Race Results for
Tour of Kansas City
Kansas City, KS
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/09/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Jensen (1 - Pro)   Lawrence00:00:00.00 185340  Successful Living
2 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 195207  54 HRRC/ Trek Stores
3 Charles (Brad) Huff   Springfield, MO00:00:00.00 132539  45 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Te
4 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX00:00:00.00 177122  38 TxTough/Hotel San Jose/RGM Adv
5 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS00:00:00.00 35598  36 HRRC/Trek Stores
6 William Stolte   Topeka, KS00:00:00.00 34257  34 HRRC/Trek/Shimano
7 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 205741  31 Mercy Cycling
8 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 199458  61 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
9 Ethan Froese   00:00:00.00 12469  46 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
10 Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO00:00:00.00 258476  65 Bicycle Shack Racing
11 Duane Dickey   Cokato, MN00:00:00.00 9437  Mercy/Specialized
12 Jeffrey Hartman (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 15299  53 MICHELOB
13 Phillip Gronniger   Castle Rock, CO00:00:00.00 14262  67 Epic Cycling Team
14 Jared Osterloh   Des Moines, IA00:00:00.00 259044  30 All 9 Yards
15 Derek Goerke   Minneapolis, MN00:00:00.00 226819  13 HRRC/Trek Store
16 Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN00:00:00.00 227850  50 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Clu
17 Matt Landen (2 - Cat1)   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 159582  21 Nebraska Medical Center/Team K
18 Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS00:00:00.00 194931  59 GP Velotek
19 Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI00:00:00.00 145996  29 Grandstay Hotels
20 Lance Hughey   Lowell, AR00:00:00.00 241439  19 Mercy Development Cycling Team
21 Cody McCullough   Jefferson, SD00:00:00.00 23359  64 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICA
22 Ryan Legg   Atlantic, IA00:00:00.00 203561  22 Lincoln Industries/Highgear
23 Andrew Minier (3 - Cat1)   Anoka, MN00:00:00.00 135556  51 Unattached
24 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 11844  47 St Louis Cyclones
25 Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO00:00:00.00 192024  62 Boston Mountain Cyclist
26 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL00:00:00.00 29400  48 Mercy-Specialized
27 Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO00:00:00.00 211128  10 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark
28 Derek Loudermilk   Bozeman, MT00:00:00.00 180718  24 Big Shark Racing
29 Jay Thomas   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 35350  35 HRRC/ Trek Stores
30 Jens Brabbit   La Crosse00:00:00.00 184406  Bianchi / Grand Performance
31 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 138402  33 HRRC/ Trek Stores
32 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS00:00:00.00 195267  HRRC/ Trek Stores
33 Ebby Norman   Otterville, MO00:00:00.00 26247  60 PRBC/Pro-Velo
34 Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO00:00:00.00 222865  11 THF Racing
35 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS00:00:00.00 179001  CTCA Tulsawheelmen
36 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 126190  THF Racing
37 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS00:00:00.00 193798  18 Marx & Bensdorf Realtors/TriSt
38 Robert Green   Norman, OK00:00:00.00 156911  63 Oklahoma City Velo Club
39 Timothy Cook   Euless, TX00:00:00.00 152094  Team Bicycles Inc.
40 Tracy Thompson   W Burlington, IA00:00:00.00 35485  43 Bikes To You
41 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX00:00:00.00 102467  28 HRRC/Trek Stores
42 Bill Marshall Jr   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 53358  27 Mercy Cycling
43 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR00:00:00.00 198584  41 Mercy Cycling Team
44 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO00:00:00.00 74105  56 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
45 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN00:00:00.00 210769  23 Bianchi / Grand Performance
46 Todd Campbell   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 68206  124 Epic Cycling Team
47 Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 249006  40 CTCA Wheelmen
48 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK00:00:00.00 51206  26 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
49 Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO00:00:00.00 176998  99 Unattached
DNP Joe McWilliams   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 148056  68 Nebraska Medical Center
DNF Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA00:00:00.00 78680  Mesa Cycles
DNF Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA00:00:00.00 50365  52 Team Mack Racing Assn
DNF Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO00:00:00.00 31615  32 THF Racing
DNF Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI00:00:00.00 211784  15 Bianchi / Grand Performance
DNF John Trujillo   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 225639  37 TxTough/Hotel San Jose/RGM Adv
DNF Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO00:00:00.00 75343  20 Big Shark Racing
DNF Keith Harper   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 46856  55 EXCEL SPORTS
DNF Lane Anderson (Cat1)   Altoona, IA00:00:00.00 54805  44 Unattached
DNF Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 59833  39 Powerade/Independent Fabricati
DNF Paul Harrison   Minneapolis , MN00:00:00.00 94132  17 Nature Valley/Penn Cycle
DNF Steen Rose   Allen, TX00:00:00.00 120807  49 Solar Eclipse
DNF Thomas Luke   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 57356  25 Epic Cycling Team
DNF Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 208544  57 Unattached
DNF William Gowin   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 178476  14 Tailwind Cyclists

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 238104  215 Accelerade Cycling Team
2 Kris French   Little Rock, AR00:00:00.00 265172  271 Dickson Street Cycling Club
3 Shane Carter   Owasso, OK00:00:00.00 208841  256 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS00:00:00.00 244716  253 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 James VanDeven   De Soto, MO00:00:00.00 128064  289 Team Get A Grip Cycles
6 Brant Ronning   Olathe, KS00:00:00.00 255230  236 SKC
7 Bryan Moritz   Danville, IA00:00:00.00 207796  227 Bikes 2 You
8 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS00:00:00.00 191909  217 River City Racing Club
9 Patrick Zimmerman   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 72099  288 Dickson Street Cycling Club
10 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA00:00:00.00 213399  235 All9Yards.com Cycling team
11 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL00:00:00.00 227015  258 Unattached
12 Jon Kersha   Columbia, MO00:00:00.00 174688  284 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
13 Larry Marti   Evergreen, CO00:00:00.00 178763  223 Skins Racing
14 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 232361  228 MICHELOB ULTRA BIG SHARK RACIN
15 Ryan Westrup   Okc, OK00:00:00.00 249711  244 Team Undiscovered
16 Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO00:00:00.00 103984  201 Momentum Racing
17 Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO00:00:00.00 77746  209 Slimenundgrossen
18 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 225120  211 Fossil One Racing
19 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 226469  259 CRRC/Canadian River
20 Justin Maresh   Lawrence, KS00:00:00.00 259308  222 Nebraska Medical Center/Team K
21 Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS00:00:00.00 179718  200 SKC Racing
22 Kevin Boehm   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 109260  203 SKC
23 Bryan Ziegler   Andover, KS00:00:00.00 232305  246 Team Undiscovered
24 Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 229656  245 Team Undiscovered
25 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  273 
26 Chet Henry   Longmont, CO00:00:00.00 222708  218 Lincoln Industries - Highgear
27 steve frierdich   Columbia, IL00:00:00.00 272700  268 
28 Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 210684  219 Lincoln Industries/Highgear
29 Matt Pavlovich   Eugene, OR00:00:00.00 235829  230 Nebraska Medical Center/Team K
30 Scott Stevens    Mission, KS00:00:00.00 171441  241 Lincoln Industries/Midwest Whe
31 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY00:00:00.00 174113  272 Big Shark Racing
32 Stuart Lisle   Albuquerque, NM00:00:00.00 256994  221 OKC Velo
33 Matt Gumm   Ankeny, IA00:00:00.00 204442  216 All9Yards.com
34 Frank Leija   Suffolk, VA00:00:00.00 146175  283 DieHard-Think Racing
35 Kyle Bush   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 236608  275 Unattached
36 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  220 
37 Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 209859  232 NA
38 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA00:00:00.00 202213  240 Cambridge Bicycle
39 Matthew Baugher   St. Joseph, MO00:00:00.00 226843  251 Epic Cycling Team
40 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 164011  239 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
41 Mat Siemens   Quincy, IL00:00:00.00 192722  280 Team Mack Racing Assn
42 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 225142  247 Dogfish Racing Team
43 Jason Fife   New Prague, MN00:00:00.00 198104  214 KCOI-Boulevard
44 Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO00:00:00.00 67607  285 Bicycle Shack Racing
45 Richard Bowes   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 239021  260 Gateway Cycling Club
46 Gregory Lyeki   Desoto, MO00:00:00.00 195271  287 Trek Bicycle Store of St Louis
47 Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 167018  242 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
48 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 227873  264 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
49 Richard Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL00:00:00.00 97352  261 Dogfish Racing Team
50 Sean McQueary   Springfield, MO00:00:00.00 252693  224 Mercy Cycling Team
51 Todd Crooks   Clarksville, MD00:00:00.00 88130  286 Team LaS'port
52 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 168619  229 Team Undiscovered
53 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS00:00:00.00 276726  208 oz racing
54 Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK00:00:00.00 240939  207 Team Undiscovered
DNP Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 242682  206 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNP Daniel Everhart   Kansas City, KS00:00:00.00 248231  212 SKC Racing
DNP James Klages   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 72572  279 Big Shark Racing
DNP Jason Porter   Olathe, KS00:00:00.00 209090  282 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 133355  225 Foss1l 1 Racing
DNP John Moore   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 208556  226 Bicycles of Tulsa (BOT)
DNP Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 227874  265 Dent Wizard Cycling Team
DNP Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO00:00:00.00 184788  202 Cheerwine
DNP Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK00:00:00.00 100375  210 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNP Philip Stauner   Owasso, OK00:00:00.00 234065  257 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 36231  243 Accelerade Cycling Team
DNF John Kelly   Maumelle, AR00:00:00.00 48395  270 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Michael Farlow   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 236780  213 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA00:00:00.00 214721  234 All9Yards
DNF Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 250848  281 Unattached
DNF Vince DeBlasi   Ballwin , MO00:00:00.00 179908  255 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racin

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Zeimet   Gretna, NE00:00:00.00 277038  419 The Bike Way
2 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 246148  458 Cycle City Racing
3 Paul Webb   Bellevue, NE00:00:00.00 268204  405 Midwest Cycling Community
4 Trent Donat   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 245308  413 Big Shark/Michelob Ultra
5 Benjamin Fishman   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 263692  483 SKC Racing
6 Shea Bergman   Hastings Ne00:00:00.00 236301  421 free state
7 Gregory Anderson   Overland Park00:00:00.00 256651  439 skc racing
8 Chris Miller   Florissant, MO00:00:00.00 233745  454 The Hub Cycling Team
9 Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR00:00:00.00 242873  488 Boston Mountain Cyclist
10 Adam Francis   New Haven, CT00:00:00.00 274866  450 Yale University
11 bryan redemske   Omaha, NE00:00:00.00 257782  434 Nebraska Medical Center/Team K
12 Jacob Oyen   Pella, IA00:00:00.00 203228  410 Iowa Orthopaedic
13 Mark Cole   Leawood, KS00:00:00.00 270500  484 NA
14 Paul Fancher   Shawnee Mission Ks00:00:00.00 53933  490 Slimenundgrossen
15 Eric Schaumburg   Prairie Village, KS00:00:00.00 242036  438 Cycle City Racing
16 Joel Hammontree   Shawnee Mission, KS00:00:00.00 198150  407 360 Racing
17 David Stroot   Quincy, IL00:00:00.00 273581  475 
18 B.J. Keane   Ofallon, MO00:00:00.00 271607  456 
19 Joseph Savoie   Omaha, NE00:00:00.00 170992  457 Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd b
20 Jeff Lambing   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 187600  443 Team Ranchos
21 Andrew Slater   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 190716  485 Cycle City Racing
22 Jim Rank   Belton, MO00:00:00.00 222978  473 Bicycle Shack Racing
23 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR00:00:00.00 246407  489 Boston Mountain Cyclist
24 Cy Routh   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 237082  412 SKC Racing
25 Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS00:00:00.00 115327  418 
26 Paul Andreas   Olathe, KS00:00:00.00 241067  431 Team Undiscovered
27 Jerred Brackett   Springfield, MO00:00:00.00 156096  440 Boston Mountain Cyclist
28 Tyler Black   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 227004  401 Team Undiscovered
29 Kent Lewis   Lees Summit, MO00:00:00.00 104455  422 FREE STATE RACING
30 Robert Carr   Norman, OK00:00:00.00 140640  487 CRRC/Canadian River
31 Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 263629  409 Yankee Hill Veterinary Hospita
32 William Latimer   Wichita, KS00:00:00.00 238401  493 Oz Racing
33 Rick Grebner   Mission Viejo, CA00:00:00.00 190685  442 Team Sho Air/Sonance
34 Kevin Garner   Rolla, MO00:00:00.00 176441  462 Velo Force
35 Larry Pratt   Raymore, MO00:00:00.00 223875  465 Free State Racing
36 David Smith   St Louis, MO00:00:00.00 127932  423 The Hub Bicycle Company
37 Earl Martling   Wichita, KS00:00:00.00 196209  416 RiverCity Racing Club
38 David Wills   St. Louis, MO00:00:00.00 263838  254 Oz Racing
39 Thomas Hall   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 133694  482 Unattached
40 Ryan McCormick   Springfield, MO00:00:00.00 197435  486 Boston Mountain Cyclist
41 Jesse Overright   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 275671  403 NA
42 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK00:00:00.00 272180  402 Team Power Train
43 Kyle Shay   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 268811  436 Team Power Train
44 Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE00:00:00.00 219702  453 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
45 Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 199298  492 KCOI Boulevard
46 Paul Whitely   Saint Charles, MO00:00:00.00 157760  461 Velo Force
47 Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 240815  472 Cycle City Racing
48 Ryan Dupree   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 239925  444 Accelerade Cycling Team
49 Michael Miles   Omaha, NE00:00:00.00 151897  480 Unattached
50 Jacob Carter   Columbia, MO00:00:00.00 270581  491 
51 Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 24244  415 The Wheel / River Market Cycle
52 Randy Sommerfeldt   Wichita, KS00:00:00.00 43602  463 OZ Racing
53 Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS00:00:00.00 60481  460 GP Velotek
54 Chad Vulgamott   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 267604  404 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Aaron Sims   Liberty, MO00:00:00.00 221970  474 Cycle City Racing
DNP J Bradley (Brad) Schrock   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 154806  441 NA
DNP Brent Hankins   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 222778  464 Unattached
DNP Brett Coppage   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 226805  466 SKC Racing
DNP Brian Pollan   Magnolia, TX00:00:00.00 239379  437 OZ
DNP chad Huffmire   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 256257  467 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP Craig Eaton   Clinton, MO00:00:00.00 220563  411 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Dan Heck   Oak Grove, MO00:00:00.00 229624  451 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Daniel Cool   Merriam, KS00:00:00.00 197020  469 Unattached
DNP darren heck   Lees Summit, MO00:00:00.00 251482  430 BicycleShack Racing
DNP James Montalto   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 234633  477 
DNP jerry baker   Lone Jack, MO00:00:00.00 268121  468 
DNP John Gillum   Little Rock, AR00:00:00.00 234061  420 NA
DNP Josh Pruschen   Springfield, MO00:00:00.00 261041  452 Cycles Unlimited
DNP Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO00:00:00.00 250812  459 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Michael Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO00:00:00.00 138401  481 SKC Racing
DNP Riley Burgoon   Canyon, TX00:00:00.00 269908  414 NA
DNP Thomas Griffin   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 229062  471 
DNP Benjamin Tyszka   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 36172  428 CRCA/NYVelocity
DNP Joseph Shepherd   Blue Springs, MO00:00:00.00 267899  478 
DNP Richard Anthony   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 257385  445 Cycle City Racing
DNF Brian Williams   Paola, KS00:00:00.00 109839  424 Team X
DNF Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS00:00:00.00 244502  400 KCOI/Boulevard
DNF David Romisch   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 254416  435 GP Velotek
DNF Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS00:00:00.00 250834  406 skc
DNF John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO00:00:00.00 214227  417 GP VeloTek
DNF Mathew Eastlack   Prairie Village, KS00:00:00.00 242296  455 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Showman   Olympia, WA00:00:00.00 249823  720 Team Army
2 Andrew Voth   Overland Park00:00:00.00 270490  727 Free State Racing
3 Daniel DiLoreto   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 267342  703 NA
4 Phillip Audsley   Merriam, KS00:00:00.00 277716  736 Unattached
5 Todd Fridley   Shawnee, KS00:00:00.00 236446  706 KCOI Boulevard
6 Mark Montalto   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 260549  771 CYCLE CITY
7 Caleb Rector   Harrisonville, MO00:00:00.00 257088  719 NA
8 wesley robertson   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 275117  702 CYCLE CITY
9 James Montalto   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 234633  477 CYCLE CITY
10 Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 264887  713 Cycle City Racing
11 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS00:00:00.00 244278  718 SKC Racing
12 JARED KUNTZ   00:00:00.00  774 BIKESTOP BICYCLE STORE
13 Rob Brotherton   Kearney, MO00:00:00.00 275617  744 THE WHEEL
14 Kip LaMunyon   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 262254  700 Ciclistas Del Rio
15 Chuong Doan   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 251326  737 Cycle City Racing
16 David Meyer   00:00:00.00  717 NA
17 David Heck   Bates City, MO00:00:00.00 277246  711 Bicycle Shack
18 Charles Bartel   Longmont, CO00:00:00.00 267300  735 NA
19 RANDALL LANG   00:00:00.00  742 UNATTACHED
20 Paul Thoma   Missionhills, KS00:00:00.00 282321  724 NA
21 TRAVIS MORRIS   00:00:00.00  738 UNATTACHED
22 Ted Smith   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 217945  723 Cycle City Racing
23 ERIC STRONG   00:00:00.00  701 CYCLE CITY
24 GAVIN MORRIS   00:00:00.00  739 UNATTACHED
25 WILL MULLER   00:00:00.00  741 SUMMIT BIKES
26 Joe Gose   00:00:00.00  708 Joseph Gose
27 Ken Whiteside   Olathe, KS00:00:00.00 257341  729 Blue River Bicycle Club
28 David Dyer   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 267825  705 NA
29 DIRK DAVIS   00:00:00.00  743 BLUE RIVER BICYCLE CLUB
30 Dan Messina   Prairie Village, KS00:00:00.00 265093  716 GP Velotek
31 Eric Lamb   00:00:00.00  715 NA
32 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 265069  725 Black Sheep Racing
33 JC VanDEVENTER   00:00:00.00  745 
34 Mark Harris   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 283166  709 NA
35 Peter Simonsen   Lawrence, KS00:00:00.00 250744  721 Peter Simonsen
DNP James Gillum   Little Rock, AR00:00:00.00 218197  707 CARVE
DNP Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO00:00:00.00 278173  730 Bicycle Shack
DNP Leib DODELL   00:00:00.00  747 UNATTACHED
DNP LUIS VELEZ   Fort Lewis, WA00:00:00.00 258609  726 GP VeloTek
DNP Martin Kline   Wichita, KS00:00:00.00 91466  714 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Roger Harrison   Leavenworth, KS00:00:00.00 176497  710 Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
DNP Scott Smerchek   Roeland Park, KS00:00:00.00 271157  722 NA
DNF Bradley Williams   Olathe, KS00:00:00.00 272612  746 UNATTACHED
DNF Carl Beckenbaugh   Shawnee, KS00:00:00.00 258508  740 GP Velotek
DNF Edward Hett   Harrisonville00:00:00.00 279962  712 Bicycle Shack
DNF Kenneth Bilderback   Olathe, KS00:00:00.00 257799  734 SKC Racing
DNF Kenneth Walker   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 213402  728 showAir
DNF Matthew Dutcher   Lenexa, KS00:00:00.00 214880  704 360 Racing

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS00:00.0 62854  665 OKC Velo
2 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK00:00.0 199458  638 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK00:00.0 58478  627 OKC Velo
4 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 150789  612 360 Racing
5 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK00:00.0 16511  661 OKC Velo
6 Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK00:00.0 60327  623 OKC Velo Club
7 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO00:00.0 189610  600 Gateway Cycling Club
8 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS00:00.0 148258  622 360 Racing
9 Stan Hoehn   Lenexa, KS00:00.0 59877  618 Epic Racing
10 Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL00:00.0 55734  635 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
11 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK00:00.0 189403  617 OKCVelo
12 Ron Sapp   Columbia, MO00:00.0 237821  668 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
13 Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO00:00.0 59024  609 Gateway Cycling Club
14 Doug Obershaw   Lenexa, KS00:00.0 230250  613 360 Racing
15 Jeffrey Seese   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 49125  605 kcoi/blvd
16 Curt Evenson   Springfield, MO00:00.0 156643  658 Ozark Cycling Club
17 Jim Rank   Belton, MO00:00.0 222978  632 Bicycle Shack Racing
18 Phil Harris   Springfield, MO00:00.0 121088  616 okc velo
19 Ronald Richardson   Nichols Hills, OK00:00.0 215932  610 Foss1l Racing
20 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  676 
21 Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 116245  604 360 Racing
22 David Bottoms   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 175060  631 Blue River Bicycle Club
23 D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO00:00.0 90529  660 360 Racing
24 Mark Weitzel   Spring Hill, KS00:00.0 37633  664 san diego cyclo-vets
25 Kenneth Otis   Peculiar, MO00:00.0 132843  614 Free State Racing
26 Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS00:00.0 14104  626 OKC Velo
27 Phillip Todd   Harrisonville, MO00:00.0 59170  636 Bicycle Shack Racing
28 Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS00:00.0 198910  615 BRBC
29 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL00:00.0 255405  601 team mack
30 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR00:00.0 23392  671 Oklahoma City Velo Club
31 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA00:00.0 36934  650 360 Racing
32 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS00:00.0 27258  656 360racing
33 David Conrad   Olathe, KS00:00.0 7598  659 Free State Racing
34 Mark Hechler (1 - Cat5)   Warrensburg, MO00:00.0 283253  625 NA
35 Curt Shelman   Overland Park , KS00:00.0 90961  652 The Wheel Cycling Club
36 Fred Herron   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 222956  634 The Wheel Cycling Club
37 Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO00:00.0 65996  651 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
38 Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 280314  629 UNNATTACHED
39 Clendon Brown   Choctaw, OK00:00.0 61748  611 Foss1l Racing
40 Duke Kern   Norman, OK00:00.0 243995  654 Fossil 1 Racing
41 John Pierce   Westwood Hills, KS00:00.0 237070  655 US Navy
42 Kenneth Harkin   Manhattan, KS00:00.0 46741  639 Wheatland Cycling Team
43 Jay Raupp   Lenexa, KS00:00.0 50699  672 Unattached
44 Bernell Rice   Lees Summit, MO00:00.0 134756  673 Unattached
45 James Conway   Miramar Beach, FL00:00.0 223247  667 Blue River Bicycle Club
46 John Agnitsch   Oklahoma City, OK00:00.0 216806  653 Fossil 1 Racing
DNP Drew Faulkner   Overlandpark, KS00:00.0 281096  666 St. Louis Cycling Club
DNP Enrique Gutierrez   Norman, OK00:00.0 72560  670 Fossil 1 Racing
DNP Joe McWilliams   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 148056  637 Nebraska Medical Center
DNP William Salzman   Saint Louis, MO00:00.0 173298  607 Unattached
DNP Mark Shea   Springfield, IL00:00.0 246467  606 mack
DNP Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO00:00.0 74105  608 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF Gary Calton   Lawrence00:00.0 207416  633 GP Velotek
DNF Robert Greigg   Sioux City, IA00:00.0 61372  628 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICA
DNF Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO00:00.0 191671  624 TOC / Gateway Cycling Club
DNF John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK00:00.0 20450  602 OKC Velo
DNF Michael Ludwig   St Peters, MO00:00.0 58316  657 Velo Force
DNF Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 28705  603 Localcycling.com/Trek KC
DNF Dodd Slawson   Eureka, MO00:00.0 32919  630 Trek Bicycle Store of St Louis

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Pruschen   Springfield, MO00:00:00.00 261041  350 Cycles Unlimited
2 Christian Griffin   Independence, MO00:00:00.00 225178  351 
3 Kyle Shay   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 268811  358 Team Power Train
4 Ryan LaSorsa   Lawton, OK00:00:00.00 248638  354 okc velo
5 Dillon Sapp   Columbia, MO00:00:00.00 276988  363 MESA
6 Aaron Stull   Parkville, MO00:00:00.00 273188  359 Epic Bike and Sport
7 Joshua Heck   00:00:00.00  362 
8 Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS00:00:00.00 258799  356 GP Velotek
10 Sam Kline   Wichita, KS00:00:00.00 240442  353 Oz Junior Bicycle Club
11 Robert Heck   00:00:00.00  352 
DNP Nick Marti   Evergreen, CO00:00:00.00 254574  355 RMCEF/Mob Cycling
DNF Dustin Heck   00:00:00.00  361 
DNF Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS00:00:00.00 243878  364 SKC Racing
DNF Anthony Rosales   Lenexa, KS00:00:00.00 221248  357 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 163561  133 Team Revolution
2 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 228513  135 Vanderkitten
3 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS00:00:00.00 180587  139 Mercy Cycling Team
4 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA00:00:00.00 36933  136 Unattached
5 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK00:00:00.00 189404  131 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Lise Olivier   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 276969  129 BICYCLES OF TULSA
7 Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 243849  128 KCOI Boulevard
8 Lindsay Wetzel   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 172454  137 DICE
9 Miranda Long   Edmond, OK00:00:00.00 186548  138 Austin Flyers Cycling Team
10 Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO00:00:00.00 199253  126 Unattached
11 Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 245651  134 Team Revolution
12 Janna Vavra   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 262555  127 Yankee Hill Veterinary Hospita
13 KATHERINE HERERRA   00:00:00.00  132 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ASHLEIGH SUMNER   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 282540  778 NA
2 Jamie Valencheck   Webster Groves, MO00:00.0 268406  555 
3 Christa Voss   Any City, OK00:00.0 268771  779 Bicycles of Tulsa
4 Michelle Carr   Norman, OK00:00.0 276074  790 CANADIAN RIVER CRRC
5 Kim Carveth   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 242774  775 ciao baby
6 Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM00:00.0 268408  479 
7 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas00:00.0 221499  777 SKC Racing
8 Ruth Galpin   Saint Louis, MO00:00.0 268412  554 
9 Gina Richard   St. Louis, MO00:00.0 264804  785 MICHELOB
10 Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO00:00.0 275450  780 GP Velotek
12 Darcey Rapp   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 237446  786 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 282159  776 unattached
DNP COURTNEY GREEN   00:00.0  791 UNATTACHED
DNP Emily Schapker   Merriam, KS00:00.0 270547  787 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee