Race Results for
MSC #6, The SolSurvivor, CO MTB State Champs
Granby, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 08/03/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler EASTON   1:25:10  647 Pedal Power - Street Swell
2Christian GUZMAN   1:26:15  936 OWA
3407.37Matthew Thompson   Littleton, CO1:29:04 278296  1042 Colorado Singletrack Racing
4426.45Michael Chavez   Englewood, CO1:29:42 277774  515 
5Troy CARMODY   1:35:04  630 
6Bradley BERGER   1:35:08  1044 
7Eric LANDIS   1:41:08  702 
8Jeff SCHMIDT   1:42:27  1026 YMCA of the Rockies
9521.84Ryan Schultz   Grand Junction, CO1:43:19 240082  550 COMotion Sports
DNPAndrew Gillott   Boulder, CODNS 233827  551 CU Cycling

Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff MAIER   1:45:07  712 
2Jerrold PAGE   2:25:10  738 
DNPKeith Darner   Golden, CODNS 8663  576 Rpm/yeti/kenda/fox

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.44Andrew Sprafke   Lakewood, CO1:30:58 276370  776 Green Mountain Sports
2Eric LAWRENCE   1:35:44  1029 
3461.76Jeffrey Smith   Lafayette, CO1:39:45 264136  1040 Team Colorado Single Track
4Chris DELAURO   1:45:24  1017 
5522.08Bradley Custer   Queen Creek, AZ1:47:26 181883  640 Durango Rough Riders
6552.23Christopher Taylor   Denver, CO1:47:37 263943  789 COMotion Sports
DNPJEFFREY CONNORS   Golden, CODNS 273148  552 Feedback Sports
DNFIgor GUZIUR   DNF  1027 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.21Nickolas Starkey   Colorado Springs, CO1:29:26 280796  964 Ascent Cycling
2529.79Kevin Minard   Dillon, CO1:29:39 210824  719 Team ZL
3541.36Greg Francis   Highlands Ranch, CO1:32:18 278322  657 Colorado Singletrack Racing
4Richard MCCURDY   1:33:52  715 
5564.52Kyle Henley   Golden, CO1:36:34 222531  557 Feedback Sports
6Amir ALRUBAIY   1:37:29  605 RMCEF Racing
7587.67James Waller   Denver, CO1:54:30 249251  799 Backbone Racing
DNPDoug Dupuie   Denver, CODNS 76455  558 COMotion Sports
DNPEric Peltier   Boulder, CODNS 87379  556 Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.73Douglas Meegan   Littleton, CO1:25:47 105731  560 Team Colorado Singletrack
2390.11Lance Bolton   Aspen, CO1:28:45 279656  622 
3Jim FEEHAN   1:29:43  1023 Anika Alek
4418.89Larry Manchester   Highlands Ranch, CO1:29:54 96241  561 Oes/bike Source
5433.27Bruce Chesy   Littleton, CO1:30:09 274828  565 Boulder Performance Network
6447.66Steve Vanderburgh   Golden, CO1:31:58 226834  559 Feedback Sports
7462.05Cary Dunn   Pine, CO1:33:02 10203  645 Back Country Builders Inc
8Ed TOKARSKI   1:33:48  1047 
9490.82Robert LaMielle   Arvada, CO1:34:24 226691  562 Feedback Sports
10505.21Antony Bahr   Englewood, CO1:39:33 2251  606 Team Colorado Singletrack
11David KOLBUSH   1:42:36  887 thecyclepeople.com
12533.98Tim James   Lafayette, CO1:42:37 271425  563 Emortgage Strategy
13548.37John Haley   Castle Rock, CO1:43:13 234292  1037 Boulder Cycle Sport
14Patrick JUSTUS   1:56:20  1039 
DNPMichael ZARLINGO   DNS  806 
DNPRob Harvey   Highlands Ranch, CODNS 192257  564 ASG Team Dream
DNFJeffrey Kennedy   Breckenridge, CODNF 207015  696 Filter Kleen

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.53Thomas Kimmell   Colorado Springs, CO1:32:40 268856  1035 ProCycling
2537.90Larry Grossman   Eagle, CO1:38:18 210455  1046 Squirt Lube
3556.26Michael Starita   Parker, CO1:38:22 264122  778 
4Gary BEHLEN   2:00:29  993 

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.27Cody Waite   Cave Creek Az1:17:15 88443  76 Epc Multisport / WRC
2425.55Michael Mathers   Littleton, CO1:18:45 132845  63 Rocky Mountain Racing
3435.83Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO1:19:06 222615  24 RMCEF-Mob Cyclery
4446.10Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO1:19:57 211312  64 Rocky Mountain Racing
5456.38Anthony Iannacito   Denver, CO1:20:52 225551  119 Rocky Mountain Racing
6466.66John Barclay   Boulder, CO1:22:36 2553  12 Boulder Cycle Sport
7476.94Jeffrey Kerkove   Eagle, CO1:22:51 140406  60 Topeak/Ergon
8487.22Damien Fraser   Eagle, CO1:23:15 213484  151 Mafia Racing
9497.50Thane Wright   Keystone, CO1:23:19 39060  163 Voodoo Cycles / Spike
10507.77Robert Sousa   Thornton, CO1:23:42 250172  21 COMotion Sports
11518.05Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO1:23:59 185697  48 Green Mtn Sports/mfk Racing
12528.33Jared Berg   Louisville, CO1:24:05 266494  142 Mafia/Bionicon
13538.61Jeremy Torres   Denver, CO1:24:06 221702  20 Rocky Mountain Racing
14548.89Scott McCalmon   Boulder, CO1:25:26 164725  23 Dean Bikes
15559.17Mike Friedberg   Boulder, CO1:26:13 12419  51 Giant
16569.44Eric Hanzel   Frisco, CO1:26:25 176736  53 Mafia Racing
17579.72Jason Amrich   Louisville, CO1:32:15 191613  152 Feedback Sports
18590.00Richard Knapp   Juneau, AK1:36:14 75363  162 Copper Mtn
DNPJordan Williford   Boulder, CODNS 246497  18 Bach Builders
DNPNate Bird   Steamboat Springs, CODNS 264280  25 Honey Stinger
DNPWard Baker   Boulder, CODNS 109619  27 Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
DNFArt Nelsen   Boulder, CODNF 211465  22 Tokyo Joes
DNFNick Truitt   Breckenridge, CODNF 198767  19 Great Adventure Sports
DNFKalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CODNF 244363  26 ProCycling/CTS
DNFJordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville PaDNF 152298  155 Rocky Mountain Racing

Men - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Riepe   Gunnison, CO2:02:54 40274  150 Spot/mountainflyer
2Chad Melis   Lyons, CO2:03:27 161935  107 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
3Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO2:05:36 104313  944 Durango Devo
4Charles Hayes   Boulder, CO2:08:29 15519  28 Trek VW / Rocky Mtn Regional T
5Bernie FREDRICK   2:10:57  943 Lenz Sport
6Michael Vigers   Boulder, CO2:11:37 246461  798 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
7Henry Horrocks   Fort Collins, CO2:12:48 173210  1036 Schwalbe
8James Phelps   Breckenridge, CO2:13:26 168700  1052 Dales Pale Ale / Spot
9Robin Guillaume   Fort Collins, CO2:14:44 271402  549 
10Travis LUKENS   2:16:21  1030 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
11Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO2:20:28 129128  548 Sycip/Schwalbe Tires
12Colin McKernan   Arvada, CO2:24:41 153352  42 Bikeparts.com
13Calvin Rickard   Evergreen, CO2:27:28 29704  756 COMotion Sports
14Bryan KRAMER   2:37:58  915 lookingoodinc.com
15Alex Coleman   Edwards, CO2:40:45 7348  1048 Spot
16Benjamin TESCHNER   2:54:46  1049 Peak Cycles / bikeparts.com
DNPEd SCHULTZ   DNS  1066 Rocky Mounts / IZZE
DNPRyan Dorsey   Woodland Park, CODNS 279201  938 OWA
DNFMason Rickard   Denver, CODNF 29793  1061 Green Mountain Sports / Velo

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.47Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO1:19:43 213492  544 Orange Peel
2334.28Kevin Kane   Dillon, CO1:20:38 223277  541 Sobe Cannondale
3349.08Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO1:22:30 405755  929 Honey Stinger/Ellsworth
4363.88Will Curry   Crested Butte, CO1:23:30 247987  639 CB Builders / Brick Oven
5378.69Matt Wiebe   Boulder, CO1:26:45 242922  540 Colorado Singletrack Racing
6393.49Lucas Perez   Durango, CO1:26:55 264816  745 Rotor Rings and VeloNews
7408.29Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO1:28:24 230367  742 Tokyo Joes
8423.10Chase Orrick   Durango, CO1:32:13 243827  736 Durango Devo
9437.90Gino Pastore   Durango, CO1:34:07 230628  749 Durango Devo
10452.70Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO1:34:17 228336  655 Front Rangers - Cos/magura
11467.51Ben Malmborg   Boulder, CO1:44:22 263999  713 Tokyo Joes
12482.31Andrew Dunlap   Dillon, CO1:53:21 222198  542 Mountain Sports Outlet
DNFDawson Stucki   Durango, CODNF 225424  785 Crested Butte Builders

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis SCHEEFER   2:01:14  1018 Brick Oven Pizza / CB Builders
2327.22Paul Gorbold   Avon, CO2:02:18 278985  1053 Pedal Power / Street Swell
3339.80David Olson   Sturgis, SD2:03:26 275854  734 
4352.38Michael Hall   Colorado Springs, CO2:05:47 133754  995 Spike Shooter
5364.96Douglas Schuler   Boulder, CO2:07:06 262367  513 Lenz Sport/Boulder Cycle Sport
6377.54Bradford Sims   Lafayette, CO2:09:33 253182  771 Echelon Spokes and Slopes
7390.12Lars Ellefson   Park Rapids, MN2:10:54 280179  649 
8402.70Michael Riley   Colorado Springs, CO2:13:12 223985  1041 
9415.28Peter O'Donnell   Boulder, CO2:15:08 246700  733 Flanders/mbrc
10427.86Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA2:17:16 239294  779 Team Overlook / Bard College C
11440.44Colin Jenkins   Aurora, CO2:17:52 258894  690 Rocky Mountain Racing
12453.02James Sullivan   Boulder, CO2:21:43 221582  918 CU Cycling
13465.60Jason Holbrook   Boulder, CO2:24:03 211236  1062 Great Adventure Sports
14Dan SODERLIND   2:29:28  1021 Carmichael Training Systems
15490.76Tim Curry   La Crosse, WI2:30:28 248006  638 CB Builders / Brick Oven
16503.34Will MacDonald   Littleton, CO2:35:56 218457  843 
DNPChris Butler   Carbondale, CODNS 264691  516 COMotion Sports
DNPDavid Janowiec   Lafayette, CODNS 248844  1056 Mafia Racing/Pabst
DNFAdam Pulford   Colorado Springs, CODNF 250055  1020 CTS/PowerBar
DNFColin Watkins   Brevard, NCDNF 209776  1032 black mountian gear

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.05Brad Bingham   Steamboat Springs, CO2:05:19 121632  1012 Moots Bikes
2414.59Jason Young   Boulder, CO2:06:16 43908  517 Feedback Sports
3432.13Dan Ourada   Sunriver, OR2:09:51 150931  737 
4449.67Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO2:13:53 76599  519 Bicycle Village / Squirt Lube
5467.21Dan Dunbar   Boulder, CO2:14:11 235244  1016 Feedback Sports
6484.75Steve Wegner   Johnstown, CO2:19:22 192958  518 Diamond Peak Racing
7502.30Tom Torrance   Boulder, CO2:20:41 173912  1060 Pearl Izumi
8519.84Nick Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO2:23:27 200176  792 Feedback Sports
9537.38Kenny Rowe   Boulder, CO2:24:12 224885  1033 Great Adventure Sports
10554.92Matt Juth   Evergreen, CO2:26:09 239240  693 COMotion Sports / YETI Racing
11572.46Adam Mickiewicz   Greeley, CO2:32:17 237623  718 
12590.00Jason Giles   Westminster, CO2:37:33 240985  520 Colorado Singletrack Racing
DNPRyan Huth   Dillon, CODNS 245348  1069 Yeti / MSO
DNPJoshua Cullen   New Castle, CODNS 149664  521 Rocky Mountain Racing
DNPMichael Cline   Flagstaff, AZDNS 108702  810 HLHAP
DNPSeth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CODNS 29099  997 COMotion Sports/Yeti Cycles
DNFJason Curnow   Albuquerque, NMDNF 55958  1050 Tamarack

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.03Adam Spector   Steamboat Springs, CO2:04:45 101989  1055 Honey Stinger
2332.63Andrew Lull   Boulder, CO2:06:06 75253  710 
3346.23Kelly Niquette   Denver, CO2:09:15 26140  730 Rocky Mountain IZZE
4359.82Robert Batey   Boulder, CO2:10:15 217134  530 Pro Peloton Racing
5373.42Andrew Riemenschneider   Salida, CO2:12:06 104372  1058 South Central Racing
6387.02Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO2:15:02 88964  632 Derby Bicycle Center
7400.61Bill Frielingsdorf   Fort Collins, CO2:15:43 199185  659 Road 34
8414.21Greg Scanlan   Fort Collins, CO2:17:14 246878  525 Diamond Peak Racing
9427.80Keith Collins   Denver, CO2:18:48 226498  529 RallySport/Cre8buzz.com
10441.40Eric Derksen   Colorado Springs, CO2:20:55 83394  1068 Spike
11455.00Brett Lindstrom   Boulder, CO2:22:01 41752  1054 Mafia Racing
12468.59Chad Sensenig   Golden, CO2:23:05 230603  1064 COMotion Sports
13482.19Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO2:26:39 136530  526 Optimize Endurance Services/bi
14495.79Hank Williams   Denver, CO2:29:47 210797  524 Rmr
15509.38Robert Clark   Fort Collins, CO2:32:03 99626  1067 Diamond Peak Racing
16522.98Sampson Bruesewitz   Littleton, CO2:50:26 149605  1065 Colorado Singletrack Racing
DNPRhett Covington   Superior, CODNS 177369  528 
DNPGary Kuntz   Centennial, CODNS 150838  527 Team Colorado Singletrack
DNPReg Rhodes   Granby, CODNS 282161  755 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.00Christopher Phenicie   Lakewood, CO2:06:47 61978  750 Green Mountain Sports Velo
2398.49Steven Meyer   Breckenridge, CO2:08:19 83402  813 Ellsworth/E-Caps/Fox/Crank Bro
3408.97Glenn Walton   Nathrop, CO2:09:18 136296  1072 South Central Racing
4419.46Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO2:15:22 4145  1063 Pro Cycling
5429.95Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO2:15:53 192447  1051 A Racers Edge
6440.43Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO2:18:24 156114  644 Dean Grassroots
7450.92Keith Sanders   Winter Park, CO2:18:40 31223  760 Chipolty Titus Mountainbikewin
8461.41Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO2:21:42 96071  611 Bikeparts.com
9471.89Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO2:22:14 77069  533 Feedback Sports
10482.38John Guillaume   Wayne, PA2:23:41 164742  667 Rocky Mounts / IZZE Racing
11492.86John Holcombe   Fort Collins, CO2:24:04 45464  1070 Peloton / Specialized
12503.35Paul Willard   Manson, WA2:25:14 227266  1019 
13513.84Jim Bergman   Thornton, CO2:28:17 199456  619 Feedback Sports
14524.32Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO2:29:50 240113  535 Diamond Peak Racing
15534.81Bonifacio Sandoval   Arvada, CO2:31:48 246269  761 COMotion Sports / YETI Racing
16545.30Barry Wiebe   Littleton, CO2:35:37 171924  531 Colorado Singletrack Racing
17555.78Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO2:36:01 221265  534 Feedback Sports
18566.27Jeff Stephenson   Loveland, CO2:37:45 190477  780 Diamond Peak Racing
DNPLee Roufa   Telluride, CODNS 30709  532 Moots
DNFRussell Kappius   Littleton, CODNF 18520  694 Tokyo Joes
DNFJoseph Burtoni   Durango, CODNF 5632  1010 Durango Wheel Club

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.10Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO2:16:04 2017  538 Procycling
2483.55John Bliss   Boulder, CO2:26:27 83145  903 Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing
3509.00Ed Ford   Golden, CO2:30:43 209727  951 Bike Station / G.A.S.
4534.45Dan Wanstrath   Durango, CO2:36:33 211020  1028 Durango Wheel Club
5559.90Gary Peterson   Golden, CO3:03:57 94249  1071 COMotion Sports / Yeti

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.04Ross Schnell   Grand Jct, CO1:13:32 99965  72 Trek VW
2367.63Jay Henry   Avon, CO1:14:00 15853  54 Tokyo Joes
3378.22Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT1:14:24 172534  73 Bare Naked/Cannondale
4388.80Brian Fuentes   Boulder, CO1:14:42 12509  17 Waltworks/Fuentes Design
5399.39Kelly Magelky   Denver, CO1:15:26 199904  145 Trek VW
6409.98Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO1:16:20 203760  148 Tokyo Joes
7420.57Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO1:16:41 132490  58 Tokyo Joes
8431.16McConnell Franklin   Taos1:16:56 215111  50 Team Devo
9441.75Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CO1:17:39 216119  45 Tokyo Joes
10452.34Barkley Robinson   Steamboat Springs, CO1:18:05 116613  71 BMC / Orange Peel
11462.93Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO1:18:24 213616  160 U23 National Team
12473.52Greg Krause   Littleton, CO1:18:49 255940  165 Ellsworth Primal Wear
13484.11Dustin Wanstrath   Durango, CO1:19:01 190121  77 Team Tamarack Resort
14494.70Trevor Downing   Durango, CO1:19:08 161859  131 Team DEVO
15505.29Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO1:20:18 39400  130 Honey Stinger
16515.88Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO1:20:57 145481  164 RMCEF Racing/MOB Cyclery
17526.46Michael Andres   Durango, CO1:21:27 189954  147 Trek/VW
18537.05Nicholas Stevens   Boulder, CO1:22:27 237516  159 Waltworks-Fuentesdesign
19547.64Blake Harlan   Austin, TX1:22:41 175637  154 Monaviecannondale.com
20558.23Chad Wells   Petoskey, MI1:23:22 194504  146 3D Racing
21568.82Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ1:23:38 125723  59 Schampa / Tribe
22579.41Alex Howard   Durango, CO1:24:16 230625  56 
23590.00Christian Ball   Frisco, CO1:24:43 122835  156 Mafia Racing
DNPMike West   Boulder, CODNS 37786  15 Maverick
DNFDylan Stucki   Durango, CODNF 192016  16 Mafia Racing
DNFBrett Morgan   Yarmouth, MEDNF 150197  66 Sobe Cannondale

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tracy Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO1:44:54 245202  793 
2Laura PATTEN   1:51:15  1045 Ajax Bike and Sports
3Sarah ROBERTS   1:52:04  1043 Colorado School of Mines
4Sara LANDIS   2:09:24  703 
5590.00Morgan Moore   Grand Junction, CO2:11:24 269118  722 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Laura Dreneu   Denver, CO1:47:27 279631  555 Optimize Endurance Services
2Annie CHEENEY   1:54:00  954 Durango Devo
3573.33Terrina Tafoya   Durango, CO2:01:59 271097  553 Fort Lewis College
4Talitha VOGT   2:05:04  1015 
DNPEmily LUKENS   DNS  1031 
DNPBrenna Willis   Erie, CODNS 245674  809 
DNPTara Peltier   Boulder, CODNS 251586  554 Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.36Karin Voll Barclay   Boulder, CO1:54:02 115750  567 COMotion Sports
2496.90Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO2:02:10 60539  904 Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing
3Susan KOLBUSH   2:02:31  888 thecyclepeople.com
4590.00Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO2:20:42 255031  566 Fort Collins Cycling Team

Women - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy HERMES   1:38:18  675 Team High Maintenance
DNPChelsea McGowan   Lakewood, CODNS 217555  547 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.71AliciaRose Pastore   Durango Co1:36:16 219217  739 Durango Devo
2379.17Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO1:39:31 210228  615 Tokyo Joes
3398.63Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO1:47:10 223279  539 Tough Girl / Contessa
4418.10Deidre York   Boulder, CO1:50:40 178289  894 Velobum.com/Turner
5437.56Ellen Patten   Boulder, CO1:51:33 230369  743 Boulder Devo/Tokyo Joes Junior

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.95Sara Tarkington   Boulder, CO2:27:53 100459  510 Wheatridge Cyclery
2360.91Teal Stetson-Lee   Reno, NV2:28:08 252205  1038 Velo Bella/Dedicated Athlete
3383.87Megan Taylor   Denver, CO2:30:23 247273  790 COMotion Sports
4406.82Molly Throdahl   Allendale, NJ2:33:32 260403  509 Phoenix Multisport
5429.78Lauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CO2:47:58 248319  508 Basalt Bike and Ski/Columbine
6452.73Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO2:52:34 234957  511 Team Vanderkitten
7475.69Lianna Miller   Colorado Springs, CO3:01:39 218389  512 Spike
8498.64Stephanie Ward   Colorado Springs, CO3:07:36 186745  1057 Srm Power Meters
DNFLydia Tanner   Boulder, CODNF 256646  1025 Tokyo Joes

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.91Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:23:55 194877  994 Dolce Diavolo
2497.08Melanie Long   Boulder, CO2:43:33 214563  1059 Mafia Racing
3523.24Sarka Ruzickova   Winter Park, CO2:44:21 261623  523 YetiBeti
4549.40Pam Seidler   Carbondale, CO2:56:35 277022  522 Ute City Cycles
5575.56Vanessa Moore   Grand Junction, CO3:25:01 212390  724 
DNPHolly Wade   Dillon, CODNS 228978  937 COMotion Sports / YETI Racing

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.92Karen Hogan   Louisville, CO2:24:04 248610  1073 Chipotle-Titus
2492.89Melody Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO2:36:16 249421  536 Optimize Endurance Services
3539.85Amy Robillard   Boulder, CO2:44:40 224790  758 Tough Girl / Contessa
4586.82Maria Perez   Littleton, CO2:53:47 279615  746 Chipotle / Titus
DNPElizabeth Hanrehan   Carbondale, CODNS 262626  537 Basalt Bike and Ski

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.56Judy Freeman   Littleton Co22:05.00 182719  157 Tough Girl / Contessa
2360.64Erin Huck   Boulder, CO22:05.36 194901  57 Tokyo Joes
3377.71Sarah Anderson   Carbondale, CO22:08.00 161701  166 
3394.79Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO22:08.00 191239  108 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
5411.86Amanda Carey   Victor, ID22:13.01 223212  70 Kenda-Titus-Hayes
6428.93Jill Sorensen   Dillon, CO22:14.80 231182  129 Tokyo Joes
7446.01Sonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CO22:16.56 228971  11 YetiBeti
8463.08Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ22:18.41 214920  161 Luna Womens MTB Team
9480.16Kristin Danielson   Albuquerque, NM22:20.27 164978  149 Velo Bella
10497.23Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO22:22.73 168652  153 Trek VW
11514.30Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO22:24.52 223636  13 Feedback Sports
12531.38Becca Blay   Boulder, CO22:26.27 174258  46 Bear Naked / Cannondale
13548.45Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO22:28.28 156279  158 Velo Bella
14565.53Sonya Looney   Kelowna22:30.04 205174  61 Sobe Cannondale
15582.60Monique Hein   Lyons, CO22:32.00 187615  109 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
DNPKelley Cullen   New Castle, CODNS 231955  14 Rocky Mountain Racing
DNPLinda ROBICHAUD   DNS  123 Team Whistler

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee