Race Results for
MTN States Cup #5, Blast the Mass
Snowmass, CO
(Event Information)
Downhill on 07/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin WARREN   5:02.49  883 
2Austin KLAUBE   5:22.10  753 G.A.S./S.J.C.
3486.24Blake Weber   Parker, CO5:22.34 263904  850 Team Kozos
4498.63Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO5:29.48 246529  703 The Fix
5511.02Douglas Harris   Castle Rock, CO5:49.29 227941  654 Mojo Wheels
6523.41Cameron Ory   Denver, CO6:28.21 230691  803 Mojo Wheels
7Wiley KAUPAS   6:44.58  771 Summit Junior Cycling
8548.19Sepp Kuss   Durango7:10.60 276598  539 
9560.58Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO7:36.86 246796  831 Orbit Racing
10572.97Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO7:40.72 219366  552 RPM/Yeti
11585.36Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO7:41.25 264517  796 
DNPChase DeMeulenaere   Basalt, CODNS 264550  893 Team Geronimo
DNFGino Pastore   Durango, CODNF 230628  660 Durango Devo

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.42Matthan Cowart   Tijeras, NM4:53.74 261435  725 High Desert Bicycles
2Harrison TEUBER   5:02.63  933 
3410.20Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO5:05.00 227700  704 The Fix
4415.09Mackenzie Hayes   Glenwood Springs, CO5:08.50 280792  758 Monster Energy
5419.98Jordan Darrington   Evergreen, CO5:10.32 278411  730 Kozos
6424.87Sam Powers   Lyons, CO5:11.47 254261  553 Bitterbrush Cycles
7Colin PICKETT   5:17.53  879 Crested Butte Academy/GoBig Mo
8434.64Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO5:17.69 218094  592 RPM/Yeti
9439.53Zach Johnson   Nederland, CO5:18.59 246433  769 Terminal Velocity Racing
10444.42Trevor Prien   Cedar Crest, NM5:18.80 274518  810 High Desert Bicycles
11449.31Matt Lees   Denver, CO5:22.17 241008  779 Mojo Wheels
12454.20Riley Strickland   Amarillo, TX5:22.59 281230  621 Outdoor Element Sports
13459.09Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO5:25.17 227702  698 The Fix
14463.98Craig Lange   Any Town, CO5:28.29 239734  778 Mojo Wheels
15468.87Harrison Ory   Denver, CO5:28.34 230690  804 Mojo Wheels
16473.76Alec Toney   Basalt, CO5:29.34 278324  561 Team Geronimo
17Robbie BROOKS   5:31.86  713 
18483.54Martin Novak   Longmont, CO5:35.06 261097  798 The Fix
19488.43wade harrison   Lyons, CO5:37.99 251302  757 Bitterbrush Cycles
20493.31Austin Gomez   Grand Junction, CO5:41.55 265817  636 Black Betty Riding
21498.20David Renne   Littleton, CO5:41.94 257929  671 Mojo Wheels
22503.09Marcus Kates   Glenwood Springs, CO5:42.32 266827  619 
23507.98Clayton Shank   Amarillo, TX5:43.95 237553  625 One Ghost Industries/Steaz Ene
24512.87John MacMurray   Durango, CO5:47.78 265526  980 Sjc
25517.76Brad White   Morrison, CO5:56.06 240286  548 Mojo Wheels
26Luke CUTLER   5:57.03  894 Crested Butte Academy
27527.54Boston Cleek   Arvada, CO6:01.38 268478  645 KOZOS
28Brandon OVERBY   6:02.92  906 
29537.32Sam Beckett   Conifer, CO6:03.91 236505  700 Mojo Wheels
30542.21William Lees   Denver, CO6:04.79 236554  781 Mojo Wheels
31Mason TEUBER   6:22.17  935 
32551.99Mitchell hodge   Lyons, CO6:33.52 263832  762 Bitterbrush Cycles
33Adolfo VERDUZCO   6:44.69  884 
34561.76Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO6:46.16 219375  865 TVR/Industry Nine
35566.65Andrew Schanz   Grand Junction, CO6:52.16 244966  1055 Black Betty Riding / Crank Bro
36571.54jackson walsh   Pagosa Springs, CO7:02.32 280528  1052 
37576.43Joe Hickey   Boulder, CO7:17.79 230679  760 Orbit Racing
DNPJoe Magnetti   Westminster, CODNS 246508  529 Orbit Racing
DNPJoseph Autry   Durango, CODNS 247019  683 Durango Devo
DNPChris RUPINSKI   DNS  900 
DNFBrendan Smith   Boulder, CODNF 247716  643 The Fix
DNFSean Matanovich   Golden, CODNF 277272  789 
DNFGarrett CARNEY   DNF  641 Evomo

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sergio REYNOSO   5:13.75  871 
2452.98Chris Lyons   Telluride, CO5:15.03 278267  786 
3458.75Spencer Williams   Fort Collins, CO5:18.59 212999  856 Sun-Ringle/Maxxis
4464.52Rick Ianniello   Candler, NC5:22.43 247666  1074 Thug Mansion Racing
5470.29Yosei Ikeda   Boulder, CO5:26.91 213185  872 TVR/Industry Nine/Push/Intense
6476.06Wilson Sansbury   Van Wyck, SC5:32.62 274131  888 Clemson Freeride
7481.83Tesh Parker   Durango, CO5:32.90 279733  1049 
8487.59Mark Mitchell   Lakewood, CO5:34.98 243204  911 Green Mountain Sports
9Quinn MAXWELL   5:35.30  901 661
10499.13dacre dunn   Boulder, CO5:38.14 280421  739 
11504.90Kevin Rice   Flagstaff, AZ5:43.04 201159  74 Tokyo Joes
12Christopher SHIELDS   5:48.93  1031 
13Matt MASON   5:50.44  626 
14522.21Crofton Sacco   Denver, CO5:57.10 261812  822 Ascent Cycling
15Gabe ALVARADO   6:07.03  691 
16Thomas FEDEL   6:08.78  743 Mines Cycling
17539.52Matt Ripley   Greenwood Vlg, CO6:09.35 230682  593 TVR/Industry Nine/Fox Shox/Pus
18545.29Andrew Kirk   Fort Collins, CO6:25.82 274347  951 Kozos
19Price SELIGER   6:55.11  829 BCD Racing
20556.83Joseph Wilson   Grand Junction, CO7:09.61 280734  1072 Black Betty Riding
21Jonathan SOMENEK   7:45.12  1047 
22Brian VANDERPOOL   11:26.42  902 
DNFAndrew MCKEE   DNF  1046 Transition Bikes Grassroots

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael VANDAMME   5:34.26  869 SM Lifts
2George KIDDER   5:43.76  680 HSFR
3Daniel (Ryan) THORNBERRY   5:49.53  867 
4Clay SCHRADER   6:07.47  904 
5Shannon MORRISON   6:15.68  1032 Lenz Sport
6538.88Matt Parke   Denver, CO6:24.29 278454  909 Team Kozos
7Andrew WELCH   6:31.08  895 Singletrack Factory
8James OTTO   6:34.76  955 
9Charlie DENNIS   7:12.42  956 
10Ben STARK   11:40.00  898 
DNPGabe PLAGEMAN   DNS  899 One Ghost
DNPMike Pudwill   Denver, CODNS 280861  870 Campus Cycles
DNPTodd Wilson   Lakewood, CODNS 229305  594 Team Kozos
DNPTravis Elmblad   Lakewood, CODNS 276575  669 Primal Factory Team
DNFBrian NEGELE   DNF  937 
DNFBrian DAMSCHEN   DNF  882 5050 Racing
DNFChris TREVILLIAN   DNF  1041 
DNFPatrick McDonnell   Denver, CODNF 277263  1065 Mojo Wheels

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy YOUNG   5:18.46  876 
2474.00justin worth   Snowmass Village, CO5:30.02 260660  858 High Society
3478.76Joshua Moore   Denver, CO5:33.45 265098  925 
4483.52Matthew Hentze   Englewood, CO5:56.30 265566  949 Mojo Wheels
5Jeff YEISER   6:02.56  859 
6Kazzy SAITO   6:02.59  614 Paradise Bakery
7497.80Todd Hood   Peyton, CO6:11.59 270990  763 Mojo Wheels
8502.56Scott Richards   Boulder, CO6:12.44 263444  1024 Orbit Racing
9Santiago Garcia III   Central City, CO6:18.57 179289  665 Primal Factory Team
10512.08Jesse Riel   Ft Collins, CO6:24.57 104215  637 ZFS Action Group
11Nathan RUDOLPH   6:26.83  679 The Bike Shop Grand Junction
DNFBrandon SCHMIT   DNF  966 
DNFLarry YOUNG   DNF  877 Trek
DNFRichard Peters   Denver, CODNF 265505  677 Mojo Wheels
DNFSteven Thompson   Colorado Springs, CODNF 263081  998 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Blake NELSON   5:48.60  795 
2531.89Michael Monsauret   Aspen, CO5:49.99 246557  638 Terminal Velocity Racing/The F
3Kendell SHEWMAKE   6:11.11  863 
4542.06Steve King   Denver, CO6:22.49 230516  775 Mojo Wheels
5547.14Clint Bullock   Salt Lake City, UT6:27.94 228738  880 Flyin Fossils
6552.23Rolf Hebenstreit   Moab, UT6:31.87 174427  881 Flyin Fossils
7557.31Michael Lees   Denver, CO6:34.33 263867  780 Mojo Wheels
8562.40Mike Haley   Evergreen, CO6:43.68 128522  678 Team Evergreen Racing
9567.48Tom Stevens   Carbondale, CO7:46.97 265521  834 Kona
10572.56James Koch   Atherton, CA7:54.48 250437  921 Habilis Downhill
11577.65Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO9:14.28 237847  554 RPM/Yeti
DNPKenny ROBERTS   DNS  1076 DT Swiss
DNPmichael Kast   Littleton, CODNS 250397  600 
DNPChuck Smith   Carbondale, CODNS 278015  830 
DNPDon Ferris   Littleton, CODNS 280399  596 Entropy Bikeworks
DNFKevin Weber   Parker, CODNF 278469  852 KOZOS

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.78Caleb Cambern   Boulder, CO4:39.34 230230  920 
2493.24James Hollibaugh   Boulder, CO4:39.81 132525  124 Mafia Racing
3496.69Pete Maniaci   Denver, CO4:42.63 229579  67 Peaked/Fox
4500.15Wylie Robinson   Boulder, CO4:43.67 158428  45 Your Mom
5503.60Blair Reed   Boulder, CO4:43.70 201148  23 Orbit Racing/Spy Optics/Sun Ri
6507.06Mark Milliken   Grand Junction, CO4:47.51 141733  69 www.adamway.com
7510.52Trevor Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO4:48.40 215085  551 Mojo Wheels
8513.97Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ4:53.16 127217  163 Ampd Racing
9517.43Justin Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO4:55.15 215088  105 Aspire Racing
10520.88Denis Kremenetskiy   Irvine, CA4:55.42 255205  85 Grant Sports/Tressel
11524.34Evan Elliott   Durango, CO4:56.88 230183  96 Durango Devo
12527.79Alexander McGuinnis   Portland, OR4:58.04 245733  675 TEam Krunk Shox
13531.25Troy Cooperman   Arvada, CO4:58.63 243868  79 Mojo Wheels
14534.71Nyle Schleeter   Denver, CO5:00.46 258402  80 Mojo Wheels
15538.16Jason Forsyth   Broomfield, CO5:03.51 214309  62 Mafia Racing/Maxxis
16541.62Damien Anderson   Centennial, CO5:03.80 173932  126 Sopris Clothing
17545.07Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO5:04.27 203249  39 Orbit Racing
18548.53Erik Nelson   Gilbert, AZ5:07.77 240674  51 Thor/Michelin
19551.99Scott Mack   Denver, CO5:08.53 216301  125 
20555.44Tyler Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA5:08.58 228041  48 Downhill Zone
21558.90Rob Way   Crested Butte, CO5:09.86 217549  150 CBMP
22562.35William Lujan   Albuquerque, NM5:10.76 211813  82 
23565.81Tasso Koch   Atherton, CA5:11.87 226613  131 Habilis Downhill / Thug Mansio
24569.26Jason Schippers   Highlands Ranch, CO5:14.64 128580  147 Kenda/Backbone
25572.72Kerwin Miyashiro   Colorado Springs, CO5:14.92 107285  70 
26576.18Steve Saletnik   Denver, CO5:22.75 195367  157 Yeti
27579.63Cody Greatbatch   Swanzey, NH5:27.11 187910  164 Chumba / Marzocchi / Drummer R
28583.09Clifford Pinto   Durango, CO5:34.09 103124  88 E13/Pedal The Peaks
29586.54Alex Boday   Fort Collins, CO6:28.80 163689  47 Yeti
30590.00Jordan Rupe   Wilson, WY11:48.01 235836  37 Team Totally Wired
DNPBrandon Turman   Costa Mesa, CADNS 198744  36 Mafia Racing/MRP/Fox
DNPJoshua Hubbard   Flint MiDNS 154486  52 
DNPCory Ross   Basalt, CODNS 151796  41 Team Geronimo
DNPShawnee McGovern   Boulder, CODNS 83560  38 Orbit Racing/TLD/Maxxis
DNPJason Moody   Littleton, CODNS 225293  134 Mojo Wheels

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Vet - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.99Daniel Weinman   Taos4:39.79 161751  144 Paradisepower.net/taos Cyclery
2513.19Andy Winoradsky   4:51.15 280795  887 Team SolVista
3532.39Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ4:54.24 127217  93 Ampd Racing
4551.60Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA5:01.95 2429  139 Mojo Wheels
5Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO5:17.61 12796  127 Mafia Racing
6590.00Zachariah White   Boulder, CO5:21.45 55943  77 Giant Grassroots Team

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.61Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR4:35.70 175253  885 Go-Ride.Com
2369.30Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, CO4:38.70 215649  550 Kona
3385.00Evan Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA4:45.73 247503  632 Downhill Zone
4400.69Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO4:48.60 217240  681 RPM/Yeti
5416.39Evan Powell   Boulder, CO4:51.38 243877  809 The Fix
6432.08Nic Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT4:53.01 200990  755 Go-Ride
7447.78Dustin Coker   Sedona, AZ4:57.78 264187  873 RPM/Yeti
8463.47Logan James   Durango, CO4:59.27 215000  1043 2nd Ave Sports
9479.16David Kessler   Boulder, CO5:00.57 249191  978 Mojo Wheels
10494.86Bergen Tjossem   Vail, CO5:01.52 245337  840 Rpm/yeti
11510.55Andy Becker   Santa Barbara, CA5:07.13 217150  924 Specialized / Decline
12526.25Ben Gager   Boulder, CO5:08.32 213348  746 The Fix Bike Shop
13541.94Milan Geis   Sedona, AZ5:11.26 261329  922 The Fat Tire
14557.64Derek Hirschboeck   Highlands Ranch, CO5:18.34 230680  929 The Agency Bike & Board
15573.33Paul Komatz   Centennial, CO5:19.26 261439  950 Kozos
DNPMax Lord   Aspen, CODNS 268663  938 661/ASA
DNPDillon Smith   Carbondale, CODNS 247134  947 
DNPJason Cuervo   Grand Junction, CODNS 210074  960 Gene Taylor Racing
DNPBroc Patterson   Indian Hills, CODNS 245793  591 Kozos
DNPPeter Schulze   Los Alamos, NMDNS 263802  644 RPM/Yeti

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.88Matt Russell   Fort Collins, CO4:39.46 217448  1039 Ironhorse/ 970
2438.32Chris Johnson   Golden, CO4:49.41 217377  864 970 Bitches
3445.76Chris Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT4:50.27 191171  754 Go-Ride
4453.20Ian Estes   Laramie, WY4:50.30 278863  936 
5460.64Andrew Frink   Redmond, WA4:53.71 244580  650 Mojo Wheels
6468.08matthew straka   Casper, WY4:56.67 279912  971 
7475.53Craig Carlson   Aspen, CO4:56.68 266100  943 TVR
8482.97matty komar   Rumson, NJ4:57.70 279411  967 Northeast Soverign / Morewood
9490.41Brad Hall   Gunnison, CO4:59.02 258616  756 Rock Shox/SRAM
10497.85Vincent Powell   Boulder, CO5:02.75 245921  549 epicoutfit.com
11505.29William McLamb   Boulder, CO5:10.38 253212  790 Thug Mansion Racing
12512.73Gerald Ives   Grand Junction, CO5:13.05 189544  961 Gene Taylor Racing
13520.17Joe DeFosset   Fort Collins, CO5:14.64 201470  734 ZFS/SixSixOne
14527.61Alex Prouty   Durango, CO5:14.87 254235  597 Crested Butte Mtn School
15535.05Shawn Eason   Glendale, CA5:25.48 275245  964 Mojo Wheels
16542.49Dan Cocharo   Englewood, CO5:26.31 222521  917 Aspire Racing / Giant
17549.94Paul Mumford   Chicago, IL5:35.07 167887  940 Team Krunk Shox
18557.38Max Beard   Englewood, CO5:36.92 236042  918 Yeti/RPM
19564.82Maximilian (Max) Hoener   Rhinebeck, NY5:42.34 154637  934 Overlook Mountain Bikes
20572.26Graham Flinn   Jericho, VT7:27.77 193910  946 Oakley
DNPSadhu Low   Sedona, AZDNS 264768  923 Sedona Bike & Bean
DNPShawn Kramer   Flagstaff, AZDNS 252294  912 
DNFAnthony Lenz   Fort Collins, CODNF 276701  861 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter KNEPPER   4:53.25  640 
2416.76Drew Barber   Avon, CO4:58.55 273693  1054 
3435.73Sean Coenen   Westminster, CO5:06.58 245871  664 Primal Factory/morewood/freshp
4454.69Vince Sanchez   Albuquerque, NM5:15.65 31197  919 
5473.65Pete Boerschinger   Dillon, CO5:26.83 252017  663 Primal Factory/Intense Cycles/
6492.62Billy Parker   Denver, CO5:27.21 230066  953 
7511.58Kevin Bates   Crested Butte, CO5:34.97 217492  910 CBMP
8530.54Parker Moore   Denver, CO5:42.27 232173  1015 970 Biking/Road 34
9549.51Michael Johnson   Gunnison, CO5:53.73 261366  1059 CBMP
10568.47Jeremy Ross   Lakewood, CO6:14.45 265428  866 Sports Garage/Ventana
DNPMarshal Olson   Denver, CODNS 280816  607 Green Mountain Sports
DNPRoss Wilhelms   Frisco, CODNS 278787  954 CSC Downhill
DNPRyan BAILEY   DNS  1050 Rock Garden/Drummer Racing

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.06Christian Robertson   Crested Butte, CO4:57.27 264836  878 Crested Butte Academy/GoBig Mo
2368.91Jason Wilber   Silverthorne, CO5:04.75 268353  628 Monster Prop Shop/Rock Garden
3379.75John Lewis   Henderson, CO5:16.53 261966  783 Sports Garage
4390.60Jeff Kegu   Leadville, CO5:17.18 245608  580 Primal Factory/Fox Shox/Maxxis
5401.44Jeremy Rungi   Snowmass Village Co, CO5:22.53 211829  820 High Society Freeride
6412.29Joseph Dodds   Lakewood, CO5:24.92 191597  736 Canyon Cycles
7423.13Wesley Bennett   Golden, CO5:26.55 250067  1053 
8433.97Evan Chute   Golden, CO5:28.39 180833  579 RPM/Yeti
9444.82Gary Dye   Telluride, CO5:29.46 152235  952 Arbutus
10455.66Glen Lehigh   Parkcity, UT5:31.66 282021  945 
11466.51colin mabbett   Snowmass Village, CO5:33.02 264637  942 High Society
12477.35Chris Webb   Lakewood, CO5:33.64 266715  545 Monster Drop Shop
13488.20Jay Morin   Aspen, CO5:33.97 229811  794 High Society Freeride
14499.04Coleigh Patrick   Superior, CO5:36.12 245908  667 Primal Factory Team
15509.89Bryan Redding   Winter Park, CO5:36.27 263281  975 Grand Sports/Trestle
16520.73James Gillespie   Golden, CO5:39.58 215566  750 Mojo Wheels
17531.58James Binford   Breckenridge, CO5:48.70 158537  706 Monster Energy/Giant
18Daniel WHIPPLE   5:55.64  1025 
19553.27Cole Trout   Golden, CO5:56.33 204952  841 Orbit Racing
20564.11Chris Williams   Colorado Springs, CO6:37.53 245132  927 Wales 719
21574.96Aaron Gilliland   Loveland, CO7:05.05 100256  941 O Neil
DNPJim Roff   Littleton, CODNS 200755  957 Kenda/Backbone
DNPGreg Seethaler   Arvada, CODNS 135794  959 Green Mountain Sports
DNPDallas Hartley   Colorado Springs, CODNS 264653  926 719
DNPBilly Patterson   Parker, CODNS 209034  915 Kozos
DNFJake Anderson   Stoneham, MADNF 121806  692 Telluride Sports

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO5:10.15 12796  939 Mafia Racing
2478.55Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO5:11.34 38221  583 Team Totally Wired
3500.84Scott Hackett   Lakewood, CO5:33.14 14537  559 JDS Sportcoaching
4523.13Keith Darner   Golden, CO5:37.25 8663  581 Rpm/yeti/kenda/fox
5545.42Curt Clemetson   Aspen, CO5:38.97 279045  547 Dead Bros
6567.71Chris Conroy   Evergreen, CO6:01.46 136717  595 Yeti Cycles
7590.00Brian Bailey   Carbondale, CO7:01.93 227699  697 The Fix Bike Shop
DNPMichael Patterson   Indian Hills, CODNS 247205  582 Kozos

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.38Riley Farrar   Amarillo, TX7:38.57 281838  674 One Ghost
2523.53Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CO7:47.76 248811  832 Orbit Racing
3545.69Michael Hendry   Littleton, CO9:25.00 272110  1020 Mojo Wheels
4567.84Marcus Medford   Englewood, CO12:49.66 265361  586 Team Kozos
5590.00Sam Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO13:23.70 262502  587 Bikesource
DNPDanny Weber   Parker, CODNS 278550  851 Team Kozos
DNPJosh Conroy   Evergreen, CODNS 280785  590 Yeti Cycles
DNPMichael MITCHELL   DNS  1079 Mom

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle OGREN   6:29.60  629 
2Wylie PATTY   6:54.77  715 Team Wylie
3Max KAUPAS   6:55.77  1064 Summit Junior Cycling
4500.47robert pettit   Basalt, CO7:03.43 267136  598 
5Justin MURPHY   7:23.06  868 
6Jacob FEDEL   7:24.13  742 
7530.32Connor Hodge   Durango, CO7:39.26 263836  761 Bitterbrush Cycles
8540.26Hank Stowers   Durango, CO8:02.70 267744  835 Durango Devo
9Peter WAMPLER   8:04.27  848 Aspen Velo
10Liam SEAGLE   8:41.39  623 Single Track Factory
11Austin SCHNEIDER   9:08.47  827 
12Ian DEAN   9:35.77  733 
13590.00Wesley Medford   Englewood, CO12:24.04 265366  588 Team Kozos
DNPNile THOMPSON   DNS  916 
DNFKellen Lutz   Fraser, CODNF 265510  785 Totally Wired Cyclery

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex KATES   5:18.68  618 
2422.17Gus Berg   Basalt, CO5:36.62 280790  705 
3428.63Taylor Reeves   Crested Butte, CO5:39.94 280788  814 
4435.08Hayden Kast   Littleton, CO5:48.91 242952  599 Mojo Wheels
5441.54Daniel Waltermire   Castle Rock, CO5:50.69 263879  672 Mojo Wheels
6447.99Trevor Haley   Evergreen, CO5:51.13 198616  686 Mojo Wheels
7454.45Ben conroy   Evergreen, CO5:57.10 280786  589 Yeti Cycles
8460.90Shane Catalan   Westminster, CO5:57.70 262048  603 Orbit Racing
9467.36Cameron Spies   Sedalia, CO5:57.86 272275  833 
10473.81Hunter Eggers   Albuquerque, NM5:59.03 238137  609 
11480.27Cody Costa   Centennial, CO6:03.82 264880  724 
12Ryan PEPPER   6:07.33  890 One Ghost Industries/661
13Jamie MAHNKE   6:08.76  788 
14499.63Elliott Saslow   Durango, CO6:17.06 264114  825 Durango Devo
15Kale WILSON   6:18.75  1078 
16Ty BROOKS   6:20.42  714 
17Thomas BALUE IV   6:30.49  652 
18Cody ISAMAN   6:36.71  651 
19531.91Robert Hendry   Littleton, CO6:43.89 272081  1021 Mojo Wheels
20Caleb STEWART   6:48.17  891 
21544.82Joshua Wilcox   Los Alamos, NM6:52.54 278660  855 High Desert Bicycles
22551.27Jef Surdo   Woodland Park, CO6:53.78 280793  612 
23557.73Jesse Allen   Carbondale, CO7:01.04 278052  889 Vintage Ski World
24Wes MCKERRIHAN   7:01.36  653 Karma
25Josh HUGGINS   7:04.42  610 
26Josh GONZALES   7:27.09  751 
27583.55Patrick Bryce   Tucson, AZ8:11.11 275905  624 No Brakes Racing
28Sean ORR   8:44.98  801 
DNPSam MORRISON   DNS  905 Max is Cool
DNPBen KARBANK   DNS  968 
DNPLuke Plache   Boulder, CODNS 274839  913 Terminal Velocity
DNPWiliam Beilke   Aurora, CODNS 267179  689 Mojo Wheels
DNPThomas Kimmell   Colorado Springs, CODNS 248242  773 
DNPKevin Kimmell   Colorado Springs, CODNS 248241  772 
DNFBill Woods   Lyons, CODNF 279103  857 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew INGERSOLL   6:02.69  617 
2459.41Brian Rief   Colorado Springs, CO6:15.84 278994  578 Mojo Wheels
3474.94Christopher Taylor   Colorado Springs, CO6:23.64 247957  908 
4490.48bart spedden   Superior, CO6:33.84 274655  682 Team Primal
5506.02Jason Barnes   Lakewood, CO7:31.07 270857  699 
6Josh COOK   8:25.13  1044 
7537.09Jason Krause   Palmer Lake, CO12:19.93 268242  558 
DNPTim OLSON   DNS  1033 
DNFKirk REEVES   DNF  813 
DNFRyan MARTS   DNF  649 Pathogenesis

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Aaron Gwin   Wildomar, CA4:05.47 274107  108 Yeti Fox
2Justin LEOV   4:05.61  106 Yeti Fox Factory Team
3Sam BLENKINSOP   4:09.49  107 Yeti Fox Factory Team
4543.85Cody Warren   Alpine, CA4:12.98 160802  103 Specialized / Decline Team Ame
5Jonty NEETHLING   4:19.08  104 Oakley / Morewood
6546.41David Camp   Port Orchard, WA4:22.59 186468  59 Big Crank Racing
7547.69Trevyn Newpher   Steamboat Springs, CO4:24.79 189058  49 9.8/Snowshoe/Marin
8548.97David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO4:25.35 111812  83 Yeti
9550.26Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO4:25.84 173480  34 Crested Butte Academy/TLD/Maxx
10551.54Curtis Keene   Santa Monica, CA4:27.04 112383  102 Specialized / Decline Team Ame
11552.82Heikki Hall   Durango, CO4:27.77 117452  87 E13
12554.10Philip Wheeler   Colorado Springs, CO4:30.75 169103  122 The Fix
13555.38Ryan Sutton   Gunnison, CO4:30.78 81116  158 Me
14556.67Doug Ewer   Denver, CO4:31.00 182791  117 Big Crank Racing
15557.95Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO4:32.17 113183  116 TheFixBikes.com
16559.23Chris Shewmake   Denver, CO4:32.78 212815  115 Sol Vista Bike Park
17560.51Christopher Herndon   Pisgah Forest, NC4:32.87 96111  101 Specialized / Decline Team Ame
18561.79Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT4:33.01 213148  119 KHS BICYCLES
19563.08Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO4:34.19 201161  123 MafiaRacing.com
20564.36Zach Griffith   Littleton, CO4:34.23 192979  86 Zach Griffith
21565.64Ross Milan   Denver, CO4:35.63 173237  111 Yeti/Fox Racing Shox
22566.92Willy Warren   Glenwood Springs, CO4:35.72 37300  130 Kona Bicycles
23568.21Daniel Weinman   Taos4:36.23 161751  143 Paradisepower.net/taos Cyclery
24569.49Tim Sharp   Denver, CO4:36.74 194305  109 Yeti/Fox Racing Shox
25570.77Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO4:37.54 135075  33 Team Totally Wired
26572.05Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO4:37.69 218052  132 Geronimo Racing
27573.33Andrew Pierce   Park City, UT4:38.00 215557  90 Specialized/Fox Shox
28574.62Todd Olsen   Silverthorne, CO4:38.03 26700  118 Recycle Ski and Sport
29575.90Michael Buell   Nederland, CO4:39.40 202502  133 Team Geronimo
30577.18Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO4:39.68 192143  84 Mojo Wheels
31578.46Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM4:40.80 215006  112 Fox Shox/yeti Cycles
32579.74Matthew Johnston   Salt Lake City, UT4:43.44 166708  137 KHS Bikes
33581.03Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO4:46.37 194108  113 The Fix/Transition Bikes/Fly R
34582.31Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA4:51.96 2429  56 Mojo Wheels
35583.59Alexander Vidal   Littleton, CO5:02.29 191594  129 The Fix/Transition/Fox Racing/
36584.87Keith Mott   Flagstaff, AZ5:20.55 165373  140 KHS
37586.15Eli Krahenbuhl   Cheyenne, WY6:57.01 193479  91 Trek/Fox/Gamut/Arrow/THE
38587.44Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO7:22.78 161706  121 PTP
39Mitchell MCKINLAY   9:06.96  43 
40590.00Jamas Stiber   Vail, CO9:14.12 14  128 Stiber Racing
DNPQuinton Spaulding   Henderson, NVDNS 165835  136 KHS BICYCLES
DNPTimothy Price   Great Falls, VADNS 194155  99 Specialized
DNPTrevor Martin   Telluride, CODNS 189828  89 e13
DNPJason Simon   Colorado Spgs, CODNS 98239  76 CSR
DNFMatthew Thompson   Denver, CODNF 99996  35 Big Crank Racing
DNFGene Hamilton   Morrison, CODNF 14808  63 Betterride.net/Orbit Racing
DNFCole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CODNF 177344  100 Specialized / Decline Team Ame
DNFTyler Wilson   Murrieta, CADNF 260627  94 Intense Cycles
DNFAnthony Diaz   Durango, CODNF 144576  97 Durango Cycling

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.92Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CO6:26.79 199903  584 Team Totally Wired
2396.80Kelly Moore   Spreckels, CA6:39.68 276037  613 50/50 DH Racing
3413.69Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO6:45.09 248742  642 High Society Freeride
4430.57Nova Hairston   Novato, CA6:58.51 258133  606 
5447.46Jennifer Johnson   Golden, CO7:44.67 280519  768 Orbit Racing
6464.34Kyra Alexander   Grand Junction, CO7:48.82 298064  903 
DNPSoraya Khalje   Denver, CODNS 247193  585 Orbit Racing

Women - BG - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Briana PERKINS   7:43.31  892 Great Adventure
2Danielle SHEWMAKE   7:54.10  862 
3Katy MONGER   8:34.71  1051 
4Kristin BUELL   9:02.93  716 
5Brittany ENGLEKING   12:02.98  740 
DNPNicole JABAUT   DNS  1075 
DNPdanika gillespie   Golden, CODNS 281211  749 Mojo Wheels
DNPJamie Edgecomb   Winterpark, CODNS 279932  666 Team Primal

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.83Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ4:56.92 75536  135 KHS BICYCLES
2470.02Rachel Bauer   Olympic Valley, CA5:12.02 261979  20 Team Dead Bros
3496.20Darian Harvey   Durango, CO5:22.39 195177  98 Sobe Cannondale
4522.38Stephanie Hatalsky   Gunnison, CO6:20.20 230263  32 Crested Butte Academy
5548.57Lisa Reinhard   Phoenix, AZ6:32.67 157921  92 Ampd Racing
6574.75Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO6:38.53 199716  31 Team Totally Wired
DNFAbigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CADNF 184801  42 Yeti
DNFSarah Elworthy   Durango, CODNF 248809  120 PTP

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee