Race Results for
MSC #6, The SolSurvivor, CO MTB State Champs
Granby, CO
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 08/02/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Collin Hudson   Longmont, CO33.92 256052  684 Team Kozos
2 Rory Eastman   Peralta, NM32.27 258304  812 RPM/Yeti
3 Austin Hackett-Klaube   32.64  901 Great Adventure Sports
4 Douglas Harris   Castle Rock, CO35.30 227941  670 Mojo Wheels
5 Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO35.59 246529  616 The Fix
6 Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO35.84 264517  726 
7 Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO36.34 219366  589 RPM/Yeti
8 Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO37.21 246796  807 Orbit Racing

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO31.33 227702  608 The Fix
2 Luke Eastman   Peralta, NM32.41 258302  811 RPM/Yeti
3 Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO31.57 218094  590 RPM/Yeti
4 Mackenzie Hayes   Glenwood Springs, CO33.58 280792  672 Monster Energy
5 Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO30.61 227700  617 The Fix
6 wade harrison   Lyons, CO32.33 251302  931 Bitterbrush Cycles
7 Matt Lees   Denver, CO32.80 241008  863 Mojo Wheels
8 Joe Hickey   Boulder, CO32.89 230679  676 Orbit Racing
9 Sam Powers   Lyons, CO30.92 254261  591 Bitterbrush Cycles
10 Harrison Ory   Denver, CO31.77 230690  829 Mojo Wheels
11 Joe Valbert   Lakewood, CO32.07 268455  797 Kozos
12 Max Gerston   32.42  663 
13 John MacMurray   Durango, CO32.51 265526  955 Sjc
14 Colin Pickett   33.12  836 Crested Butte Academy/GoBig Mountain Spo
15 Alec Toney   Basalt, CO33.24 278324  505 Team Geronimo
16 Craig Lange   Any Town, CO34.03 239734  704 Mojo Wheels
17 William Lees   Denver, CO34.40 236554  707 Mojo Wheels
18 Brad White   Morrison, CO35.44 240286  583 Mojo Wheels
19 Sam Beckett   Conifer, CO35.51 236505  614 Mojo Wheels
20 David Renne   Littleton, CO36.34 257929  754 Mojo Wheels
21 Sean Matanovich   Golden, CO37.35 277272  714 
22 Daniel Waltermire   Castle Rock, CO43.62 263879  800 Mojo Wheels
23 Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO1:07.71 219375  856 TVR/Industry Nine

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce Straka   36.01  868 
2 Sergio Reynoso   31.91  880 
3 Eric Landis   32.35  702 
4 Andrew Ingersoll   33.10  687 
5 Nathan Espinosa   32.17  651 Wheat Ridge Cyclery
6 Mark Mitchell   Lakewood, CO34.25 243204  720 Green Mountain Sports
7 Todd Wilson   Lakewood, CO35.94 229305  595 Team Kozos
8 Matt Ripley   Greenwood Vlg, CO36.09 230682  594 TVR/Industry Nine/Fox Shox/Push Industri
9 Matt Parke   Denver, CO37.27 278454  966 Team Kozos

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Hendrix   34.90  948 Absolute Bikes
2 Curt Clemetson   Aspen, CO33.67 279045  577 Dead Bros
3 Matthew Hentze   Englewood, CO44.91 265566  891 Mojo Wheels
4 Jack Serra Jr   Highlands Ranch, CO34.72 264067  568 Bikesource
5 Santiago Garcia III   Central City, CO38.11 179289  819 Primal Factory Team
6 Scott Richards   Boulder, CO39.59 263444  958 Orbit Racing
7 Michael Monsauret   Aspen, CO39.79 246557  835 Terminal Velocity Racing/The Fix
8 Todd Hood   Monument, CO41.96 270990  682 Mojo Wheels
9 Dan Corley   Parker, CO37.57 274779  956 Team Kozos
10 Brian Hill   Evergreen, CO39.10 244885  677 Mojo Wheels
11 Jesse Riel   Ft Collins, CO39.83 104215  757 ZFS Action Group
12 Tom Stevens   Carbondale, CO41.71 265521  858 Kona
13 Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO44.41 237847  598 RPM/Yeti
14 Steve King   Denver, CO47.23 230516  827 Mojo Wheels

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Hollibaugh   Boulder, CO28.95 132525  117 Mafia Racing
2 Troy Cooperman   Arvada, CO29.21 243868  97 Mojo Wheels
3 Blair Reed   Boulder, CO30.33 201148  38 Orbit Racing/Spy Optics/Sun Rims/Maxxis
4 Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO29.87 203249  39 Orbit Racing
5 Anthony Cooper   Grand Junction, CO29.66 259897  103 
6 Trevor Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO29.84 215085  29 Mojo Wheels
7 Scott Mack   Denver, CO30.52 216301  104 
8 Steve Valenti   Winter Park, CO31.53 194106  75 
9 Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ31.77 192657  99 Zumbi/All Mountain Cyclery/Hayes
10 Jason Moody   Littleton, CO31.78 225293  79 Mojo Wheels
11 Nyle Schleeter   Denver, CO31.86 258402  88 Mojo Wheels
12 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO32.06 83560  40 Orbit Racing/TLD/Maxxis

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO30.53 99996  128 Big Crank Racing
2 Andy Winoradsky   30.48  126 Team SolVista
3 Lee McCormack   Boulder, CO31.01 104040  984 leelikesbikes.com
4 William TeSelle   Boulder, CO30.64 191163  114 Orbit Racing
5 Todd Hood   Monument, CO35.94 270990  55 Mojo Wheels

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Coker   Sedona, AZ30.36 264187  838 RPM/Yeti
2 James Ontiveros   Boulder, CO30.51 179629  921 Staats Bikes
3 Evan Powell   Boulder, CO29.80 243877  752 The Fix
4 Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, CO29.58 215649  588 Kona
5 Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO31.15 217240  782 RPM/Yeti
6 Jordan Hill   Highlands Ranch, CO31.84 230595  678 Mojo Wheels
7 Kevin Aiello   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA32.87 245409  924 Yeti So Cal
8 Jeffrey Kamper   Littleton, CO34.20 230683  927 Mojo Wheels

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Eason   Glendale, CA31.62 275245  981 Mojo Wheels
2 Brian Pier   Golden, CO33.89 192988  942 
3 Sean Coenen   Westminster, CO32.32 245871  818 Primal Factory/morewood/freshpoint
4 Billy Parker   Denver, CO32.45 230066  910 
5 Joe DeFosset   Fort Collins, CO31.60 201470  643 ZFS/SixSixOne
6 Marshall Roach   Grand Junction , CO32.13 221884  852 Haro Bikes/Absaroka Bikes
7 Max Beard   Englewood, CO32.22 236042  830 Yeti/RPM
8 Vincent Powell   Boulder, CO34.34 245921  570 epicoutfit.com / Jett MTB
9 Vince Sanchez   Albuquerque, NM33.25 31197  825 
10 Paul Mumford   Chicago, IL33.61 167887  864 Team Krunk Shox
11 Zak Wilson   Lafayette, CO34.38 214096  985 Maxxis/e13/sun Ringle/spy/sdg/odi
12 Jeremy Ross   Lakewood, CO35.50 265428  860 Sports Garage/Ventana
13 Pete Boerschinger   Dillon, CO36.97 252017  816 Primal Factory/Intense Cycles/Utopia Opt
14 Michael Johnson   Gunnison, CO38.48 261366  916 CBMP

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Wilber   Silverthorne, CO32.37 268353  878 Monster Prop Shop/Rock Garden
2 John Lewis   Henderson, CO31.55 261966  859 Sports Garage
3 Michael Patterson   Indian Hills, CO32.91 247205  575 Kozos
4 Christian Robertson   Crested Butte, CO32.33 264836  845 Crested Butte Academy/GoBig Mountain Spo
5 Chris Webb   Lakewood, CO33.86 266715  571 Monster Drop Shop
6 Jim Valbert   Lakewood, CO34.45 192106  796 Kozos
7 Keith Darner   Golden, CO35.83 8663  576 Rpm/yeti/kenda/fox
8 Jeff Kegu   Leadville, CO43.08 245608  572 Primal Factory/Fox Shox/Maxxis/Motor Tab
9 Evan Chute   Golden, CO38.57 180833  573 RPM/Yeti

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kellen Lutz   Fraser, CO34.04 265510  846 Totally Wired Cyclery
2 Wiley Brownell   37.79  626 
3 robert pettit   Basalt, CO39.35 267136  503 
4 Connor Hodge   Durango, CO38.76 263836  680 Bitterbrush Cycles
5 Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CO38.77 248811  808 Orbit Racing
6 Riley Farrar   Amarillo, TX40.04 281838  653 One Ghost
7 Kaleb Collins   Masonville, CO41.78 278425  926 Team Kozos
8 Wesley Medford   Englewood, CO42.48 265366  581 Team Kozos
9 Nick Sear   42.81  764 
10 Liam Seagle   42.88  763 Single Track Factory
11 Jayce Heatley   43.31  673 
12 Penn Lukens   46.45  709 
13 Marcus Medford   Englewood, CO47.00 265361  582 Team Kozos
14 Sam Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO49.11 262502  580 Bikesource

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gus Berg   Basalt, CO31.81 280790  618 
2 Dillon Lemarr   32.29  866 
3 Hunter Eggers   Albuquerque, NM34.12 238137  648 
4 Ben conroy   Evergreen, CO35.42 280786  585 Yeti Cycles
5 Sam Morrison   34.50  881 Max is Cool
6 Thomas Balue IV   35.57  609 
7 Cameron Spies   Sedalia, CO35.85 272275  775 
8 Bill Woods   Lyons, CO38.30 279103  876 
9 Chase DeMeulenaere   Basalt, CO37.11 264550  882 Team Geronimo

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Price Seliger   33.36  766 BCD Racing
2 Beale Smith   34.22  928 
3 Scott Hornick   Littleton, CO36.05 283043  683 
4 Christopher Taylor   Colorado Springs, CO36.59 247957  848 
5 Bradley Chenoweth   37.38  940 
6 Brian Rief   Colorado Springs, CO38.20 278994  569 Mojo Wheels
7 Jason Krause   Palmer Lake, CO38.41 268242  500 
8 bart spedden   Superior, CO39.15 274655  815 Team Primal

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Lopes   Laguna Beach, CA27.23 21573  137 Oakley / Ibis
2 Christopher Herndon   Pisgah Forest, NC28.07 96111  122 Specialized / Decline Team America
3 Petr Hanak   Winter Park, CO28.10 222617  127 Total Wired Cyclery
4 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO28.01 218052  90 Geronimo Racing
5 Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM28.31 215006  85 Fox Shox/yeti Cycles
6 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO28.53 201238  110 Specialized Bikes
7 Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO28.77 118005  134 Bikeparts.com - Fox Shox
8 Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO29.39 192143  124 Mojo Wheels
9 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA28.40 148884  81 Team SolVista
10 Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO28.85 135075  33 Team Totally Wired
11 Tim Sharp   Denver, CO29.08 194305  82 Yeti/Fox Racing Shox
12 Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO29.67 194108  113 The Fix/Transition Bikes/Fly Racing/Deit
13 Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO30.33 173480  35 Crested Butte Academy/TLD/Maxxis
14 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO30.34 202502  96 Team Geronimo
15 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO31.05 99996  34 Big Crank Racing
16 David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO31.34 111812  91 Yeti
17 Rudy Unrau   Boulder, CO29.77 213776  121 Yeti/Fox
18 Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO30.25 161706  83 PTP
19 Jamas Stiber   Vail, CO30.51 14  74 Stiber Racing
20 Jordan Rupe   Wilson, WY31.01 235836  37 Team Totally Wired
21 Ross Milan   Denver, CO31.68 173237  118 Yeti/Fox Racing Shox
22 Mihai Moga   32.53  80 SolVista Bike Park
23 Andy Winoradsky   1:17.89  125 Team SolVista

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brittany Engleking   Nederland, CO43.61 278892  650 
2 Lucy Stevens   Carbondale, CO47.88 281802  857 

Women - PR/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Myklak   Felton, CA33.44 182668  68 Spider/Black Market/Industry Nine
2 Rachel Bauer   Olympic Valley, CA33.42 261979  136 Team Dead Bros
3 Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO37.25 248742  623 High Society Freeride
4 Soraya Khalje   Denver, CO39.67 247193  579 Orbit Racing
5 Monique Hein   Lyons, CO37.91 187615  109 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
6 Sarah Elworthy   Durango, CO40.66 248809  84 PTP
7 Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ43.71 191051  98 Zumbi/Loeka/All Mountain Cyclery/Hayes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSpySierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee