Race Results for
Tour de Millersburg
Millersurg, PA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 08/16/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Hodos   Allison Park, PA 217362  211 UPMC Cycling Performance
2 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837  218 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
3 David Dontigny   State College, PA 9825  203 Central Penn Racing/The Bicycle Shop
4 Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225  219 Elite Bicycles
5 Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369  222 ABRT/Latitude
6 Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE 82861  209 Main Line Cycling
7 Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113  207 Main Line Cycling Club
8 Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE 51369  201 MAMBO KINGS RACING
9 John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136  210 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
10 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880  221 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
11 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  214 Liberty Cycle
12 Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA 80874  223 UPMC Cycling Performance
13 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  200 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
14 Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754  227 Monstr Health Cycling
15 Michael Spinnler   Hagerstown, MD 266514  224 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County To
16 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  220 Spinners Cycling
17 Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ 200910  213 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
18 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286  215 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
19 Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  226 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
20 Michael Ellis   Pittsburgh, PA 162782  205 UPMC Cycling Performance
21 Robert Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ 122022  212 Pro Pedals
22 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  208 Squadra Coppi/IMSaab
23 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  204 WVU Healthcare
24 Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621  216 AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
25 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539  217 main line cycling- bikyle
26 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378  228 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Ra
27 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112  229 Kelly Benefijts Strategies/LSV Amateur R
28 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  225 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
29 Richard Fristik   Alexandria, VA 12443  206 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
30 Luke Dembosky   Any State, PA 228537  202 UPMC Cycling Performance

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA00:28:29 237733  320 HPC powered by Altarum
2 Samantha House   Akron, OH00:28:54 206620  309 Elves & More NEO
3 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD00:29:17 178681  315 C3-Sollay.com
4 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA00:29:31 135462  308 Elves & More of NE Ohio
5 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC00:29:40 144435  305 C3-Sollay.com
6 Lorena Candrian (1 - Cat1)   Mclean, VA00:29:42 218098  302 HPC powered by Altarum
7 Laura McCaughey   00:29:43  314 Juice Plus
8 Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA00:29:44 242666  311 C3-Sollay.com
9 Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA00:29:46 220748  324 Team CycleLife
10 Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MD00:29:47 235429  325 Team CycleLife
11 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO00:29:47 240618  301 C3-Sollay.com
12 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va00:30:08 204785  322 Team CycleLife
13 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC00:30:17 256260  323 Artemis Racing
14 Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA00:30:17 142510  321 Team CycleLife
15 Pamela Gass   Saint Simons Island, GA00:30:48 157134  306 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
16 Lesley Golenor (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC00:30:52 258001  307 HPC powered by Altarum
17 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY00:31:03 273047  318 Sturdy Girl Cycling
18 Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH00:31:05 227179  319 Elves and More Race Team
19 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA00:31:18 132499  310 Verducci / Breakaway Racing
20 Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA00:31:34 68760  300 HPC powered by Altarum
21 Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX00:31:49 101329  313 C3-Sollay.com
22 Jennifer Cheng   Arlington, VA00:32:06 223002  303 Artemis
23 Patricia Marzi (1 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA00:32:22 191454  312 Salamander
24 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD00:34:58 129625  304 Artemis
25 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ00:35:18 27456  317 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
26 Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD00:37:37 127831  316 Artemis Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Westenfeld   Bethesda, MD29:19.15 245760  394 NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Christine Kavanagh   Williamsport, PA30:59.25 257083  396 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
3 Nancy Heller   Philadelphia, PA32:5.63 212455  397 tri state velo
4 Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA32:20.79 276221  395 HPC/LIST
5 Mary Alex   Lynchburg, VA34:50.39 281412  399 Artemis
6 Elizabeth Bracken   Arlington, VA35:34.18 269454  398 WWVC/ 3D Fitness and Health

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee