Race Results for
2008 USA Cycling Mountain Bike Nationals
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 07/18/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Kallan Creager   Queen Creek, AZ1:11:06.99 255030  609 
2306.82Nick O'Brien   Williston, VT1:12:51.12 264708  640 BLISS
3313.64Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC1:13:07.63 264871  963 TM BIKESPO
4320.45Eric Fleming   Damon, TX1:16:05.16 264099  1058 SOLAR ECLI
5327.27Nathaniel Williams   Lynnfield, MA1:16:12.49 264870  1314 BIKEMAN.CO
6334.09Gene Capinas   North Las Vegas, NV1:19:07.43 197498  559 TEAM MATA
7340.91Theodore Peters   Hartford, WI1:22:56.51 267190  853 
8347.73Zachary Page   Meridian, ID1:25:52.96 241799  458 BYRDS
9354.55Zachary Nichols   Fiskdale, MA1:26:29.95 278251  717 
10361.36Michael Shaer   Dresher, PA1:52:00.67 279799  1295 ABINGTON W
DNSMadison Matthews   Boalsburg, PA 279308  725 MBR
DNFRyan Packard   Arlington, MADNF 234154  460 QUAD CYCLE
DNFPeter Rasmussen   Windham, NYDNF 267693  1298 WINDHAM MT

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00NICO CERNA   Salinas, CA1:08:31.30 242278  554 COWBOY RAC
2260.71J Frith   Martinsville, VA1:08:45.53 201434  528 CYCLES D O
3271.43Aristotle Peters   Hartford, WI1:09:35.11 242486  854 EXPO RACIN
4282.14Richard Sanderson   Hanover, NH1:15:08.06 280341  1019 
5292.86Ben Cherrington   Hillsborough, NH1:16:59.87 267701  651 Souhegan Cycleworks/Fuji
6303.57Marshall Paulson   West Orange, NJ1:19:53.90 247145  1028 
7314.29GEORGE HAYDOCK   1:20:47.14  1220 IRON HORSE
DNFBrady Adams   Boise, IDDNF 225393  1156 BYRDS

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA1:04:58.80 241376  464 WEST VIRGI
2205.00Jake Davidson   Westminster, CO1:06:11.88 272100  958 INTENSE CY
3210.00Zachary Keller   Mesa, AZ1:11:18.07 257387  1047 GLOBAL BIK
4215.00Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI1:12:15.35 191162  1317 PEAK PERFO
5220.00Brandon Baker   Ashburnham, MA1:12:23.73 205912  1228 FCA ENDURA
6225.00Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO1:13:50.32 267319  452 CSU RAMSCY
7230.00Justin Hanna   Lake Worth, FL1:16:31.36 227814  955 SQUADRA RO
8235.00Robert Anderson   Kearsarge, NH1:17:05.05 266798  1312 RED JERSEY
9240.00matthew watters   Ramsey, NJ1:17:07.43 275685  1216 CAMPMOR
10245.00Michael Downs   Holmdel, NJ1:20:08.55 253195  922 COLORADO S
11250.00ANDREW GRIFFIN   1:21:15.69  1230 
12255.00Ezra Tautfest   Northfield, VT1:22:57.64 282432  1006 BICYCLE EX
13260.00Tim Reinhart   Brevard, NC1:27:06.28 245685  1214 BREVARD CO
14265.00Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA1:42:37.47 254441  1051 NO ATLANTI
DNFRobert Anderson   Kearsarge, NHDNF 266798  1213 RED JERSEY
DNFNevin Rallis   Windham, MEDNF 248423  1024 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Eric Sutton   Sugar Land, TX1:12:35.50 272155  688 
2206.82Chris Dietrich   Flemington, NJ1:15:16.55 91682  608 
3213.64Constantine Peters   Milwaukee, WI1:16:23.34 217729  947 EXPO RACIN
4220.45Scott Frison   Milford, CT1:16:35.07 260908  777 
5227.27Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ1:16:42.09 244770  596 MTBNJ.COM
6234.09Taylor Valentine   New Haven, CT1:23:28.83 178280  682 
7240.91Jeramie Vaine   Maynard, MA1:24:58.61 274897  829 
8247.73John Glodek   Germantown, MD1:26:05.71 269746  524 NCVC/NOVA
9254.55Brian Crawford   Deerfield, NY1:32:14.07 171184  1066 GEARY RAYM
10261.36Jason Abernathy   Sebastian , FL1:36:53.08 173570  658 BIKE WORKS
11268.18Matthew Emelett   Nanticoke, PA1:43:34.03 170048  788 VERMONT NA
12275.00Edmund Kump   Deer Park Ny1:45:08.43 253051  739 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH1:09:33.28 249276  758 MCC
2208.33Ross Anderson   Point Pleasant, NJ1:10:07.88 269506  619 
3216.67Michael DiCenso   Seattle, WA1:14:10.45 269711  540 NRC/PEDAL
4225.00Scott Brooks   Westford, MA1:14:37.08 189995  1072 NEBC
5233.33christian bowman   York, PA1:15:33.96 278662  563 
6241.67Jason Gulbinas   Boston, MA1:17:39.51 14405  904 NEBC/DEVON
7250.00Zachary Latimer   Stratham, NH1:22:02.45 91625  737 EVOLUTION
8258.33James Gist   Charlottesville, VA1:23:04.80 279801  1052 CHARLOTTES
9266.67ERNIE LOZEAU   1:28:35.48  1278 MTBMIND
10275.00Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY1:32:06.25 216632  843 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Leonard Groves   Goldsboro, MD1:06:07.10 92915  522 
2202.88George Adams   Gilsum, NH1:08:10.07 281387  620 
3205.77Glenn Sapsford   Newark, DE1:10:54.29 248710  701 
4208.65JOHNNY VALDES   1:11:31.50  1323 BENIDORM
5211.54Shawn Patenaude   Moretown, VT1:11:53.66 100810  637 FITWERX
6214.42Michael Kelly   Watertown, CT1:12:15.20 94642  598 BIKERSEDGE
7217.31Christopher Evans   Holyoke, MA1:13:05.47 197135  787 NORTHHAMPT
8220.19Randy Galipo   Rochester, NY1:13:58.49 219111  1056 MENDON CYC
9223.08Frank O'Reilly   Pearl River, NY1:15:09.87 277811  462 
10225.96Edward Haack   Rye, NY1:15:24.48 250343  518 CYCLECRAFT
11228.85Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL1:16:43.12 220474  1223 MR GOOD BI
12231.73Matthew Jones   Cooperstown, NY1:18:16.03 264657  1049 PBM/JACKRA
13234.62Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT1:18:48.30 65969  493 EASTERN BL
14237.50Nathan Ruch   New Hope, PA1:18:50.18 96853  845 
15240.38george shaw   Brookline, MA1:19:07.47 262494  699 INTERNATIO
16243.27Cima Bue   Callicoon Center, NY1:24:54.36 173038  1227 
17246.15Chris Byrnes   Pompton Plains, NJ1:27:10.15 224438  805 TOWNE CYCL
18249.04Thomas Armes   Norcross, GA1:27:42.15 213220  577 DUNWOODY C
19251.92Sean Hess   Saint Augustine, FL1:28:01.24 232628  512 
20254.81Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA1:28:52.70 92585  933 SC VELO
21257.69Richard Blair   Winchester, MA1:29:20.09 258237  1292 MTBMIND.CO
22260.58Mark Fiedler   Clyde, MI1:36:11.83 254337  918 TEAM LAST
23263.46Michael Pajarillo   Hope Valley, RI1:42:30.27 114646  457 REFUNDS NO
24266.35Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH1:43:07.76 216414  675 HUP UNITED
DNFSteve Salo   Oakdale, CTDNF 198303  440 
DNFDUANE TURGEON   Westfield, MADNF 279409  1005 
DNFCurtis Cramblett   San Jose, CADNF 183932  1207 REVOLUTION

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00Douglas Meegan   Littleton, CO1:04:59.71 105731  1099 TEAM COLOR
2253.00Sean Davidson   Richmond, ME1:12:43.57 254298  541 GOAT LOCKE
3256.00George Kenty   Medford, MA1:16:12.74 187070  1309 HARVARD UN
4259.00John Gershenson   Chassell, MI1:17:52.35 280980  1054 RED JACKET
5262.00Stephen Gorman   Charlotte, VT1:18:14.36 137402  907 
6265.00John Allen   East Berlin, CT1:19:27.10 239954  656 BERLIN BIC
7268.00Gerry Lafleur   Enfield, CT1:19:27.53 87557  486 
8271.00Mark Stahl   Vienna, VA1:19:42.09 267703  1013 SEAVS
9274.00Matt Ballard   Belchertown, MA1:20:21.93 92416  575 
10277.00Frank Dally   Bethel, CT1:20:30.04 207866  1270 BETHEL CYC
11280.00Scott McGill   Fallston, MD1:20:34.12 281410  724 
12283.00Christopher Milliman   Hanover, NH1:20:50.45 24506  868 HUP/CLIF B
13286.00Bryan Martin   Jackson, NJ1:20:53.41 275899  984 BEACHWOOD
14289.00Craig Mello   Seekonk, MA1:21:27.19 23978  1035 UNION VELO
15292.00Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA1:22:14.54 14482  519 WVU HEALTH
16295.00Chris Danaceau   Gaithersburg, MD1:23:21.17 8594  542 
17298.00Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA1:23:39.84 91485  544 NEBC/CYCLE
18301.00David Skrocki   Keene, NH1:23:56.19 227104  630 NORMS SKI
19304.00daniel ness   Jacobus, PA1:28:34.49 278817  1033 GUNG-HO BI
20307.00Joe Collins   Louisville, KY1:29:09.75 204563  550 TEAM LOUIS
21310.00Jeffrey Stickle   Sussex, NJ1:31:29.21 203382  690 BLACK BEAR
22313.00Eric Policarpio   Bristol, CT1:33:14.11 159499  1319 BIKERS EDG
23316.00Richard McNeer   Oxford, MS1:34:00.04 169566  472 DISCOVER O
DNFPaul Sedillo   Houston, TXDNF 163905  437 BIKESPORT
DNFJEFF FOWLER   DNF  649 NCC/BIKERE
DNFBrien Fields   Woburn, MADNF 179342  916 BICYCLE ST

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00ken vanburen   Newhaven, VT1:12:37.84 281929  420 
2253.41KRIS FRANCIS   1:13:22.94  783 
3256.82Scott Stahl   Fairfax, VA1:14:28.17 267714  692 SEAVS RACI
4260.23Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA1:15:10.72 70131  751 HOUSATONIC
5263.64David Curtis   San Rafael, CA1:17:12.53 248631  796 WHOLE ATHL
6267.05Michael Provost   Putnam, CT1:17:30.04 190002  450 QUINEBAG V
7270.45Richard Kim   Anaheim Hills, CA1:17:55.84 246854  746 SHO-AIR/SO
8273.86Mark MacFarlane   Mansfield Center, CT1:19:34.99 279204  1320 
9277.27Scott Cunningham   Cheshire, CT1:20:15.37 8363  800 
10280.68Robert Smith   Arlington, VA1:21:30.18 75635  1248 SEAVS RACI
11284.09Tim Peek   South Orange, NJ1:24:46.24 200259  716 
12287.50Eric Latimer   North Port, FL1:26:06.85 75208  882 BICYCLES I
13290.91Richard Jacinto   San Jose, CA1:26:46.28 198483  1141 
14294.32Robert Jones   Williston, VT1:28:05.77 18236  647 
15297.73Gerald Oleksak   Westfield, MA1:29:52.84 154663  1210 CYCLONAUTS
16301.14Michael Bender   Herndon, VA1:30:23.06 263359  809 POTOMAC VE
17304.55Danny Baggett   Fort Worth, TX1:37:44.48 178472  1157 
18307.95BILL ORR   1:47:15.92  1315 PLATTEKILL
DNFDave Reed   Seattle, WADNF 163525  445 HUP UNITED
DNFDon Goerner   Lexington, TXDNF 168906  908 AUSTIN PAR
DNFTroy Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FLDNF 250100  665 VILLAGE BI
DNFScott Wagner   Fort Wayne, INDNF 241678  827 DRT/WAGNER
DNFSCOTT TEDRO   DNF  685 SHO-AIR/RO

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Lawrence Henderson   Stockholm, NJ1:16:08.00 15784  990 BLACK BEAR
2305.00Tom Pike   Biscayne Park, FL1:20:36.19 268993  713 GREEN614 M
3310.00Robert Wright   Blacksburg, VA1:21:54.87 39054  406 EAST COAST
4315.00Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL1:22:35.58 139832  814 FATCAT BIC
5320.00Joseph Botsch   Fancy Gap, VA1:23:22.96 248932  1212 KENDA/CYCL
6325.00Ron Grandchamp   Woonsocket, RI1:24:47.51 276617  766 
7330.00John Fleming   Damon, TX1:26:03.13 273864  1060 SOLAR ECLI
8335.00Ed McDaniel   Brooklyn, MD1:26:53.72 246585  473 
9340.00Luther Barden   Ruckersville, VA1:27:07.59 266277  617 
10345.00Anderton Bentley   Hopkinton, MA1:28:10.11 167149  570 MINUTEMAN
11350.00Jeffrey Oakes   Marion, MA1:29:15.99 260365  978 TRI TOWN B
12355.00Clark Drake   Sunderland, MA1:31:21.89 168733  1095 DRAKE RACG
13360.00John Goodman   Santa Barbara, CA1:32:25.23 203221  523 PLATINUM P
14365.00Lawrence Woolson   Westmoreland, NH1:38:21.49 38948  407 NORMS SKI
15370.00Harold Green   Hatfield, MA1:42:15.45 226151  764 
16375.00David Joyce   Brevard, NC1:56:15.33 148440  501 RIPON COLL
DNSJames Matthews   Boalsburg, PA 260047  726 MBR

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1550.00Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD1:56:09.81 122030  217 C3-SOLLAY.
2550.38Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA1:57:35.50 208016  250 HONEY STIN
3550.77GIAN DALLE ANGELINI   2:01:54.83  268 
4551.15Ryan Leech   State College, PA2:03:52.36 20753  220 VISITPA.CO
5551.54Ben Moore   Boulder, CO2:04:44.36 228791  214 UW MADISON
6551.92Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT2:05:50.37 197456  231 BIKES BIAN
7552.31Martin Kell   Chambersburg, PA2:06:05.42 254053  211 MOUNTAINSI
8552.69Ben Ortt   Fresno, OH2:06:14.62 248089  210 RAY INDOOR
9553.08Brett Nichols   Garden City, ID2:06:33.54 84158  219 TREK/VW RE
10553.46Troy Adams   Sylva, NC2:06:48.30 157975  243 THE BIKE S
11553.85John Peterson   Easton, MA2:07:04.22 170328  233 WWW.BIKEBA
12554.23Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT2:08:23.20 232942  252 UNIVERSITY
13554.62Dave Walker   Fairview Park, OH2:09:12.80 116672  79 RAYSINDOOR
14555.00Jacob Virostko   Columbus, IN2:09:14.00 202432  216 BIKE STATI
15555.38Brent Mellen   Thetford Center, VT2:09:19.43 119525  264 OMER AND B
16555.77Gabriel Keck   Boise Id2:09:36.40 181890  205 
17556.15Matt Googe   Knoxville, TN2:10:11.57 223967  223 BICYCLES O
18556.54Michael Bartlett   Sunderland, MA2:10:25.92 225390  209 CYCLETHERA
19556.92John Burns   Hingham, MA2:10:31.74 149237  254 BIKEMAN.CO
20557.31Todd Wheelden   Kents Hill, ME2:10:36.73 83109  201 KONA/PORTL
21557.69Sean Sindt   Austin, TX2:10:50.95 235943  230 BICYCLE SP
22558.08Benjamin Ollett   Park City, UT2:11:38.16 191650  259 PELOTON CY
23558.46Timothy Carson   Pittsburgh, PA2:11:45.55 248906  241 MONGOOSE/E
24558.85Tsering Alleyne   Novato, CA2:12:24.69 196474  246 LOST COAST
25559.23Thomas Bender   Salt Lake City, UT2:12:31.02 230273  227 ADVENTURE
26559.62Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY2:12:36.92 148571  266 PAWLING CY
27560.00Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ2:13:28.14 10934  229 MTBNJ.COM
28560.38Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO2:13:31.81 178443  248 BLISS RACI
29560.77Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC2:14:11.37 216166  240 DEDICATED
30561.15Ward Baker   Boulder, CO2:14:42.27 109619  255 ROCKYMOUNT
31561.54Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT2:14:56.24 30742  244 NORTH ATLA
32561.92Andrew Hoover   Camp Hill, PA2:15:10.56 159655  236 MOUNTAINSI
33562.31Donald Galligher   Bloomington, IN2:16:06.47 180004  224 HAYES/SUN
34562.69Jamie Clechenko   Saratoga Spgs, NY2:16:38.82 7107  225 
35563.08Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM2:16:42.72 195035  221 SPORT SYST
36563.46Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC2:17:06.63 186103  249 MAVERICK/S
37563.85Stephen Humphreys   Exeter, NH2:17:56.45 138090  206 KHS
38564.23Joseph Brzuchanski   Highland, MI2:17:57.22 166327  212 BELLS BREW
39564.62Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN2:18:12.47 217294  203 KHS/KENDA
40565.00Thom Parsons   Wrentham, MA2:18:31.29 208960  234 INTERNATIO
41565.38Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX2:18:46.91 163464  204 NORTH ATLA
42565.77Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN2:18:49.20 178240  237 THE BIKE S
43566.15Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY2:18:55.48 190039  242 SOBE/CANNO
44566.54Matt Miller   Nazareth, PA2:19:03.52 206833  260 GOTHAM CYC
45566.92Jed Prentice   Takoma Park, MD2:20:47.63 208680  232 BIKE DOCTO
46567.31Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA2:21:55.88 178460  202 SALEM CYCL
47567.69Andrew Rigel   Seattle, WA2:22:57.79 77337  218 MAFIA RACI
48568.08Brandon Firth   Heber, UT2:23:00.32 11665  228 ROCKY MTN
49568.46Julian Hunter   Landing, NJ2:23:17.66 42710  263 TEAM BULLD
50568.85GREG MONTELLO   2:25:26.55  261 FT/IF PB L
51569.23Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ2:26:38.29 93139  262 TM BULLDOG
52569.62Ralph Kline   New York, NY2:29:25.87 185522  251 GETTYSBURG
53570.00Brian Firliet   Rutland, VT2:32:53.40 183891  239 COYOTE HIL
54570.38Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ2:33:51.46 37936  215 CAMPMOR
55570.77Brian Wolff   Sound Beach, NY2:36:52.89 92298  247 GBSC/CARL
56571.15Chris Gagnon   Watertown, MA3:03:50.90 179645  253 DUARTE/MTB
DNFJonathan Gdowik   Baltimore, MDDNF 226918  207 TREK/VW EA
DNFChristopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MNDNF 182827  208 VELOROCHES
DNFKyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CADNF 264499  213 VILLAGE PE
DNFTy Kady   Placentia, CADNF 191004  222 SHO-AIR/RO
DNFRobert Campos   Nesconset, NYDNF 101149  226 HVC/WILDTH
DNFJordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville PaDNF 152298  245 ROCKY MTN
DNFKevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FLDNF 198361  258 CYCLE HAUS
DNFZack Vestal   Golden, CODNF 36636  265 TREK-VW
DNFChristopher Michaels   Harrisonburg, VADNF 260121  267 ENDURANEFA
DNFDEAN POSHARD   DNF  256 ROCKLOBSTE

Men - EX - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC1:34:47.00 226556  749 KHS/KENDA
2307.50Henry Spreng   Cabot, PA1:39:58.99 279098  628 DIRTY HARR
3315.00Ben Sukys   Orinda, CA1:40:10.80 255487  689 EXPERT TRE
4322.50William Curtis   San Rafael, CA1:43:06.07 233101  795 WHOLE ATHL
5330.00Jake Richards   Callaway, MN1:46:26.14 265418  443 SALSA/HOLL
6337.50Payson McElveen   Durango Co1:49:21.71 276372  1098 BICYCLE SP
7345.00Benjamin Chase   Newmarket, NH1:50:13.25 281382  961 
8352.50Jonathan Merritt   Lander, WY1:58:27.95 217104  594 BYRDS
9360.00zane enders   Pleasant View, UT2:04:56.10 264767  532 AUTOLIV
DNFKevin Fish   Austin, TXDNF 189245  915 COACHAHMAD
DNFRyan Packard   Arlington, MADNF 234154  460 QUAD CYCLE

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00Rob Squire   Sandy, UT1:58:04.26 267198  1090 DEVO
2252.34John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA2:01:22.31 237917  571 WHOLE ATHL
3254.69Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY2:01:27.62 242397  711 WINDHAM MT
4257.03Eric Emsky   Durango, CO2:02:13.02 218345  533 RAD RACING
5259.38KERRY WERNER JR   2:05:37.45  409 SHIRKS PRE
6261.72Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA2:07:41.70 218549  582 YELLOW BRE
7264.06Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN2:08:48.18 268691  1181 KHS/KENDA
8266.41Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO2:09:10.38 228336  956 FRONT RANG
9268.75Will Curry   Crested Butte, CO2:09:44.52 247987  797 BRICK OVEN
10271.09Daniel Boyes   Inverness, CA2:09:58.30 222657  928 SOULCRAFT
11273.44Nate Byrom   Penn Valley, CA2:10:34.95 237491  560 DEVO / WTB
12275.78Cody Cox   Colorado Springs, CO2:18:38.77 229249  546 
13278.12Graham Aldredge   Boulder, CO2:19:35.49 260538  813 GP VELOTEK
14280.47Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY2:23:35.50 188242  1031 CALISTOGA
15282.81Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL2:23:45.53 247826  516 BENTS
16285.16Morgan Miller   Bridgeport, WV2:27:34.67 238775  467 WV 29ERS
17287.50Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TN2:28:45.36 235910  1177 KHS/KENDA
18289.84Bryan Underwood   Davisburg2:29:39.81 260349  421 CYCLETHERA
19292.19Chris Parmer   Burlington, VT2:34:04.72 222360  977 BLISS RACI
20294.53Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ2:35:41.12 213824  775 LIBERTY CY
21296.88Matt Wiebe   Boulder, CO2:39:50.72 242922  621 CO SINGLET
22299.22ZACHARY DOMINQUE   3:09:50.00  1213 HILL COUNT
23301.56JAMIE KNIGHT   3:14:50.00  889 TEAM BENTS
DNFJames McCabe   Bridgewater NjDNF 267691  983 EFINGER SP
DNFIan Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 264098  1059 SOLAR ECLI
DNFCody Kapetanakis   Hamburg, NJDNF 246556  952 SKYLANDS C
DNFBenjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CODNF 198737  887 DEVO
DNFBen Shultz   Brewer, MEDNF 199440  631 
DNFAdam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CODNF 213492  593 ORANGE PEE
DNFJoshua Berry   Coeur D Alene, IDDNF 228474  569 SCOTT USA
DNFErik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJDNF 242906  487 BLACK BEAR
DNFJoseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VADNF 259375  791 HAYMARKET
DNFCody Chandler   Mount Airy, NCDNF 238387  994 KHS/KENDA

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Kody Hughes   New Whiteland, IN0:35:51.44 258870  507 CANNONDALE
2312.50Lorenzo Dato   Nashua, NH0:39:04.05 282263  1305 QUADCYCLE
3325.00jamie love   Armonk, NY0:39:12.34 277736  878 
4337.50Kenneth Banner   Etowah, NC0:40:35.03 278911  1082 
5350.00Tyler Samson   West Hatfield, MA0:41:10.50 275070  704 IRONHORSE
6362.50Shane Hockenberger   West Point, VA0:51:55.87 230899  753 JRVS/CASEY
DNFBlake Kast   Littleton, CODNS 242953  600 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00Jonathan Bidlake   Naperville, IL0:56:52.91 208104  568 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00ADAM SHIPANOCK   0:37:47.46  1219 TEAM BENTS
2237.50Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA0:41:11.87 281380  1093 TEAM IRON
3275.00Jonathan Sawn   Granby, CT0:41:14.18 262054  634 TEAM PHYLO

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Patrick Zelazek   Burlington, CT0:37:52.97 63307  820 HARDTAIL H
2212.50Kyle Peterson   Stamford, CT0:43:00.34 273664  715 
3225.00SAMUEL WIGGIN   0:44:39.62  1339 
4237.50ANDREW ROYCE   0:47:33.14  1338 
5250.00Graig Judge   Killingworth, CT0:56:16.40 263122  988 INTERSTATE
6262.50Robert Wilson   Baltimore, MD0:57:49.31 278286  1346 
DNFRobert Wilson   Baltimore, MDDNF 278286  1136 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Tory Russell   Manchester, NH0:37:39.02 282048  592 
2225.00ELIA HAMILTON   0:37:39.30  1232 
3250.00james BOYD   Walker Valley, NY0:49:23.10 282439  1075 DARK HORSE
4275.00Seth Fiedler   Shelby Township, MI0:52:40.63 248618  917 TEAM LAST

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Steve Schmidt   Elk Grove, CA0:36:18.37 255914  700 TEAMRIDEFO
2208.33Richard Cowell   Tequesta, FL0:41:30.93 279846  547 BLUEMAXXRA
3216.67JUDD CLARKE   0:42:32.04  1233 
4225.00Joseph Latronica   Hamburg, NJ0:43:18.45 248589  736 BLACK BEAR
5233.33David Castner   Highland Lakes, NJ0:47:06.98 279509  1069 BLACK BEAR
6241.67David Keppler   Rowe, MA0:49:00.22 271586  893 
7250.00Chris Freeman   Bedford, PA0:52:41.24 261991  605 
8258.33Daniel Schowerer   Babylon, NY0:53:02.10 268944  1250 
9266.67Robert Nelson   Fairfax, VA0:53:33.10 270020  859 FRIENDS OF
DNFCHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, ILDNS 280824  531 TEAM WORS

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL0:37:42.46 268331  643 VILLAGE BI
2255.77jonathan tarbox   Windsor, CT0:38:33.39 282269  686 
3261.54Titian Bue   Easton, CT0:39:55.01 281385  1235 SOLARINTEG
4267.31Dennis Comeau   Tesuque, NM0:40:34.08 175564  549 BHOSS EMPO
5273.08Gary Fraser   Abilene, TX0:41:23.37 79400  780 
6278.85Bruce Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ0:44:25.53 253322  488 BLACK BEAR
7284.62Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI0:45:12.03 120142  1266 CYCLONAUTS
8290.38Nick Tambe   Wayne, NJ0:46:25.47 279333  967 TOWN CYCLE
9296.15Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA0:46:54.10 268805  985 
10301.92Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY0:47:50.90 86411  578 EVOMO TEAM
11307.69Scott McAninch   Du Bois, PA0:48:16.37 282207  873 
12313.46Phillip Warren   Poland, NY0:49:26.51 37288  584 
13319.23Paul Inglis   North East, MD0:53:13.47 61494  1241 DEEP BLUE
DNFRob Lockhart   Old Greenwich, CTDNF 260691  733 DIRT PIRAT

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Raymond Fortner   Livermore, CA0:43:11.06 250983  529 MYVELOCOAC
2305.00mark thompson   Upperville, VA0:43:49.49 279395  427 
3310.00John Torrey   South Daytona, FL0:45:50.61 199705  830 CYCLONAUTS
4315.00David Thomas   Fayetteville, AR0:46:58.57 264253  588 AUDI RACIN
5320.00William Turner   Harrison, ME0:47:01.13 192167  423 BIKEMAN
6325.00George Guerdrum   Albuquerque, NM0:47:47.89 267827  905 
7330.00Stuart Penner   Rio Rancho, NM0:50:06.11 261999  856 
8335.00Roger Cucci   Montclair, NJ0:54:02.42 266584  1065 
9340.00BRUCE PARKER   0:56:47.69  455 FREEWHEEL
10345.00Daniel Smiley   Burlington, CT0:57:44.06 243134  696 
11350.00GRARD REMSEN III   1:13:01.97  974 SKYLANDS
12355.00Robert Fiedler   Fort Gratiot, MI1:22:40.99 281161  786 TEAM LAST
13360.00Bernard Monahan   Hampden, ME1:29:23.07 280496  1308 SKI RACK S
14365.00HARRY GILL   1:29:59.65  910 TEAM HARRI
DNFMichael McCue   La Jolla, CADNS 243297  474 SDBC
DNFKevin Keogh   Brockton, MADNS 218473  492 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1550.00Christopher Blevins   Durango, CO0:14:57.55 255493  655 
2555.00SCOTT MCGILL JR   0:20:47.19  723 
3560.00Michael Beck   Boise, ID0:22:05.96 267702  574 BYRDS
4565.00Hayden Kjelleren   Charlotte, VT0:22:34.00 281708  890 GMBC
5570.00Baxter Wesson   Santa Cruz, CA0:23:30.90 282187  825 WESSON
6575.00Luke Fleming   Damon, TX0:29:28.94 264100  1057 SOLAR ECLI

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.00Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA0:15:47.09 245456  674 BEAR VALLE
2504.69Bill Harmeyer   Underhill, VT0:16:28.19 267134  762 BLISTERS
3509.38Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA0:16:33.77 255194  672 BEAR VALLE
4514.06Henry Harmeyer   Underhill, VT0:16:52.59 267137  760 TEAM HARME
5518.75Troy Sladeck   Foothill Ranch0:17:07.42 225356  1114 SANTA CRUZ
6523.44Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ0:18:01.61 248433  418 TOWN CYCLE
7528.12Jordan Watkins   Marshfield, WI0:18:55.12 243920  943 EXPO RACIN
8532.81Carter Anderson   Dunwoody, GA0:19:10.87 268382  579 CYCLEYOUTH
9537.50Parker Francis   Williston, VT0:19:26.23 266668  782 BLISSTERS
10542.19Harris Thornton   Houston, TX0:20:41.47 249117  1097 SOUTHERN L
11546.88Alexander Ward   Austin, TX0:21:17.71 281860  585 AUSTIN P A
12551.56Porter Wesson   Santa Cruz, CA0:21:28.85 274342  678 WESSON
13556.25Jacob Grant   Austin, TX0:22:24.23 281727  603 CAMACHO RA
14560.94Zach Boyle   Eldersburg, MD0:22:49.44 281991  612 ALL AMERIC
15565.62Kevin Corry   Austin, TX0:23:16.57 281866  801 CAMACHO RA
16570.31Daniel Jaimes   Austin, TX0:23:50.09 282301  900 AUSTIN PAR
17575.00Aaron Kazanoff   Austin, TX0:25:21.10 281722  599 CAMACHO

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.00Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA0:33:17.72 227522  673 BEAR VALLE
2402.59Samuel O'Keefe   Baltimore, MD0:34:02.58 254864  465 
3405.17Jansen Lindner   Covington, GA0:34:31.66 222461  734 BIKEMAN.CO
4407.76Hayes Ward   Calais, VT0:34:47.70 280988  680 ONION RIVE
5410.34Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA0:35:02.09 235691  453 ABOVE CATE
6412.93Conor Steward   Boerne, TX0:35:45.09 194212  590 HILL COUNT
7415.52Jacob Ehlinger   Doylestown, PA0:35:53.98 255389  789 CYCLESPORT
8418.10Myles Beach   Larsen, WI0:36:45.10 208348  615 MARS
9420.69Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX0:37:10.67 277433  556 RICHARDSON
10423.28Luke Allen   Abilene, TX0:38:37.99 237533  937 HILL COUNT
11425.86Samuel Longenbach   Williston, VT0:38:41.12 266677  731 BLISSTERS
12428.45JOE SPOONER   0:38:41.79  1301 WINDHAM MT
13431.03Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI0:39:00.97 209414  884 MARS
14433.62Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL0:39:01.22 259338  667 VILLAGEBIK
15436.21Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA0:39:08.37 229608  752 HOUSATONIC
16438.79Trevor Kahl   West Milford, NJ0:39:12.31 229127  1202 TOWN CYCLE
17441.38James Mucci   Pittsfield, MA0:39:12.50 235297  1342 BERKSHIRE
18443.97Brandon Dillard   Redding, CA0:39:13.70 269771  537 REDDING VE
19446.55Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA0:40:09.19 273094  509 ABOVE CATE
20449.14Peter Spinks   Layton, NJ0:40:43.95 269387  1014 CYCLES 54/
21451.72Taggart Francis   Williston, VT0:40:54.20 266667  781 BLISSTERS
22454.31Connor Bell   Harrisonburg, VA0:41:01.83 278458  1238 GRIPPED FI
23456.90Tyler Berliner   Richmond, VT0:41:35.39 267301  930 BELGEN CYC
24459.48Benjamin Pennington   Highlands, TX0:44:09.22 271575  1096 SUN & SKI
25462.07Brandon Watkins   Marshfield, WI0:45:08.46 243954  944 EXPO RACIN
26464.66Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC0:51:12.41 253981  792 KENDA/CYCL
27467.24Thomas Pelham   Maplecrest, NY0:52:25.77 267696  1310 WINDHAM MT
28469.83Nolan Garon   Dunstable, MA0:58:34.30 236457  525 
DNFScott McClary   Bloomington, INDNS 250619  872 MORRIS TRU
DNFJoshua McAninch   Du Bois, PADNF 276360  874 

Women - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ1:33:00.69 267760  489 SUGAR CYCL
2375.00Megan Steward   Boerne, TX2:00:52.25 194211  589 HILL COUNT

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Parker Tyler   Salt Lake City, UT1:17:08.54 213764  422 
2205.77Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA1:21:00.23 213558  684 HUMAN ZOOM
3211.54Kristin Gavin   Philadelphia, PA1:23:15.79 255550  774 
4217.31Joh Tuttle   Brevard, NC1:26:31.58 268967  1144 SYCAMORE C
5223.08Lindsay Bayer   Reston, VA1:28:35.15 267768  1078 POTOMAC VE
6228.85Elizabeth Allen   Danielson, CT1:28:54.54 261368  580 QUINEBAUG
7234.62Caroline Decosimo   Lookout Mtn, TN1:31:02.81 256172  1108 PRO BIKES/
8240.38Kathryn Hansen   Alexandria, VA1:36:52.03 279300  1160 
9246.15Gerilynn Swede   Franklin Lakes, NJ1:39:44.51 264022  626 MTBNJ.COM
10251.92Audrey Romanovsky   Fishkill, NY1:40:27.96 275842  1244 MUDDY CUP
11257.69Grace Hughes   Waitsfield, VT1:42:51.02 253201  508 SORELLA CY
12263.46Kyra Kenwood   Miller Place, NY1:51:23.01 222906  1045 GSBC/CARL
13269.23Eileen Dalton   Clifton, NJ2:00:29.47 260696  793 MONTCLAIR
DNFCHELSEA WEST   DNF  1103 BIKES UNLI

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Allison Snooks   Westboro, MA1:29:43.17 247307  1015 LANDRYS BI
2215.00Shasta Jensen   New York, NY1:29:59.82 248090  898 SIDS/CANNO
3230.00Katherine Acevedo   North Providence, RI1:38:55.86 267712  1276 MTB MIND
4245.00Kathleen Karpinski   Austin, TX1:39:16.24 241074  497 AUSTIN BIK
5260.00JENNIFER BARDEN   1:59:29.19  1105 MARTYS
DNFStacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CTDNF 201114  718 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00Marianne Santangelo   Tuxedo, NY1:26:59.61 282268  703 CAMPMOR
2258.33Grace Ragland   Huntsville, AL1:30:30.87 277053  709 STARBRITE/
3266.67ruth cunningham   Tarentum, PA1:31:45.70 282364  924 DIRTY HARR
4275.00Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO1:33:15.38 60539  807 ROCKY MOUN
5283.33Holly Summers   Ellicottcity, MD1:41:49.79 279242  428 UMBC CYCLI
6291.67Star Affolter   Ooltewah, TN1:43:32.24 259071  1189 VANTAGGIO/
7300.00HEIDI CHASE   1:44:03.28  1237 
8308.33Caryn Sedillo   Houston, TX1:51:22.44 202486  438 BIKESPORT
9316.67Theresa Carilli   Lexington, MA1:53:00.05 176884  804 NEBC/CYCLE
DNFAnita Switzer   Flagstaff, AZDNF 215551  687 ABSOULTE B

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Anna Fortner   Carpinteria, CA0:41:16.18 280797  530 MYVELOCOAC
2225.00Amanda Warner   Strasburg, VA0:58:19.80 264298  624 WEST VIRGI
DNFKelly Hoffman   West Hartford, CTDNS 262386  902 
DNFBrittny Badger   Ellington, CTDNS 282291  935 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Dina Pang-Smith   Morgans Point Resort, TX0:52:59.92 274092  456 NRC PEDALM
2215.00Blakely Sapsford   Newark, DE0:58:23.92 278858  702 GUYS RACIN
3230.00Michelle Groves   Goldsboro, MD1:01:43.40 281450  521 
4245.00Meredith Johnson   Winchester, MA1:04:20.11 263792  1291 MTBMIND.CO
5260.00Stef Goldberg   Clarksville, MD1:09:23.93 263163  770 RACE APCE
6275.00Jennel Ortiz   Little Falls, NJ1:13:59.21 278924  461 TEAM MARTY

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00Michele Rivera   Biscayne Park, FL0:49:22.52 209668  1196 GREEN 614/
2268.75lynn samartano   Providence, RI0:50:39.01 255226  705 MILLOWRKON
3287.50Amy Powell   Orinda, CA0:54:25.17 263113  975 
4306.25Dana Goerner   Lexington, TX0:56:31.95 281995  771 AUSTIN PAR
5325.00Elizabeth Austin   Marietta, GA0:59:54.34 252823  618 KENDA TIRE

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1550.00 Lillian Frasier   Boerne, TX0:24:37.89 263801  606 HILL COUNT
2558.33Eden Webb   Louisville, KY0:26:48.02 269657  1255 
3566.67Claire Allen   Abilene, TX0:30:29.26 282254  938 HILL COUNT
4575.00Maddyson Page   Meridian, ID0:43:56.92 254675  459 BYRDS

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.00Nadina Junuzovic   Austin Tx0:21:27.88 281770  601 AUSTIN PAR
2525.00Ursula Jaimes   Austin, TX0:22:11.87 282302  899 AUSTIN PAR
3550.00Veronica Castner   Highlandlakes, NJ0:23:40.40 279513  1068 BLACK BEAR
4575.00Alicia Styer   Gettysburg, PA0:46:22.03 245901  834 VELO BELLA

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.00Elizabeth White   Bedford, NH0:36:47.29 209806  824 NEBC/CYCLE
2415.00Grace Alexander   Boise, ID0:39:59.12 251513  581 BYRDS
3430.00Emily Curley   Taunton, MA0:52:37.83 254284  799 GEARWORKS/
4445.00Jenny Lewis   Brunswick, MD0:55:30.40 247017  879 BIKELINE
5460.00Lindsey Prososki   North Ridgeville, OH0:57:46.57 277836  635 RAYS MTB/G
6475.00ellen noble   Kennebunkport, ME1:06:26.19 282412  979 BLISS RACI

Women - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA2:03:00.01 179924  934 DEVO/NSO
2325.00Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO2:03:12.01 210228  810 TOKYO JOES
3350.00Emily Parker   Corryton, TN2:07:32.30 243860  1106 VANTAGGIO/
4375.00Deidre York   Boulder, CO2:13:50.90 178289  670 VELOBUM.CO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee