Race Results for
The Fall Classic
Breckenridge, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 09/08/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sepp Kuss   Durango1:30:49.0 276598  538 
2 Sean Geisler   Salida, CO1:31:14.1 213901  615 Moots
3 Coulter Westman   Bailey, CO1:36:50.8 252761  693 Platte Canyon Cyclin
4 Jeffrey Gay   1:39:49.8  614 
5 Stephan Davoust   Durango, CO1:41:40.6 264191  593 Durango Devo
6 Christian Shanley   Edwards, CO1:42:16.3 279447  762 Vail Mnt Bike Camps
7 Levi Kurlander   1:47:52.9  709 Durango Devo
8 Taylor Schmidt   Littleton, CO2:09:16.6 257291  665 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Harrach-Salazar   Erie, CO1:27:59.8 273252  754 Feedback Sports
2 Michael Chavez   Englewood, CO1:30:45.7 277774  508 
3 Austin Anliker   Flagstaff, AZ1:31:51.7 282379  780 Full Cycle
4 Matthew Thompson   Littleton, CO1:33:43.9 278296  712 Colorado Singletrack
5 Nick Nyden   1:36:41.4  715 
6 Ryan Schultz   Grand Junction, CO1:37:19.6 240082  543 COMotion Sports
7 Daniel Walker   Durango, CO1:53:15.5 264197  776 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Kolar   1:33:07.8  634 Racing Green
2 Stephen Warfel   1:33:59.5  681 
3 JEFFREY CONNORS   Golden, CO1:34:40.2 273148  544 Feedback Sports
4 Dan Wisdom   1:35:28.0  686 Racing Green / MTB
5 Eric Lawrence   1:35:28.8  718 
6 Dan Simpson   1:36:24.0  720 Copper / HCRT
7 Jason Reynolds   1:37:14.2  659 Rock Mtn Spine & Spo
8 Louis Laurina III   1:37:35.5  766 
9 Adam De La Pena   1:40:43.5  767 EPC
10 Justin Elliott   1:43:53.6  736 
11 Christopher Taylor   Denver, CO1:44:55.0 263943  672 COMotion Sports / Ye
12 Jeffrey Smith   Lafayette, CO1:46:07.0 264136  668 Team Colorado Single

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nickolas Starkey   Colorado Springs, CO1:28:23.7 280796  728 Accent Cycling
2 Greg Francis   Highlands Ranch, CO1:32:13.0 278322  606 Colorado Singletrack
3 Evan Kelly   1:33:27.4  630 GLS
4 Brad Stamp   Edwards, CO1:35:20.1 151420  759 
5 John Brant   1:35:54.1  581 Team Colorado Single
6 Kyle Henley   Golden, CO1:44:11.3 222531  550 Feedback Sports
7 Eric Stadtherr   1:46:33.8  669 
8 Tim Gallegos   Albuquerque, NM1:46:36.3 276809  612 
9 Mike Kurpil   1:56:55.9  768 US Army

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Meegan   Littleton, CO1:27:14.1 105731  554 Team Colorado Single
2 Bruce Chesy   Littleton, CO1:28:50.8 274828  553 Boulder Performance
3 Larry Manchester   Highlands Ranch, CO1:33:33.7 96241  555 Oes/bike Source
4 Cary Dunn   Pine, CO1:34:16.8 10203  599 Optimize Endurance /
5 Paul Raemer   1:35:21.1  758 
6 Chris Jezek   1:35:22.1  628 
7 David Ries   Boulder, CO1:35:22.2 184842  661 
8 Michael Zarlingo   1:35:36.9  687 
9 Joseph Liberatore   Loveland, CO1:35:49.7 166596  638 Colorado Singletrack
10 Robert LaMielle   Arvada, CO1:37:10.4 226691  557 Feedback Sports
11 Thomas Jander   Arvada, CO1:39:15.4 238386  625 Team Colorado Single
12 Greg Davoll   1:39:17.3  592 Team Colorado Single
13 Antony Bahr   Englewood, CO1:39:25.8 2251  564 Team Colorado Single
14 Todd Huck   1:42:44.5  623 Todd Huck
15 Tim James   Lafayette, CO1:43:09.5 271425  559 Emortgage Strategy
16 Larry Collins   Denver, CO1:57:08.6 245087  589 Larry Collins
17 Geoff Butler   1:57:40.9  582 
18 Steve Elder   1:57:52.6  600 
19 Jeffrey Kennedy   Breckenridge, CO1:59:31.9 207015  631 Filter Kleen
20 Scott Blair   2:47:22.6  572 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Kimmell   Colorado Springs, CO1:33:30.5 268856  633 
2 Pat D'Innocenzo   Centennial, CO1:34:51.0 277222  760 fityourbike
3 Gordon Herwig   1:39:38.5  620 
4 Larry Grossman   Eagle, CO1:40:43.9 210455  703 Mountain Pedaler
5 Gary Behlen   1:56:41.7  568 
6 Gregory Dixson   2:13:01.4  596 SSWSC

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO2:09:10.7 211114  71 Team Rio Grande
2 Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO2:10:52.5 244363  46 ProCycling/CTS
3 Matt Simmons   Wheat Ridge, CO2:12:38.0 32718  72 ProCycling
4 Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO2:12:54.8 211312  67 Rocky Mountain Racin
5 Griff Duncan   Boulder, CO2:14:32.6 182982  90 Phoenix Multi-sport
6 Ward Baker   Boulder, CO2:15:44.4 109619  51 Rocky Mounts/Izze Ra
7 Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO2:16:07.9 198767  48 Please Sponsor Me!
8 Anthony Iannacito   Denver, CO2:16:11.2 225551  84 Rocky Mountain Racin
9 Robert Sousa   Thornton, CO2:16:23.3 250172  49 COMotion Sports
10 Thane Wright   Keystone, CO2:16:49.5 39060  79 VooDoo Cycles / Spik
11 Derek Henderson   Golden, CO2:17:26.3 210109  62 Rocky Mountain Racin
12 Jared Berg   Louisville, CO2:17:38.5 266494  54 Triendurance
13 Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO2:21:18.5 78794  60 
14 Jeremy Torres   Denver, CO2:22:25.0 221702  44 Rocky Mountain Racin
15 Ryan Clark   Laguna Hills, CA2:23:09.5 242802  57 Cynergy Cycles
16 Eric Hanzel   Frisco, CO2:24:02.9 176736  61 Mafia Racing
17 Charles Knoll   Denver2:26:24.5 19476  64 Bikeparts.com
18 Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO2:36:06.0 50587  58 Twin Peaks Racing Te
19 Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO3:33:32.0 104313  56 Durango Devo

Men - Singlespeed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Hayes   Boulder, CO2:21:26.7 15519  52 Trek VW / Rocky Mtn
2 Chad Melis   Lyons, CO2:22:36.7 161935  94 Dales Pale Ale Spot
3 Robin Guillaume   Fort Collins, CO2:25:30.1 271402  541 
4 Travis Lukens   2:28:11.7  769 Dales Pale Ale
5 James Phelps   Breckenridge, CO2:31:37.9 168700  654 
6 James Faerber   2:31:46.0  750 Outpost Wilderness A
7 Drew Hoehn   2:34:16.8  621 Colorado Freeride
8 Ryan Dorsey   Woodland Park, CO2:35:39.8 279201  751 owa.com
9 Daniel Teodoru   2:39:05.1  781 
10 Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO2:42:43.4 129128  540 Sycip/Schwalbe Tires
11 Ben Clark   2:45:18.7  588 SSWSC / Moots
12 Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO2:52:20.2 230367  777 Tyoko Joes

Men - Maverick Open - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Swenson   2:11:07.9  772 Toyko Joes
2 Stephen White   2:21:52.3  725 
3 Chuck Roth   2:23:32.6  714 Avalanche Sports
4 Kevin Minard   Dillon, CO2:29:36.7 210824  644 Team ZL
5 Kevin Shelden   Breckenridge, CO2:30:16.0 211113  739 Tokyo Joes
6 Ram Mikulas   2:30:36.8  753 Endure Factory Team
7 Mike Blewitt   2:31:20.4  574 
8 Paul Furrey   2:34:02.7  746 Copper/HCRT
9 Eric Thompson   2:34:03.9  675 Great Adventure Spor
10 Anthony Bougie   2:35:38.3  579 Arapahoe Warriors
11 Jim Mason   2:38:59.0  639 christiancycling.com
12 Bradd Provorse   2:41:11.4  732 Avalanche Sports
13 Clark Johnson   2:45:08.9  779 GLS
14 Donald Bartow   2:49:41.7  567 ChristianCycling.com
15 Ted Morton   2:49:51.1  645 
16 Scott Radek   2:50:08.1  747 
17 Rich Martinez   2:59:41.3  740 
18 Aaron Uhl   3:01:10.8  676 Boulder MTB Racing
19 Jack Serra Jr   Highlands Ranch, CO3:28:24.8 264067  667 Bikesource

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO2:14:46.4 405755  706 Honey Stinger/Ellswo
2 Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO2:18:28.7 228336  603 Front Rangers - Cos/
3 Howard Grotts   Durango, CO2:20:27.4 264839  617 Durango Devo
4 Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM2:30:16.5 247368  611 Team F.I.Taos
5 Sam Atkins   Bozeman, MT2:35:54.3 247842  563 Van Dessel Factory T
6 Andrew Dunlap   Dillon, CO2:39:58.5 222198  532 Mountain Sports Outl
7 Gino Pastore   Durango, CO2:40:26.3 230628  650 Durango Devo
8 Dawson Stucki   Durango, CO2:46:34.3 225424  671 Crested Butte Builde
9 Chase Orrick   Durango, CO2:57:13.7 243827  700 Durango Devo

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Gorbold   Avon, CO2:14:21.4 278985  704 Pedal Power / Street
2 Michael Hall   Colorado Springs, CO2:14:23.5 133754  509 SRM Power Meters
3 Travis Scheefer   Gunnison, CO2:18:01.3 173190  708 Brick Oven Pizza / C
4 Jason Anderson   Aspen, CO2:19:44.1 259703  561 Basalt Bike and Ski
5 Douglas Schuler   Boulder, CO2:20:42.2 262367  507 Lenz Sport/Boulder C
6 Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA2:23:42.1 239294  741 Team Overlook
7 David Olson   Sturgis, SD2:27:38.0 275854  647 
8 Jason Holbrook   Boulder, CO2:27:46.3 211236  710 Great Adventure Spor
9 Chris Butler   Carbondale, CO2:32:19.9 264691  506 COMotion Sports
10 Eric Moore   Park City, UT2:33:21.0 256548  707 ARADD

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Meredith   Denver, CO2:16:18.4 251715  742 
2 Dan Ourada   Sunriver, OR2:16:19.2 150931  648 
3 Jason Young   Boulder, CO2:19:37.3 43908  512 Feedback Sports
4 Tom Torrance   Boulder, CO2:19:40.2 173912  761 Pearl Izumi
5 Jody Proctor   Boulder, CO2:19:40.7 101319  657 excelsports.com
6 Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO2:21:21.2 34451  764 Vitamin Cottage
7 Ryan Huth   Dillon, CO2:22:53.4 245348  717 Yeti / MSO
8 Nicholas Saucier   Boulder, CO2:22:55.6 31345  663 Subaru / Gary Fisher
9 Joshua Cullen   New Castle, CO2:25:07.8 149664  513 Rocky Mountain Racin
10 Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO2:27:24.7 76599  510 Bicycle Village / Sq
11 Jason Kompf   Breckenridge, CO2:38:24.9 139184  635 bikeparts.com
12 Jason Giles   Westminster, CO2:40:53.2 240985  511 Colorado Singletrack
13 Steve Wegner   Johnstown, CO2:50:02.0 192958  514 Diamond Peak Racing
14 Nick Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO2:52:41.4 200176  674 Feedback Sports

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ezekiel Hersh   Frisco, CO2:18:12.8 260750  619 Colorado Freeride /
2 Andrew Riemenschneider   Salida, CO2:22:06.9 104372  738 South Central Racing
3 Todd Carver   Lakewood, CO2:24:18.5 106694  584 COMotion Sports / YE
4 Robert Batey   Boulder, CO2:27:28.8 217134  523 Pro Peloton Racing
5 Chad Sensenig   Golden, CO2:30:25.5 230603  711 COMotion Sports
6 Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO2:31:58.7 88964  585 Derby Bicycle Center
7 Bill Frielingsdorf   Fort Collins, CO2:34:59.2 199185  610 Road 34
8 Matthew Opperman   Longmont, CO2:35:27.8 26780  771 Subaru
9 Ashley Goodwin   Colorado Springs , CO2:36:28.4 146662  616 
10 Sampson Bruesewitz   Littleton, CO2:39:01.1 149605  774 Optimize Endurance
11 Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO2:39:55.7 136530  522 Optimize Endurance S
12 Vincent Allen   Lakewood, CO2:42:44.0 178355  560 Rocky Mountain Racin
13 Sean Cassily   Arroyo Seco, NM2:44:55.5 174261  743 Team F.I. Taos
14 Rhett Covington   Superior, CO2:48:40.5 177369  521 
15 Richard Fiske   Shakopee, MN2:51:18.0 211816  604 Kenwood
16 Gary Kuntz   Centennial, CO3:00:14.9 150838  517 Team Colorado Single

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Walton   Nathrop, CO2:21:19.6 136296  721 South Central Racing
2 Steven Meyer   Breckenridge, CO2:22:18.8 83402  726 Ellsworth/E-Caps/Fox
3 Brian Maslach   Woodland Park, CO2:24:41.8 22802  688 Spike Shooter
4 Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO2:27:40.5 47071  756 Green Mountain Sport
5 Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO2:28:31.8 192447  586 A Racers Edge
6 Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO2:28:58.4 4145  577 Pro Cycling
7 Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO2:30:16.3 156114  595 Dean Grassroots
8 Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO2:30:42.3 221265  527 Feedback Sports
9 Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO2:32:25.2 96071  566 Bikeparts.com
10 Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO2:33:24.4 240113  529 Diamond Peak Racing
11 Ronan Murray   Avon, CO2:39:11.9 25552  719 Pedal Power / Street
12 Curt Wilhelm   Blackhawk, CO2:39:54.4 38239  684 Boulder MTB Racing
13 Bonifacio Sandoval   Arvada, CO2:44:22.6 246269  662 COMotion Sports / YE
14 Karl Krupp   Avon, CO2:52:03.8 19910  763 
15 Patrick West   Steamboat Springs, CO2:54:01.2 37788  749 Moots

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawes Wilson   Vail, CO2:28:46.5 38516  705 
2 Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO2:29:13.4 2017  530 Procycling
3 Sean McCourt   Glenwood Spgs, CO2:33:40.2 131449  641 
4 Gary Thacker   Boulder, CO2:38:12.2 35266  765 Chipotle/Titus
5 Ed Ford   Golden, CO2:47:38.1 209727  713 Bike Station
6 John Bliss   Boulder, CO2:49:35.8 83145  575 Rocky Mounts - Izze
7 Karl Schindler   Tucson, AZ2:54:32.7 100996  664 ur mammas race team
8 J Leon Fetzer   Breckenridge, CO2:56:01.8 144739  602 
9 Gary Peterson   Golden, CO3:53:51.9 94249  727 COMotion Sports

Men - Clydesdale - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Quinn   1:49:20.4  658 GCC

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Blevins   Durango, CO1:18:20.5 255493  573 
2 Nicholas Stanfield   Fruita, CO1:20:31.5 263159  696 
3 Hank Stowers   Durango, CO1:24:26.0 267744  670 Durango Devo
4 Merrick Westman   Buffalo Creek, CO1:24:51.8 264262  694 Platte Canyon Cyclin
5 James Shahan   1:28:15.9  695 Durango Devo
6 Evan Weinman   1:34:32.8  683 SSWSC
7 Bo Franklin   Taos, NM1:42:30.1 259760  608 Team F.I.Taos
8 Jack Dean   1:46:32.9  594 SMBA
9 Tucker Leavitt   2:03:18.7  636 Durango DEVO

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Quade Jander   1:17:03.0  624 Team Colorado Single
2 Steven Bieri   Bailey, CO1:31:09.8 264229  571 Platte Canyon Cyclin
3 Drake Uriguen   Fruita, CO1:38:36.2 279628  691 Singletrack Bike Sho

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Czerwonka   1:46:08.3  591 
2 Brady Hebert   1:47:01.2  697 S3
3 Rob Hering   1:47:02.0  737 
4 Dan Willard   1:50:10.7  685 
5 Kyle Gustafson   Denver, CO1:50:55.7 278528  500 Optimize Endurance S
6 Jeff Tucker   1:53:57.3  778 
7 James Barnes   2:00:36.9  734 
8 Bob Franklin   Taos, NM2:01:40.1 259763  609 Team F.I.Taos

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Macky Franklin   Taos2:03:19.4 215111  59 Team Devo
2 Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO2:04:24.9 33334  73 Trek VW
3 Kelly Magelky   Denver, CO2:04:26.4 199904  65 Trek VW
4 Brett Morgan   Yarmouth, ME2:06:43.9 150197  91 Sobe Cannondale
5 Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO2:09:07.3 39400  78 Honey Stinger
6 Jake Wells   Avon, CO2:09:50.3 191242  165 Mafia Racing
7 Michael Mathers   Littleton, CO2:09:57.3 132845  66 Rocky Mountain Racin
8 Mike West   Boulder, CO2:10:03.0 37786  41 Maverick
9 Greg Krause   Littleton, CO2:10:30.4 255940  166 Ellsworth Primal Wea
10 Travis Brown   Durango, CO2:10:53.8 5171  80 Trek
11 Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO2:12:13.9 213616  95 U23 National Team
12 Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO2:14:29.6 52850  69 Garmin / Chipotle
13 Adam Hoppe   Louisville, CO2:15:52.3 114100  97 Team Sol/Cannondale
14 Miles Venzara   Durango, CO2:16:17.6 138725  92 Directory Plus
15 Christian Ball   Frisco, CO2:21:15.0 122835  96 Mafia Racing
16 Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CO2:48:07.7 216119  85 Tokyo Joes
17 Brian Fuentes   Boulder, CO2:57:26.2 12509  39 Waltworks/Fuentes De

Women - SP/BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaila Hart   Durango, CO1:43:22.1 264272  618 Durango Devo
2 Summer Ellefson   1:44:42.9  601 
3 Linnea Dixson   1:50:14.2  597 SSWSC
4 Joan Walker   Fort Collins, CO1:51:56.7 264198  679 Durango Devo
5 AC Franklin   Taos, NM1:57:51.8 250406  607 Team F.I.Taos
6 Sarah Dixson   2:04:20.9  598 SSWSC
7 Jamie Gay   2:05:30.8  613 SSWSC
8 Amy Katz     629 Durango DEVO
9 Elyse Massone     640 Durango DEVO

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carly Watson   1:59:28.6  682 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Celeste Cannon   1:46:02.3  583 
2 Laura Dreneu   Denver, CO1:51:44.5 279631  545 Optimize Endurance S
3 Jen Kerr   1:56:32.8  632 SSWSC / Moots
4 Annie Cheeney   1:57:04.1  587 Durango Devo
5 Kasey Geoghegan   1:59:27.7  730 Colorado Freeride
6 Terrina Tafoya   Durango, CO2:01:19.4 271097  547 Fort Lewis College
7 Talitha Vogt   2:05:11.7  678 
8 Phaedra Fegley   2:09:09.3  748 
9 Monica Green   Crested Butte, CO2:15:16.5 227013  690 COMotion Sports / YE

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelly Raemer   1:53:38.0  757 
2 Karin Voll Barclay   Boulder, CO1:54:42.7 115750  552 COMotion Sports
3 Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO1:59:24.8 60539  576 Rocky Mounts - Izze
4 Kendra Jeronimus   2:00:34.3  735 
5 Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO2:14:44.2 255031  551 Fort Collins Cycling

Women - Singlespeed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chelsea McGowan   Lakewood, CO3:39:37.9 217555  539 Dales Pale Ale Spot

Women - Maverick Open - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monique Merrill   2:31:45.4  773 Nike
2 Sarah Konrad   2:42:46.7  752 

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO1:44:02.0 210228  569 Tokyo Joes
2 Ellie Atkins   Boulder, CO1:49:16.3 247843  562 Tokyo Joes Junior
3 Ellen Patten   Boulder, CO1:49:37.1 230369  651 Boulder Devo/Tokyo J

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kay Sherwood   Colorado Springs, CO2:46:40.7 258965  701 Dwight Shroot Fan Cl
2 Sara Tarkington   Boulder, CO2:50:20.3 100459  504 Wheatridge Cyclery
3 Megan Taylor   Denver, CO2:50:26.9 247273  673 COMotion Sports / Ye
4 Molly Throdahl   Allendale, NJ2:55:48.5 260403  503 Phoenix Multisport
5 Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO2:56:36.5 234957  505 Team Vanderkitten
6 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO2:57:19.4 217462  698 Tough Girl / Contess

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Boniface   Steamboatsprings, CO2:33:45.7 281695  578 Steamboat Pilates /
2 Holly Wade   Dillon, CO2:47:52.8 228978  699 COMotion Sports / YE
3 Jaime Brede   Breckenridge, CO2:58:05.3 279679  775 Copper Mt/High Count
4 Pam Seidler   Carbondale, CO3:12:02.9 277022  515 Ute City Cycles

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Robillard   Boulder, CO3:08:09.3 224790  770 Tough Girl/Contessa
2 Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO3:13:12.7 47161  702 Christian Cycling /
3 Maria Perez   Littleton, CO3:23:05.3 279615  653 Chipotle / Titus

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Rhodes   2:22:48.7  660 
2 Victoria Henry   Taos, NM2:34:16.2 270211  744 Team F.I Taos

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO2:24:02.4 173838  74 Trek VW
2 Kelley Cullen   New Castle, CO2:24:42.2 231955  38 Rocky Mountain Racin
3 Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO2:28:51.5 191239  Dales Pale Ale Spot
4 Erin Huck   Boulder, CO2:30:12.8 194901  Tokyo Joes
5 Dellys Starr   Lakewood, CO2:34:48.4 208446  76 Dales Pale Ale/Spot
6 Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO2:35:09.5 223636  Feedback Sports
7 Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO2:41:09.2 168652  99 Trek VW
8 Becca Blay   Boulder, CO2:42:00.3 174258  Bear Naked / Cannond
9 Sonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CO2:42:27.7 228971  81 YetiBeti
10 Kate Chapman   Breckenridge, CO2:43:15.4 226698  83 Mafia Racing
11 Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO2:43:24.5 166006  82 Velo Bella / Kona
12 Melody Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO2:46:38.3 249421  37 Optimize Endurance S
13 Heather Baumgartner   Fort Collins, CO2:52:22.7 175696  53 Colorado Singletrack
14 Kathy Bodie   Boulder, CO2:59:53.1 173449  98 GU

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee