Race Results for
Gwinnett Bike Fest
Lawrenceville, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/25/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.60Cesar Grajales   Longmont, CO24:44.1 175295  40 Unattached
2496.52Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA25:11.9 63559  31 UCI CT: Team Type 1
3498.44Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL25:11.9 115644  10 Inferno Racing Llc
4Alex Hagman   25:11.9  21 Toshiba-Santo pb Herbalife
5502.28Chris Scott   Brandon, FL25:11.9 167801  38 Locos Bar & Grill
6504.20Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC26:14.0 144020  29 Unattached
7Edgardo Richiez   26:49.0  Artemis Gigantes
8carlos hernandez   26:49.0  52 Unattached
9509.96Jordan Heimer   Athens , GA26:49.0 213897  62 Unattached
10511.88Eric Murphy   Athens, GA26:49.0 127087  50 Unattached
11Frank Travieso   26:49.0  22 Toshiba-Santo pb Herbalife
12515.72Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN26:49.0 180012  28 Tristar Cycling Team
13Juan Martinez   26:49.0  20 Artemis Gigantes
14519.56Scott Stewart   Highland, MI26:49.0 205083  25 Vmg/felt
15521.48Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL26:49.0 146311  61 Competitive Velo Cycling
16523.40Colby Millen   Atlanta, GA26:49.0 113617  44 Peachtree Bikes
17525.32Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland26:49.0 180507  18 Pacesetter Steel Service
18Carlos Saavedra   26:49.0  97 Clinica Union
19529.16Ron Williams   Auburn, AL26:49.0 148667  49 Unattached
20531.08Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT26:49.0 105754  39 Century Road Club Association
21Facundo Bazzi   26:49.0  45 Unattached
22534.92Whit Clifford   Athens, GA26:49.0 212642  36 Unattached
23536.84D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA26:49.0 179499  17 Pacesetter Steel Service
24538.76Thomas Shaffer (1 - Cat2)   Kennesaw, GA26:49.0 224566  56 Athens Cycling Club
25Luis Torres   26:49.0  Artemis Gigantes
26542.60Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA26:49.0 144524  34 Unattached
27544.52Stephen Colavito   Atlanta, GA26:49.0 60692  30 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
28546.44Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL26:49.0 108976  63 Unattached
29548.36Matt McCarthy   Mableton, GA26:49.0 151969  13 Pacesetter Steel Service
30550.28Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA26:49.0 183670  Unattached
31552.20David Hutton   Chattanooga, TN26:49.0 234035  19 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
32554.12Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL26:49.0 225841  33 Unattached
33556.04Tyler Stanfield   Houston, TX26:49.0 231949  57 Unattached
34557.96Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA26:49.0 178109  Unattached
35559.88Wes Parrish   Atlanta, GA26:49.0 27328  Pacesetter Steel Service
36561.80James Wansley   Atlanta, GA26:49.0 37168  13 Peachtree Bikes
37563.72Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC26:49.0 114589  37 Unattached
38565.64Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA09:58.1 228341  65 Latino Cycling Team
39567.56Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA12:09.0 53270  Pacesetter Steel Service
40569.48Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA12:18.9 194777  64 UCI CT: Team Type 1
41571.40Gentry Arnette   Alpharetta, GA15:19.8 156554  14 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
42573.32Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL05:32.3 88669  60 Team 19 Cycling
43575.24Winston David   Greenville, SC39:49.3 194743  Toshiba-Santo pb Herbalife
44577.16Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA40:05.1 173111  16 Pacesetter Steel Service
45579.08Emilio Asconeouy   Duluth, GA45:26.2 259337  42 Latino Cycling Team
47582.92Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA35:31.0 137731  11 Pacesetter Steel Service
48584.84Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL22:01.6 31413  48 Unattached
49586.76Shawn Hebb   Winter Park, FL17:41.4 126663  99 Orlando Velo
50588.68Ben Carter (2 - Cat2)   Jesup, GA08:50.5 171189  15 Pacesetter Steel Service

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.77Terry Duran   Hailey, ID57:40.6 82946  238 Tristar Cycling Team
2437.40Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA57:40.6 6251  244 Unattached
3444.03Eric May   Marietta, GA57:40.6 189029  211 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
4450.66Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL57:40.6 33966  213 Florida Velo
5457.29Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA59:02.5 185352  236 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
6463.92Jim Zimmer   St. Petersburg, FL59:02.5 57623  204 Unattached
7470.55Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA59:02.5 21638  205 Gwinnett Touring Club (gtc)
8477.18David Osborne   Olney, MD59:02.5 47971  221 Artemis
9483.81Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA59:02.5 19643  219 Unattached
10490.44Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL59:07.1 46311  220 Unattached
11497.07Theron Colucci   Lawrenceville, GA59:07.1 7473  218 Cycor Sports
12503.70Michael VandenHeuvel   Cary, NC59:07.1 193795  229 Flight Club
13510.33Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL59:07.1 196540  235 Florida Velo
14516.96Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL59:07.1 49190  207 Unattached
15523.59igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA59:07.1 261409  246 Unattached
16530.22Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA59:07.1 253424  206 Gwinnett Touring Club (gtc)
17536.85Steve Garrett   Atlanta, GA59:07.1 82927  210 Velo Voodoo
18543.48Michael McMurray   Yulee, FL59:07.1 227759  201 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
19550.11Edgardo Beltran   Woodstock, GA59:07.1 195909  243 Gwinnett Touring Club (gtc)
20556.74Keith Lamberson   Smyrna, GA59:13.0 141026  215 Unattached
21563.37Gregory Schisla   Indianapolis In59:19.4 72567  233 Gwinnett Touring Club (gtc)
22570.00David Nassick   Atlanta, GA23:00.2 180978  245 Aarons/l5flyers
23576.63Abraham Pollard   Melbourne, FL17:37.7 115201  203 Atlantic Shores Velo
24583.26Larry Meade   Cumming, GA16:45.4 72368  214 Boston Scientific/northstar Bicycle
26ERIC RITENOUR   06:54.7  232 Dedicated Athlete

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.31Christopher Constantin   Alpharetta, GA00:07.3 55651  346 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
2509.19Shane Byler   Mableton, GA00:07.3 185391  325 Velo Voodoo
3511.07Arnold Galit   Marietta, GA00:07.3 225425  317 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
4512.95Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA00:07.3 235305  308 Habersham Flyers
5514.83Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA00:07.3 19643  219 Unattached
6516.71Patrick Vrana   Atlanta, GA00:10.8 233749  332 Velo Voodoo
7518.59Michael Bowen   Dawsonville, GA00:10.8 244663  309 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
8520.47Erik Eidsvik   Decatur, GA00:10.8 55466  312 Aarons/l5flyers
9522.35Yuans Halaixt   Greenville00:10.8 251940  306 Unattached
10524.23Richard Tillotson   Atlanta, GA00:10.8 146485  304 Unattached
11526.11Joseph Collins   Cleveland , GA00:10.8 244892  318 Unattached
12527.99Eric Tweedy   Lawrenceville, GA00:10.8 214604  348 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
13529.87Benjamin Bryant   Athens00:10.8 211145  340 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
14531.75Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC00:10.8 193828  311 Carolina Cyclone Development Team
15533.63Joseph Rosentel   Duluth, GA00:10.8 105314  300 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
16535.51Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA00:10.8 104923  328 Unattached
17537.39Sergio Franco   Charlotte, NC00:10.8 236710  344 Foothills Cyclists
18539.27Tony Luchetti   Mableton, GA00:10.8 154699  313 Velo Voodoo
19541.15Carl Soriano   Atlanta, GA00:10.8 239703  335 Unattached
20543.03James Pair   Marietta, GA00:10.8 143635  320 If Racing
21544.91Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL00:10.8 238204  303 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
22OSCAR RODRIGUEZ   00:10.8  347 Latino Cycling Team
23548.67Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL00:10.8 26458  342 Unattached
24550.55Nick Gastley   Atlanta, GA00:10.8 248376  327 N2racing Llc
25552.43Jordy Wetzel   Atlanta, GA00:10.8 252888  319 Unattached
26554.31Blake Bessette   Boca Raton, FL00:10.8 275304  321 Bicycle Generation
27556.19Michael Carter   Atlanta, GA00:10.8 264713  336 Unattached
28Javier Rozo   00:10.8  322 Clinica Union
29559.95Patrick Maginn   Duluth, GA00:10.8 212094  307 Otr Cycling Club Stenflex/ace Industrie
30561.83Josh Arwood   Atlanta, GA00:10.8 209413  330 Otr Cycling Club Stenflex/ace Industrie
31563.71Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL00:10.8 211913  399 Orlando Road Club Inc
32565.59Jason Langston   Jacksonville, FL00:10.8 265581  310 Velobrew Cycling Club
33567.47Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA00:10.8 103976  323 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
34569.35Greg Benson   Simpsonville, SC00:10.8 244824  343 Foothills Cyclists
35571.23Chris Hurst   Smyrna, GA00:10.8 210554  315 Otr Cycling Club Stenflex/ace Industrie
36573.11Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA00:10.8 153776  324 Otr Cycling Club Stenflex/ace Industrie
37574.99Todd Barczak   Winter Park, FL00:10.8 218682  302 Glory Racing
38576.87Bryan Holloway   Atlanta, GA00:10.8 187470  306 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
39578.75Douglas Ott   Macon, GA00:25.6 267754  337 Unattached
40580.63Stephen Dean   Flowery Branch, GA00:28.6 151340  305 Unattached
41582.51Chance Regina   Norcross, GA00:31.3 185365  345 Blue Competition Cycles
42584.39Benjamin Collins   Roswell, GA00:42.6 175061  329 Amgen Cycling Club
43586.27Rob Kane   Decatur, GA46:35.3 225582  301 Unattached
44588.15James Lowe   Norcross, GA32:34.9 251293  341 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
45590.03Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA16:05.4 221063  339 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Best   Saint Louis, MO44:49.1 238066  411 Athens Cycling Club
2541.32Hans Halaixt   Taylors, SC44:49.1 258874  450 Unattached
3542.64Mathew Boyd   Sarasota, FL44:49.1 278045  425 Unattached
4543.96Andrew Schluck   Monticello, FL44:49.1 266290  422 Atomic Race Team
5545.28Gary Papka   Royston, GA44:49.1 281068  409 Habersham Flyers
6Brett Dance   44:49.1  427 Fulton Flyers
7547.92Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA44:49.1 273663  406 Unattached
8549.24Nicholas Nichols   Chattanooga Tn44:49.1 224641  433 Scenic City Velo
9550.56Josh Jackson   Martinez, GA44:49.1 211979  413 Unattached
10551.88Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL44:49.1 76890  445 Aarons/l5flyers
11553.20David Goodman   Suwanee, GA44:49.1 229367  414 Frazier Cycling
12554.52William Vess (1 - Cat4)   Stone Mountain, GA44:49.1 272683  485 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
13555.84Derek Phillips   Lakeland, FL44:49.1 275079  407 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
14557.16Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA44:49.1 183102  432 Unattached
15558.48Michael Williams   Thousand Oaks, CA44:49.1 279253  426 Unattached
16559.80Reilly Mahon   Clarkesville, GA44:49.1 246808  400 Habersham Flyers
17Jared Seiver   44:49.1  449 Unattached
18562.44Luis Silva   Duluth, GA44:49.1 246203  440 Unattached
19563.76Stephen Walker   King George, VA44:49.1 99479  444 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
20565.08Jared Hegberg   Atlanta, GA44:49.1 257744  438 Athens Cycling Club
21566.40Greggory Rothmeier (1 - Cat5)   Atlanta, GA44:49.1 214608  408 Unattached
22567.72Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL45:00.8 238203  410 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
23569.04Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA45:00.8 260714  437 Unattached
24570.36Corey Bobo   Canton, GA45:00.8 203679  409 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
25571.68Mouhamed Niang   Smyrna, GA44:49.1 258181  401 Unattached
26573.00David McDaniel   Chattanooga, TN45:43.4 254099  446 Scenic City Velo
27574.32Cameron Kennington   Atlanta, GA32:48.8 255302  416 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
28575.64Kenneth Green (2 - Cat5)   Destin, FL28:37.5 162919  448 Unattached
29576.96Matthew Gordon   Athens, GA26:04.2 272991  403 Unattached
30578.28Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA21:22.5 257951  418 Frazier Cycling
31579.60Chad Bessette   Boca Raton, FL23:29.9 275998  441 Unattached
32580.92Andrew Lagasse (3 - Cat5)   Roswell, GA23:50.1 220986  529 Flamme Rouge Racing
33582.24Olbap Rojas   Atlanta, GA20:23.4 276165  424 Aarons/l5flyers
34583.56Frank Marrs   Atlanta, GA17:32.3 272691  402 Unattached
35584.88Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA14:10.6 229339  404 Frazier Cycling
36586.20Hunter Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA14:24.6 263221  512 Frazier Cycling
37587.52Matthew Whatley   Athens, GA15:30.7 256557  417 Athens Cycling Club
38588.84Craig Hartman (4 - Cat5)   Alpharetta, GA07:42.3 282710  415 Unattached
39590.16Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA08:23.7 246131  524 Flamme Rouge Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL45:30.0 105325  159 Citrus Cycling
2541.33Michael Burns   Roswell, GA45:30.0 75370  180 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
3542.66Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA45:30.0 151876  162 Aarons/l5flyers
4543.99Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA45:30.0 164411  103 Habersham Flyers
5545.32Robert Conatser   Cumming, GA45:30.0 256353  195 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
6546.65Wayne Nix   Murphy, NC45:30.0 96120  110 Unattached
7547.98chuck holstein   Lecanto, FL45:30.0 263775  160 Citrus Cycling
8549.31Robert Kilcullen   North Port, FL45:30.0 139406  102 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
9550.64Sven Eisenhauer   Woodstock, GA45:30.0 185936  157 Velo Voodoo
10551.97David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA45:30.0 223854  128 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
11553.30Paul Madigan   Marietta, GA45:30.0 248362  178 Unattached
12554.63Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL45:30.0 257512  109 Bicycle Generation
13555.96Bill Shaw   Kennesaw, GA45:30.0 254683  108 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
14557.29Michael Fitzgerald   Decatur, GA45:30.0 261128  175 Aarons/l5flyers
15558.62Jeff Nowlin   Smyrna, GA45:30.0 260762  168 Unattached
16559.95Harry Boxler   Atlanta, GA45:30.0 394235  187 Unattached
17561.28Todd Palmer   Lafayette, CO45:30.0 230756  131 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
18562.61Ryan Gilbert   Smyrna, GA45:30.0 207529  154 Velo Voodoo
19563.94Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA45:30.0 160310  116 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
20565.27Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA45:30.0 16962  101 Habersham Flyers
21566.60Alex Royter   Atlanta, GA45:43.5 274739  197 Unattached
22567.93Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA45:43.5 4666  100 Aarons/l5flyers
23569.26Eric Broadwell   Roswell, GA45:48.8 203232  163 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
24570.59Joe Greenfeld   Roswell, GA43:25.8 218219  165 Unattached
25571.92Tracy Honeycutt   Marietta, GA43:26.0 279537  121 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
26573.25Tim Millwood   Alpharetta, GA43:26.3 236941  166 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
27574.58Attila Kogler   Centereach, NY45:09.5 248943  107 Unattached
28575.91Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA45:36.2 205029  124 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
29577.24Isaac Rodriguez   Dallas, TX45:39.4 178749  104 Aarons/l5flyers
30578.57Walter Stark   Atlanta, GA27:16.8 153285  115 Aarons/l5flyers
31579.90William Key   Lawrenceville, GA29:15.1 128075  182 N2racing Llc
32581.23Thomas Kenny   San Clemente, CA24:53.5 239395  106 Unattached
33582.56Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA25:14.9 193731  190 N2racing Llc
34583.89Brian Reising   Duluth, GA24:21.2 274882  119 Atlanta Cycling
35585.22James Kessler   Atlanta, GA17:41.0 19016  185 Unattached
36586.55David Lagasse (1 - Cat5)   Roswell, GA18:51.8 220985  193 Flamme Rouge Racing
37Patrick Flautt   11:45.2  196 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.83Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA44:15.3 91806  248 Aarons/l5flyers
2473.21Cheryl Fuller-Muller   Cumming, GA44:15.4 235133  208 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
3489.59Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL44:15.8 197753  216 Team Swift
4505.97Kira Shoemaker   Banner Elk, NC44:16.7 272818  242 Peachtree Bikes
5522.35michelle scharf   Sacramento, CA44:16.8 258446  241 Peachtree Bikes
6538.73Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA44:17.4 220261  217 Team Kenda Tire
7555.11Sarah Crawford   Grayson, GA45:16.7 220104  230 Sorella Cycling
8571.49Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD45:16.9 127831  225 Artemis
9587.87Kristin Jo Markham (1 - Cat2)   Collierville, TN44:21.0 251742  239 Capital Cycling Club

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.68April Gellatly   Palmetto, GA44:16.4 279882  183 Unattached
2539.51Mary Pat Jones   Dallas, TX44:16.5 267111  156 Sorella Cycling
3556.34Erika Noble   Smyrna, GA44:17.0 248784  136 Max Cycling Club
4573.17Laura Steele   Auburn, AL45:17.1 258816  176 Unattached
5590.00Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA45:18.2 231228  132 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee