8  634 Racing Green
2Stephen Warfel   1:33:59.5  681 
3499.17JEFFREY CONNORS   Golden, CO1:34:40.2 273148  544 Feedback Sports
4Dan Wisdom   1:35:28.0  686 Racing Green / MTB
5Eric Lawrence   1:35:28.8  718 
6Dan Simpson   1:36:24.0  720 Copper / HCRT
7Jason Reynolds   1:37:14.2  659 Rock Mtn Spine & Spo
8Louis Laurina III   1:37:35.5  766 
9Adam De La Pena   1:40:43.5  767 EPC
10Justin Elliott   1:43:53.6  736 
11579.91Christopher Taylor   Denver, CO1:44:55.0 263943  672 COMotion Sports / Ye
12590.00Jeffrey Smith   Lafayette, CO1:46:07.0 264136  668 Team Colorado Single

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.96Nickolas Starkey   Colorado Springs, CO1:28:23.7 280796  728 Accent Cycling
2455.26Greg Francis   Highlands Ranch, CO1:32:13.0 278322  606 Colorado Singletrack
3Evan Kelly   1:33:27.4  630 GLS
4479.87Brad Stamp   Edwards, CO1:35:20.1 151420  759 
5John Brant   1:35:54.1  581 Team Colorado Single
6504.48Kyle Henley   Golden, CO1:44:11.3 222531  550 Feedback Sports
7Eric Stadtherr   1:46:33.8  669 
8529.09Tim Gallegos   Albuquerque, NM1:46:36.3 276809  612 
9Mike Kurpil   1:56:55.9  768 US Army

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.86Douglas Meegan   Littleton, CO1:27:14.1 105731  554 Team Colorado Single
2386.09Bruce Chesy   Littleton, CO1:28:50.8 274828  553 Boulder Performance
3397.32Larry Manchester   Highlands Ranch, CO1:33:33.7 96241  555 Oes/bike Source
4408.55Cary Dunn   Pine, CO1:34:16.8 10203  599 Optimize Endurance /
5Paul Raemer   1:35:21.1  758 
6Chris Jezek   1:35:22.1  628 
7442.24David Ries   Boulder, CO1:35:22.2 184842  661 
8Michael Zarlingo   1:35:36.9  687 
9464.70Joseph Liberatore   Loveland, CO1:35:49.7 166596  638 Colorado Singletrack
10475.93Robert LaMielle   Arvada, CO1:37:10.4 226691  557 Feedback Sports
11487.16Thomas Jander   Arvada, CO1:39:15.4 238386  625 Team Colorado Single
12Greg Davoll   1:39:17.3  592 Team Colorado Single
13509.62Antony Bahr   Englewood, CO1:39:25.8 2251  564 Team Colorado Single
14Todd Huck   1:42:44.5  623 Todd Huck
15532.07Tim James   Lafayette, CO1:43:09.5 271425  559 Emortgage Strategy
16543.30Larry Collins   Denver, CO1:57:08.6 245087  589 Larry Collins
17Geoff Butler   1:57:40.9  582 
18Steve Elder   1:57:52.6  600 
19576.99Jeffrey Kennedy   Breckenridge, CO1:59:31.9 207015  631 Filter Kleen
20Scott Blair   2:47:22.6  572 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.83Thomas Kimmell   Colorado Springs, CO1:33:30.5 268856  633 
2528.80Pat D'Innocenzo   Centennial, CO1:34:51.0 277222  760 fityourbike
3Gordon Herwig   1:39:38.5  620 
4550.74Larry Grossman   Eagle, CO1:40:43.9 210455  703 Mountain Pedaler
5Gary Behlen   1:56:41.7  568 
6Gregory Dixson   2:13:01.4  596 SSWSC

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.49Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO2:09:10.7 211114  71 Team Rio Grande
2477.88Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO2:10:52.5 244363  46 ProCycling/CTS
3483.26Matt Simmons   Wheat Ridge, CO2:12:38.0 32718  72 ProCycling
4488.65Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO2:12:54.8 211312  67 Rocky Mountain Racin
5494.04Griff Duncan   Boulder, CO2:14:32.6 182982  90 Phoenix Multi-sport
6499.42Ward Baker   Boulder, CO2:15:44.4 109619  51 Rocky Mounts/Izze Ra
7504.81Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO2:16:07.9 198767  48 Please Sponsor Me!
8510.20Anthony Iannacito   Denver, CO2:16:11.2 225551  84 Rocky Mountain Racin
9515.58Robert Sousa   Thornton, CO2:16:23.3 250172  49 COMotion Sports
10520.97Thane Wright   Keystone, CO2:16:49.5 39060  79 VooDoo Cycles / Spik
11526.35Derek Henderson   Golden, CO2:17:26.3 210109  62 Rocky Mountain Racin
12531.74Jared Berg   Louisville, CO2:17:38.5 266494  54 Triendurance
13537.13Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO2:21:18.5 78794  60 
14542.51Jeremy Torres   Denver, CO2:22:25.0 221702  44 Rocky Mountain Racin
15547.90Ryan Clark   Laguna Hills, CA2:23:09.5 242802  57 Cynergy Cycles
16553.29Eric Hanzel   Frisco, CO2:24:02.9 176736  61 Mafia Racing
17558.67Charles Knoll   Denver2:26:24.5 19476  64 Bikeparts.com
18564.06Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO2:36:06.0 50587  58 Twin Peaks Racing Te
19569.45Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO3:33:32.0 104313  56 Durango Devo

Men - Singlespeed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.47Charles Hayes   Boulder, CO2:21:26.7 15519  52 Trek VW / Rocky Mtn
2480.06Chad Melis   Lyons, CO2:22:36.7 161935  94 Dales Pale Ale Spot
3487.66Robin Guillaume   Fort Collins, CO2:25:30.1 271402  541 
4Travis Lukens   2:28:11.7  769 Dales Pale Ale
5502.84James Phelps   Breckenridge, CO2:31:37.9 168700  654 
6James Faerber   2:31:46.0  750 Outpost Wilderness A
7Drew Hoehn   2:34:16.8  621 Colorado Freeride
8525.62Ryan Dorsey   Woodland Park, CO2:35:39.8 279201  751 owa.com
9Daniel Teodoru   2:39:05.1  781 
10540.80Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO2:42:43.4 129128  540 Sycip/Schwalbe Tires
11Ben Clark   2:45:18.7  588 SSWSC / Moots
12555.99Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO2:52:20.2 230367  777 Tyoko Joes

Men - Maverick Open - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pete Swenson   2:11:07.9  772 Toyko Joes
2Stephen White   2:21:52.3  725 
3Chuck Roth   2:23:32.6  714 Avalanche Sports
4548.22Kevin Minard   Dillon, CO2:29:36.7 210824  644 Team ZL
5551.00Kevin Shelden   Breckenridge, CO2:30:16.0 211113  739 Tokyo Joes
6Ram Mikulas   2:30:36.8  753 Endure Factory Team
7Mike Blewitt   2:31:20.4  574 
8Paul Furrey   2:34:02.7  746 Copper/HCRT
9Eric Thompson   2:34:03.9  675 Great Adventure Spor
10Anthony Bougie   2:35:38.3  579 Arapahoe Warriors
11Jim Mason   2:38:59.0  639 christiancycling.com
12Bradd Provorse   2:41:11.4  732 Avalanche Sports
13Clark Johnson   2:45:08.9  779 GLS
14Donald Bartow   2:49:41.7  567 ChristianCycling.com
15Ted Morton   2:49:51.1  645 
16Scott Radek   2:50:08.1  747 
17Rich Martinez   2:59:41.3  740 
18Aaron Uhl   3:01:10.8  676 Boulder MTB Racing
19590.00Jack Serra Jr   Highlands Ranch, CO3:28:24.8 264067  667 Bikesource

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.23Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO2:14:46.4 405755  706 Honey Stinger/Ellswo
2365.46Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO2:18:28.7 228336  603 Front Rangers - Cos/
3387.70Howard Grotts   Durango, CO2:20:27.4 264839  617 Durango Devo
4409.93Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM2:30:16.5 247368  611 Team F.I.Taos
5432.17Sam Atkins   Bozeman, MT2:35:54.3 247842  563 Van Dessel Factory T
6454.40Andrew Dunlap   Dillon, CO2:39:58.5 222198  532 Mountain Sports Outl
7476.64Gino Pastore   Durango, CO2:40:26.3 230628  650 Durango Devo
8498.87Dawson Stucki   Durango, CO2:46:34.3 225424  671 Crested Butte Builde
9521.11Chase Orrick   Durango, CO2:57:13.7 243827  700 Durango Devo

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1301.82Paul Gorbold   Avon, CO2:14:21.4 278985  704 Pedal Power / Street
2325.21Michael Hall   Colorado Springs, CO2:14:23.5 133754  509 SRM Power Meters
3348.60Travis Scheefer   Gunnison, CO2:18:01.3 173190  708 Brick Oven Pizza / C
4371.99Jason Anderson   Aspen, CO2:19:44.1 259703  561 Basalt Bike and Ski
5395.39Douglas Schuler   Boulder, CO2:20:42.2 262367  507 Lenz Sport/Boulder C
6418.78Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA2:23:42.1 239294  741 Team Overlook
7442.17David Olson   Sturgis, SD2:27:38.0 275854  647 
8465.56Jason Holbrook   Boulder, CO2:27:46.3 211236  710 Great Adventure Spor
9488.95Chris Butler   Carbondale, CO2:32:19.9 264691  506 COMotion Sports
10512.34Eric Moore   Park City, UT2:33:21.0 256548  707 ARADD

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.67Shawn Meredith   Denver, CO2:16:18.4 251715  742 
2403.46Dan Ourada   Sunriver, OR2:16:19.2 150931  648 
3416.24Jason Young   Boulder, CO2:19:37.3 43908  512 Feedback Sports
4429.03Tom Torrance   Boulder, CO2:19:40.2 173912  761 Pearl Izumi
5441.82Jody Proctor   Boulder, CO2:19:40.7 101319  657 excelsports.com
6454.60Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO2:21:21.2 34451  764 Vitamin Cottage
7467.39Ryan Huth   Dillon, CO2:22:53.4 245348  717 Yeti / MSO
8480.18Nicholas Saucier   Boulder, CO2:22:55.6 31345  663 Subaru / Gary Fisher
9492.96Joshua Cullen   New Castle, CO2:25:07.8 149664  513 Rocky Mountain Racin
10505.75Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO2:27:24.7 76599  510 Bicycle Village / Sq
11518.54Jason Kompf   Breckenridge, CO2:38:24.9 139184  635 bikeparts.com
12531.32Jason Giles   Westminster, CO2:40:53.2 240985  511 Colorado Singletrack
13544.11Steve Wegner   Johnstown, CO2:50:02.0 192958  514 Diamond Peak Racing
14556.90Nick Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO2:52:41.4 200176  674 Feedback Sports

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.91Ezekiel Hersh   Frisco, CO2:18:12.8 260750  619 Colorado Freeride /
2374.86Andrew Riemenschneider   Salida, CO2:22:06.9 104372  738 South Central Racing
3389.82Todd Carver   Lakewood, CO2:24:18.5 106694  584 COMotion Sports / YE
4404.77Robert Batey   Boulder, CO2:27:28.8 217134  523 Pro Peloton Racing
5419.72Chad Sensenig   Golden, CO2:30:25.5 230603  711 COMotion Sports
6434.67Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO2:31:58.7 88964  585 Derby Bicycle Center
7449.62Bill Frielingsdorf   Fort Collins, CO2:34:59.2 199185  610 Road 34
8464.57Matthew Opperman   Longmont, CO2:35:27.8 26780  771 Subaru
9479.53Ashley Goodwin   Colorado Springs , CO2:36:28.4 146662  616 
10494.48Sampson Bruesewitz   Littleton, CO2:39:01.1 149605  774 Optimize Endurance
11509.43Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO2:39:55.7 136530  522 Optimize Endurance S
12524.38Vincent Allen   Lakewood, CO2:42:44.0 178355  560 Rocky Mountain Racin
13539.33Sean Cassily   Arroyo Seco, NM2:44:55.5 174261  743 Team F.I. Taos
14554.29Rhett Covington   Superior, CO2:48:40.5 177369  521 
15569.24Richard Fiske   Shakopee, MN2:51:18.0 211816  604 Kenwood
16584.19Gary Kuntz   Centennial, CO3:00:14.9 150838  517 Team Colorado Single

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.07Glenn Walton   Nathrop, CO2:21:19.6 136296  721 South Central Racing
2424.78Steven Meyer   Breckenridge, CO2:22:18.8 83402  726 Ellsworth/E-Caps/Fox
3433.49Brian Maslach   Woodland Park, CO2:24:41.8 22802  688 Spike Shooter
4442.20Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO2:27:40.5 47071  756 Green Mountain Sport
5450.91Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO2:28:31.8 192447  586 A Racers Edge
6459.62Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO2:28:58.4 4145  577 Pro Cycling
7468.33Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO2:30:16.3 156114  595 Dean Grassroots
8477.04Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO2:30:42.3 221265  527 Feedback Sports
9485.75Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO2:32:25.2 96071  566 Bikeparts.com
10494.46Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO2:33:24.4 240113  529 Diamond Peak Racing
11503.18Ronan Murray   Avon, CO2:39:11.9 25552  719 Pedal Power / Street
12511.89Curt Wilhelm   Blackhawk, CO2:39:54.4 38239  684 Boulder MTB Racing
13520.60Bonifacio Sandoval   Arvada, CO2:44:22.6 246269  662 COMotion Sports / YE
14529.31Karl Krupp   Avon, CO2:52:03.8 19910  763 
15538.02Patrick West   Steamboat Springs, CO2:54:01.2 37788  749 Moots

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.04Dawes Wilson   Vail, CO2:28:46.5 38516  705 
2458.29Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO2:29:13.4 2017  530 Procycling
3474.55Sean McCourt   Glenwood Spgs, CO2:33:40.2 131449  641 
4490.81Gary Thacker   Boulder, CO2:38:12.2 35266  765 Chipotle/Titus
5507.06Ed Ford   Golden, CO2:47:38.1 209727  713 Bike Station
6523.32John Bliss   Boulder, CO2:49:35.8 83145  575 Rocky Mounts - Izze
7539.58Karl Schindler   Tucson, AZ2:54:32.7 100996  664 ur mammas race team
8555.84J Leon Fetzer   Breckenridge, CO2:56:01.8 144739  602 
9572.09Gary Peterson   Golden, CO3:53:51.9 94249  727 COMotion Sports

Men - Clydesdale - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rob Quinn   1:49:20.4  658 GCC

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.66Christopher Blevins   Durango, CO1:18:20.5 255493  573 
2476.54Nicholas Stanfield   Fruita, CO1:20:31.5 263159  696 
3489.42Hank Stowers   Durango, CO1:24:26.0 267744  670 Durango Devo
4502.29Merrick Westman   Buffalo Creek, CO1:24:51.8 264262  694 Platte Canyon Cyclin
5James Shahan   1:28:15.9  695 Durango Devo
6Evan Weinman   1:34:32.8  683 SSWSC
7540.93Bo Franklin   Taos, NM1:42:30.1 259760  608 Team F.I.Taos
8Jack Dean   1:46:32.9  594 SMBA
9Tucker Leavitt   2:03:18.7  636 Durango DEVO

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Quade Jander   1:17:03.0  624 Team Colorado Single
2531.77Steven Bieri   Bailey, CO1:31:09.8 264229  571 Platte Canyon Cyclin
3590.00Drake Uriguen   Fruita, CO1:38:36.2 279628  691 Singletrack Bike Sho

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Czerwonka   1:46:08.3  591 
2Brady Hebert   1:47:01.2  697 S3
3Rob Hering   1:47:02.0  737 
4Dan Willard   1:50:10.7  685 
5513.26Kyle Gustafson   Denver, CO1:50:55.7 278528  500 Optimize Endurance S
6Jeff Tucker   1:53:57.3  778 
7James Barnes   2:00:36.9  734 
8590.00Bob Franklin   Taos, NM2:01:40.1 259763  609 Team F.I.Taos

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.67Macky Franklin   Taos2:03:19.4 215111  59 Team Devo
2409.69Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO2:04:24.9 33334  73 Trek VW
3421.71Kelly Magelky   Denver, CO2:04:26.4 199904  65 Trek VW
4433.73Brett Morgan   Yarmouth, ME2:06:43.9 150197  91 Sobe Cannondale
5445.75Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO2:09:07.3 39400  78 Honey Stinger
6457.77Jake Wells   Avon, CO2:09:50.3 191242  165 Mafia Racing
7469.79Michael Mathers   Littleton, CO2:09:57.3 132845  66 Rocky Mountain Racin
8481.81Mike West   Boulder, CO2:10:03.0 37786  41 Maverick
9493.84Greg Krause   Littleton, CO2:10:30.4 255940  166 Ellsworth Primal Wea
10505.86Travis Brown   Durango, CO2:10:53.8 5171  80 Trek
11517.88Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO2:12:13.9 213616  95 U23 National Team
12529.90Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO2:14:29.6 52850  69 Garmin / Chipotle
13541.92Adam Hoppe   Louisville, CO2:15:52.3 114100  97 Team Sol/Cannondale
14553.94Miles Venzara   Durango, CO2:16:17.6 138725  92 Directory Plus
15565.96Christian Ball   Frisco, CO2:21:15.0 122835  96 Mafia Racing
16577.98Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CO2:48:07.7 216119  85 Tokyo Joes
17590.00Brian Fuentes   Boulder, CO2:57:26.2 12509  39 Waltworks/Fuentes De

Women - SP/BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kaila Hart   Durango, CO1:43:22.1 264272  618 Durango Devo
2Summer Ellefson   1:44:42.9  601 
3Linnea Dixson   1:50:14.2  597 SSWSC
4558.75Joan Walker   Fort Collins, CO1:51:56.7 264198  679 Durango Devo
5565.00AC Franklin   Taos, NM1:57:51.8 250406  607 Team F.I.Taos
6Sarah Dixson   2:04:20.9  598 SSWSC
7Jamie Gay   2:05:30.8  613 SSWSC
8Amy Katz     629 Durango DEVO
9Elyse Massone     640 Durango DEVO

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carly Watson   1:59:28.6  682 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Celeste Cannon   1:46:02.3  583 
2546.25Laura Dreneu   Denver, CO1:51:44.5 279631  545 Optimize Endurance S
3Jen Kerr   1:56:32.8  632 SSWSC / Moots
4Annie Cheeney   1:57:04.1  587 Durango Devo
5Kasey Geoghegan   1:59:27.7  730 Colorado Freeride
6571.25Terrina Tafoya   Durango, CO2:01:19.4 271097  547 Fort Lewis College
7Talitha Vogt   2:05:11.7  678 
8Phaedra Fegley   2:09:09.3  748 
9590.00Monica Green   Crested Butte, CO2:15:16.5 227013  690 COMotion Sports / YE

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shelly Raemer   1:53:38.0  757 
2471.30Karin Voll Barclay   Boulder, CO1:54:42.7 115750  552 COMotion Sports
3510.27Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO1:59:24.8 60539  576 Rocky Mounts - Izze
4Kendra Jeronimus   2:00:34.3  735 
5588.22Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO2:14:44.2 255031  551 Fort Collins Cycling

Women - Singlespeed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chelsea McGowan   Lakewood, CO3:39:37.9 217555  539 Dales Pale Ale Spot

Women - Maverick Open - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Monique Merrill   2:31:45.4  773 Nike
2Sarah Konrad   2:42:46.7  752 

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.60Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO1:44:02.0 210228  569 Tokyo Joes
2444.67Ellie Atkins   Boulder, CO1:49:16.3 247843  562 Tokyo Joes Junior
3535.73Ellen Patten   Boulder, CO1:49:37.1 230369  651 Boulder Devo/Tokyo J

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.61Kay Sherwood   Colorado Springs, CO2:46:40.7 258965  701 Dwight Shroot Fan Cl
2338.79Sara Tarkington   Boulder, CO2:50:20.3 100459  504 Wheatridge Cyclery
3357.97Megan Taylor   Denver, CO2:50:26.9 247273  673 COMotion Sports / Ye
4377.14Molly Throdahl   Allendale, NJ2:55:48.5 260403  503 Phoenix Multisport
5396.32Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO2:56:36.5 234957  505 Team Vanderkitten
6415.50Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO2:57:19.4 217462  698 Tough Girl / Contess

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.28Kelly Boniface   Steamboatsprings, CO2:33:45.7 281695  578 Steamboat Pilates /
2524.85Holly Wade   Dillon, CO2:47:52.8 228978  699 COMotion Sports / YE
3557.43Jaime Brede   Breckenridge, CO2:58:05.3 279679  775 Copper Mt/High Count
4590.00Pam Seidler   Carbondale, CO3:12:02.9 277022  515 Ute City Cycles

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.17Amy Robillard   Boulder, CO3:08:09.3 224790  770 Tough Girl/Contessa
2537.09Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO3:13:12.7 47161  702 Christian Cycling /
3590.00Maria Perez   Littleton, CO3:23:05.3 279615  653 Chipotle / Titus

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Rhodes   2:22:48.7  660 
2Victoria Henry   Taos, NM2:34:16.2 270211  744 Team F.I Taos

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.72Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO2:24:02.4 173838  74 Trek VW
2369.89Kelley Cullen   New Castle, CO2:24:42.2 231955  38 Rocky Mountain Racin
3385.06Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO2:28:51.5 191239  Dales Pale Ale Spot
4400.24Erin Huck   Boulder, CO2:30:12.8 194901  Tokyo Joes
5415.41Dellys Starr   Lakewood, CO2:34:48.4 208446  76 Dales Pale Ale/Spot
6430.58Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO2:35:09.5 223636  Feedback Sports
7445.76Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO2:41:09.2 168652  99 Trek VW
8460.93Becca Blay   Boulder, CO2:42:00.3 174258  Bear Naked / Cannond
9476.11Sonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CO2:42:27.7 228971  81 YetiBeti
10491.28Kate Chapman   Breckenridge, CO2:43:15.4 226698  83 Mafia Racing
11506.45Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO2:43:24.5 166006  82 Velo Bella / Kona
12521.63Melody Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO2:46:38.3 249421  37 Optimize Endurance S
13536.80Heather Baumgartner   Fort Collins, CO2:52:22.7 175696  53 Colorado Singletrack
14551.97Kathy Bodie   Boulder, CO2:59:53.1 173449  98 GU

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee