Race Results for
Tour of the Catskills
Hunter, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/08/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT03:56:30 205717  TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite
2 Daniel Cassidy (1 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX03:56:37 190683  CCB/Volkswagon
3 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ03:56:37 136195  Westwood Velo
4 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT04:06:08 258778  TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite
5 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI04:07:20 5230  CCB/Volkswagon
6 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT04:12:43 193706  TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
7 Adam Zimmerman   Highlands Ranch, CO04:16:00 248373  24 Max Power Cycling
8 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY04:28:05 231787  19 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
9 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN04:34:03 255885  21 Princeton University Cycling
10 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA04:34:03 202639  TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite
11 Peter Bradshaw (2 - Cat1)   Boston, MA04:34:03 120392  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT04:34:03 223454  TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite
DQ John McGill   Montpelier, VT 101738  14 Onion River Sports

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT02:28:56 240810  357 Exodus Road Racing
2 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT02:30:40 107000  374 Exodus Road Racing
3 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT02:30:40 148404  334 Connecticut Coast Cycling
4 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY02:30:40 213638  379 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
5 Timothy Oakes   New York, NY02:30:40 201427  380 Champion System Racing
6 Lee Peters   Oakland, CA02:30:40 252197  355 UVM Cycling
7 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT02:30:40 242328  320 Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik
8 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ02:30:40 166529  309 Westwood Velo
9 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ02:36:46 212581  324 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
10 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA02:36:46 204817  303 Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
11 Stephen Sloan   Sidney, NY02:37:55 241757  368 ScottGrimshaw.net/MaxPowerCycling.com
12 Jesse Gutierrez   Charlotte, NC02:40:22 254666  325 DC Racing / Sebago Shoes / Mtn Outfitter
13 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY02:42:16 232344  359 CRCA/SouthAfrica.Net
14 Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ02:56:26 204196  347 Team Waste Management
15 Nathaniel Eng   Fremont, CA03:03:25 237552  318 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefan Kusurelis   New York, NY02:29:20 271859  339 Cadence Cycling
2 Danny Habig   Massapequa, NY02:30:40 259066  327 
3 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY02:30:40 277525  370 GS Gotham/Toga
4 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY02:30:40 230661  302 Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC
5 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY02:30:40 216570  348 Westwood Velo
6 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO02:30:40 274222  323 ScottGrimshaw.Net/MaxPowerCycling.com
7 David Carr   New York, NY02:30:40 256699  308 CRCA/Setanta
8 joseph holler   Providence, RI02:30:40 260758  331 Hollyloft / Kwik Fill
9 Nathan Piche   Hoosick Falls, NY02:30:40 277471  356 Farm Team Cycling
10 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD02:30:40 147430  362 Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor
11 Jonathan Nash   Pawling, NY02:30:40 276379  351 
12 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY02:35:57 225529  377 Team Placid Planet
13 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA02:36:07 274578  328 Harvard
14 Neil Cooper   New York, NY02:36:13 265214  313 CRCA
15 Paul Eisele   Andes, NY02:36:46 253966  317 Max Power Cycling
16 Jeff Hoover   Liverpool, NY02:36:58 247979  332 maxpowercycling
18 Jason Schmidt   Los Gatos, CA02:40:12 231913  366 
19 Gino Scotto   Upper Brookville, NY02:40:12 267652  367 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
20 Jay Vincent   Bethel, CT02:40:17 223649  376 Cycle Center Racing
21 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY02:40:22 264625  304 CRCA
22 Todd Brilliant   New York, NY02:40:25 116974  306 CRCA/Setanta
23 Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY02:44:00 248088  364 CRCA/Oganic Athlete
24 Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA02:46:07 275956  329 
25 Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY02:46:13 230311  301 Century Road Club Association
26 Benjamin Hughes   New York02:46:24 204305  333 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
27 Joshua Storck   Brooklyn, NY02:49:00 267615  371 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
28 Jordan Jan   Brooklyn, NY02:52:31 255942  335 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
29 Bill Moss   New York, NY02:55:03 200118  349 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
30 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY02:55:16 237492  373 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
31 Tom Laskey   New York, NY03:06:05 177472  340 CRCA/Setanta
32 Jonathan Leong   New York, NY03:06:27 269143  342 El Puente
33 Michael Lenihan   Lake George, NY03:07:37 213656  341 Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com
34 sorin ciurea   New York, NY03:10:32 255193  311 New York Bicycle Racing Association
35 Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY03:16:58 150407  345 Sanchez -Metro / CRCA
36 Russell Raymundo   Oakland Gardens, NY03:20:24 264669  361 
37 H Neal Reynolds   Severna Park, MD03:25:57 158852  363 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
38 maurice osorio   Douglaston, NY03:29:14 271954  354 kissena cycling club
23704 Jeremy Dawkins   Gardiner, NY New Paltz 268228  315 The Bicycle Depot

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Altman   02:39:44  150 gmbc
2 Matthew Doran   Nyack, NY02:39:44 268390  161 RETRO VELO
3 Brian Donohue   Boltonlanding, NY02:43:31 281651  160 Battenkill-United
4 David Tacheny   02:48:15  175 NYVelocity.com
5 Philip Everett   New York, NY02:48:53 281036  165 CRCA/NYVelocity
6 jeremy drowne   Saratoga Springs, NY02:52:31 261083  162 Battenkill-United
7 Pedro Furtado   02:59:15  166 signature cyclesdkny
8 Terence Cordner   02:59:15  158 
9 Rich Burnley   Gansevoort, NY03:01:42 249140  153 Battenkill United
10 Jeffrey Jenkins   03:04:10  167 
11 Peter Manning   03:04:18  169 
12 Evan Chalfin   New Rochelle, NY03:06:39 272603  156 CRCA/ NYVELOCITY
13 JASON ONEILL   Chappaqua, NY03:07:18 280574  170 CATSKILL MULTI SPORT e=cm2
14 Chris Carey   03:09:25  155 NAD Racing
15 Anthony Larocca   03:09:53  168 Fitness Concepts
16 charles braman   Greene, NY03:14:01 261132  151 tioga velo
17 Peter Rasmussen   03:14:10  172 Windham Mountain Outfitters
18 Scott Husta   03:30:47  176 
19 James Brosnan   New York, NY03:33:05 266263  152 CRCA/NYVelocity
20 Robert Dutcher   03:43:16  163 MORE
21 Kevin Maldonado   03:52:23  178 
22 Stephen Dutcher   Walton, NY03:54:18 268989  164 

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fernando Ferreira   Poughkeepsie, NY02:34:26 53209  43 bicycling magazine
2 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY02:34:30 135665  42 Alan North American Cycling Team
3 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY02:34:30 97363  44 CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports
4 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY02:34:44 14451  45 CRCA / AXIS
5 Peter Ozolins   Ithaca, NY02:38:55 65486  47 ChrisCookies.com
6 Humberto Cavalheiro   Centeral Vally, NY02:39:46 192485  40 dknysignature cylces
7 Peter Dinolfo   Troy, NY02:41:11 112082  41 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/
8 Mark Miller   Hurley, NY02:44:19 56699  46 Table Rock (TRT)
9 Jason Schreer (1 - Cat4)   Potsdam, NY02:47:52 275422  48 
10 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY03:04:30 38789  50 TARGETRAINING

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO02:34:23 6406  72 Westwood Velo
2 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY02:34:30 210436  82 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
3 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX02:34:30 118576  77 Westwood Velo
4 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY02:34:48 11315  74 MaxPowerCycling.com
5 Albino Moita   02:40:34  80 dynysignature cycles
6 Marc Cesare   Brooklyn, NY02:40:55 59874  73 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
7 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY02:47:00 52777  79 Maxpowercycling
8 Bruce Armentrout   Williamstown, MA02:52:50 243525  70 Battenkill United/Unicorr
9 J Craig Robertson   Williamstown, MA02:54:00 217468  81 
10 Jackson Wandres   Brooklyn, NY03:02:20 46043  84 Deno's Wonder Wheels
11 John Halloran   New York, NY03:11:21 262310  76 CRCA

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ02:34:30 50217  107 Deno's Wonder Wheel
2 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT02:34:30 83266  104 CYCLE FITNESS
3 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT02:34:40 45751  108 Cycle Fitness (last one boys!)
4 Andrew Ross   Mexico, NY02:38:55 229898  111 MaxPowerCycling.com
5 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA02:44:19 98318  110 everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions
6 James Marshall   North Bennington, VT02:49:51 218450  105 Competitive Edge Racing Team
7 Kenneth Grey   Saratoga Springs, NY02:54:00 279927  101 
8 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA02:55:40 211727  106 Mystic Velo Club
9 Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY03:13:27 66821  102 CBRC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ02:43:22 228861  133 CRCA/Radical Media
2 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA02:43:22 272861  137 CRCA / Radical Media
3 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI02:48:05 236023  138 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
4 Cheryl Rondeau   02:54:03  135 Independent
5 Donna McMahon   Farmingdale, NY02:59:05 264367  134 GBSC Babylon Bike
6 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ03:06:44 60259  129 CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids
7 Britlee Bowman   New York, NY03:13:10 280476  126 
8 laura kozlowski   Boxford, MA03:13:22 262612  132 Velo Bella
9 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT03:21:57 193702  128 CVC/Subaru of New England
10 stephanie busloff   New York, NY03:22:45 257246  127 CRCA/Avenue A/Razorfish Cycling
11 Felicia Kearsley   03:38:53  130 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee