Race Results for
ATLANTIC REGIONAL MASTERS & ELITE TRACK CHAMPIONSH
TREXLERTOWN, PA
(Event Information)
Track on 08/16/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Team Time Trial - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant Soma Team   05:00.24  236 
2Tom Griffen Team   05:19.83  272 

Men - Team Time Trial - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant Soma Team   04:58.56  236 
2Peter Siegfried Team   05:25.87  207 

Men - Team Time Trial - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chip Berezny Team   05:10.34  297 

Men - Team Sprt Nat Qual - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dale/Adam/Mark Phillips/Carpenter/G   01:15.15   

Men - Team Sprt Nat Qual - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris/Rich/Tom Barbaria/Miller/Grif   01:14.10  299 

Men - Team Sprt Nat Qual - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Don/Mike/Brian Clapp/Haddad/Gristic   01:13.75  280 

Men - 500 M - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Don Clapp   Long Branch, NJ39.06 110108  280 Liberty Cycle
2Michael Haddad   Deal, NJ39.23 50865  271 DKNY/Signature Cycles
3Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ39.48 191647  282 Skylands / ACT
4Robert Black   11042 Nw 60th Terrrace41.19 70439  296 Hall Nissan
5Andy Dobson   Arlington, VA42.61 279105  278 unattached
6Gerard (Rod) Murray   Morrisplains, NJ48.62 58295  252 Team Somerset

Men - 500 M - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA38.43 45079  297 Bike Line / LWA
2Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA39.75 129809  208 Bike Line / LWA
3Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA40.40 16453  269 Bike Line / LWA
4Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA41.28 115508  233 Main Line/BiKyle

Men - 500 M - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Lehman   Rock Hill, SC40.72 54723  265 tri-state velo
2Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ43.56 164301  261 GS RetroVelo
3Philip Senechal   Philadelphia, PA46.34 201259  239 Verducci/Breakaway Racing

Men - 500 M - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Williams   Dumfries, VA47.89 38299  228 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latit

Men - 3 K - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brent Morehouse   Syracuse, NY03:44.91 57363  202 Unattached
2Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA04:04.38 198998  281 Gotham Cyclist
3Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA04:10.94 63111  232 Team Hall Nissan

Men - 3 K - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA03:55.53 54963  227 L'Equipe DeVille
2Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ03:56.05 22200  262 Van Dessel Factory Team
3Paul Basler   Manassas, VA03:56.96 70997  298 Team Hall Nissan
4Christopher Morabito   Bethlehem, PA04:01.40 248220  258 Cycledrome Racing Team
5Frank Negri   Morris Plains, NJ04:09.52 48189  205 Coravitz
6Andrew Brennan   Manasquan, NJ04:15.92 70112  293 Team Atlantic/VGGC.net
7warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA04:16.35 254768  213 Guys
8Clarence Dillon   Alexandria, VA04:27.61 246168  279 Inova Health System/NCVC

Men - 3 K - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Don Saroff   Arlington, VA03:48.56 132779  240 TEAM HALL NISSAN
2Austin Armstrong   Flemington, NJ03:53.23 116002  251 Van Dessel Factory Team
3Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA03:54.08 181316  259 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
4Todd Stodolski   Toms River, NJ04:01.91 150400  235 Rocket Racing/YSG
5Andrew Singson   Piscataway, NJ04:06.52 151533  204 HP Hermes
6Adam Carpenter   Bethlehem, PA04:08.50 208252  285 Bike Line/LWA

Men - 3 K - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant Soma   Manassas, VA03:47.08 50348  236 Team Hall Nissan
2Andrew Reynolds   Mars, PA03:51.72 214844  242 North Hills Velo
3Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA03:55.32 197994  211 Signature Cycles / DKNY
4Christopher Regan   Washington, DC03:55.34 208314  244 TEAM HALL NISSAN
5Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ03:55.44 46178  270 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
6Dane Douglas   Highlands, NJ04:14.18 141041  277 Gotham Cyclist
7David Russell   Closter, NJ04:14.25 125911  241 GS RetroVelo
8Peter Siegfried   Fogelsville, PA04:16.53 160817  207 Bike Line/LWA
9Thomas Griffin   Philadelphia, PA04:20.80 179320  272 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
10Edward Glasser   Stanton, NJ04:35.59 229819  283 Team Somerset

Men - 2 K - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Don Clapp   Long Branch, NJ02:34.75 110108  280 Liberty Cycle
2Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ02:39.42 191647  282 Skylands / ACT
3Robert Black   11042 Nw 60th Terrrace02:40.61 70439  296 Hall Nissan
4Michael Haddad   Deal, NJ02:42.15 50865  271 DKNY/Signature Cycles
5Andy Dobson   Arlington, VA02:56.62 279105  278 unattached

Men - 2 K - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA02:31.22 45079  297 Bike Line / LWA
2Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA02:39.06 129809  208 Bike Line / LWA
3Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA02:43.38 115508  233 Main Line/BiKyle

Men - 2 K - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Lehman   Rock Hill, SC02:33.78 54723  265 tri-state velo
2Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ02:48.02 164301  261 GS RetroVelo

Men - 2 K - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFBen Williams   Dumfries, VA03:21.30 38299  228 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latit

Men - 1 K - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA01:13.35 198998  281 Gotham Cyclist
2Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA01:17.69 63111  232 Team Hall Nissan

Men - 1 K - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ01:12.47 22200  262 Van Dessel Factory Team
2Christopher Morabito   Bethlehem, PA01:14.67 248220  258 Cycledrome Racing Team
3Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA01:15.66 54963  227 L'Equipe DeVille
4Frank Negri   Morris Plains, NJ01:16.92 48189  205 Coravitz
5Greg Pelletier   Leominster, MA01:16.99 76894  257 International bicycle Center
6warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA01:17.26 254768  213 Guys
7Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ01:17.27 98343  289 Watchung wheelman/high gear
8Paul Basler   Manassas, VA01:17.34 70997  298 Team Hall Nissan
9Andrew Brennan   Manasquan, NJ01:19.15 70112  293 Team Atlantic/VGGC.net
10Clarence Dillon   Alexandria, VA01:21.72 246168  279 Inova Health System/NCVC

Men - 1 K - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Don Saroff   Arlington, VA01:13.34 132779  240 TEAM HALL NISSAN
2Christopher Barbaria   Babylon, NY01:13.82 48803  299 Brooklyn Velo Force/ GQ Racing
3Austin Armstrong   Flemington, NJ01:14.37 116002  251 Van Dessel Factory Team
4Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA01:14.67 181316  259 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
5Todd Stodolski   Toms River, NJ01:14.71 150400  235 Rocket Racing/YSG
6Andrew Singson   Piscataway, NJ01:17.06 151533  204 HP Hermes
7Adam Carpenter   Bethlehem, PA01:18.38 208252  285 Bike Line/LWA
8Dale Phillips   Slatington, PA01:18.90 224558  249 LWA/Bikeline
9Aziz Elhallou   Bethesda, MD01:21.43 192245  210 DC Velo

Men - 1 K - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant Soma   Manassas, VA01:13.06 50348  236 Team Hall Nissan
2Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA01:14.13 197994  211 Signature Cycles / DKNY
3Christopher Regan   Washington, DC01:14.76 208314  244 TEAM HALL NISSAN
4David Russell   Closter, NJ01:16.41 125911  241 GS RetroVelo
5Andrew Reynolds   Mars, PA01:16.44 214844  242 North Hills Velo
6Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ01:16.61 46178  270 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
7Steven Gauthier   Nashua, NH01:18.54 137114  275 International Bicycle Center
8Karl Borneman   Dayton, OH01:18.84 245322  296 Queen City Wheels
9Dane Douglas   Highlands, NJ01:20.58 141041  277 Gotham Cyclist
10Thomas Griffin   Philadelphia, PA01:21.32 179320  272 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
11Peter Siegfried   Fogelsville, PA01:23.57 160817  207 Bike Line/LWA
12Edward Glasser   Stanton, NJ01:25.36 229819  283 Team Somerset

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1 K Nat Qual

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Espinoza   Wellington, FL01:06.93 194575  217 Herbalife
2Mario Mazza   North East, PA01:10.77 178992  260 Team Inferno
3Shane Kline   Bally, PA01:14.69 192584  225 Kelly Benefit Strategies
4Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA01:15.66 54963  227 L'Equipe DeVille
5David Wells   Princeton, NJ01:15.79 167341  229 Van Dessel Factory Team
6Christopher Redmond   Highland Park, NJ01:17.22 242168  246 Rutgers Cycling
7Michael Haddad   Deal, NJ01:17.94 50865  271 DKNY/Signature Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 4 K Nat Qual

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX04:59.07 187559  203 Matrix / RBM
2Michael Jenks   Highland Park, NJ05:02.29 225537  267 Highland Park Hermes
3David Wells   Princeton, NJ05:24.70 167341  229 Van Dessel Factory Team
4Christopher Redmond   Highland Park, NJ05:31.83 242168  246 Rutgers Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Team Sprt Nat Qual

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom/Andy/Austin Mains/Arstong/Armstr   01:09.64  262 
2Mike/Chris/Andy Jenks/Redmond/Singso   01:12.79  267 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Ttt National Qual

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kurt Begeman Team   04:48.50  243 
2Michael Jenks Team   05:05.17  267 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Scratch Race Nat Qua - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584  225 Kelly Benefit Strategies
2Mario Mazza   North East, PA 178992  260 Team Inferno
3Kurt Begemann   Westford, MA 158942  243 Rite Aid
4Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559  203 Matrix / RBM
5Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963  227 L'Equipe DeVille
6Randy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA 119588  238 Gotham Cyclist
7Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997  298 Team Hall Nissan
8Christopher Redmond   Highland Park, NJ 242168  246 Rutgers Cycling
9Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348  236 Team Hall Nissan
10Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  232 Team Hall Nissan
DNSDavid Wells   Princeton, NJ 167341  229 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNSRichard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316  259 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
DNFThomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ 22200  262 Van Dessel Factory Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 500 M Out Of Comp

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aziz Elhallou   Bethesda, MD39.48 192245  210 DC Velo

Women - 500 Tt - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Claudia Penaloza   46.52  256 Hall Nissan

Women - 500 Tt - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ41.00 161138  253 Team Somerset
2Margaret Smigiel   Flourtown, PA41.94 195721  237 Team LympheDIVAs
3Mary-Lynne Williams   Seattle, WA46.64 228134  218 Avenue A / Razorfish
4Andrea Brennan   Manasquan, NJ47.13 280765  294 Team Atlantic/VGGC.net

Women - 500 Tt - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathryn Wilder   Doylestown, PA43.85 43406  254 Team Somerset
2Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ44.45 211085  234 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles

Women - 500 Tt - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patty Powers   Kintnersville, PA43.31 254858  248 Team LympheDIVAs
2Sallie Urffer   Whitehall, PA45.68 264682  231 Bikeline/LWA
3Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME47.58 250112  263 Velo Bella-Kona/MCC

Women - 500 Tt - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phyllis Ingram   Barto, PA51.26 229081  268 JVR Sports

Women - 2 K - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Margaret Smigiel   Flourtown, PA02:48.96 195721  237 Team LympheDIVAs
2Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ02:57.74 161138  253 Team Somerset
3Andrea Brennan   Manasquan, NJ03:16.59 280765  294 Team Atlantic/VGGC.net
4Mary-Lynne Williams   Seattle, WA03:23.85 228134  218 Avenue A / Razorfish

Women - 2 K - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathryn Wilder   Doylestown, PA02:57.07 43406  254 Team Somerset
2Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ02:58.08 211085  234 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
2Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME03:06.00 250112  263 Velo Bella-Kona/MCC
3Sallie Urffer   Whitehall, PA03:08.89 264682  231 Bikeline/LWA

Women - 2 K - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patty Powers   Kintnersville, PA02:51.51 254858  248 Team LympheDIVAs

Women - 2 K - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phyllis Ingram   Barto, PA03:36.01 229081  268 JVR Sports

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 3 K Nat Qual

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA03:57.44 134992  274 Metro Volkswagen
2Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA04:05.07 264024  230 Kutztown Cutters
3Melissa O'Reilly   Lambertville, NJ04:30.59 275405  201 VanDessel
4Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC04:35.78 264974  266 Kissena
5Heather Ross   Felton, CA04:39.71 239612  209 The Bike Rack

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 500 Nat Qual

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dana Feiss   Telford, PA38.38 251475  223 TriState Velo
2Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC41.65 264974  266 Kissena
3Melissa O'Reilly   Lambertville, NJ43.96 275405  201 VanDessel
4Heather Ross   Felton, CA44.48 239612  209 The Bike Rack

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Scratch Race Nat Qua

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA 264024  230 Kutztown Cutters
2Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC 264974  266 Kissena
3Melissa O'Reilly   Lambertville, NJ 275405  201 VanDessel
4Heather Ross   Felton, CA 239612  209 The Bike Rack
5Mary-Lynne Williams   Seattle, WA 228134  218 Avenue A / Razorfish

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Team Sprt Nat Qual

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jensen Feiss   00:51.63  266/223 Kissena/TRI STATE VELO
2Wilson Wilder   00:54.84  253/254 Team Somerset

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee