Race Results for
The Fall Classic
Breckenridge, CO
(Event Information)
CCR on 09/07/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Geisler   Salida, CO39:48.5 213901  615 Moots
2Sepp Kuss   Durango40:01.1 276598  538 
3Coulter Westman   Bailey, CO43:32.9 252761  693 Platte Canyon Cyclin
4Stephan Davoust   Durango, CO45:18.9 264191  593 Durango Devo
5Levi Kurlander   46:25.4  709 Durango Devo

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Thompson   Littleton, CO39:27.0 278296  712 Colorado Singletrack
2Michael Chavez   Englewood, CO39:31.4 277774  508 
3Ryan Schultz   Grand Junction, CO43:45.9 240082  543 COMotion Sports

Men - SP - Master - 30-39/Clyd

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Francis   Highlands Ranch, CO40:39.7 278322  606 Colorado Singletrack
2JEFFREY CONNORS   Golden, CO41:03.5 273148  544 Feedback Sports
3Eric Lawrence   41:10.4  718 
4Doug Dupuie   Denver, CO41:21.2 76455  548 COMotion Sports
5John Brant   42:34.6  581 Team Colorado Single
6Chris Fitzpatrick   42:42.3  605 Phat Traxx
7Dan Simpson   43:40.6  720 Copper Mountain
8Jeffrey Smith   Lafayette, CO44:04.6 264136  668 Team Colorado Single
9Kyle Henley   Golden, CO46:03.7 222531  550 Feedback Sports
10Nickolas Starkey   Colorado Springs, CO46:31.8 280796  728 Accent Cycle
11Bradley Custer   Queen Creek, AZ47:19.5 181883  590 Durango Rough Riders
12Rob Quinn   47:38.0  658 GCC
13Tim Gallegos   Albuquerque, NM48:28.2 276809  612 
14Robby Schweiss   Littleton, CO49:08.6 206783  666 Kozos
15Keith Darner   Golden, CO1:00:55.6 8663  729 RPN

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Meegan   Littleton, CO39:04.2 105731  554 Team Colorado Single
2Lance Bolton   Aspen, CO40:18.1 279656  722 
3Larry Manchester   Highlands Ranch, CO41:17.1 96241  555 Oes/bike Source
4Cary Dunn   Pine, CO42:22.5 10203  599 Back Country Builder
5Robert LaMielle   Arvada, CO42:47.6 226691  557 Feedback Sports
6Bruce Chesy   Littleton, CO42:58.2 274828  553 Boulder Performance
7Joseph Liberatore   Loveland, CO43:30.2 166596  638 Colorado Singletrack
8Michael Zarlingo   43:31.0  687 
9Tim James   Lafayette, CO43:52.6 271425  559 Emortgage Strategy
10Larry Grossman   Eagle, CO43:56.8 210455  703 Mountain Pedaler
11Antony Bahr   Englewood, CO44:37.1 2251  564 Colorado Singletrack
12Eric Houck   Loveland, CO46:13.9 276298  622 
13Greg Davoll   47:25.2  592 Team Colorado Single
14Larry Collins   Denver, CO50:11.5 245087  589 Larry Collins
15Steve Elder   50:56.3  600 
16Jeffrey Kennedy   Breckenridge, CO52:13.8 207015  631 Filter Kleen
17Gary Behlen   54:12.6  568 

Men - Singlespeed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Hayes   Boulder, CO47:58.9 15519  52 Trek VW / Rocky Mtn
2Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO51:10.0 129128  540 Sycip/Schwalbe Tires

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO41:45.4 33334  73 Trek VW
2Travis Brown   Durango, CO42:04.0 5171  80 Trek
3Benjamin Sonntag   42:53.5  75 
4Kelly Magelky   Denver, CO43:08.6 199904  65 Trek VW
5Michael Mathers   Littleton, CO43:16.4 132845  66 Rocky Mountain Racin
6Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO43:18.1 211114  71 Team Rio Grande
7Brett Morgan   Yarmouth, ME43:29.6 150197  91 Sobe Cannondale
8Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO44:19.8 203760  63 Tokyo Joes
9Ward Baker   Boulder, CO44:35.2 109619  51 Rocky Mounts/Izze Ra
10Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO44:49.3 39400  78 Honey Stinger
11Zack Vestal   Golden, CO44:52.3 36636  87 Trek VW
12Brian Fuentes   Boulder, CO44:59.3 12509  39 Waltworks/Fuentes De
13Matt Simmons   Wheat Ridge, CO45:01.2 32718  72 ProCycling
14Barkley Robinson   Steamboat Springs, CO45:18.6 116613  70 BMC / Orange Peel
15Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CO45:32.3 216119  85 Tokyo Joes
16Mike West   Boulder, CO45:47.2 37786  41 Maverick
17Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO45:50.3 211312  67 Rocky Mountain Racin
18Thane Wright   Keystone, CO46:09.8 39060  79 VooDoo/Spike
19Damien Fraser   Eagle, CO46:22.2 213484  88 Mafia Racing
20Rotem Ishay   46:40.7  93 Spider - Kona
21Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO46:54.7 244363  46 ProCycling/CTS
22Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO46:56.8 198767  48 Please Sponsor Me!
23Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO47:18.8 52850  69 Garmin / Chipotle
24Miles Venzara   Durango, CO47:22.9 138725  92 Directory Plus
25Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO47:34.3 104313  56 Durango Devo
26Jared Berg   Louisville, CO47:38.4 266494  54 Triendurance
27Eric Hanzel   Frisco, CO47:42.5 176736  61 Mafia Racing
28Robert Sousa   Thornton, CO47:45.8 250172  49 COMotion Sports
29Anthony Iannacito   Denver, CO47:47.2 225551  84 Rocky Mountain Racin
30Jeremy Torres   Denver, CO48:04.3 221702  44 Rocky Mountain Racin
31Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO48:58.2 192016  40 Mafia Racing
32Andrew Feeney   Louisville, CO49:54.8 164755  89 CB Builders

Men - Maverick Open - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brent Hanlin   47:19.3  723 THF Racing
2Stephen White   47:52.2  725 
3Chuck Roth   49:04.0  714 Avalanche Sports
4Mike Blewitt   49:35.7  574 
5Eric Thompson   1:00:39.5  675 Great Adventure Spor

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Kane   Dillon, CO43:51.6 223277  533 Sobe Cannondale
2Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO44:31.3 228336  603 Front Rangers - Cos/
3Howard Grotts   Durango, CO44:31.7 264839  617 Durango Devo
4Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO45:50.4 405755  706 Homey Stinger
5Gino Pastore   Durango, CO48:59.9 230628  650 Durango Devo
6Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM50:43.2 247368  611 Team F.I.Taos
7Sam Atkins   Bozeman, MT53:01.6 247842  563 Van Dessel Factory T
8Chase Orrick   Durango, CO54:17.2 243827  700 Durango Devo
9Matt Wiebe   Boulder, CO56:46.1 242922  534 Colorado Singletrack

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Hall   Colorado Springs, CO44:19.2 133754  509 SRM Power Meters
2Travis Scheefer   Gunnison, CO44:55.8 173190  708 Brick Oven Pizza
3Jason Anderson   Aspen, CO46:22.5 259703  561 Basalt Bike and Ski
4Douglas Schuler   Boulder, CO47:14.7 262367  507 Lenz Sport/Boulder C
5Chris Butler   Carbondale, CO47:48.4 264691  506 COMotion Sports
6Eric Moore   Park City, UT47:57.6 256548  707 ARADD
7Colin Jenkins   Aurora, CO48:11.3 258894  627 Rocky Mountain Racin
8Paul Gorbold   Avon, CO51:42.1 278985  704 Pedal Power
9Jason Holbrook   Boulder, CO53:59.6 211236  710 Great Adventure Spor

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO46:51.7 138206  716 Copper Mountain
2Jason Young   Boulder, CO47:03.7 43908  512 Feedback Sports
3Ryan Huth   Dillon, CO47:24.6 245348  717 Yeti / MSO
4Todd Carver   Lakewood, CO47:40.9 106694  584 COMotion Sports / YE
5Joshua Cullen   New Castle, CO48:01.1 149664  513 Rocky Mountain Racin
6Robert Batey   Boulder, CO48:36.0 217134  523 Pro Peloton Racing
7Steve Wegner   Johnstown, CO49:03.2 192958  514 Diamond Peak Racing
8Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO49:55.5 76599  510 Bicycle Village / Sq
9Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO49:58.5 136530  522 Optimize Endurance S
10Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO50:09.3 88964  585 Derby Bicycle Center
11Gary Kuntz   Centennial, CO51:00.1 150838  517 Team Colorado Single
12Jason Giles   Westminster, CO51:25.4 240985  511 Colorado Singletrack
13Nick Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO52:26.5 200176  674 Feedback Sports
14Rhett Covington   Superior, CO54:15.9 177369  521 
15Felix Meza   Denver, CO55:13.7 246531  643 COMotion Sports
16Keith Collins   Denver, CO1:48:29.7 226498  520 RallySport/Cre8buzz.

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Maslach   Woodland Park, CO47:25.9 22802  688 Spike Shooter
2Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO47:38.2 4145  577 Pro Cycling
3Steven Meyer   Breckenridge, CO47:54.3 83402  726 Ellsworth
4David Overstreet   Breckenridge, CO48:11.4 264168  724 Spike Shooter
5Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO49:17.0 192447  586 Copper Mt
6Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO49:29.6 2017  530 Procycling
7Dawes Wilson   Vail, CO49:40.3 38516  705 Pedal Power
8Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO49:50.8 221265  527 Feedback Sports
9Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO50:21.6 240113  529 Diamond Peak Racing
10Ronan Murray   Avon, CO50:28.1 25552  719 Pedal Power
11Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO50:39.7 96071  566 Bikeparts.com
12Glenn Walton   Nathrop, CO52:35.2 136296  721 South Central Racing
13Jim Bergman   Thornton, CO52:49.6 199456  570 Feedback Sports
14Brian Vitulli   Colorado Springs, CO53:36.3 36742  677 
15Bonifacio Sandoval   Arvada, CO53:38.9 246269  662 COMotion Sports / YE
16John Bliss   Boulder, CO54:36.5 83145  575 Rocky Mounts
17Ed Ford   Golden, CO55:45.7 209727  713 Bike Station
18Gary Peterson   Golden, CO1:00:47.4 94249  727 COMotion
19J Leon Fetzer   Breckenridge, CO1:01:27.5 144739  602 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Quade Jander   46:53.4  624 Team Colorado Single
2Christopher Blevins   Durango, CO47:27.4 255493  573 
3Nicholas Stanfield   Fruita, CO52:40.3 263159  696 
4James Shahan   52:53.0  695 Durango Devo
5Steven Bieri   Bailey, CO57:03.1 264229  571 Platte Canyon Cyclin
6Drake Uriguen   Fruita, CO1:01:42.7 279628  691 Singletrack Bike Sho
7Merrick Westman   Buffalo Creek, CO1:02:30.7 264262  694 Platte
8James Finsterwald   1:11:57.1  692 
9Cassidy Bailey   1:15:23.7  565 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Gustafson   Denver, CO45:28.2 278528  500 Optimize Endurance S
2Bob Prieto   45:32.2  655 Blue Sky
3Nathan Meyers   48:25.2  642 www.christiancycling
4Ian Jardine   1:02:45.7  626 

Women - Sport/Beginner/Junior Expert - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AliciaRose Pastore   Durango Co44:25.2 219217  649 Durango Devo
2Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO48:11.5 210228  569 Tokyo Joes
3Kaila Hart   Durango, CO48:25.1 264272  618 Durango Devo
4Summer Ellefson   49:13.6  601 
5Ellen Patten   Boulder, CO50:44.9 230369  651 Boulder Devo/Tokyo J
6Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO50:58.0 60539  576 Rocky Mounts - Izze
7Joan Walker   Fort Collins, CO51:25.4 264198  679 Durango Devo
8Karin Voll Barclay   Boulder, CO51:48.5 115750  552 COMotion Sports
9Susan Prieto   Boulder, CO52:09.5 219062  656 Blue Sky Velo
10Annie Cheeney   52:16.3  587 Durango Devo
11Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO56:58.9 255031  551 Fort Collins Cycling
12Amy Katz   57:14.5  629 Durango DEVO
13Monica Green   Crested Butte, CO57:20.3 227013  690 COMotion Sports/YETI
14Elyse Massone   1:02:14.1  640 Durango DEVO
15Jessica Meegan   1:15:12.3  689 

Women - Pro/Expert/Singlespeed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO48:43.7 173838  74 Trek VW
2Kelley Cullen   New Castle, CO49:35.1 231955  38 Rocky Mountain Racin
3Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO50:04.4 191239  Dales Pale Ale Spot
4Erin Huck   Boulder, CO50:25.6 194901  Tokyo Joes
5Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO52:47.1 223636  Feedback Sports
6Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL53:30.3 194877  637 Dolce Diavolo
7Sara Tarkington   Boulder, CO53:45.7 100459  504 Wheatridge Cyclery
8Sonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CO54:10.6 228971  81 YetiBeti
9Kate Chapman   Breckenridge, CO54:29.6 226698  83 Mafia Racing
10Molly Throdahl   Allendale, NJ54:37.9 260403  503 Phoenix Multisport
11Heather Baumgartner   Fort Collins, CO56:22.1 175696  53 Colorado Singletrack
12Melody Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO56:23.4 249421  37 Optimize Endurance S
13Holly Wade   Dillon, CO56:31.4 228978  699 Co Motion Sports
14Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO58:36.6 234957  505 Team Vanderkitten
15Sarka Ruzickova   Winter Park, CO59:14.2 261623  516 YetiBeti
16Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO59:16.9 217462  698 Tough Girl / Contess
17Pam Seidler   Carbondale, CO1:02:16.1 277022  515 Ute City Cycles
18Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO1:04:53.0 47161  702 Christian Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee