Race Results for
2008 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals
Louisville, KY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/02/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL2:29:53 133375  1362 Memphis motor werks/Carve
2 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC2:34:23 70612  1415 Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN2:34:36 122674  1369 Texas Roadhouse
4 Matthew DeCanio   Rapidan, VA2:35:01 61757  1384 Stolen Underground
5 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA2:35:54 119361  1383 Meredith Group/GPOA
6 Eric Bean   Seattle, WA2:35:54 164426  1394 ISCorp
7 Kris Stein   Arlington, VA2:36:01 42628  1357 Endurance Magazine
8 Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC2:37:47 233138  1419 US Armed Forces
9 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN2:37:48 146455  1367 Team Krystal -SCV
10 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL2:37:48 88669  1397 Team 19
11 J Skiles Keith   Louisville, KY2:37:49 65997  1398 Texas Roadhouse
12 Brian Baker   Louisville, KY2:37:51 128381  1414 Calistoga Racing Team
13 Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL2:37:52 70876  1361 Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar
14 Joseph Bosemer   Louisville, KY2:37:52 237064  1351 Bolla Cycling Team
15 Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA2:37:52 90802  1410 Davis Bike Club
16 Bain Foote   Madison, MS2:37:53 189143  1378 Herring Gas
17 Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC2:37:53 145551  1350 Industry Nine
18 A.T. Stamp   Lancaster, PA2:37:57 54332  1401 Hincapie/Coca-Cola Presented b
19 Aaron Wimberley   Hermosa Beach, CA2:38:00 195952  1356 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
20 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN2:38:13 159867  1368 Team Krystal -SCV
21 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA2:38:15 197844  1386 VOS Racing
22 Adam Little   Mount Pleasant, NC2:39:47 211480  1359 Hincapie/Coca-Cola Presented b
23 Kevin Pomasl   Wausau, WI2:42:40 261266  1372 Team Wheaton
24 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN2:43:06 141477  1370 Tri Star Cycling
25 Mike Purvis   Louisville, KY2:51:43 186611  1354 Companheiro Racing
26 James Matson   Columbus, OH2:53:10 60978  1381 Team-COBC.com
27 Royden Kern   Lexington, KY2:58:21 156112  1382 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
28 Chad Dean   Madison, WI3:03:02 74509  1387 HTFU Racing
DNS Kyle Chasteen   Eureka, MO0:00:00 146269  1363 Michelob Ultra / Big Shark Rac
DNS Adam Livingston   Vista, CA0:00:00 749  1365 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oi
DNS Solomon Kobes   Chapel Hill, NC0:00:00 19513  1371 Triangle Velo
DNS Cory Hickman   Orland Park, IL0:00:00 119288  1373 Vitaminwater/Trek
DNS Nathan Berkley   Spring Hill, TN0:00:00 221014  1396 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNS J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC0:00:00 161927  1400 Hammer Nutrition
DNS Pete Cannell   Mebane, NC0:00:00 6004  1413 Mock Orange Racing
DNS Todd Heal   Waterloo, WI0:00:00 54947  1417 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNF Sean Steele   Louisville, KY0:00:00 239515  1352 Bolla Cycling Team
DNF Dennis Livesay   Charlotte, NC0:00:00 55364  1353 Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing
DNF Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC0:00:00 187757  1358 Hincapie/Coca-Cola Presented b
DNF Andys Burns   Delaware, OH0:00:00 5573  1364 National Engineering
DNF Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN0:00:00 171328  1366 Team Krystal -SCV
DNF Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA0:00:00 80336  1420 Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst
DNF Christopher Larsen   Asheville, NC0:00:00 70660  1360 Industry Nine
DNF Chris Emory   Arden, NC0:00:00 208902  1393 Biowheels
DNF Nathaniel Cornelius   Lexington, KY0:00:00 123271  1395 Pedal the Planet
DNF Gordon Daniell   Brooklyn, NY0:00:00 43348  1399 Bolla Cycling Team
DNF Christopher McGill   Brentwood, MD0:00:00 23467  1411 Evolution Cycling
DNF Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID0:00:00 201431  1385 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clin

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL1:36:16 32742  566 Verdigris Cycling
2 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA1:36:19 1688  560 TeamSpecializedRacing
3 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA1:36:34 45388  571 Liberty Cycle
4 Arthur Brown   Washington, DC1:36:34 63036  525 ABRT / Lattitude
5 Henry Schnepf   Newport Beach, CA1:36:34 70853  551 Sonance
6 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA1:36:34 16360  614 Santa Clarita Velo
7 William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA1:36:35 125834  554 Team Evomo
8 Robert Downs   Madison, WI1:36:35 9947  549 PlanetBike
9 Seth Poole Jr   Birmingham, AL1:36:35 45805  634 Ivan Leonard/Bob's BIkes
10 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA1:36:35 236270  563 Unattached
11 Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO1:36:36 64273  622 Mich Ultra/Big Shark
12 Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI1:36:36 23462  558 Team MACK Reaing
13 Lee Mestres   Medford, NJ1:36:36 24145  613 Mambo Kings Racings
14 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT1:36:37 7974  535 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
15 Michael Newsome   Westminster, CO1:36:37 50692  553 Subway/Peerless BMCT
16 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA1:36:38 40039  609 morgan stanley/specialized/24h
17 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT1:36:38 83266  619 Bikebarnracing.com
18 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK1:36:39 67235  620 Upper Cumberland wheelmen
19 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA1:36:40 48416  569 Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA1:36:40 229031  595 Royal Purple Tiger Cycling Fou
21 Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN1:36:40 99577  559 Team Tortuga
22 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL1:36:41 59328  589 Velo Voodoo
23 Curt Evenson   Springfield, MO1:36:41 156643  621 Ozark Cycling Club
24 Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO1:36:41 76018  633 St Louis Cycling Club
25 Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL1:36:42 149075  564 UPMC Cycling Performance
26 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA1:36:42 49080  529 Amgen/Giant Masters Cycling
27 Mark Blaser   Redding, CA1:36:44 169576  623 Owens Health Care
28 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT1:36:46 35402  617 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes
29 Charles Moore   Madison, MS1:36:54 110758  543 Herring Gas Cycling
30 Dean Tharp   Louisville, KY1:36:58 266436  594 Humana/Cyclers Cafe
31 Dan Loescher   Louisville, KY1:36:58 221383  556 Team Louisville
32 Dale Eads   Loveland, OH1:36:58 142059  534 Cycle Sport
33 Scott Sifferman   Mt Vernon, MO1:36:59 210464  548 Ozark Cycling Club
34 Don Hasner   Louisville, KY1:37:00 60784  532 Bolla Cycling Team
35 John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MA1:37:01 240990  630 International Bicycle/Global
36 Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA1:37:43 202041  527 Acme Racing Team
37 Michael Ludwig   St Peters, MO1:37:45 58316  565 Velo Force
38 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI1:38:10 125362  604 Team Mack Racing
39 Alex Collins   Orange Ca1:39:47 46255  530 AmgenGiant/Masters
40 Volodymyr Spantchak   Fairport, NY1:44:40 224464  547 New York Printing Systems/Ligh
41 Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA1:44:44 195557  536 Fightin' Bobas
42 John Novitsky   Woodside, CA1:44:53 102274  568 VOS Racing
43 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI1:46:29 41215  540 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
44 Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO1:46:30 45535  605 Mesa Cyclning Team
45 Daniel Shaffer   Ely, IA1:46:30 175567  600 Iowa City Cycling
46 Mark Zaccone   Louisville, KY1:46:32 39358  610 Team Bolla
47 John Fabian   Amherst Ny1:46:33 61734  533 Buffalo BC
48 Jeff Penrod   Kalispell, MT1:46:36 59369  538 Flathead Cycling
49 Rick Swanson   Corona, CA1:46:37 34753  526 Acme Racing Team
50 Douglas Owen   Banner Elk, NC1:47:45 167927  545 Lees-McRae College Cycling Tea
51 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN1:48:33 45364  542 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
DNS Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL0:00:00 46311  539 Florida Bicycle Sports
DNS Frank Mesi   East Aurora, NY0:00:00 220917  541 FMB/Fortistar Cycling Team
DNS Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ0:00:00 50966  546 Liberty Cycle
DNS Gary Doering   Springfield, IL0:00:00 56657  557 Team MACK Racing Assoc
DNS Stephen Ruemmele   Indianapolis, IN0:00:00 163641  562 UBuildIt/Mob Squad
DNS Jerome Contro   Boulder, CO0:00:00 217197  567 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
DNS Randall Root   Sterling, VA0:00:00 30526  590 Evolution Cycling
DNS Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN0:00:00 203368  591 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNS Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND0:00:00 49239  596 Great Plains Cycling Club
DNS Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX0:00:00 46383  601 Northwest Cycling Club
DNS Steven Vorderman   Fort Wayne, IN0:00:00 50616  636 Team Koehlinger
DNS Briant Smith   Santa Rosa, CA0:00:00 65697  537 Fightin' Bobas
DNS Thomas O'Neil   Arlington, VA0:00:00 52507  552 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF James Whaley   Louisvlle, KY0:00:00 159121  531 Bolla Cycling Team
DNF Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA0:00:00 47262  593 UC Cyclery/JW Floor
DNF Jonathan Spicker   Cincinnati, OH0:00:00 45961  616 RacerHeads SLC
DNF Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA0:00:00 48434  528 Amgen/Giant Masters
DNF Alex Collins   Orange Ca0:00:00 46255  530 AmgenGiant/Masters
DNF Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN0:00:00 49932  555 Team Koehlinger/3RVS
DNF Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ0:00:00 181324  597 Liberty Cycle
DNF Murray Ross   Birmingham, AL0:00:00 56712  607 Tri-Star Racing
DNF Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI0:00:00 1625  615 West Michigan Coast Riders
DNF David Anderson   Monument, CO0:00:00 101497  618 PAA-JDS-Merrill Lynch

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN1:27:28 45105  425 Amgen/Giant Masters Racing
2 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC1:27:30 45583  444 Mercy Cycling Team
3 Wayne Stetina   Mission Viejo, CA1:27:34 34063  447 Amgen/Giant Masters Racing
4 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT1:27:37 45751  475 Cycle Fitness
5 Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL1:27:38 45274  426 Amgen/Giant Masters Racing
6 Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI1:27:45 176866  458 Planet Bike
7 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA1:29:15 45079  465 Bike Line/LWA
8 Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT1:29:16 212574  453 Flathead Cycling
9 Michael Meyer   Denver, CO1:29:16 24206  469 Team Rio Grande
10 David Hixson   Knoxville, TN1:29:17 16327  450 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
11 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA1:29:17 54522  441 UC Cyclery/JW floorig
12 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX1:29:17 45045  464 Geri Atrix
13 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH1:29:17 190519  446 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
14 Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI1:29:18 77307  434 Pediatric Partners
15 William Simmons   Superior, CO1:29:19 32728  443 Subway/Peerless
16 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX1:29:23 72892  485 Geri Atrix
17 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX1:29:23 112803  480 Geri Atrix
18 Charles South   Fort Wayne, IN1:29:29 33532  449 3 RVS
19 David Lamy   Middletown, NY1:31:41 61942  479 Unattached
20 Dennis Rainear   Richmond, VA1:32:22 156093  437 Team Natures Path/3 Sports
21 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA1:32:23 129809  466 Bike Line / LWA
22 James Sauls   Evanston, IL1:32:26 213133  481 Vision Quest LLC
23 Fred Galata   Omaha, NE1:32:32 229278  487 Velo Veloce Cycling Club
24 Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI1:33:34 180532  488 Planet Bike
25 Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA1:36:51 126351  442 Cycles Veloce/Simple Green
26 Richard Distlerath   Bluffton, SC1:37:01 216139  460 RacerHeads SLC
27 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA1:37:02 172697  457 ERA Cycling
28 RIchard Pearson   Fremont, NE1:37:02 221142  436 Team Kaos/Nebraska Medical Cen
29 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ1:37:03 77005  433 Landis Cyclery
30 Chris Orton   Fort Collins, CO1:37:04 75294  472 Team Rio Grande
31 Rick Malkames   Scarsdale, NY1:37:32 178714  455 Unione Sportiva Italiana (USI)
32 David Berman   Louisville, KY1:37:33 240172  451 Team Louisville
33 Mark Huffman   Encinitas, CA1:39:31 59572  438 UC CYCLERY/SUN COAST VELO
34 Franklin (Frank) Kistler   Toledo, OH1:39:32 192365  452 Saturn of Toledo
35 Mark Pinson   Huntington, WV1:39:32 101240  474 Unattached
36 Jack Evans   Somerset, KY1:40:12 257036  430 Cumberland Cycles
37 Gordy Bolstad   Snohomish, WA1:40:12 206957  448 Wines of Washington
38 Roger Hinson   Rogersville, MO1:40:12 223403  456 Ozark Cycling Club
39 Richard Adamczyk   Fort Myers1:40:12 379310  478 WDT
DNS Craig Clark   Reston, VA0:00:00 197253  431 Evolution/Team DLS
DNS James King   Springdale, UT0:00:00 226956  432 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour Of Utah
DNS Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN0:00:00 58954  467 Team Gran Fondo Bianchi
DNS Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA0:00:00 38334  476 Bicycle Haus Racing
DNS James Flaherty   Morehead, KY0:00:00 49142  484 Queen City Wheels
DNS Ralph Heath   Lacrosse, WI0:00:00 160985  493 Broones Bike Shop
DNS Gary Hoffman   Troy, VA0:00:00 16434  482 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
DNF Peter Leousis   Hillsborough, NC0:00:00 155667  427 Carolina Masters Cycling
DNF Tom Overdeck   Paradise Valley, AZ0:00:00 207176  435 Procon/1st National Bank AZ
DNF Richard Daifuku   Mercer Island, WA0:00:00 237201  440 First Rate Mortgage
DNF Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA0:00:00 219527  445 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF William Holder   Raleigh, NC0:00:00 16516  470 Raleigh Allstars
DNF Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO2-SDBC/Michelob Ultra- 65996  473 AcquaAl
DNF Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY0:00:00 45371  477 Team Squiggle
DNF Steven Zoumaras   San Diego, CA0:00:00 39545  483 Suncoast Velo
DNF Nate Morgenstern   Waldwick, NJ0:00:00 271446  486 Montclair Cyclists
DNF Bruce Winterhalter   Venetia, PA0:00:00 195810  494 Unattached

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA1:29:41 46765  388 Simple Green/Cycles Veloce
2 John Elgart   Sacramento, CA1:31:00 45071  406 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT1:31:10 179491  364 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
4 G Butch Holt   Matthews, NC1:32:39 61823  384 Outdoorlights.com
5 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA1:32:54 15461  386 ERA Cycling
6 David Stevens   Vilas, NC1:36:03 248476  374 Veloproject.com
7 Gary Simmons   Layton, UT1:36:03 199407  363 Bountiful Mazda
8 Michael Cragg   Rice Lake, WI1:36:18 51445  373 Unattached
9 Robert Scofield   Miami, FL1:36:23 50062  413 Unattached
10 John Pickett   Overland Park, KS1:36:24 207421  361 Blue River Bicycle Club
11 James Conway   Miramar Beach, FL1:36:42 223247  360 Blue River Bicycle Club
12 Kevin Kreuz   Carbondale, CO1:36:44 280674  405 Unattached
13 David Burnett   Norwich, CT1:37:15 227154  394 Mystic Velo / MCRA
14 Michael Hunter   Burlington, IA1:39:09 48944  396 BikeBurlington
15 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ1:39:11 164301  411 Westwood Velo
16 Phillip Davis   Martin, TN1:41:10 194376  366 Unattached
17 Frank Cornett   London, KY1:41:28 250919  380 Cumberland Cycles
18 George Liolios   Munroe Falls, OH1:44:16 45603  385 Rainbow Inks
19 Russell Bowers   Flower Mound, TX1:44:52 4441  404 Richardson Bike Mart
20 Neil Sutcliffe   Proctorville, OH2:05:10 229527  391 Jeff's Bike Shop
21 Michael Hogan   Auburn, AL2:05:43 46772  387 lake effect
22 David Hammond   Washington, DC2:05:55 160627  399 NCVC/Inova Health
23 Brian Darling   Louisville, KY2:05:57 52601  414 Unattached
24 Don Fulkerson   Boone, NC2:06:00 280004  362 BooneVelo
25 Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO2:06:03 68855  389 ColoBikeLaw.com
26 Paul Mehlenbeck   Milwaukee, WI2:15:02 47107  375 Wheaton Franciscan
27 David Thomas   Knoxville, TN2:20:21 135190  401 SCO
28 Robert Brust   Hutchinson, KS2:20:22 60610  369 River City Racing Club
29 William Langstaff   North Tustin, CA2:25:12 49334  368 Cycles Veloc
30 James Grant   Fountain City, WI2:25:15 134086  395 Independent Fabrication
31 Richard Nelson   Aiken, SC2:28:12 46929  365 Unattached
32 Joseph Freschi   Atlanta, GA2:29:12 248501  403 Cycleworks s/b HDR
DNS brad cornell   Flintridge, CA0:00:00 279542  367 Unattached
DNS Barry Nazarian   Chula Vista, CA0:00:00 113281  381 Team Bikery/Shebell Shebell
DNS Juan Creo   Clermont, FL0:00:00 45219  383 BMRC
DNS Angelo Cilli   Atlanta, GA0:00:00 177015  392 IRON DATA RACING
DNS Loren Simons   Lansing Mi0:00:00 47936  398 Cisco Cycling
DNS Mac McJunkin   Okatie, SC0:00:00 52655  400 Hilton Head Velo
DNS Newt Colburn   Burlington, IA0:00:00 7303  402 BikeBurlington
DNS Bill Cole   Savannah, GA0:00:00 239860  409 Savannah Wheelmen
DNF Thomas Lobdell   Indianapolis, IN0:00:00 45607  370 Scarlet Fire Lucas Oil
DNF Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA0:00:00 202171  371 Team Hammer Gel
DNF Walter Lay   Louisville, KY0:00:00 20594  372 Team Louisville
DNF Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO0:00:00 176501  397 3D Racing
DNF John McKee   Westminster, CA0:00:00 180386  415 Paramount Racing

Men - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA1:42:10 12333  342 ERA Cycling
2 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA1:42:10 50168  336 Masters Velo Club
3 Michael Gilpin   Bozeman, MT1:42:12 113324  346 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
4 Butch Richardson   San Diego, CA1:42:12 186694  337 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
5 Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT1:42:12 180955  334 CogWild Racing Team
6 David Bell   Germantown, TN1:42:13 208927  326 Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
7 Weslye Bruce   S Hutchinson, KS1:42:14 84252  341 River City Racing Club
8 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN1:42:18 46705  347 Outdoor Chattanooga
9 Scott Tucker   Golden, CO1:43:33 71040  329 Schwab Cycles
10 William Logan   Perryville, MO1:56:31 52297  333 Cycle Werx
11 Joseph Black   Saint Louis, MO2:01:32 55134  338 Saint Louis Cycling Club
12 James McKenzie   Lexington, KY2:01:33 129246  345 Bluegrass Cycling Club
13 Jules Sturbois   Athens, OH2:01:34 34509  344 Unattached
14 John Herring   Dallas, TX2:01:35 172283  332 Wheels in Motion
DNS John Mikkonen   Etowah, NC0:00:00 127769  325 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNS M Charles Moll   Fortville, IN0:00:00 45694  327 Scarlet Fire - Lucas Oil
DNS Nestor Gernay   Tybee Island, GA0:00:00 45372  331 Savannah Wheelmen
DNS William Yellig   Hamden, CT0:00:00 168240  335 Laurel Cycle Club
DNF Frank Bobkowski   Venice, FL0:00:00 278737  328 Scarlet Fire Lucas Oil
DNF Tom Bowden   London, KY0:00:00 201068  343 Unattached

Men - MR - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ1:19:24 45423  297 First Mortgage
2 William Meyers   Oak Creek, CO1:24:43 53368  296 Schwab Cycles Racing Team
3 Alan Stockland   Ogden, UT1:26:16 50066  300 Unattached
4 David Ellefson   Banner Elk, NC1:26:17 250329  295 VeloProject.com
5 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA1:26:18 45763  307 Pasadena Athletic Association
6 John Rahn   West Hills, CA1:26:18 167328  304 Amgen/Giant Masters
7 Henry Banta   Washington, DC1:26:54 48438  305 Natinal Capitol Velo Club/Inov
8 Ken Green   Calistoga, CA1:38:12 45398  309 Stanford Cycling
9 Billy Crynes   Norman, OK1:38:12 69806  301 CRRC
10 Tomasz Radzikowski   Dunnellon, FL1:44:10 199233  298 Unattatched
DNS Lawrence Miller   Latham, NY0:00:00 52637  306 Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - MR - 75-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francois Mertens   New Milford, CT1:26:15 46357  303 Zephyr Cycling Team
2 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:26:20 109257  308 Bicycles Outback
3 Paul Tetrick   Evergreen, CO1:34:23 113498  267 Lakewood Racing Team
4 John Daugherty   Oak Ridge, TN1:47:51 64319  265 Upper Cunberland Wheelmen

Women - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY1:25:47 127444  61 Metro Sanchez/CRCA
2 Linda Schnepf   Newport Beach, CA1:25:47 49990  56 Simple Green
3 Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY1:25:48 185300  59 Unione Sportiva Italiana(USI)
4 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT1:25:48 189722  65 Unione Sportiva Italiana (USI)
5 Kathy Kirk   Kalamazoo, MI1:25:49 208216  52 Team Bissell
6 Jill Gass   Santa Barbara, CA1:25:49 12917  63 Kalyra/Bella Nova
7 Janet Edgerton   Raleigh, NC1:25:50 195599  71 BMW-Bianchi
8 Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA1:25:51 45299  80 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA1:25:52 135462  66 Elves and More Race Team
10 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY1:25:59 35453  62 Team Hammer Nutrition
11 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN1:25:59 106004  50 Liberty Cycle
12 jane geisse   Chagrin Falls, OH1:26:00 261161  57 Unattached
13 Ruth Stornetta   Charlottesville, VA1:26:01 34308  79 Monticello Velo Club
14 Beth Travers   Nashville, TN1:26:02 242041  55 VeloVixens
15 Lisa Lund   Bainbridge Island, WA1:26:04 176099  58 Rhoades Cycling
16 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA1:26:17 191454  53 Salamander Racing
17 Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR1:27:31 65625  72 Tyson Racing
18 Sherry Berde Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN1:28:03 158605  67 Gopher Wheelmen
19 Debbie Betts   Santa Monica, CA1:40:01 219103  64 Kalyra Bella Nova
DNS Roberta Hickman   Ocean View, HI0:00:00 264059  51 Unattached
DNS Leslie Selden   Louisville, KY0:00:00 46781  54 Davis Bike Club
DNS Mary Fuchs   Hartford, CT0:00:00 268361  73 Unattached
DNS Lissy Cowdery   Atlanta, GA0:00:00 224905  75 Team MedPlan
DNS Benedicta Halecky   Lexington, KY0:00:00 77268  78 Pedal Power Race Team

Women - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ1:20:37 49047  39 Team Somerset
2 Kay Tsui   Arlington, VA1:23:07 215631  37 HPC/List
3 Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI1:24:14 177665  35 Planet Bike
4 Marie DeRosa   New York, NY1:24:15 168181  36 CRCA/3rd Nature/Kempner
5 Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA1:24:19 209826  30 Sturdy Girls Cycling
6 Martha Iverson   Durango, CO1:27:37 80010  38 Durango Wheel Club
7 Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA1:29:23 47423  31 Berkeley Bike Club
8 Angela Lakwete   Auburn, AL1:31:31 221306  32 East Alabama Cycling Club

Women - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melinda Berge   Tucson, AZ1:30:29 252799  20 Unattached
2 Jo Johnson   Wilmington, DE1:33:05 207376  23 DRT/ Deep Blue
3 Sandra Davis   Martin, TN1:33:17 280828  25 Unattached
DNS Priscilla Woods   Hailey, ID0:00:00 213279  27 Unattached

Women - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma1:32:37 226695  10 NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dent

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoCUOREOSMOSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee