Race Results for
ATLANTIC REGIONAL MASTERS & ELITE TRACK CHAMPIONSH
TREXLERTOWN, PA
(Event Information)
Track on 08/16/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Team Time Trial - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Soma Team   05:00.24  236 
2 Tom Griffen Team   05:19.83  272 

Men - Team Time Trial - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Soma Team   04:58.56  236 
2 Peter Siegfried Team   05:25.87  207 

Men - Team Time Trial - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Berezny Team   05:10.34  297 

Men - Team Sprt Nat Qual - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale/Adam/Mark Phillips/Carpenter/G   01:15.15   

Men - Team Sprt Nat Qual - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris/Rich/Tom Barbaria/Miller/Grif   01:14.10  299 

Men - Team Sprt Nat Qual - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don/Mike/Brian Clapp/Haddad/Gristic   01:13.75  280 

Men - 500 M - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Clapp   Long Branch, NJ39.06 110108  280 Liberty Cycle
2 Michael Haddad   Deal, NJ39.23 50865  271 DKNY/Signature Cycles
3 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ39.48 191647  282 Skylands / ACT
4 Robert Black   York, SC41.19 70439  296 Hall Nissan
5 Andy Dobson   Arlington, VA42.61 279105  278 unattached
6 Gerard (Rod) Murray   Morrisplains, NJ48.62 58295  252 Team Somerset

Men - 500 M - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA38.43 45079  297 Bike Line / LWA
2 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA39.75 129809  208 Bike Line / LWA
3 Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA40.40 16453  269 Bike Line / LWA
4 Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA41.28 115508  233 Main Line/BiKyle

Men - 500 M - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Lehman   Rock Hill, SC40.72 54723  265 tri-state velo
2 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ43.56 164301  261 GS RetroVelo
3 Philip Senechal   Philadelphia, PA46.34 201259  239 Verducci/Breakaway Racing

Men - 500 M - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Williams   Dumfries, VA47.89 38299  228 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latit

Men - 3 K - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Morehouse   East Syracuse, NY03:44.91 57363  202 Unattached
2 Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA04:04.38 198998  281 Gotham Cyclist
3 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA04:10.94 63111  232 Team Hall Nissan

Men - 3 K - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA03:55.53 54963  227 L'Equipe DeVille
2 Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ03:56.05 22200  262 Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Paul Basler   Manassas, VA03:56.96 70997  298 Team Hall Nissan
4 Christopher Morabito   Bethlehem, PA04:01.40 248220  258 Cycledrome Racing Team
5 Frank Negri   Morris Plains, NJ04:09.52 48189  205 Coravitz
6 Andrew Brennan   Manasquan, NJ04:15.92 70112  293 Team Atlantic/VGGC.net
7 warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA04:16.35 254768  213 Guys
8 Clarence Dillon   Alexandria, VA04:27.61 246168  279 Inova Health System/NCVC

Men - 3 K - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Saroff   Arlington, VA03:48.56 132779  240 TEAM HALL NISSAN
2 Austin Armstrong   Flemington, NJ03:53.23 116002  251 Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA03:54.08 181316  259 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
4 Todd Stodolski   Toms River, NJ04:01.91 150400  235 Rocket Racing/YSG
5 Andrew Singson   Piscataway, NJ04:06.52 151533  204 HP Hermes
6 Adam Carpenter   Bethlehem, PA04:08.50 208252  285 Bike Line/LWA

Men - 3 K - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA03:47.08 50348  236 Team Hall Nissan
2 Andrew Reynolds   Mars, PA03:51.72 214844  242 North Hills Velo
3 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA03:55.32 197994  211 Signature Cycles / DKNY
4 Christopher Regan   Washington, DC03:55.34 208314  244 TEAM HALL NISSAN
5 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ03:55.44 46178  270 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
6 Dane Douglas   Highlands, NJ04:14.18 141041  277 Gotham Cyclist
7 David Russell   Closter, NJ04:14.25 125911  241 GS RetroVelo
8 Peter Siegfried   Fogelsville, PA04:16.53 160817  207 Bike Line/LWA
9 Thomas Griffin   Philadelphia, PA04:20.80 179320  272 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
10 Edward Glasser   Stanton, NJ04:35.59 229819  283 Team Somerset

Men - 2 K - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Clapp   Long Branch, NJ02:34.75 110108  280 Liberty Cycle
2 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ02:39.42 191647  282 Skylands / ACT
3 Robert Black   York, SC02:40.61 70439  296 Hall Nissan
4 Michael Haddad   Deal, NJ02:42.15 50865  271 DKNY/Signature Cycles
5 Andy Dobson   Arlington, VA02:56.62 279105  278 unattached

Men - 2 K - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA02:31.22 45079  297 Bike Line / LWA
2 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA02:39.06 129809  208 Bike Line / LWA
3 Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA02:43.38 115508  233 Main Line/BiKyle

Men - 2 K - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Lehman   Rock Hill, SC02:33.78 54723  265 tri-state velo
2 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ02:48.02 164301  261 GS RetroVelo

Men - 2 K - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Ben Williams   Dumfries, VA03:21.30 38299  228 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latit

Men - 1 K - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA01:13.35 198998  281 Gotham Cyclist
2 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA01:17.69 63111  232 Team Hall Nissan

Men - 1 K - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ01:12.47 22200  262 Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Christopher Morabito   Bethlehem, PA01:14.67 248220  258 Cycledrome Racing Team
3 Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA01:15.66 54963  227 L'Equipe DeVille
4 Frank Negri   Morris Plains, NJ01:16.92 48189  205 Coravitz
5 Greg Pelletier   Leominster, MA01:16.99 76894  257 International bicycle Center
6 warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA01:17.26 254768  213 Guys
7 Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ01:17.27 98343  289 Watchung wheelman/high gear
8 Paul Basler   Manassas, VA01:17.34 70997  298 Team Hall Nissan
9 Andrew Brennan   Manasquan, NJ01:19.15 70112  293 Team Atlantic/VGGC.net
10 Clarence Dillon   Alexandria, VA01:21.72 246168  279 Inova Health System/NCVC

Men - 1 K - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Saroff   Arlington, VA01:13.34 132779  240 TEAM HALL NISSAN
2 Christopher Barbaria   Babylon, NY01:13.82 48803  299 Brooklyn Velo Force/ GQ Racing
3 Austin Armstrong   Flemington, NJ01:14.37 116002  251 Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA01:14.67 181316  259 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
5 Todd Stodolski   Toms River, NJ01:14.71 150400  235 Rocket Racing/YSG
6 Andrew Singson   Piscataway, NJ01:17.06 151533  204 HP Hermes
7 Adam Carpenter   Bethlehem, PA01:18.38 208252  285 Bike Line/LWA
8 Dale Phillips   Slatington, PA01:18.90 224558  249 LWA/Bikeline
9 Aziz Elhallou   Bethesda, MD01:21.43 192245  210 DC Velo

Men - 1 K - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA01:13.06 50348  236 Team Hall Nissan
2 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA01:14.13 197994  211 Signature Cycles / DKNY
3 Christopher Regan   Washington, DC01:14.76 208314  244 TEAM HALL NISSAN
4 David Russell   Closter, NJ01:16.41 125911  241 GS RetroVelo
5 Andrew Reynolds   Mars, PA01:16.44 214844  242 North Hills Velo
6 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ01:16.61 46178  270 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
7 Steven Gauthier   Nashua, NH01:18.54 137114  275 International Bicycle Center
8 Karl Borneman   Dayton, OH01:18.84 245322  296 Queen City Wheels
9 Dane Douglas   Highlands, NJ01:20.58 141041  277 Gotham Cyclist
10 Thomas Griffin   Philadelphia, PA01:21.32 179320  272 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
11 Peter Siegfried   Fogelsville, PA01:23.57 160817  207 Bike Line/LWA
12 Edward Glasser   Stanton, NJ01:25.36 229819  283 Team Somerset

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1 K Nat Qual

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Espinoza   Wellington, FL01:06.93 194575  217 Herbalife
2 Mario Mazza   North East, PA01:10.77 178992  260 Team Inferno
3 Shane Kline   Bally, PA01:14.69 192584  225 Kelly Benefit Strategies
4 Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA01:15.66 54963  227 L'Equipe DeVille
5 David Wells   Princeton, NJ01:15.79 167341  229 Van Dessel Factory Team
6 Christopher Redmond   Highland Park, NJ01:17.22 242168  246 Rutgers Cycling
7 Michael Haddad   Deal, NJ01:17.94 50865  271 DKNY/Signature Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 4 K Nat Qual

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX04:59.07 187559  203 Matrix / RBM
2 Michael Jenks   Highland Park, NJ05:02.29 225537  267 Highland Park Hermes
3 David Wells   Princeton, NJ05:24.70 167341  229 Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Christopher Redmond   Highland Park, NJ05:31.83 242168  246 Rutgers Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Team Sprt Nat Qual

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom/Andy/Austin Mains/Arstong/Armstr   01:09.64  262 
2 Mike/Chris/Andy Jenks/Redmond/Singso   01:12.79  267 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Ttt National Qual

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Begeman Team   04:48.50  243 
2 Michael Jenks Team   05:05.17  267 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Scratch Race Nat Qua - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584  225 Kelly Benefit Strategies
2 Mario Mazza   North East, PA 178992  260 Team Inferno
3 Kurt Begemann   Westford, MA 158942  243 Rite Aid
4 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559  203 Matrix / RBM
5 Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963  227 L'Equipe DeVille
6 Randy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA 119588  238 Gotham Cyclist
7 Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997  298 Team Hall Nissan
8 Christopher Redmond   Highland Park, NJ 242168  246 Rutgers Cycling
9 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348  236 Team Hall Nissan
10 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  232 Team Hall Nissan
DNS David Wells   Princeton, NJ 167341  229 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNS Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316  259 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
DNF Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ 22200  262 Van Dessel Factory Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 500 M Out Of Comp

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aziz Elhallou   Bethesda, MD39.48 192245  210 DC Velo

Women - 500 Tt - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claudia Penaloza   46.52  256 Hall Nissan

Women - 500 Tt - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ41.00 161138  253 Team Somerset
2 Margaret Smigiel   Flourtown, PA41.94 195721  237 Team LympheDIVAs
3 Mary-Lynne Williams   Seattle, WA46.64 228134  218 Avenue A / Razorfish
4 Andrea Brennan   Manasquan, NJ47.13 280765  294 Team Atlantic/VGGC.net

Women - 500 Tt - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Wilder   Doylestown, PA43.85 43406  254 Team Somerset
2 Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ44.45 211085  234 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles

Women - 500 Tt - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patty Powers   Kintnersville, PA43.31 254858  248 Team LympheDIVAs
2 Sallie Urffer   Whitehall, PA45.68 264682  231 Bikeline/LWA
3 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME47.58 250112  263 Velo Bella-Kona/MCC

Women - 500 Tt - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phyllis Ingram   Norristown Pa51.26 229081  268 JVR Sports

Women - 2 K - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Smigiel   Flourtown, PA02:48.96 195721  237 Team LympheDIVAs
2 Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ02:57.74 161138  253 Team Somerset
3 Andrea Brennan   Manasquan, NJ03:16.59 280765  294 Team Atlantic/VGGC.net
4 Mary-Lynne Williams   Seattle, WA03:23.85 228134  218 Avenue A / Razorfish

Women - 2 K - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Wilder   Doylestown, PA02:57.07 43406  254 Team Somerset
2 Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ02:58.08 211085  234 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
2 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME03:06.00 250112  263 Velo Bella-Kona/MCC
3 Sallie Urffer   Whitehall, PA03:08.89 264682  231 Bikeline/LWA

Women - 2 K - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patty Powers   Kintnersville, PA02:51.51 254858  248 Team LympheDIVAs

Women - 2 K - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phyllis Ingram   Norristown Pa03:36.01 229081  268 JVR Sports

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 3 K Nat Qual

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA03:57.44 134992  274 Metro Volkswagen
2 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA04:05.07 264024  230 Kutztown Cutters
3 Melissa O'Reilly   Lambertville, NJ04:30.59 275405  201 VanDessel
4 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC04:35.78 264974  266 Kissena
5 Heather Ross   Felton, CA04:39.71 239612  209 The Bike Rack

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 500 Nat Qual

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Feiss   Telford, PA38.38 251475  223 TriState Velo
2 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC41.65 264974  266 Kissena
3 Melissa O'Reilly   Lambertville, NJ43.96 275405  201 VanDessel
4 Heather Ross   Felton, CA44.48 239612  209 The Bike Rack

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Scratch Race Nat Qua

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA 264024  230 Kutztown Cutters
2 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC 264974  266 Kissena
3 Melissa O'Reilly   Lambertville, NJ 275405  201 VanDessel
4 Heather Ross   Felton, CA 239612  209 The Bike Rack
5 Mary-Lynne Williams   Seattle, WA 228134  218 Avenue A / Razorfish

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Team Sprt Nat Qual

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jensen Feiss   00:51.63  266/223 Kissena/TRI STATE VELO
2 Wilson Wilder   00:54.84  253/254 Team Somerset

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee