Race Results for
2008 USA Cycling Collegiate Track Nationalshampion
Colorado Springs, CO
(Event Information)
TRK on 09/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Team Pursuit

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA00:03:27.01 166664  42 Marian College Cycling Team
1 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY00:00:00.00 233613  43 Marian College Cycling Team
1 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI00:00:00.00 225765  65 Marian College Cycling Team
1 Bennet Van der Genugten   Bloomington, IN00:00:00.00 194787  66 Marian College Cycling Team
2 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO00:03:27.40 178443  50 CSU Rams Cycling
2 Daniel Workman   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 224378  60 CSU Rams Cycling
2 Daniel Lionberg   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 195162  62 CSU Rams Cycling
2 Erick Carlson   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 241483  63 CSU Rams Cycling
3 Brandon Emmert   Durango, CO00:03:32.18 254680  47 Fort Lewis College
3 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR00:00:00.00 171313  64 Fort Lewis College
3 Yorgos Arambadjis   Minneapolis, MN00:00:00.00 221717  77 Fort Lewis College
3 Ian Burnett (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 191725  78 Fort Lewis College
4 Tim Norris   Saint Charles, MO00:03:35.86 283502  12 Lindenwood University Cycling
4 Nicholas Chevalley   Saint Charles, MO00:00:00.00 283503  15 Lindenwood University Cycling
4 Owen Belton   Eagle River, WI00:00:00.00 283504  16 Lindenwood University Cycling
4 Patrick Kilmurray   St Charles, MO00:00:00.00 268858  98 Lindenwood University Cycling
5 Scott Jackson   Madison, NJ00:03:36.26 189553  71 Lees-McRae College Cycling
5 Wentworth Knipe   Sheffield, MA00:00:00.00 204568  72 Lees-McRae College Cycling
5 Christopher Bogedin   Rochester Mi00:00:00.00 254352  75 Lees-McRae College Cycling
5 Juan Martinez   Bannerelk, NC00:00:00.00 284303  76 Lees-McRae College Cycling
6 Benjamin Miller   Breinigsville, PA00:03:37.75 184956  196 Penn State
6 Rodney Santiago   Allentown, PA00:00:00.00 230558  198 Penn State
6 Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA00:00:00.00 132649  197 Penn State
6 David Espinoza   Wellington, FL00:00:00.00 194575  83 Penn State
7 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO00:03:38.86 163524  87 CU Cycling
7 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co00:00:00.00 220448  90 CU Cycling
7 Taylor Kneuven   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 192407  195 CU Cycling
7 Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 192991  188 CU Cycling
8 Matthew Matteson   Littleton, CO00:03:42.56 242090  81 Colorado School of Mines
8 Zachary Grabowski   Lafayette, CO00:00:00.00 129309  95 Colorado School of Mines
8 Shaun Higgins   Golden, CO00:00:00.00 219602  96 Colorado School of Mines
8 Nathan Schwartz   Cherry Hills Villiage, CO00:00:00.00 219419  97 Colorado School of Mines
9 Michael Garrett   Boulder, CO00:03:46.06 42851  17 MIT
9 Anthony Schrauth   Cambridge, MA00:00:00.00 168262  18 MIT
9 Jason Sears   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 196521  19 MIT
10 Chester Broshears   Evansville00:03:46.62 241007  55 DePauw University
10 Paul Mooney (2 - Cat4)   Greencastle, IN00:00:00.00 274710  56 DePauw University
10 William Radler   Winter Park Fl00:00:00.00 280334  57 DePauw University
10 John Stallings   Chicago, IL00:00:00.00 240902  58 DePauw University
11 Alan Fischer   West Point, NY00:03:50.26 274165  25 US Air Force Academy
11 Justin Goodin   Clovis, NM00:00:00.00 269789  26 US Air Force Academy
11 Adam Kruse   Indianola Ia00:00:00.00 275284  27 US Air Force Academy
11 Preston Moon   Usaf Academy, CO00:00:00.00 160412  28 US Air Force Academy
12 Fidel Goytia   El Paso00:00:00.00 262609  84 Midwestern State University
12 Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX00:00:00.00 220341  39 Midwestern State University
12 Matt Sauls   Mckinney, TX00:00:00.00 199314  37 Midwestern State University
12 Matt FOX   00:03:51.90  40 Midwestern State University
13 John Barker   Colorado Springs, CO00:03:53.22 240048  91 Colorado College
13 Tyler Ruggles   Madison, WI00:00:00.00 241243  93 Colorado College
13 Jonathan Tower   Anchorage, AK00:00:00.00 233174  94 Colorado College
13 Brendan Vosburgh (3 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 242859  189 Colorado College
14 Joseph Perez   West Point, NY00:04:00.77 185983   U.S. Military Academy
14 Steven Pingree   Williamsburg, VA00:00:00.00 234314  73 U.S. Military Academy
14 Andrew Wheeler   West Point, NY00:00:00.00 257138  85 U.S. Military Academy

Men - Sprint

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Espinoza   Wellington, FL00:00:00.00 194575  83 Penn State
2 Kelyn Akuna   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 165338  24 Midwestern State University
3 Eugene Chacherine   Vancouver, WA00:00:00.00 232255  80 Colorado School of Mines
3 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL00:00:00.00 161688  40 Midwestern State University
5 Daniel Sullivan   Aspen, CO00:00:00.00 34589  49 Fort Lewis College
6 H Thomas (Tom) Hanley   Indianapolis, IN00:00:00.00 118736  IUPUI Cycling
7 Patrick Kilmurray   St Charles, MO00:00:00.00 268858  98 Lindenwood University Cycling
8 Aaron Kacala   Manitou Springs, CO00:00:00.00 160589  41 Midwestern State University
9 Grant Boursaw   Clatskanie, OR00:00:00.00 170203  23 Univ of Washington Seattle
10 Alex Siegel   Chicago, IL00:00:00.00 196578  20 Georgetown Univ
11 Alex Dreyer   Decatur, GA00:00:00.00 240490  UGA
12 Svetlin Radev   Wheeling, IL00:00:00.00 176905  22 DePaul University Cycling Club
13 Michael Garrett   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 42851  17 MIT
14 John Stallings   Chicago, IL00:00:00.00 240902  58 DePauw University
15 samuel weyand (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX00:00:00.00 259392  Southern Methodist University
16 Brandon Emmert   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 254680  47 Fort Lewis College
17 Garrison Schulte   Longmont, CO00:00:00.00 221209  51 CSU Rams Cycling
18 Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN00:00:00.00 207324  45 Marian College Cycling Team
19 Matt Jones   Indianapolis, IN00:00:00.00 239173  44 Marian College Cycling Team
20 Diego Ramirez   Gastonia, NC00:00:00.00 214941  36 Lees-McRae College Cycling
DNP Dana Alia   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 197458  46 Fort Lewis College
DNP Deider Barrick   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 269589  82 Colorado School of Mines
DNP Spencer Beamer   Knoxville00:00:00.00 171151  Furman University
DNP Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO00:00:00.00 163524  87 CU Cycling
DNP Chester Broshears   Evansville00:00:00.00 241007  55 DePauw University
DNP Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA00:00:00.00 166664  42 Marian College Cycling Team
DNP Robert Bush   Louisville, KY00:00:00.00 233613  43 Marian College Cycling Team
DNP Jeff Carl   Indianapolis, IN00:00:00.00 241108  54 Marian College Cycling Team
DNP Michael Dancel   Colorado Springs00:00:00.00 250229  86 University of Colorado Colorad
DNP Alan Fischer   West Point, NY00:00:00.00 274165  25 US Air Force Academy
DNP Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 178443  50 CSU Rams Cycling
DNP Justin Goodin   Clovis, NM00:00:00.00 269789  26 US Air Force Academy
DNP Fidel Goytia   El Paso00:00:00.00 262609  84 Midwestern State University
DNP Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX00:00:00.00 220341  39 Midwestern State University
DNP Tyler Kraus   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 271498  21 UCSD
DNP Adam Kruse   Indianola Ia00:00:00.00 275284  27 US Air Force Academy
DNP Matthew Matteson   Littleton, CO00:00:00.00 242090  81 Colorado School of Mines
DNP Preston Moon   Usaf Academy, CO00:00:00.00 160412  28 US Air Force Academy
DNP Paul Mooney (Cat4)   Greencastle, IN00:00:00.00 274710  56 DePauw University
DNP Joseph Perez   West Point, NY00:00:00.00 185983  34 U.S. Military Academy
DNP William Radler   Winter Park Fl00:00:00.00 280334  57 DePauw University
DNP Matt Sauls   Mckinney, TX00:00:00.00 199314  37 Midwestern State University
DNP Anthony Schrauth   Cambridge, MA00:00:00.00 168262  18 MIT
DNP Jason Sears   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 196521  19 MIT
DNP Taylor Starch (Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 246056  52 CSU Rams Cycling
DNP Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 00:00:00.00 146653  48 Fort Lewis College
DNP Jay Wellman   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 264852  88 CU Cycling
DNP Andrew Wheeler   West Point, NY00:00:00.00 257138  85 U.S. Military Academy
DNP Brad Winn   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 258852  38 Univ of Colo - Colo Springs
DNP Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR00:00:00.00 269098  53 CSU Rams Cycling
DNP Ryan CRAWFORD   00:00:00.00  11 Lees-McRae College Cycling

Men - Points Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA00:00:00.00 191021  University of Pittsburgh
2 Scott Jackson   Madison, NJ00:00:00.00 189553  71 Lees-McRae College Cycling
3 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co00:00:00.00 220448  90 CU Cycling
4 Daniel Lionberg   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 195162  62 CSU Rams Cycling
5 Grant Boursaw   Clatskanie, OR00:00:00.00 170203  23 Univ of Washington Seattle
6 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI00:00:00.00 225765  65 Marian College Cycling Team
7 Michael Garrett   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 42851  17 MIT
8 Bennet Van der Genugten   Bloomington, IN00:00:00.00 194787  66 Marian College Cycling Team
9 David Espinoza   Wellington, FL00:00:00.00 194575  83 Penn State
10 Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN00:00:00.00 207324  45 Marian College Cycling Team
11 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO00:00:00.00 211114  74 University of Denver
12 Erick Carlson   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 241483  63 CSU Rams Cycling
13 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA00:00:00.00 166664  42 Marian College Cycling Team
14 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA00:00:00.00 223318  Pfeiffer Cycling
15 Daniel Workman   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 224378  60 CSU Rams Cycling
16 Patrick Kilmurray   St Charles, MO00:00:00.00 268858  98 Lindenwood University Cycling
17 William Fissel   Newark, DE00:00:00.00 226244  69 University of Delaware
18 Svetlin Radev   Wheeling, IL00:00:00.00 176905  22 DePaul University Cycling Club
19 Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 196504  32 University of Northern Colorad
20 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 195207  61 CSU Rams Cycling
21 Luke Cavender   Troy, MI00:00:00.00 199544  67 Oakland Community College
22 Dana Alia   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 197458  46 Fort Lewis College
23 Owen Belton   Eagle River, WI00:00:00.00 283504  16 Lindenwood University Cycling
24 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL00:00:00.00 161688  40 Midwestern State University
25 Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA00:00:00.00 132649  197 Penn State
26 Christopher Bogedin   Rochester Mi00:00:00.00 254352  75 Lees-McRae College Cycling
27 Yarden Gazit   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 252257  79 Fort Lewis College
28 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  198 
DNF Spencer Beamer   Knoxville00:00:00.00 171151  Furman University
DNF David Singerman   Bethesda Md00:00:00.00 206643  MIT
DNF Tim Norris   Saint Charles, MO00:00:00.00 283502  12 Lindenwood University Cycling
DNF Christopher Redmond   Highland Park, NJ00:00:00.00 242168  14 Rutgers University Cycling
DNF Nicholas Chevalley   Saint Charles, MO00:00:00.00 283503  15 Lindenwood University Cycling
DNF Jason Sears   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 196521  19 MIT Cycling / FXDD
DNF Alex Siegel   Chicago, IL00:00:00.00 196578  20 Georgetown Univ
DNF Justin Goodin   Clovis, NM00:00:00.00 269789  26 US Air Force Academy
DNF Preston Moon   Usaf Academy, CO00:00:00.00 160412  28 US Air Force Academy
DNF Kevin Spiegel   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 197579  30 EWU at Riverpoint
DNF Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR00:00:00.00 234129  31 US Air Force Academy
DNF Joseph Perez   West Point, NY00:00:00.00 185983  34 U.S. Military Academy
DNF Matt Sauls   Mckinney, TX00:00:00.00 199314  37 Midwestern State University
DNF Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX00:00:00.00 220341  39 Midwestern State University
DNF Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 00:00:00.00 146653  48 Fort Lewis College
DNF John Stallings   Chicago, IL00:00:00.00 240902  58 DePauw University
DNF Oscar Clark   Athens, GA00:00:00.00 221975  68 Georgia State University
DNF Michael Talley   Jonesboro, AR00:00:00.00 229376  70 Midwestern State University
DNF Wentworth Knipe   Sheffield, MA00:00:00.00 204568  72 Lees-McRae College Cycling
DNF Steven Pingree   Williamsburg, VA00:00:00.00 234314  73 U.S. Military Academy
DNF Juan Martinez   Bannerelk, NC00:00:00.00 284303  76 Lees-McRae College Cycling
DNF Ian Burnett (Cat4)   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 191725  78 Fort Lewis College
DNF Matthew Matteson   Littleton, CO00:00:00.00 242090  81 Colorado School of Mines
DNF John Barker   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 240048  91 Colorado College
DNF Tyler Ruggles   Madison, WI00:00:00.00 241243  93 Colorado College
DNF Shaun Higgins   Golden, CO00:00:00.00 219602  96 Colorado School of Mines
DNF Nathan Schwartz   Cherry Hills Villiage, CO00:00:00.00 219419  97 Colorado School of Mines
DNF Taylor Kneuven   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 192407  195 CU Cycling
DNF Rodney Santiago   Allentown, PA00:00:00.00 230558   Penn State Cycling
DNF Christopher ATEN   00:00:00.00  29 South Lyon Cycle Race Team

Women - Sprint

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC00:00:00.00 232757  11 Lees-McRae College Cycling
2 Andrea Fisk   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 208517  Reed College
3 Tela Crane   Sammamish, WA00:00:00.00 184933  Western Washington University
4 Amara Boursaw   Renton , WA00:00:00.00 170202  Greggs/Lemond
5 Elena Dorr   Chicago, IL00:00:00.00 225028  12 Illinois Institute of Technolo
6 Rita Klofta   Greencastle, IN00:00:00.00 269149  21 DePauw University
7 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN00:00:00.00 166038  15 Marian College Cycling Team
8 Julia Manley   Fort Collins, CO 242718   
9 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA00:00:00.00 194414  39 Penn State University
10 Chloe Jackson   East Hampton, CT00:00:00.00 181210  26 Lees-McRae College Cycling
11 Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn00:00:00.00 233106  17 Fort Lewis College
12 Adormarie Martinez   Gastonia, NC 403420   
13 Anna Sklorenko   Indianapolis, IN00:00:00.00 272328  16 Marian College Cycling Team
14 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 181367  25 UC Davis
15 Anna Erickson   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 238511  UCSB Cycling
16 Elizabeth Reilly (1 - Cat4)   Greenwood, IN00:00:00.00 275778  14 Marian College Cycling Team
17 Rebecca Finley   Indianapolis, IN00:00:00.00 245823  13 Marian College Cycling Team
18 Ashley Grubb (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 266135  18 Fort Lewis College
19 Erin Whitmore   Arlington00:00:00.00 252497  22 DePauw University
20 Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA00:00:00.00 257093  MIT
DNP Stacie Burak   West Point, NY00:00:00.00 272926  23 U.S. Military Academy
DNP Anita Dilles   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 230886  Portland State University
DNP Kelsey Hassin   West Point, NY00:00:00.00 251494  24 U.S. Military Academy
DNP Allerton Johnson   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 176762  19 Fort Lewis College
DNP Nora Richards   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 284308  38 Fort Lewis College
DNP Sierra Simpson   Goleta, CA00:00:00.00 273239  41 UCSB
DNP Kathleen O'Connor (Cat4)   Mason, OH00:00:00.00 282284  40 DePauw University

Women - Points Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA00:00:00.00 171289  30 Marian College Cycling Team
2 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC00:00:00.00 232757  11 Lees-McRae College Cycling
3 Julia Manley   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 242718  36 CSU Rams Cycling
4 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA00:00:00.00 194414  39 Penn State University
5 Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn00:00:00.00 233106  17 Fort Lewis College
6 Anita Dilles   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 230886  Portland State University
7 Martha Buckley   Cambridge, MA00:00:00.00 241864  MIT
8 Erin Whitmore   Arlington00:00:00.00 252497  22 DePauw University
9 Morgan Farnsworth   Schnecksville, PA00:00:00.00 229078  47 Penn State University
10 Elena Dorr   Chicago, IL00:00:00.00 225028  12 Illinois Institute of Technolo
11 Jessica Lathrop   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 259506  32 Fort Lewis College
12 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 181367  25 UC Davis
13 Rachel Knott   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 270212  35 CSU Rams Cycling
14 Rebecca Finley   Indianapolis, IN00:00:00.00 245823  13 Marian College Cycling Team
15 Anna Erickson   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 238511  UCSB Cycling
16 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 163331  29 Lees-McRae College Cycling
17 Amy Krull   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 253199  43 Colorado College
18 Tirrel GROVENTEIN   00:00:00.00  34 CSU Rams Cycling
19 Megan Somerville   Indianapolis, IN00:00:00.00 170782  37 Marian College Cycling Team
20 Kate Gracheck   Littleton, CO00:00:00.00 197141  University of the Rockies
21 Rita Klofta   Greencastle, IN00:00:00.00 269149  21 DePauw University
22 Amara Boursaw   Renton , WA00:00:00.00 170202  
23 Courtney REHWOLDT   00:00:00.00  44 
DNS Anne Whetzel (Cat3)   Boulder00:00:00.00 236932  42 Colorado College
DNF Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA00:00:00.00 257093  MIT
DNF Anna Sklorenko   Indianapolis, IN00:00:00.00 272328  16 Marian College Cycling Team
DNF Ashley Grubb (Cat4)   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 266135  18 Fort Lewis College
DNF Allerton Johnson   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 176762  19 Fort Lewis College
DNF Adormarie Martinez   Gastonia, NC00:00:00.00 403420  27 Lees-McRae College Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee