Race Results for
Rochester Omnium
Rochester, NY
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 08/08/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan ROTH     64 TEAM R.A.C.E. Pro (TRP)
2 Dominique ROLLIN     Toyota United (TUP)
3 Jonathan CLARKE     Toyota United (TUP)
4 David VEILLEUX     21 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast (KMB)
5 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO 102604  Successful Living PRO CYCLING TEAM (SLP
6 Luis Amaran ROMERO     83 Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cookin
7 Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CA 189913  22 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast (KMB)
8 Matthew Johnson   New Haven, CT 52098  54 Empire
9 Frank TRAVIESO     14 Toshiba Santo Pro Cycling (AEG)
10 Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NC 72192  16 Toshiba Santo Pro Cycling (AEG)
11 Kevin LACOMBE     20 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast (KMB)
12 Martin KOHLER     74 BMC
13 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512  72 Team Type 1
14 Hilton CLARKE     Toyota United (TUP)
15 Francois PARISIEN     63 TEAM R.A.C.E. Pro (TRP)
16 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY 79102  65 TEAM R.A.C.E. Pro (TRP)
17 Mark WALTERS     61 TEAM R.A.C.E. Pro (TRP)
18 Valeriy KOBZARENKO     71 Team Type 1
19 Charles BRYER     113 Ciclo Werks
20 Ricardo ESCUELA     10 Successful Living PRO CYCLING TEAM (SLP
21 Charles DIONNE     12 Successful Living PRO CYCLING TEAM (SLP
22 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA 42023  75 BMC
23 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN 133501  45 Team Rite Aid Pro Cycling (RAP)
24 Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH 256765  80 Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cookin
25 Bryson BOWERS     33 Jet Fuel Coffee
26 Michael GRABINGER     Successful Living PRO CYCLING TEAM (SLP
27 Matt WILSON     69 Empire
28 Ivan DOMINGUEZ     CALYON PRO CYCLING TEAM (CAL)
29 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 174967  15 Toshiba Santo Pro Cycling (AEG)
30 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ 200845  50 Empire
31 Gustavo ARTACHO     82 Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cookin
32 Charlie VIVES     29 CALYON PRO CYCLING TEAM (CAL)
33 Michael NORTON     25 CALYON PRO CYCLING TEAM (CAL)
34 Danilo WYSS     73 BMC Racing Team (BMC)
35 Matthew BELL     28 Jet Fuel Coffee
36 Davide FRATTINI     84 Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cookin
37 Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CT 144563  51 Sommerville Sports
38 Henk VOGELS     Toyota United (TUP)
39 Richard GENG     43 Team Rite Aid Pro Cycling (RAP)
40 Alexander BRIMER     52 Empire
41 Yosvany FALCON     13 Toshiba Santo Pro Cycling (AEG)
42 Lucas HAEDO     81 Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cookin
43 Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA 79555  77 BMC
44 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157  79 Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cookin
45 Jonathan PROSSER     109 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast (KMB)
46 Michael Margarite   New York, NY 211807  53 Empire
47 Peter MORSE     31 Preferred Care Cycling
48 Emile ABRAHAM     67 Team Type 1
49 Tommy NANKERVIS     90 DLP Racing (DPL)
50 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  76 BMC
51 Nathan CHOWN     98 Handlebars Cycle Company
52 Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA 194777  70 Team Type 1
53 Erik BOX     112 Ciclo Werks
54 Maxime VIVES     30 CALYON PRO CYCLING TEAM (CAL)
55 Sheldon Deeny   Fort Collins, CO 162195  49 Empire
56 Robbie King   North Andover, MA 168259  46 Team Rite Aid Pro Cycling (RAP)
57 Derrick ST-JOHN     34 Jet Fuel Coffee
58 Adam THUSS     66 TEAM R.A.C.E. Pro (TRP)
59 Mark POZNIAK     62 TEAM R.A.C.E. Pro (TRP)
60 Nathan Miller   Vacaville, CA 188446  78 BMC
61 Brandon THROOP     124 
62 Sal SCOTTO     104 Sommerville Sports
63 Chris SAUNDERS     101 Team Handlebars
64 Matt DICKENSON     92 Preferred Care Cycling
65 GAN ZAK     123 Successful Living PRO CYCLING TEAM (SLP
66 Justin HINES     99 Handlebars Cycle Company
67 Daniele DEFRANCESCHI     36 Jet Fuel Coffee
68 Guido PALMA     48 Team Rite Aid Pro Cycling (RAP)
69 Kevin HAZZARD     32 Jet Fuel Coffee
70 Jake CASROR     91 Team Type 1
71 Jason Skalski   East Aurora, NY 98793  97 Handlebars Cycle Company
72 Michael Luther   North Collins, NY 99397  100 Handlebars Cycle Company
73 MATHIEU ROY     26 CALYON PRO CYCLING TEAM (CAL)
74 Thomas Bencivengo   Brooklyn, NY 3270  106 
75 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600  94 Preferred Care Cycling
76 Alex BHOGAL     121 
77 Joseph Coddington   Candler, NC 48363  87 DLP Racing (DPL)
78 Nathan SCHNARR     111 Ciclo Werks
79 Sean SULLIVAN     Toyota United (TUP)
80 William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232  44 Team Rite Aid Pro Cycling (RAP)
81 David Sommerville   Brooklyn, NY 33464  103 Sommerville Sports
82 Clay MURFERT     24 Toyota United (TUP)
83 Torsten WAMBOLD     89 DLP Racing (DPL)
84 Robert Wing   Brooklyn, NY 197988  105 Sommerville Sports
85 Alessandro BAZZANA     11 Ciclo Werks
86 Jonathan ERDELYE     47 Team Rite Aid Pro Cycling (RAP)
87 Derrek IVEY     122 
88 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY 232379  93 Preferred Care Cycling
89 Thomas Dolan   New York, NY 162924  107 Sommerville Sports
90 David BYER     35 Jet Fuel Coffee
91 Owen Nielsen   Roanoke, VA 92478  86 DLP Racing (DPL)
DNS Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  85 DLP Racing (DPL)
DNS Christopher Judy   Salt Lake City, UT 130995  88 DLP Racing (DPL)

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee