Race Results for
2008 USA Cycling Mountain Bike Nationals
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 07/19/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1550.00Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC1:29:37.61 161583  661 KOBOLD WAT
2550.76John Foley   Fiskdale, MA1:35:10.90 121026  1356 MTBMIND
3551.52Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC1:35:21.65 173542  816 KOBOLD/CAN
4552.27John Mylne   San Luis Obispo, CA1:35:48.01 211655  1307 SHO-AIR/NI
5553.03Thom Parsons   Wrentham, MA1:36:25.03 208960  819 INTERNATIO
6553.79Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA1:36:33.43 107621  691 SHO-AIR
7554.55Jeremy Senn   Charlottesville, VA1:38:59.20 254093  842 BIKE FACTO
8555.30Paul Simoes   Hubbardston, MA1:39:00.47 248954  1109 
9556.06Lath Carlson   Jim Thorpe, PA1:41:29.77 265837  962 SOUTH MTN
10556.82Dave Weaver   Towson, MD1:42:54.06 37442  411 
11557.58Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA1:42:55.48 172215  82 CYCLERY US
12558.33Michael Loranty   Falmouth, MA1:43:12.66 177946  986 WACHOVIA/A
13559.09Aron Yevuta   New Martinsville1:46:26.28 214194  999 BARISTA/VI
14559.85David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY1:46:57.62 80453  1369 CAYUGA SKI
15560.61James Harmon   Fort Collins1:47:35.51 265280  759 503 CYCLE
16561.36Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY1:49:04.68 190039  1363 SOBE/CANNO
17562.12andrew genco   Fort Collins, CO1:49:45.84 282185  773 
18562.88Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT1:50:57.98 13215  913 CVC VERNON
19563.64Michael Stearns   Bozeman, MT1:52:51.29 282414  968 CATAMOUNT
20564.39Michael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN1:54:08.43 144596  828 BENTS CYCL
21565.15Stan Skotnicki   Eden, NY1:55:10.55 119758  970 ADEDWARDS/
22565.91Eric Bascombe   Cumberland, RI1:56:32.42 130108  1280 MTBMIND.CO
23566.67GORDON WADSORTH   1:57:54.81  1222 EAST COAST
24567.42Ian Burnett   Durango, CO1:58:36.87 191725  1365 HEALTH FX
25568.18andrew caputo   Avon, CT1:59:38.19 282443  1357 
26568.94Derek Perry   Tully, NY2:06:05.96 27792  1364 REYNOLDS C
27569.70Daniel Meyer   Somerville, MA2:08:39.57 282131  1337 BAREKNUCKL
28570.45Jay Labecki   Milwaukee, WI2:08:47.23 20074  885 RPM/HAYES
29571.21Guy Spiher   Winston Salem, NC2:15:48.13 146941  694 MOB
DNFMenso de Jong   Cupertino, CADNS 243003  1239 METROMINT
DNFJosh Kelley   Portland, ORDNF 248579  750 SHO-AIR/RO
DNFJason Abernathy   Sebastian , FLDNF 173570  659 BIKE WORKS
DNFGREG MONTELLO   DNF  981 FT/IF PB L
DNFROBERT STINE   DNF  945 SKI MARKET

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Tim Mosher   Matthews, NC1:37:19.59 283097  1371 COUNTRY SK
2202.27Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL1:37:24.58 254912  671 INDUSTRYNI
3204.55Shane Gouldthread   Weedville, PA1:37:58.25 220647  1330 KHS/KENDA/
4206.82Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT1:39:07.87 268345  1007 BICYCLE EX
5209.09Tom Sampson   Holderness, NH1:40:24.60 160766  1020 RHINO
6211.36Carl Hesselein   Arcata, CA1:41:01.47 236332  511 REVOLUTION
7213.64Matt Wells   Smyrna, TN1:41:11.53 234793  1086 SYCAMORE C
8215.91Christopher Bennett   Brevard, NC1:43:54.83 200681  1143 SYCAMORE C
9218.18Nathan Pepin   Seattle, WA1:44:26.05 249643  454 
10220.45Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA1:44:30.30 239294  835 OVERLOOK M
11222.73Matthew Green   Hatfield, MA1:44:54.40 226152  763 IRONHORSEN
12225.00Brian Marsh   Culpeper, VA1:45:09.60 277363  478 BIKE STOP
13227.27Andrew Thompson   Winchendon, MA1:47:37.31 189770  1343 COMPETITIV
14229.55Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO1:48:09.62 213958  790 DRT RACING
15231.82Timothy Daigneault   Dudley, MA1:49:33.78 246346  1375 SOUTHBRIDG
16234.09Ryan Kiel   Indianapolis1:49:42.32 220260  747 GRAY GOAT
17236.36Matthew Kiel   Indianapolis, IN1:49:42.53 274433  748 GRAY GOAT
18238.64Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR1:50:13.81 184819  1184 UNION VELO
19240.91Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX1:53:01.02 165778  896 MATRIX CYC
20243.18Chris Thibodeau   Grass Valley, CA1:54:19.43 241949  1226 SIERRA EXP
21245.45Ryan Delaney   Arlington, VA1:55:56.19 224981  992 POTOMAC VE
22247.73Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT1:56:23.67 233018  1071 TEAM EDGE
23250.00Nicholas Boswell   Pullman, WA1:56:33.90 234439  565 UNIV OF MI
24252.27Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT1:57:15.58 221223  414 DPM SPORTS
25254.55Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ1:57:33.14 246254  745 TEAM CAMPM
26256.82Trevor Leafe   Monroe, NH1:57:47.04 266999  880 
27259.09Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA2:00:14.03 246279  548 BIKE BARN
DNFMatt St Marie   Brevard, NCDNF 211728  693 SYCAMORE C
DNFBrendan Shafer   Durango, CODNF 162645  436 WOOLY MAMM
DNFEddy Cohn   Las Vegas, NVDNF 270164  1194 
DNFJosh Gerlach   Louisville, KYDNF 225964  991 HUMAN/CYCL
DNFBen Jones   Reno, NVDNF 201529  1322 
DNFCorey Knowles   Hamburg, NYDNF 275435  1329 ELLICOTTVI
DNFMiles Smith   Baltimore, MDDNF 254054  1336 C3-SOLLAY.

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Randall Jacobs   Brighton, MA1:40:00.43 266868  1107 WHEELWORKS
2203.95Mike Festa   Devon, PA1:40:27.33 149744  919 PAWLING CY
3207.89Scott Feltmate   Danbury, CT1:40:55.58 267446  1061 BETHEL CYC
4211.84shawn stafford   Austin, TX1:45:08.85 269754  591 ALLIED MIL
5215.79Gregory Heinz   Salinas, CA1:46:02.71 180144  903 
6219.74Andrew Grabarek   Clinton, CT1:46:58.38 151246  1359 CCC-KELTIC
7223.68Kyle Rodland   Charlottesville, VA1:47:06.99 224605  707 CHARLOTTES
8227.63Brian Martina   Boulder, CO1:48:13.36 161969  876 TOWNERS/RO
9231.58Sean Daley   Plymouth, MA1:48:14.05 160898  543 BIKEMAN.CO
10235.53Frederick Dreier   New York, NY1:49:11.54 224450  1277 VELO NEWS
11239.47Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA1:49:37.76 141247  778 SPOOKY CYC
12243.42steve mccann   Greenville, DE1:50:05.67 279222  1034 BIKE LINE
13247.37Matthew Majka   Andover, NJ1:54:11.47 246771  1294 TEAM BULLD
14251.32Tomas Petricko   Encinitas, CA1:57:44.66 165580  946 MAFIA RACI
15255.26Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA1:58:03.15 147771  444 INTERNATIO
16259.21John Hughson   Schenectady, NY2:00:04.12 243361  602 HIGH ADVEN
17263.16Kevin Ballou   Saratoga Springs, NY2:00:27.83 256065  1300 FAVATAS TA
18267.11Steve Godlewski   Saratoga Springs, NY2:11:15.64 224786  909 SARATOGAMT
DNFRobert Poole   Brunswick, MEDNF 224748  850 BIKEBARNRA
DNFJonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NYDNF 184938  1062 FAVATAS TA

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:37:14.36 129914  1325 SPOOKY BIK
2203.75Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN1:41:09.00 212310  470 BICYCLE ST
3207.50Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA1:41:58.17 9439  538 NCVC/NOVA
4211.25Dave Breslin   St Louis, MO1:42:21.62 194722  611 MESA CYCLE
5215.00Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ1:42:27.90 253675  729 
6218.75Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA1:44:58.11 101476  534 PLATINUM
7222.50Christopher McGill   Brentwood, MD1:44:58.37 23467  982 WV29ER CAN
8226.25John Kirkwood   Mountain Home, NC1:49:00.89 147072  951 SYCAMORE C
9230.00Steve Wallace   Burlington, VT1:49:28.28 181141  586 
10233.75Noah Meineke   Sparta, NJ1:51:16.91 209399  471 TEAM BULLD
11237.50Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA1:51:59.09 242949  848 NEBC/CYCLE
12241.25Anthony Snoble   East Islip, NY1:52:23.88 202036  432 
13245.00Erick Marklund   Coatesville, PA1:55:56.50 279219  950 
14248.75Thomas Fenush   Media, PA2:01:40.37 278141  607 AALIED MIL
15252.50James Brockway   Hopewell Junction, NY2:03:02.77 223607  1269 PAWLING CY
16256.25Jason Carroll   2:03:20.18 88239  1349 
17260.00Brian Shernce   Flanders, NJ2:05:11.39 199588  1361 BULLDOG
DNFJoe DeVault   Columbus, OHDNF 209042  923 GARY FISHE
DNFJuan Munster   Norwalk, CTDNF 248905  1368 
DNFMark Cognata   Melrose, MADNF 238441  926 JRA CYCLES
DNFPierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MADNF 4296  417 HUP UNITED

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA1:32:48.38 18075  953 KENDA/KHS/
2202.21Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY1:37:49.67 97363  1053 CRCA/SIDS
3204.41Justin Pokrivka   Tarentum, PA1:38:57.66 179567  712 DIRTYHARRY
4206.62Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA1:39:08.26 64243  941 FORT FACTO
5208.82Greg Waggoner   New York, NY1:40:37.40 171792  1332 SIDS/CANNO
6211.03Alex Smith   Berkeley, CA1:41:05.59 33022  629 EXPERT TRE
7213.24Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA1:41:37.71 4249  566 PLATINUM P
8215.44Scott Wilson   Doylestown, PA1:43:25.49 110662  408 TRU-BREW C
9217.65Brandon Eifrid   Lafayette, CO1:44:34.64 106252  1081 HORIZON OR
10219.85Joshua West   Allentown, PA1:44:40.19 217713  1318 BIKEMAN.CO
11222.06Kenneth Jones   Boise, ID1:44:50.33 18202  895 INTERMOUNT
12224.26Andrew Wellman   West Berlin , VT1:45:11.23 37673  1321 BICYCLE EX
13226.47Sean Ahmadi   Austin, TX1:45:57.82 42964  964 COACHAMADI
14228.68Jimmy Clarke   Cypress, TX1:46:18.30 202026  993 BIKE BARN/
15230.88Bradley Patches   Enfield, NH1:46:40.06 27387  1030 GRETNA BIK
16233.09Jason Clark   Southbury, CT1:47:30.05 7016  551 BATTENKILL
17235.29Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX1:48:08.80 157452  490 TEAM BIKE
18237.50Colby Waller   Washington, DC1:48:45.66 279294  625 NCVC/INVOA
19239.71Matthew Opperman   Longmont, CO1:49:14.76 26780  1254 SUBARU/GAR
20241.91Philip Webb   Louisville, KY1:49:30.10 98515  1256 RIVER CITY
21244.12Robert Luttrell   San Francisco, CA1:50:20.31 196333  480 FUSION SPO
22246.32Werner Freymann   Flourtown, PA1:50:52.30 151015  1055 PURE ENERG
23248.53Brian Wallace   Reno, NV1:51:34.90 37037  587 TM RITCHEY
24250.74Robert Cruz   Weymouth, MA1:51:58.54 144424  545 THE BICYCL
25252.94Jason Berry   Arlington, VA1:54:16.76 151273  929 GRIPPED FI
26255.15Charles Oswald   Johns Creek, GA1:54:35.01 139291  858 
27257.35Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY1:54:44.80 133393  1046 PAWLING CY
28259.56Blaine Heppner   Louisville, KY1:57:28.65 256278  756 TEAM LOUIS
29261.76Todd Bearse   Pembroke, MA1:59:24.77 247459  932 
DNFBrian Pierce   Longmont, CODNF 175575  1027 BIKEMAN.CO
DNFTracy Thompson   W Burlington, IADNF 35485  832 BIKES TO Y
DNFEverett Baker   Johnson City, TNDNF 2318  812 THE BIKE S
DNFChuck Ross   Auburn, CADNF 30625  706 SHO-AIR
DNFRob Lockey   Indian Hills, CODNF 136530  481 OPTIMIZE E
DNFMatt Jordan   Santa Cruz, CADNF 245591  502 HRS/ROCK L

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA1:36:49.16 27999  852 SPEEDGOAT/
2252.08Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA1:39:18.00 117383  654 CORNER CYC
3254.17Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA1:41:19.45 76361  846 NEBC/CYCLE
4256.25Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA1:41:27.32 62553  757 GPOA CANNO
5258.33Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA1:41:27.57 34319  1011 CORNER CYC
6260.42Henry Spreng   Cabot, PA1:41:46.02 279099  627 DIRTY HARR
7262.50Mike Hileman   Henderson, NV1:43:03.15 162082  755 SHO-AIR
8264.58Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CT1:43:49.82 94818  503 EASTERNBLO
9266.67William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA1:43:50.07 237476  595 WALKER RAC
10268.75Johan Koserius   Sandy Hook, CT1:43:53.33 125973  1038 BETHEL CYC
11270.83John Meyers   Kalamazoo1:45:04.17 24231  468 BELLS BREW
12272.92Jay Provencher   Waterbury Center, VT1:46:14.83 88677  710 ONION RIVE
13275.00Chris Chapman   Newark, DE1:47:20.18 258109  553 BIKE LINE
14277.08Jon Harrison   Smithville, TN1:47:57.19 239424  954 STARBRITE/
15279.17Troy Tucker   Nashville, TN1:48:03.51 91206  424 
16281.25Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA1:48:17.93 168738  972 LAUGHING D
17283.33Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY1:49:48.50 230224  405 PAWLING CY
18285.42David McComb   Yoder, IN1:50:32.50 172316  1347 KOEHLINGER
19287.50Wayne Tice   New Windsor, NY1:51:25.50 226401  683 BRYANS BIK
20289.58Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA1:52:24.73 103758  921 CORNER CYC
21291.67Tim Butler   Portland, OR1:52:34.60 211505  561 RIVER CITY
22293.75Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY1:52:43.02 153034  1352 CRCA/SIDS
23295.83Garin Frost   Williston, VT1:54:23.75 87869  604 BLISSTERS
24297.92Darrin Permenter   Glendale, AZ1:54:30.66 236670  855 ADRENALINE
25300.00Michael Zocchi   Arlington, MA1:54:41.99 39534  1372 LANDRYS PE
26302.08Don Harmeyer   Underhill, VT1:55:26.93 267133  761 TEAM HARME
27304.17Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL1:56:15.10 250101  622 VILAGE BIK
28306.25Timothy Young   Exeter, NH1:56:59.32 106827  669 NOREAST CY
29308.33Robert Wesson   Santa Cruz, CA2:03:54.50 37760  677 WESSON
30310.42Nick Bove   Windham, NY2:06:04.52 148593  1328 WINDHAM MT
31312.50James Knight II   Bartow, FL2:06:51.77 217003  891 BENTS SCHW
32314.58Barry Wiebe   Littleton, CO2:08:08.06 171924  623 CO SINGLET
33316.67Edward Rosipayla   Spencerport, NY2:09:56.29 178141  1116 CRANKSKINS
34318.75Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA2:17:04.06 248447  1344 BIKE LINE
DNFDouglas Southwick   Rensselaer, NYDNF 177701  838 BIKEMAN.CO
DNFPaul Kolb   Mebane, NCDNF 245298  888 DARK HORSE
DNFDavid Kahl   West Milford, NJDNF 18414  894 TOWN CYCL

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA1:36:06.55 16266  754 MBRC BIKE
2253.12Matthew Lynch   Redmond, WA1:36:50.28 282188  730 SEGA
3256.25Perry Roper   Richland, WA1:39:32.75 30531  442 CHINOOK
4259.38Robert Koerber   Asheville, NC1:41:16.43 97472  1039 
5262.50Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA1:45:14.93 216739  714 TEAM PSYCH
6265.62Chris Carlson   Plano, TX1:46:13.99 6135  558 
7268.75Matt Marcus   Davis, WV1:46:22.24 263490  728 BLACKWATER
8271.88Michael Laub   Enola, PA1:46:33.26 230122  735 MOUNTAINSI
9275.00John Mosher   Boxborough, MA1:47:15.98 140765  864 MBRC/BICYC
10278.12Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY1:47:56.86 37650  679 
11281.25Bobby Langin   Thousand Oaks, CA1:48:50.21 254985  484 PLATINUM P
12284.38Stephen Wright   Waterbury Center, VT1:49:30.23 85493  1000 ONION RIVE
13287.50Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV1:49:46.07 32526  971 SOBE CANNO
14290.62John Nobile   Guilford, CT1:50:07.97 26169  980 
15293.75Michael Funk   Harrisburg, PA1:52:02.32 81148  648 
16296.88Roger Masse   Bethesda, MD1:52:08.47 22842  475 TREK VW
17300.00Bill Marciniak   Ellicott City, MD1:52:11.96 22459  642 BIKE DOCTO
18303.12Paul Nyberg   Avon, CT1:56:02.99 82305  1032 HORST/BENI
19306.25David Cormier   Tolland, CT1:58:18.57 121841  960 CVC SUBARU
20309.38David Van Wart   West Milford, NJ1:59:02.79 36483  419 TOWN CYCLE
21312.50James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJ2:01:22.72 38201  823 RVCC
22315.62Denny Boyle   Eldersburg, MD2:11:28.78 47323  613 ALL AMERIC
23318.75Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA2:22:55.96 148810  513 COVERALLS
DNFMark Gunsalus   Dudley, MADNF 146710  520 TEAM FUJI
DNFScott Paine   Greenfield Center, NYDNF 229859  639 TEAM SPIN

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA1:44:01.22 52268  744 CALGIANT S
2303.00Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL1:46:16.76 45076  1077 TEAM BENTS
3306.00Albert Raine   Concord, NH1:47:12.40 196838  1370 MTB MIND
4309.00Andrew Chambers   Bolton, CT1:47:24.10 210960  803 NEARC EART
5312.00Paul Curley   Taunton, MA1:48:24.67 8380  798 GEARWORKS/
6315.00James Frith Jr   Martinsville, VA1:49:38.11 193116  527 CYCLES D O
7318.00Steve Arsenault   Keene, NH1:50:39.34 211263  576 TEAM ANDY/
8321.00Mark Virello   Boston, MA1:51:41.70 171561  1003 TEAM DAYTO
9324.00John Bliss   Boulder, CO1:53:31.33 83145  808 ROCKY MOUN
10327.00John Williams   Wilmington, DE1:54:06.78 255363  1001 BIKE LINE
11330.00Tom Albert   Ballwin, MO1:54:37.88 1287  657 DR J RACIN
12333.00David Chomowicz   New York, NY1:55:57.83 67842  610 CRCA-SIDS/
13336.00Christopher Logan   Keene, NH1:56:07.95 21464  645 DOUGLAS/YA
14339.00Gilman Lang   Burlington, VT1:59:08.61 150896  1037 GMBC/CATAM
15342.00Anthony Muffatti   Bethel, CT1:59:57.87 174438  863 BETHEL CYC
16345.00Michael Donohue   Marlborough, NH2:03:21.81 9810  536 FAST FRIEN
17348.00Michael Todisco   Holliston, MA2:04:13.97 156639  425 MINUTEMAN
18351.00Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY2:05:28.56 194030  969 BEANS BIKE
19354.00Steven Kane   Any Town, NY2:05:55.27 160255  498 EAST END T
20357.00Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ2:07:21.04 13909  765 MAD DUCK C
21360.00James Bronson   Gaithersburg, MD2:08:53.60 48634  652 LATERAL ST
22363.00Karl Schindler   Tucson, AZ2:20:06.91 100996  844 UR MAMMAS
23366.00Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX2:21:17.15 157600  897 MATRIX CYC
DNFScott Schaefer   Houston, TXDNF 126923  1353 SOUTHERN E
DNFTerry Tietsort   Edmond, OKDNF 112942  426 SCHLEGEL B
DNFBrian Lambert   Austin, TXDNF 20193  485 BICYCLE SP

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.00D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO1:47:13.00 90529  732 360 RACING
2359.38Mark Soderberg   Conifer, CO1:47:43.21 98141  431 GREEN MOUN
3368.75Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA1:53:29.55 167489  721 SHO-AIR
4378.12Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA1:59:24.09 196952  668 NORTHSTAR
5387.50Timothy Messersmith   York, PA2:04:51.79 128500  469 TREK-VW EA
6396.88A John Royson   Albany, CA2:05:46.01 30775  441 LOST COAST
7406.25Clifford Judd   Guthrie, OK2:46:11.00 141180  500 NRC/PEDALM
DNFRalph Pilley   San Geronimo, CADNF 218147  451 
DNFGeorge Heagerty   San Antonio, TXDNF 72892  1360 USA CYCLIN

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.00Alan Moats   West Fairlee Center, VT1:14:50.12 24656  1092 BIKEMAN
2410.71Bob Blatner   Brentwood, CA1:15:21.36 128181  567 SHO-AIR
3421.43Thomas Stanowski   Greenwood Lake, NY1:26:27.96 212761  430 CAMPMOR
4432.14John Green   Weaverville, NC1:29:44.28 146933  1112 INDUSTRY N
5442.86John Warfel   Millersville, PA1:29:46.89 145457  412 SHIRKS BIK
6453.57Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK1:33:57.31 165513  539 NRC/PEDAL
7464.29James Carlson   Springfield, VA1:37:57.00 96832  557 PVC
DNFArthur LeBlanc   Pembroke, NHDNF 20661  482 SUNAPEE/S&

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.00Terry Dahl   Santa Barbara, CA1:33:15.21 189437  794 PLATINUM P
2418.75Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:43:49.95 109257  1113 BICYCLES O
3437.50Charles Goodrich   Southport, NC1:54:24.34 182799  769 HUDSON VAL
4456.25Jim Simons   Bozeman, MT2:06:28.73 174588  435 TURNER BIK
DNFEdmund Brelsford   Marlboro, VTDNS 4733  1100 PUTNEY/WES

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.00Adam Craig   Bend, OR1:43:39.90 94510  GIANT MTB TEAM
2101.29Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR1:45:17.51 136658  75 KONA
3102.59Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO1:45:47.24 16737  SUBARU-GARY FISHER
4103.88Carl Decker   Bend, OR1:48:02.01 9007  73 GIANT MTB TEAM
5105.17Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT1:49:01.60 164788  SUBARU-GARY FISHER
6106.47Todd Wells   Durango, CO1:50:18.48 83401  45 GT BIKES
7107.76Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA1:50:28.92 3771  83 TREK/VW
8109.05Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA1:51:00.00 4922  38 KENDA/SEVEN CYCLES
9110.34Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR1:53:28.26 134223  74 KONA
10111.64Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT1:53:35.05 172534  78 KENDA TITUS HAYES
11112.93Thomas Turner   Canton, GA1:54:05.38 103410  42 OUTSPOKIN BICYCLES
12114.22Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD1:54:38.78 169390  18 TREK VW- EAST
13115.52Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:55:10.73 205717  93 TARGET TRAINING/WINDHAM MTN OUTIFITTING
14116.81Troy Wells   Durango, CO1:55:56.51 112599  77 TOKYO JOES
15118.10Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA1:56:02.05 179397  80 SOBE CANNONDALE
16119.40Nicholas Waite   Harrisonburg, VA1:56:12.94 146137  88 TREK/VW
17120.69Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA1:56:25.48 152029  26 TEAM S&M YOUNG GUNS
18121.98Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA1:57:10.72 122912  20 3-D RACING
19123.28Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA1:57:57.93 118740  90 WINDHAM MTN OUTFITTERS
20124.57Harlan Price   Philadelphia, PA1:59:00.07 191176  53 
21125.86Alexander Grant   Salt Lake City, UT1:59:12.82 101189  86 ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES
22127.16Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ2:00:06.90 135975  64 MOMENTUMENDURANCE.COM
23128.45Bryan Alders   Boulder, CO2:00:16.99 198436  62 MONA-VIE/CANNONDALE
24129.74Michael Simonson   Oxford, MI2:01:07.46 199958  43 BELLS BREWERY/QUIRING CYCLES
25131.03Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA2:01:41.68 126922  46 TREK VW/WESTCOAST
26132.33Ross Schnell   Grand Jct, CO2:02:34.98 99965  84 TREK/VW
27133.62James Williams   Bend, OR2:02:38.53 186063  96 SOBE/CANNONDALE
28134.91Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA2:02:53.19 83528  27 CCB/CANNONDALE
29136.21Benjamin Thompson   Bend, OR2:03:14.29 189912  19 SOBE-CANNONDALE
30137.50Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC2:03:46.14 106096  58 INLAND - BTD
31138.79Samuel Koerber   Arden, NC2:04:12.93 77102  59 GARY FISHER 29ER CREW
32140.09Michael Patrick   Milford, CT2:04:42.21 77698  14 29ERCREW.COM
33141.38Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI2:05:10.87 139566  25 ADVENTURE 212 /TITUS
34142.67Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC2:05:58.82 220597  28 KENDA TITUS
35143.97Andrew Freye   New Gloucester, ME2:06:34.99 164856  BIKEMAN.COM/SALSA
36145.26Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC2:06:44.54 161552  85 INLAND CONSTRUCTION
37146.55Mike Phillips   Chicago, IL2:06:58.21 84647  91 ADVENTURE 212/SPECIALIZED
38147.84Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA2:07:17.76 147208  70 LAPIERREBIKES.COM
39149.14Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL2:08:47.35 153440  41 INDUSTRYNINE/POWERBAR
40150.43Nathan Ringquist   Westminster, MA2:08:49.23 140698  68 
41151.72Drew Edsall   Denver, CO2:09:02.31 225238  11 ENDURANCEFACTOR.COM/SCOTT
42153.02Mike Joos   Reston, VA2:09:48.84 136615  12 BIKEMAN.COM
43154.31Cody Peterson   Bend, OR2:11:29.31 97506  15 SCOTT BICYCLES
44155.60Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT2:12:12.44 180389  66 BULLDOG/CAMPOR
45156.90Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA2:22:11.00 146372  92 LAPIERRE
46158.19David Harrison   Sun Valley, ID2:26:56.50 15243  32 REDDROX/TAMARACK RESORT
47159.48Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX2:32:44.00 198394  35 PARK PLACE LEXUS
DNFErik Tonkin   Portland, ORDNS 35742  55 KONA LES GETS
DNFBrendan Moore   Prior Lake, MNDNF 210366  13 VELOROCHESTER
DNFJames (Jay) Richards   Callaway, MNDNF 29711  17 SALSA/MAPLELAG RESORT
DNFMark LaLonde   Madison, WIDNF 226412  22 GARY FISHER 29/BKB/T6
DNFBlake Zumbrunnen   Bountiful, UTDNF 168946  40 REVOLUTION/CRANK BROS
DNFJesse LaLonde   Ely MnDNF 203490  44 GARY FISHER 29/T6/BKB
DNFNathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NCDNF 127000  61 CAROLINA FATZ/SANTA CRUZ/1-9
DNFChristian Favata   Rosendale , NYDNF 135665  87 FAVATAS TABLE ROCK
DNFMatthew Bailey   Newport News, VADNF 170803  89 
DNFDaniel Vaillancourt   Saco, MEDNF 174967  94 TOSHIBA/SANTO PB HERBALIFE
DNFRobert Herber   Murrieta, CADNF 153464  95 INTENSE/DIXON
DNFMichael Mooradian   Saratoga Springs, NYDNS 79201  SPIN/RR DONNELLY

Women - Single Speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1550.00Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV1:57:54.76 172363  965 SOBE CANNO
2575.00Kylie Krauss   Asheville, NC2:10:08.62 218255  817 PRO BIKES

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Caitlin Curran   Waitsfield, VT2:06:35.61 248945  1246 BIKEMAN
2212.50Julia Tellman   Brevard, NC2:07:35.55 256147  1004 SYCAMORE C
3225.00Laura Winberry   Bend, OR2:10:37.33 244090  822 CAMPMOR
4237.50Emma Worldpeace   Redway, CA2:12:22.57 206653  942 LOST COAST
5250.00Elizabeth Reeder   Reno, NV2:12:43.10 231915  1236 SCOTT USA
6262.50Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA2:14:32.15 224763  1225 INTERNATIO
DNFMegan Cassidy   Ft. Collins, CODNS 241805  995 BLISS RACI

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Erin Disterheft   Eau Claire, MI1:54:45.25 192951  1204 TEAM BILLY
2209.38Amanda McKay   Columbus, IN1:55:12.67 191704  871 BIOWHEELS
3218.75Janel Demeter   Glenside, PA1:58:07.99 267011  957 GUYS BICYC
4228.12Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC2:11:28.01 220598  479 KENDA TITU
5237.50Lianna Miller   Colorado Springs, CO2:19:40.07 218389  869 DIRT RAGS/
6246.88Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO2:23:00.11 241201  1076 KENDA TIRE
7256.25Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA2:44:15.00 188596  708 ROARING MO
DNFAnna Kelso   Takoma Park, MDDNF 189154  892 CITY BIKES
DNFAmanda Sproat   Pittsburgh, PADNF 238123  837 GARY FISHE

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Michelle Stopper   Jersey Shore, PA1:53:24.56 235687  1012 VISITPA.CO
2215.00Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC2:03:54.32 244684  940 KEN'S BIKE
3230.00Erin Vicary   Walled Lake, MI2:08:34.66 240185  416 BELLS BREW
4245.00Amy Breyla   New Castle, DE2:19:42.91 122825  1260 BIKE LINE
5260.00Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN2:32:19.60 184390  653 HAMMERHEAD
6275.00Wendi Sebastian   Vernon, NJ2:49:55.00 230244  1017 BULLDOG/CA

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Jennifer Yanazzo   Malta, NY2:26:53.81 243405  1224 TM SHO-AIR
2275.00Cynthia Bischoff   Mebane, NC2:36:50.00 267449  1351 DARK HORSE

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00Julia Violich   San Anselmo, CA2:00:55.67 156830  415 
2259.38Elizabeth Sheldon   Washington, DC2:05:10.80 208059  1016 TOKYO JO'S
3268.75Amy Kemper   Northampton, MA2:06:49.51 256407  597 NORTHAMPTO
4278.12Darlene Phillips   Ansonia, CT2:10:48.84 225420  1102 CAMPMOR
5287.50Loretta Torres   Brunswick, MD2:19:01.19 279163  831 BIKE LINE
6296.88Katina Walker   Tully, NY2:23:59.79 31408  1002 VELO BELLA
7306.25Janice Morris   Enola, PA2:34:40.00 251395  719 MOUNTAINSI
8315.62Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT2:35:41.00 190960  504 BENIDORM/E
DNFJessica Hoeverman   Toms River, NJDNF 211404  1104 TEAMBULLDO

Women - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00Susan Lynch   Medfield, MA2:08:38.33 225308  644 UNION VELO
2287.50Emmy Monahan   Hampden, ME2:18:56.15 190556  720 SKI RACK S
3325.00Cynthia Koerber   Asheville, NC2:23:36.03 79652  1313 

Women - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ1:30:35.74 97355  676 CAMPMOR/IN
2325.00Andrea Slack   Elkton, MD1:35:12.67 279031  697 BIKE LINE
3350.00Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY1:45:15.99 35453  833 TEAM HAMME
DNFJane Finsterwald   Basalt, CODNS 83503  784 CHIPOTLE-T

Women - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.00Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA1:36:02.62 2763  1080 BIKE ALLEY
2425.00Deborah Martin-Wille   Flagstaff, AZ1:43:38.64 196287  476 RED ROCK R

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.00Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA1:33:07.82 129285  KENDA/SEVEN CYCLES
2101.97Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO1:33:08.15 183192  LUNA WOMENS MTB TEAM
3103.95Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO1:36:10.70 109232  SUBARU-GARY FISHER
4105.92Lea Davison   Jericho, VT1:38:01.22 164014  46 TREK/VW
5107.89Willow Koerber   Durango, CO1:38:55.25 77103  SUBARU-GARY FISHER
6109.87Pua Sawicki   Yucaipa, CA1:41:12.31 208698  29 ELLSWORTH
7111.84Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi1:41:44.19 156146  41 GIANT MTB TEAM
8113.82Judy Freeman   Littleton Co1:42:10.05 182719  33 TOUGH GIRL/CONTESSA
9115.79Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN1:43:34.18 160568  28 SOBE CANNONDALE
10117.76Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO1:45:21.60 55820  25 SPIKE SHOOTER
11119.74Heather Holmes   Atlanta, GA1:46:14.42 222022  13 KENDA/TITUS/HAYES
12121.71Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ1:47:47.38 156031  16 KENDA TITUS HAYES
13123.68Krista Park   Madison, SD1:48:20.46 203842  39 KENDA-TITUS-HAYES
14125.66Susan Butler   Portland, OR1:49:34.70 211472  MONAVIE/CANNONDALE
15127.63Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM1:51:35.43 180986  36 SOBE-CANNONDALE
16129.61Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA1:52:16.76 103270  15 
17131.58Karen Potter   Shrewsbury, MA1:53:15.88 150561  MTBMIND.COM
18133.55Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO1:53:31.70 168652  TREK/VW /ROCKY MOUNTAIN
19135.53AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN1:54:19.35 217836  14 SOBE-CANNONDALE
20137.50Johanna Kraus   Charlottesville, VA1:54:51.71 198922  32 Velo Bella
21139.47Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY1:55:23.00 209883  10 SOBE CANNONDALE
22141.45Tanya Nestvogel   Morganton, NC1:56:19.56 191402  44 VANTAGGIO/SCV
23143.42Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV1:57:16.36 172363  27 SOBE CANNONDALE
24145.39Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD1:59:24.32 170227  30 SOBE CANNONDALE
25147.37Shannon Edson   Bakersfield , CA1:59:32.93 192466  24 VELO BELLA
26149.34Sarah Kaufmann   Park City, UT2:00:04.89 204404  47 ROARING MOUSE/TITUS
27151.32Emily Van Meter   Portland, OR2:01:08.85 211547  18 SOBE/CANNONDALE
28153.29Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA2:01:22.85 163971  49 DESALVO
29155.26Lindsey Bishop   Boulder, CO2:03:35.72 198013  26 MAFIA RACING/FELT
30157.24Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC2:03:58.46 122752  22 VANTAGGIO/SPECIALIZED
31159.21Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA2:04:25.10 218863  43 COLE/MARTEN TRANSPORT
32161.18Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA2:05:01.49 131990  35 VANDERKITTEN
33163.16Cheryl Sornson   Fairfield, PA2:05:54.31 209000  TREK VW EAST COAST
34165.13Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO2:12:03.50 166006  40 VELO BELLA/KONA
35167.11Natasha Cowie   Pisgah Forest, NC2:12:03.80 175349  34 VELO BELLA/KONA
DNFKathy Sherwin   Heber City, UTDNS 173633  12 SOBE-CANNONDALE
DNFKyia Anderson   Saint Cloud, MNDNF 130424  11 EKHO/CANNONDALE
DNFSara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MADNF 166426  42 PEDALPOWERCOACHING.COM
DNFSusan Haywood   Harrisonburg, VADNF 117585  45 TREK/VW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee