Race Results for
MSC #6, The SolSurvivor, CO MTB State Champs
Granby, CO
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 08/02/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Collin Hudson   Longmont, CO33.92 256052  684 Team Kozos
2547.14Rory Eastman   Peralta, NM32.27 258304  812 RPM/Yeti
3Austin Hackett-Klaube   32.64  901 Great Adventure Sports
4561.43Douglas Harris   Castle Rock, CO35.30 227941  670 Mojo Wheels
5568.57Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO35.59 246529  616 The Fix
6575.71Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO35.84 264517  726 
7582.86Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO36.34 219366  589 RPM/Yeti
8590.00Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO37.21 246796  807 Orbit Racing

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO31.33 227702  608 The Fix
2542.27Luke Eastman   Peralta, NM32.41 258302  811 RPM/Yeti
3544.55Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO31.57 218094  590 RPM/Yeti
4546.82Mackenzie Hayes   Glenwood Springs, CO33.58 280792  672 Monster Energy
5549.09Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO30.61 227700  617 The Fix
6551.36wade harrison   Lyons, CO32.33 251302  931 Bitterbrush Cycles
7553.64Matt Lees   Denver, CO32.80 241008  863 Mojo Wheels
8555.91Joe Hickey   Boulder, CO32.89 230679  676 Orbit Racing
9558.18Sam Powers   Lyons, CO30.92 254261  591 Bitterbrush Cycles
10560.45Harrison Ory   Denver, CO31.77 230690  829 Mojo Wheels
11562.73Joe Valbert   Lakewood, CO32.07 268455  797 Kozos
12Max Gerston   32.42  663 
13567.27John MacMurray   Durango, CO32.51 265526  955 Sjc
14Colin Pickett   33.12  836 Crested Butte Academy/GoBig Mountain Spo
15571.82Alec Toney   Basalt, CO33.24 278324  505 Team Geronimo
16574.09Craig Lange   Any Town, CO34.03 239734  704 Mojo Wheels
17576.36William Lees   Denver, CO34.40 236554  707 Mojo Wheels
18578.64Brad White   Morrison, CO35.44 240286  583 Mojo Wheels
19580.91Sam Beckett   Conifer, CO35.51 236505  614 Mojo Wheels
20583.18David Renne   Littleton, CO36.34 257929  754 Mojo Wheels
21585.45Sean Matanovich   Golden, CO37.35 277272  714 
22587.73Daniel Waltermire   Castle Rock, CO43.62 263879  800 Mojo Wheels
23590.00Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO1:07.71 219375  856 TVR/Industry Nine

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryce Straka   36.01  868 
2Sergio Reynoso   31.91  880 
3Eric Landis   32.35  702 
4Andrew Ingersoll   33.10  687 
5Nathan Espinosa   32.17  651 Wheat Ridge Cyclery
6571.25Mark Mitchell   Lakewood, CO34.25 243204  720 Green Mountain Sports
7577.50Todd Wilson   Lakewood, CO35.94 229305  595 Team Kozos
8583.75Matt Ripley   Greenwood Vlg, CO36.09 230682  594 TVR/Industry Nine/Fox Shox/Push Industri
9590.00Matt Parke   Denver, CO37.27 278454  966 Team Kozos

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Hendrix   34.90  948 Absolute Bikes
2543.85Curt Clemetson   Aspen, CO33.67 279045  577 Dead Bros
3547.69Matthew Hentze   Englewood, CO44.91 265566  891 Mojo Wheels
4551.54Jack Serra Jr   Highlands Ranch, CO34.72 264067  568 Bikesource
5Santiago Garcia III   Central City, CO38.11 179289  819 Primal Factory Team
6559.23Scott Richards   Boulder, CO39.59 263444  958 Orbit Racing
7563.08Michael Monsauret   Aspen, CO39.79 246557  835 Terminal Velocity Racing/The Fix
8566.92Todd Hood   Peyton, CO41.96 270990  682 Mojo Wheels
9570.77Dan Corley   Parker, CO37.57 274779  956 Team Kozos
10574.62Brian Hill   Evergreen, CO39.10 244885  677 Mojo Wheels
11578.46Jesse Riel   Ft Collins, CO39.83 104215  757 ZFS Action Group
12582.31Tom Stevens   Carbondale, CO41.71 265521  858 Kona
13586.15Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO44.41 237847  598 RPM/Yeti
14590.00Steve King   Denver, CO47.23 230516  827 Mojo Wheels

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James Hollibaugh   Boulder, CO28.95 132525  117 Mafia Racing
2544.55Troy Cooperman   Arvada, CO29.21 243868  97 Mojo Wheels
3549.09Blair Reed   Boulder, CO30.33 201148  38 Orbit Racing/Spy Optics/Sun Rims/Maxxis
4553.64Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO29.87 203249  39 Orbit Racing
5558.18Anthony Cooper   Grand Junction, CO29.66 259897  103 
6562.73Trevor Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO29.84 215085  29 Mojo Wheels
7567.27Scott Mack   Denver, CO30.52 216301  104 
8571.82Steve Valenti   Basalt, CO31.53 194106  75 
9576.36Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ31.77 192657  99 Zumbi/All Mountain Cyclery/Hayes
10580.91Jason Moody   Littleton, CO31.78 225293  79 Mojo Wheels
11585.45Nyle Schleeter   Denver, CO31.86 258402  88 Mojo Wheels
12590.00Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO32.06 83560  40 Orbit Racing/TLD/Maxxis

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.25Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO30.53 99996  128 Big Crank Racing
2Andy Winoradsky   30.48  126 Team SolVista
3560.12Lee McCormack   Boulder, CO31.01 104040  984 leelikesbikes.com
4575.06William TeSelle   Boulder, CO30.64 191163  114 Orbit Racing
5590.00Todd Hood   Peyton, CO35.94 270990  55 Mojo Wheels

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.17Dustin Coker   Sedona, AZ30.36 264187  838 RPM/Yeti
2489.00James Ontiveros   Boulder, CO30.51 179629  921 Staats Bikes
3505.83Evan Powell   Boulder, CO29.80 243877  752 The Fix
4522.67Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, CO29.58 215649  588 Kona
5539.50Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO31.15 217240  782 RPM/Yeti
6556.33Jordan Hill   Highlands Ranch, CO31.84 230595  678 Mojo Wheels
7573.17Kevin Aiello   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA32.87 245409  924 Yeti So Cal
8590.00Jeffrey Kamper   Littleton, CO34.20 230683  927 Mojo Wheels

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Shawn Eason   Glendale, CA31.62 275245  981 Mojo Wheels
2543.85Brian Pier   Golden, CO33.89 192988  942 
3547.69Sean Coenen   Westminster, CO32.32 245871  818 Primal Factory/morewood/freshpoint
4551.54Billy Parker   Denver, CO32.45 230066  910 
5555.38Joe DeFosset   Fort Collins, CO31.60 201470  643 ZFS/SixSixOne
6559.23Marshall Roach   Grand Junction , CO32.13 221884  852 Haro Bikes/Absaroka Bikes
7563.08Max Beard   Englewood, CO32.22 236042  830 Yeti/RPM
8566.92Vincent Powell   Boulder, CO34.34 245921  570 epicoutfit.com / Jett MTB
9570.77Vince Sanchez   Albuquerque, NM33.25 31197  825 
10574.62Paul Mumford   Chicago, IL33.61 167887  864 Team Krunk Shox
11578.46Zak Wilson   Lafayette, CO34.38 214096  985 Maxxis/e13/sun Ringle/spy/sdg/odi
12582.31Jeremy Ross   Lakewood, CO35.50 265428  860 Sports Garage/Ventana
13586.15Pete Boerschinger   Dillon, CO36.97 252017  816 Primal Factory/Intense Cycles/Utopia Opt
14590.00Michael Johnson   Gunnison, CO38.48 261366  916 CBMP

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jason Wilber   Silverthorne, CO32.37 268353  878 Monster Prop Shop/Rock Garden
2546.25John Lewis   Henderson, CO31.55 261966  859 Sports Garage
3552.50Michael Patterson   Indian Hills, CO32.91 247205  575 Kozos
4558.75Christian Robertson   Crested Butte, CO32.33 264836  845 Crested Butte Academy/GoBig Mountain Spo
5565.00Chris Webb   Lakewood, CO33.86 266715  571 Monster Drop Shop
6571.25Jim Valbert   Lakewood, CO34.45 192106  796 Kozos
7577.50Keith Darner   Golden, CO35.83 8663  576 Rpm/yeti/kenda/fox
8583.75Jeff Kegu   Leadville, CO43.08 245608  572 Primal Factory/Fox Shox/Maxxis/Motor Tab
9590.00Evan Chute   Golden, CO38.57 180833  573 RPM/Yeti

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kellen Lutz   Fraser, CO34.04 265510  846 Totally Wired Cyclery
2Wiley Brownell   37.79  626 
3547.69robert pettit   Basalt, CO39.35 267136  503 
4551.54Connor Hodge   Durango, CO38.76 263836  680 Bitterbrush Cycles
5555.38Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CO38.77 248811  808 Orbit Racing
6559.23Riley Farrar   Amarillo, TX40.04 281838  653 One Ghost
7563.08Kaleb Collins   Masonville, CO41.78 278425  926 Team Kozos
8566.92Wesley Medford   Englewood, CO42.48 265366  581 Team Kozos
9Nick Sear   42.81  764 
10Liam Seagle   42.88  763 Single Track Factory
11Jayce Heatley   43.31  673 
12Penn Lukens   46.45  709 
13586.15Marcus Medford   Englewood, CO47.00 265361  582 Team Kozos
14590.00Sam Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO49.11 262502  580 Bikesource

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gus Berg   Basalt, CO31.81 280790  618 
2Dillon Lemarr   32.29  866 
3552.50Hunter Eggers   Albuquerque, NM34.12 238137  648 
4558.75Ben conroy   Evergreen, CO35.42 280786  585 Yeti Cycles
5Sam Morrison   34.50  881 Max is Cool
6Thomas Balue IV   35.57  609 
7577.50Cameron Spies   Sedalia, CO35.85 272275  775 
8583.75Bill Woods   Lyons, CO38.30 279103  876 
9590.00Chase DeMeulenaere   Basalt, CO37.11 264550  882 Team Geronimo

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Price Seliger   33.36  766 BCD Racing
2Beale Smith   34.22  928 
3554.29Scott Hornick   Littleton, CO36.05 283043  683 
4561.43Christopher Taylor   Colorado Springs, CO36.59 247957  848 
5Bradley Chenoweth   37.38  940 
6575.71Brian Rief   Colorado Springs, CO38.20 278994  569 Mojo Wheels
7582.86Jason Krause   Palmer Lake, CO38.41 268242  500 
8590.00bart spedden   Superior, CO39.15 274655  815 Team Primal

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.91Brian Lopes   Laguna Beach, CA27.23 21573  137 Oakley / Ibis
2326.57Christopher Herndon   Pisgah Forest, NC28.07 96111  122 Specialized / Decline Team America
3338.23Petr Hanak   Winter Park, CO28.10 222617  127 Total Wired Cyclery
4349.89Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO28.01 218052  90 Geronimo Racing
5361.55Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM28.31 215006  85 Fox Shox/yeti Cycles
6373.20Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO28.53 201238  110 Specialized Bikes
7384.86Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO28.77 118005  134 Bikeparts.com - Fox Shox
8396.52Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO29.39 192143  124 Mojo Wheels
9408.18Steven Wentz   Boulder, CO28.40 148884  81 Team SolVista
10419.84Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO28.85 135075  33 Team Totally Wired
11431.50Tim Sharp   Denver, CO29.08 194305  82 Yeti/Fox Racing Shox
12443.15Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO29.67 194108  113 The Fix/Transition Bikes/Fly Racing/Deit
13454.81Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO30.33 173480  35 Crested Butte Academy/TLD/Maxxis
14466.47Michael Buell   Nederland, CO30.34 202502  96 Team Geronimo
15478.13Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO31.05 99996  34 Big Crank Racing
16489.79David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO31.34 111812  91 Yeti
17501.45Rudy Unrau   Boulder, CO29.77 213776  121 Yeti/Fox
18513.10Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO30.25 161706  83 PTP
19524.76Jamas Stiber   Vail, CO30.51 14  74 Stiber Racing
20536.42Jordan Rupe   Wilson, WY31.01 235836  37 Team Totally Wired
21548.08Ross Milan   Denver, CO31.68 173237  118 Yeti/Fox Racing Shox
22Mihai Moga   32.53  80 SolVista Bike Park
23Andy Winoradsky   1:17.89  125 Team SolVista

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brittany Engleking   Nederland, CO43.61 278892  650 
2Lucy Stevens   Carbondale, CO47.88 281802  857 

Women - PR/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.18Lisa Myklak   Felton, CA33.44 182668  68 Spider/Black Market/Industry Nine
2517.65Rachel Bauer   Olympic Valley, CA33.42 261979  136 Team Dead Bros
3532.12Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO37.25 248742  623 High Society Freeride
4546.59Soraya Khalje   Denver, CO39.67 247193  579 Orbit Racing
5561.06Monique Hein   Lyons, CO37.91 187615  109 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
6575.53Sarah Elworthy   Durango, CO40.66 248809  84 PTP
7590.00Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ43.71 191051  98 Zumbi/Loeka/All Mountain Cyclery/Hayes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee